Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Lakota YMCA Members

November Group Fitness Registration LAKOTA YMCA MEMBERS ONLY

GROUP FIT IS BACK! As of right now, we are offering limited classes and class sizes due to COVID-19. Please only sign up for a class if you are a Lakota YMCA member as we are not allowing guests at this time.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Taylor Barreto
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Class and Instructor
11/02/2020 (Mon.) Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Virginia Turner
yes
Jane Miller
Silver sneakers
Robert Mangoff
Yes (Silver Sneakers)
Glenda Moore
Yes
Sharon Smith
Yes
jean mccartney
yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Jensen Groff
Yes
Linda Groff
Yes
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
Phyllis Costello
Yes
Harry Schmidt (2)
YES
Group Fitness Room  6:40pm - 7:40pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Gordon Samuels
Yes
Carolyn Laemmle
Yes
Carolyn Schutte (2)
Yes
Nora Hendrickson (2)
Yes
11/03/2020 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
5 of 17 slots filled
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Abby Collins
yes
Rachael Wallace (2)
Yes
11/04/2020 (Wed.) Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Virginia Turner
yes
Jane Miller
Silver sneakers
Robert Mangoff
Yes (Silver Sneakers)
Glenda Moore
Yes
Sharon Smith
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
Phyllis Costello
Yes
Diane Bracken
Yes
Barb McNamara
yes
jean mccartney
yes
11/05/2020 (Thu.) Gymnasium  8:30am - 9:15am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Virginia Turner
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
jean mccartney
yes
Juanita Westetfield
Yes
Phyllis Costello
Yes
Mary Jo Alderson
Yes
Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
3 of 17 slots filled
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
yes
Charles Rielage
Yes
Sarah McCune
yes
11/06/2020 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
4 of 17 slots filled
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Vanessa Cox
y
Melody Cramer
yes
Brittany Jones
Yes
Gymnasium  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
3 of 25 slots filled
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
Jeannette Dunn
Yes
Valerie Grace
Yes
11/07/2020 (Sat.) Program Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cycling with Jenny (17)

 
Gymnsaium  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
13 of 25 slots filled
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Mark James
Yes
John Beshara (3)
Yes
John Beshara (3)
Yes
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Jodie Rutherford
Yes
Amy Mescher (2)
Yes
Valerie Grace
Yes
11/09/2020 (Mon.) Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Virginia Turner
yes
Jane Miller
Silver sneakers
Robert Mangoff
Yes (Silver Sneakers)
Glenda Moore
Yes
Sharon Smith
Yes
Kathleen Gianfagna
Yes
Juanita Westetfield
Yes
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
Diane Bracken
Yes
Jensen Groff
Yes
Linda Groff
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Beverly Schmldt (2)
yes
jean mccartney
yes
Gay Kennard
yes
Group Fitness Room  6:40pm - 7:40pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Gordon Samuels
Yes
Gordon Samuels
Yes
Carolyn Laemmle
Yes
Cynthia Phillips
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Art Schutte
Yes
Cynthia Phillips
yes
Lauren Anderson
Yes
Nora Hendrickson (2)
Yes
11/10/2020 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
2 of 17 slots filled
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Vanessa Cox
y
Lap Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Shallow with Jenny (20)

 
All slots filled
jean mccartney
yes
Braylon Welch (2)
Yes
Cerita Ethridge
Yes
John Beshara (3)
Yes
John Beshara (3)
Yes
LESLEY PILDNER
yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Emerald Skirvin
Yes
Rhonda White
Yes
Angie Kerr
Yes
mary ann kerlin
yes
Debbie Dirr
Yes
miller jane
yes
Robert Mangoff
Yes
Sandra Roche
Yes
11/11/2020 (Wed.) Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Virginia Turner
yes
Jane Miller
Silver sneakers
Robert Mangoff
Yes (Silver Sneakers)
Glenda Moore
Yes
Sharon Smith
Yes
Kathleen Gianfagna
Oui
jean mccartney
yes
Juanita Westerfield
Yes
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
Diane Bracken
Yes
Diane Bracken
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Beverly Schmldt (2)
yes
Gay Kennard
yes
phyllis costello
y
11/12/2020 (Thu.) Gymnasium  8:30am - 9:15am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Virginia Turner
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Juanita Westerfield
Yes
Mary Jo Alderson
Yes
Beverly Schmldt (2)
yes
phyllis costello
y
Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
2 of 17 slots filled
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Vanessa Cox
y
Lap Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Deep with Jenny (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Braylon Welch (2)
Yes
John Beshara (3)
Yes
John Beshara (3)
Yes
LESLEY PILDNER
yes
Dave Cowdery
yes
Krista Stambaugh
Yes
Christina Schorr
Yes
Jenny Schwarz
Yes
Linda Bellaw
yes
Michelle Withrow
Yes
11/13/2020 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
6 of 17 slots filled
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Vanessa Cox
y
Tiffany Dusina
yes
Brittany Jones
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Yes
Claire Kehm
Y
Gymnasium  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
2 of 25 slots filled
Marjorie Mullins
Yes
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
11/14/2020 (Sat.) Program Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cycling with Jenny (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Chat Jacobs
Yes
Gymnsaium  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
9 of 25 slots filled
Tristan Philpot
Yes
John Beshara (3)
Yes
John Beshara (3)
Yes
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Jill Peters
yes
11/15/2020 (Sun.) Program Room  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cycling with Mark (17)

