Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2021 CORA Race Committee Sign-up

2021 CORA Race Committee Sign-up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Thank you for taking the time to sign up and being part of CORA Race Committee. 

There is a sign up for a PRO, DRO (Deputy or Asistant Race officer) Recorder, Assistant Recorder, Scorer and a volunteer boat. 

One Volunteer boat is going to be needed per race. There is a need for at least 2 volunteers from each boat.  If someone on your boat is a PRO and fufilling that position, you will still need two additional crew to assist.  Don't forget to review the Race Committee Primer under the Race committee/ Volunteering for race committee drop down tab on the CORA Website.  This will give you and your crew a understanding of what is expected.  Rember to sign up by Boat Name. 

The Assistant to the PRO or DRO and the Asistant Recorder are new slots for those who want to learn Race management.  Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

 

 

Created by:   Charles Lent
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
01/01/2021
(Fri. 1:00pm)
Hangover Race 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 
Andy Guhl

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 
Andy Guhl
FOGDOG

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 
Brenda Doyle

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
01/09/2021
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Frostbite 1 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 
Geoff Grout

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 
Crisp McDonald
Level Pelican

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
01/23/2021
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Frostbite 2 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 
Elliott Dodds

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
02/06/2021
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Frostbite 3 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 
Geoff Grout

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
02/20/2021
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Frostbite 4 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 
Geoff Grout

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
03/06/2021
(Sat. 11:00am)
Spring Harbor 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
03/13/2021
(Sat. 10:00am)
Spring Ocean 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 
Geoff Grout

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
03/27/2021
(Sat. 9:00am)
Sheriff's Cup Race 1 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
03/28/2021
(Sun. 10:00am)
Sheriff's Cup Race 2 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
04/30/2021
(Fri. 2:00pm)
Quicksilver Cup BYC 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
05/19/2021
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series I 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 
Geoff Grout

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
05/26/2021
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series I 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
06/02/2021
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 1 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 
Geoff Grout

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
06/09/2021
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 1 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
06/12/2021
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Femme Fatale 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
06/16/2021
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series I 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
06/18/2021
(Fri. 3:00pm)
Summer Sailstice Ocean 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
06/23/2021
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series I 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
06/26/2021
(Sat. 11:00am)
Military Salute Regatta 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
07/14/2021
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series II 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
07/21/2021
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series II 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
07/28/2021
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series II 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
08/04/2021
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series II 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
08/11/2021
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series II 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
08/18/2021
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series II 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
09/03/2021
(Fri. 6:30pm)
Indigo Cup 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
09/18/2021
(Sat. 11:00am)
Fall Harbor 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
09/25/2021
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Leukemia Cup 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
10/16/2021
(Sat. 9:00am)
Alice Cup Race 1 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 
Mary Lou Scott

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
10/17/2021
(Sun. 10:00am)
Alice Cup Race 2 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
10/23/2021
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Double Handed Race 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 
Mary Lou Scott

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
10/30/2021
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Witches Brew 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
11/06/2021
(Sat. 10:00am)
JI Centennial Cup 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
11/27/2021
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Turkey Regatta 

PRO-Principle Race Officer-

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info