Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
Barracudas 2018

6/16 Sat - Wood Dale @ Bartlett

Please remember each family is required to volunteer for a minimum of 7 sessions. First half includes events 1-39 and Second half includes events 40-78.

If you are unable to meet your obligations you MUST find your own replacement.

Date: 06/16/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 5:30am - 1:00pm CDT

Location: Bartlett

Created by:  Bartlett Barracudas
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Timers - 2 per lane plus one backup (17)

First Half

 
All slots filled
  Becky Wafford
  Franco Osorio
  Manila Kala
  Jennifer Wilmot
  Jeffrey Lee Lee
  Lisa Helle
  Elise Beeskow
  Rob Beeskow
  Flora Lin
  Sherri Cornell
  Chad Hiestand (2)
  Heather Hughes
  Colleen Watt (2)
  Peggy Schill
  Julie Netzel

Deck Monitors coordinate kids for races (3)

First Half

 
All slots filled
  Bob Burns
  Flora Lin
  Teresa Cwik

Runner - collect cards from timers and judges and give to scorekeepers (2)

First Half

 
All slots filled
  Michelle Bach
  Diane Swenson

Bag tag Runner

First Half

 
  Colleen Watt

Concessions - early set up

@ positive check in thru event 8

 
  Beth Walker

Concessions (2)

First Half

 
All slots filled
  Beth Walker
  Sandy Koontz

Hospitality pass out water/snacks to volunteers

First Half

 
  Amy Gillmore

Announcer

First Half

 

Finish Judge - non certified

First Half

 

Certified - Stroke Judge

First Half

 

Certified - Turn Judge

First Half

 
  Kari Bockelmann

Certified - Starter

First Half

 

Certified - Referee

First Half

 
  Nina Jacobson

Timers - 2 per lane plus one backup (17)

Second Half

 
5 of 17 slots filled
  Jeffrey Lee
  Kip Walker
Kip Walker
  Rebecca Scoville
  Debbie Seberger
  Michele Neidlinger
Dan

Deck Monitors coordinate kids for races (3)

Second Half

 
All slots filled
  Teresa Cwik
  Kari Bockelmann
  K Dumas

Bag tag Runner

Second Half

 

Runner - collect cards from timers and judges and give to scorekeepers (2)

Second Half

 
All slots filled
  Peggy Schill
  Amy Buss

Concessions (2)

Second Half

 
All slots filled
  Amy Gillmore
  Patricia Edwards

Hospitality pass out water/snacks to volunteers

Second Half

 
  Michelle Bach

Announcer

Second Half

 

Finish Judge - non certified

Second Half

 

Certified - Stroke Judge

Second Half

 

Certified - Turn Judge

Second Half

 

Certified - Starter

Second Half

 

Certified - Referee

Second Half

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home