ALOC

2020 Film Festival

There will be a volunteer meeting held on Friday, February 28th at 5pm at the Art League.  All Film Festival volunteers are required to attend.

*We are in need of help from anyone that has audio/visual experience to help run the films.  Please email me directly if you're interested.

Scroll down to the bottom and look over the available time slots, there are a few pages of opportunities.  Once you've created a login, simply click on the time slot(s) you'd like to volunteer for and enter the required information.  That's it! You will receive an email confirmation and then reminder before the event. Directions to all venues are attached to all time slots.

Volunteer responsibilities and other documents are also available to you on Sign up Genius under "related files".  Please feel free to download and print for your use.  I can also email them to you and they're available at the ALOC. If you're having an issue with sign up Genius, you can email me and I can sign you up. This document will give you more information about volunteering for the film festival.  I'll also contact you with more information.

This is a new process for all of us so if you have any questions regarding Sign Up Genius or the Film Festival Please contact me, Aubrey at [email protected]

Thank you so much to our wonderful volunteers that are always willing to do what they can for the Art League of Ocean City!!

Related files:

Created by:   Aubrey Sizemore
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
03/05/2020 (Thu.) Flagship Premium Cinemas 11:00am - 1:45pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Harrison
Rosie Bean
Fox Gold Coast movies 12:30pm - 4:15pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
John Rooney
Carol Rooney
Flagship Premium Cinemas 1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Grice
Kathleen Hennessey
First year as a volunteer.
Residence Inn by Marriott Ocean City 4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Opening Party (3)

 
All slots filled
Maryliz Todaro
Bruce Campbell
Judy Giffin

Poparazzi (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruby Murray
Rosie Bean
Flagship Premium Cinemas 6:45pm - 9:45pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Bashore
Lauren Stull
Fox Gold Coast movies 7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Parker
Bob Katz
03/06/2020 (Fri.) Flagship Premium Cinemas 12:00pm - 4:15pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Bohs
Nancy Fortney
Fox Gold Coast movies 1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Harding
April Imparato
Carousel Hotel 1:30pm - 4:40pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Teri Antonini
Pegi Johnson
Art League Of Ocean City 4:00pm - 7:15pm  

1st Friday

 
John Rooney
Flagship Premium Cinemas 6:00pm - 9:45pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Corbin Denk
Fox Gold Coast movies 6:30pm - 9:45pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Stull
Sheila Harding
Carousel Hotel 7:00pm - 9:15pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Aubrey Sizemore
Tom Tawney
03/07/2020 (Sat.) Flagship Premium Cinemas 11:00am - 1:45pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Pegi Johnson
Bonnie Kirschbaum
Fox Gold Coast movies 12:30pm - 4:15pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Bebe Antonini
Pimtawan Noparat
Greeter
Flagship Premium Cinemas 1:30pm - 4:15pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Corbin Denk
Mike Healy
Clarion Resort Fontainebleau Hotel 3:00pm - 5:10pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Maryliz Todaro
Lauren Stull
Aloft Ocean City 4:30pm - 6:45pm  

Cocktail Party

 
Bonnie Kirschbaum
Clarion Resort Fontainebleau Hotel 6:00pm - 9:45pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Rizer
Lauren Stull
Flagship Premium Cinemas 7:00pm - 9:45pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Savannah McCabe
Jennifer McCabe
Fox Gold Coast movies 7:00pm - 9:45pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joseph Mitrecic
03/08/2020 (Sun.) Seacrets 10:00am - 12:45pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Su Fiske
Flagship Premium Cinemas 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruby Murray
Aubrey Sizemore
Seacrets 12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Seling
Candece Seling
Fox Gold Coast movies 12:30pm - 4:45pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Corbin Denk
Janis Sabetta
Flagship Premium Cinemas 12:45pm - 3:45pm  

Cashier and Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Savannah McCabe
Mike Healy
Seacrets 4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Closing Party

 
Bruce Campbell
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info