Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Lakota YMCA Members

October Group Fitness Registration LAKOTA YMCA MEMBERS ONLY

GROUP FIT IS BACK! As of right now, we are offering limited classes and class sizes due to COVID-19. Please only sign up for a class if you are a Lakota YMCA member as we are not allowing guests at this time.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Taylor Barreto
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/01/2020 (Thu.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
8 of 17 slots filled
Valerie Grace
Yes
Kelly Hoffman
yes
Vanessa Cox
Y
Sheena Cole
yes
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
Sarah McCune
yes
Carmen Eck
Yes
10/02/2020 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Vanessa Cox
Y
Gymnasium  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
2 of 25 slots filled
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
Olga Tamayo
Yes
10/03/2020 (Sat.) Program Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cycling with Jenny (17)

 
9 of 17 slots filled
Kelly Hoffman
yes
John Beshara
Yes
Michelle Layman
Yes
Jo Kistner (2)
Yes
Shannon Eck
yes
David
yes
Michelle Layman
yes
Jill Peters
Yes
Gymnasium  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
9 of 25 slots filled
Elizabeth Busby
Yes
Jodie Rutherford
Yes
Valerie Grace
Yes
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Olga Tamayo
Yes
Anthony & Becky Philpot
Yes
Jodie Rutherford
Spot for Mandy B
Andrea Knollman
Middletown Y
Jill Peters
Yes
10/05/2020 (Mon.) Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
All slots filled
Bob Mangoff (2)
yes
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
Cindy Engelhardt
Yes
Peggy Barnett
Yes-Silver Sneakers membersbip
Juanita Westerfield
yes
Sharon Smith
yes
Sharon Smith
yes
Al & Kay Ledbetter (2)
Yes, silver sneakers
Al & Kay Ledbetter (2)
Yes Silver Sneekers
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Jensen Groff
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Harry Schmldt
YES
Beverly Schmldt
YES
Glenda Moore
Yes
Diane Bracken
yes
Mollie Chapman
Yes
Group Fit Room  6:40pm - 7:40pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Nikki Miller
Yes
Gordon Samuels
Yes
Cynthia Phillips
Yes
Carolyn Laemmle
Yes
Lauren Anderson
Yes
Nora Hendrickson (2)
Yes
Sandy Likes
Silver Sneakers
Kay Ledbetter
yes/silver sneakers
10/06/2020 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
6 of 17 slots filled
Vanessa Cox
Y
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
Melody Cramer
Yes
Claire Kehm
Yes
10/07/2020 (Wed.) Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
All slots filled
Bob Mangoff (2)
yes
Shelia DeSantis
Sive4 sneakers member
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
Christine Boylan
Yes
Cindy Engelhardt
Yes
Tina Welch
Yes
Kathy Gianfagna
Yes
Juanita Westerfield
yes
Sharon Smith
YES
Sharon Smith
yes
Sharon Smith
yes
Al & Kay Ledbetter (2)
Yes, silver sneakers
Chuck Wojciechowski
YEs
Virginia Turner
yes
Harry Schmldt
YES
Beverly Schmldt
YES
Kathy Metz
Yes
Mollie Chapman
YEs
10/08/2020 (Thu.) Gymnasium  8:30am - 9:15am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Juanita Westerfield
yes
Al & Kay Ledbetter (2)
Yes, silver sneakers
Virginia Turner
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Diane Bracken
Yes
Harry Schmldt (2)
yes
Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
5 of 17 slots filled
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
Charles Rielage
yes
Tiffany Dusina
Yes
Carmen Eck
Yes
10/09/2020 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
3 of 17 slots filled
Kelly Hoffman
yes
Ali Heinold
Yes
sarah mccune
yes
Gymnasium  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
6 of 25 slots filled
Cindy Engelhardt
Yes
Daena Reichelderfer
yes
Rachael Wallace (2)
Yea
Jennifer Wilson
Yes
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
10/10/2020 (Sat.) Program Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cycling with Jenny (17)

