Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
Barracudas 2018

6/27 Wed - Lombard @ Bartlett

Please remember each family is required to volunteer for a minimum of 7 sessions. First half includes events 1-39 and Second half includes events 40-78.

If you are unable to meet your obligations you MUST find your own replacement.

Date: 06/27/2018 (Wed.)

Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm CDT

Location: Bartlett

Created by:  Bartlett Barracudas
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Timers - 2 per lane plus one backup (17)

First Half

 
All slots filled
  Franco Osorio
  Manila Kala
  Jennifer Wilmot
  Lisa Helle
  Michael Schulze
  Dawn White
  Dawn White
  Flora Lin
  Laura Valentino
  David Valentino
  Becky Wafford
  Chad Hiestand (2)
  Heather Hughes
  Colleen Watt (2)
  Trisha Lesch

Deck Monitors coordinate kids for races (3)

First Half

 
All slots filled
  Bob Burns
  Rebecca Scoville
  Cindy Johnson

Bag tag Runner

First Half

 
  Colleen Watt

Runner - collect cards from timers after each race and give to scorekeepers (2)

First Half

 
All slots filled
  Michelle Bach
  Mo Mann

Concessions - early for set up

@ positive check in through event 8

 
  James Vasilakos

Concessions (2)

First Half

 
All slots filled
  Amy Gillmore
  Amanda Tegtmeyer

Hospitality pass out water/snacks to volunteers

First Half

 
  Bob Bach

Announcer

First Half

 

Finish Judge - non certified

First Half

 
  Tom Cummins

Certified - Stroke Judge

First Half

 

Certified - Turn Judge

First Half

 
  Kari Bockelmann

Certified - Starter

First Half

 
  Jennifer Lukas-Bourgeois

Certified - Referee

First Half

 

Timers - 2 per lane plus one backup (17)

Second Half

 
8 of 17 slots filled
  Michael Wenz
  Sherri Cornell
  Trisha Lesch
  James Vasilakos
  Debbie Seberger
  Nancy Blondin (2)
Nancy and Tobey
  Dan Neidlinger
Michele

Deck Monitors coordinate kids for races (3)

Second Half

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Flora Lin
  Kelly Baumann

Runner - collect cards from timers after each race and give to scorekeepers (2)

Second Half

 
All slots filled
  Amy Buss
  Julie Netzel

Bag tag Runner

Second Half

 
  Allan Mendoza

Concessions (2)

Second Half

 
All slots filled
  Amanda Tegtmeyer (2)

Hospitality pass out water/snacks to volunteers

Second Half

 
  Becky Wafford

Announcer

Second Half

 

Finish Judge - non certified

Second Half

 

Certified - Stroke Judge

Second Half

 

Certified - Turn Judge

Second Half

 

Certified - Starter

Second Half

 

Certified - Referee

Second Half

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home