Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2020 CORA Race Committee Sign Up

2020 CORA Race Committee Sign Up

Thank you for taking the time to sign up and being part of CORA Race Committee. 

There is a sign up for a PRO, DRO (Deputy or Asistant Race officer) Recorder, Assistant Recorder, Scorer and a volunteer boat. 

This year only one boat is going to be needed per race. There is a need for at least 2 volunteers from each boat.  If someone on your boat is a PRO and fufilling that position, you will still need two additional crew to assist.  Don't forget to review the Race Committee Primer under the Race committee/ Volunteering for race committee drop down tab on the CORA Website.  This will give you and your crew a understanding of what is expected.  Rember to sign up by Boat Name. 

The Assistant to the PRO or DRO and the Asistant Recorder are new slots for those who want to learn Race management.  Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Charles Lent
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
01/01/2020
(Wed. 1:00pm)
Hangover Race 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

PRO Assistant

 
Andrew Guhl

Volunteer Boat

 
FOGDOG

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
01/11/2020
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Frostbite 1 

PRO

 
Charles Lent
Grout

PRO Assistant

 
Charles Lent
Charlie Lent

Volunteer Boat

 
Crisp McDonald
Level Pelican

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
01/25/2020
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Frostbite 2 

PRO

 
Kinetic

PRO Assistant

 
Miles Martschink
Skimmer

Volunteer Boat

 
Miles Martschink
Skimmer

Recorder

 
Lisa Allen

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
02/01/2020
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Frostbite 3 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

PRO Assistant

 
Charles Lent
Charlie Lent

Volunteer Boat

 
Reggie Fairchild

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
02/08/2020
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Frostbite 4 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

PRO Assistant

 
William Cramer
Will Cramer

Volunteer Boat

 
William Cramer
Easterly

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
03/07/2020
(Sat. 10:00am)
Spring Ocean 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 
Toby Hemmerling
Whiskey & Knives

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
03/21/2020
(Sat. 9:00am)
Sheriff's Cup 

PRO

 
Scott Bartley

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 
David Moffly

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
03/22/2020
(Sun. 9:00am)
Sheriff's Cup 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
04/11/2020
(Sat. 11:00am)
Spring Harbor 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

PRO Assistant

 
Jeff Doyle

Volunteer Boat

 
Timothy Vienneau
Peregrine

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
05/20/2020
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Chip Till

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 
Mark Swatta
Las Brisas

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
05/27/2020
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Chip Till

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
05/29/2020
(Fri. 4:00pm)
Quicksilver Cup 

PRO

 
Scott Bartley

PRO Assistant

 
Charles Lent
Charlie Lent

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
06/03/2020
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
06/10/2020
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
06/13/2020
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Femme Fatale 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 
Paul VanWagenen
Valhalla

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
06/17/2020
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
06/20/2020
(Sat. 7:00pm)
Summer Sailstice Harbor 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
06/24/2020
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 
willy schwenzfeier
ARROW

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
06/26/2020
(Fri. 3:00pm)
Summer Sailstice overnight 

PRO

 
Scott Bartley

PRO Assistant

 
Jeff Doyle

Volunteer Boat

 
Don Hill
Chicora

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
07/08/2020
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
07/15/2020
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
07/22/2020
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
07/29/2020
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
08/05/2020
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
08/07/2020
(Fri. 4:00pm)
Savannah Cup 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

PRO Assistant

 
Charles
Charles Lent

Volunteer Boat

 
Charles Lent
Puff Daddy

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
08/12/2020
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Patrick Chisum
Patrick Chisum

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 
Patrick Chisum
MF RUCKUS

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
08/19/2020
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
08/26/2020
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 
Mike Palazzo
Jo Mamma

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
09/02/2020
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 
Bill McKenzie
RumFront

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
09/09/2020
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 
Rick Moore
Keelforce

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
09/19/2020
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Fall Harbor 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
10/17/2020
(Sat. 9:00am)
Alice Cup 

PRO

 
Scott Bartley

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
10/18/2020
(Sun. 9:00am)
Alice Cup 

PRO

 
Mary Lou Scott

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
10/24/2020
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Double Handed 

PRO

 
Mary Lou Scott

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 
John Lucas
Fearless

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
10/31/2020
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Witches Brew 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 
Elliott Dodds
Indigo

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
11/14/2020
(Sat. 10:00am)
Centennial cup 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
11/28/2020
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Turkey Regatta 

PRO

 

PRO Assistant

 

Volunteer Boat

 
Maarten Zonjee
Joyride

Recorder

 

Assistant Recorder

 

Scorer

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info