 
4 of 17 slots filled
John Beshara
Yes
Kamilah Gillispie
Yes
Shannon Eck
Yes
Michelle Layman
yes
Gymnasium  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
7 of 25 slots filled
Elizabeth Busby
Yes
Jodie Rutherford
Yes
Cynthia Phillips
Yes
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Yes
Andrea Gier
Yes
Helen von Haefen
Yes
10/12/2020 (Mon.) Group Fit Room  6:40pm - 7:40pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Nikki Miller
Yes
Gordon Samuels
Yes
Cynthia Phillips
Yes
Carolyn Y
Yes
Sherri Mallett
Yes
10/13/2020 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
7 of 17 slots filled
Kelly Hoffman
yes
Vanessa Cox
Y
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
Melody Cramer
YES
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
yes
10/15/2020 (Thu.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
7 of 17 slots filled
Kelly Hoffman
yes
Vanessa Cox
Y
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Sarah Fuller
yes
10/16/2020 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
3 of 17 slots filled
Vanessa Cox
Y
Melody Cramer
yes
Sarah Fuller
yes
Gymnasium  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
6 of 25 slots filled
Cindy Engelhardt
Yes
Jennifer Murray
yes
Jennifer Wilson
Yes
Atchara Utrata
Yes
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
Jodie Rutherford
Yes
10/17/2020 (Sat.) Program Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cycling with Jenny (17)

 
6 of 17 slots filled
Kelly Hoffman
yes
Kamilah Gillispie
Yes
John Beshara
yes
Karen Kinosita
Yes
Sarah Fuller
yes
Michelle Layman
Yea
Gymnasium  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
5 of 25 slots filled
Jodie Rutherford
Yes
Cynthia Phillips
Yes
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Andrea Gier
Yes
John Beshara
Yes
10/19/2020 (Mon.) Group Fit Room  6:40pm - 7:40pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Gordon Samuels
Yes
Cynthia Phillips
Yes
Kay Ledbetter (2)
yes/silver sneakers
Carolyn Laemmle
YES
Sherri Mallett
Yes
Lauren Anderson
Yes
Sandy Likes
yes
10/20/2020 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
8 of 17 slots filled
Kelly Hoffman
yes
Vanessa Cox
Y
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
yes
Sarah Fuller
yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
10/22/2020 (Thu.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
7 of 17 slots filled
Kelly Hoffman
yes
Vanessa Cox
Y
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
yes
Sarah Fuller
yes
10/23/2020 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
4 of 17 slots filled
Kelly Hoffman
yes
Vanessa Cox
Y
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
yes
Sarah Fuller
yes
Gymnasium  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
10/24/2020 (Sat.) Program Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cycling with Jenny (17)

 
4 of 17 slots filled
Kelly Hoffman
yes
Erica Proud
Yes
John Beshara
yes
Sarah Fuller
yes
Gymnasium  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
7 of 25 slots filled
Elizabeth Busby
Yes
Jodie Rutherford
Yes
Cynthia Phillips
Yes
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Yes
Andrea Gier
Yes
10/26/2020 (Mon.) Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Bob Mangoff (2)
yes
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
Kathy Gianfagna
yes
Juanita Westerfield
yes
Sharon Smith
yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Kathy Metz
Yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Mollie Chapman
Yes
Linda Groff
Yes
Jensen Groff
Yes
Group Fit Room  6:40pm - 7:40pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Gordon Samuels
Yes
Cynthia Phillips
Yes
Kay Ledbetter (2)
yes/silver sneakers
Sherri Mallett
Yes
10/27/2020 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
7 of 17 slots filled
Kelly Hoffman
yes
Vanessa Cox
Y
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
yes
Sarah Fuller
yes
10/28/2020 (Wed.) Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Bob Mangoff (2)
yes
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
Kathy Gianfagna
yes
Sharon Smith
yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Kathy Metz
Yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Mollie Chapman
Yes
Kay Ledbetter (2)
yes/silver sneakers
10/29/2020 (Thu.) Gymnasium  8:30am - 9:15am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Juanita Westerfield
yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Kay Ledbetter (2)
yes/silver sneakers
Mary mccartney
yes
Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
7 of 17 slots filled
Kelly Hoffman
yes
Vanessa Cox
Y
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
yes
Sarah Fuller
yes
10/30/2020 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
3 of 17 slots filled
Kelly Hoffman
yes
Vanessa Cox
Y
Sarah Fuller
yes
Gymnasium  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
10/31/2020 (Sat.) Program Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cycling with Jenny (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Sarah Fuller
yes
Gymnasium  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
7 of 25 slots filled
Jodie Rutherford
Yes
Cynthia Phillips
Yes
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Yes
Andrea Gier
Yes
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
yes
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info