 
9 of 17 slots filled
Jennie Harris
Yes
Bridget Behrmann
Sure
Lisa Montalvo
Yes
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Jo Kistner (2)
Yes
Jill Peters
yes
Daniel McCalister
Daniel McCalister
Laura Poe
Yes
11/16/2020 (Mon.) Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Virginia Turner
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Sharon Smith
Yes
jean mccartney
yes
Juanita Westetfield
Yes
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
Diane Bracken
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Beverly Schmldt (2)
yes
Gay Kennard
yes
phyllis costello
y
Jensen Groff
Yes
Linda Groff
Yes
Group Fitness Room  6:40pm - 7:40pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Gordon Samuels
Yes
Carolyn Laemmle
Yes
Cynthia Phillips
Yes
Libby Cox
Yes
Nora Hendrickson (2)
Yes
11/17/2020 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
6 of 17 slots filled
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Vanessa Cox
y
Tiffany Dusina
yes
Angela Wang
Yes
Claire Kehm
Yes
Ali Heinold
Yes
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Brenda Moultrie
Y
Marjorie Mullins
Yes
Lisa Leis
Yes
Don French
yes
7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Dance Jam/Zumba with Judie (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Karen Kinosita
Yes
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Y
cynthia Phillips
yes
Jennifer Wilson
Yes
Emily Hyatt
Yes
Lap Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Shallow with Jenny (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
jean mccartney
yes
LESLEY PILDNER
yes
Dave Cowdery
yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Daena Reichelderfer
yes
Sandra Roche
Yes
Lana Thal
yes silver sneakers
Cerita Ethridge
Yes
jean mccartney
yes
Angie Kerr
Yes
Linda Bellaw
yes
Michelle Withrow
Yes
Jenny Schwarz
Yes
Cathy Davis
Yes
11/18/2020 (Wed.) Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Virginia Turner
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Sharon Smith
Yes
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
Diane Bracken
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Beverly Schmldt (2)
yes
jean mccartney
yes
Gay Kennard
yes
phyllis costello
y
11/19/2020 (Thu.) Gymnasium  8:30am - 9:15am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Virginia Turner
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Mary Jo Alderson
Yes
phyllis costello
y
Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
7 of 17 slots filled
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Vanessa Cox
y
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Allison Gibbs
Yes
Lap Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Deep with Jenny (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
jean mccartney
yes
LESLEY PILDNER
yes
Dave Cowdery
yes
Linda Bellaw
yes
Michelle Withrow
Yes
Krista Stambaugh
Yes
Jenny Schwarz
Yes
11/20/2020 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
8 of 17 slots filled
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Vanessa Cox
y
Tiffany Dusina
yes
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
Brittany Jones
Yes
Claire Kehm
Yes
Gymnasium  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
4 of 25 slots filled
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Yes
Jennifer Wilson
Yes
Cindy Engelhardt
y
11/21/2020 (Sat.) Group Fitness Room  9:05am - 10:05am  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Brenda Moultrie
Y
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
yes
John Beshara (2)
Yes
Gymnsaium  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
4 of 25 slots filled
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Mark James
Yes
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Mike Rutherford
Yes
11/22/2020 (Sun.) Program Room  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cycling with Mark (17)

 
8 of 17 slots filled
Lesley Bride
Yes
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Jennie Harris
Yes
Jo Kistner (3)
Yes
Shannon Eck
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
11/23/2020 (Mon.) Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Glenda Moore
Yes
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Beverly Schmldt (2)
yes
jean mccartney
yes
Gay Kennard
yes
phyllis costello
y
Virginia Turner
yes
Group Fitness Room  6:40pm - 7:40pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Gordon Samuels
Yes
Cynthia Phillips
Yes
Libby Cox
Yes
Nora Hendrickson (2)
Yes
11/24/2020 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
9 of 17 slots filled
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Vanessa Cox
y
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
Lesley Bride
Yes
Sheena Cole
yes
Allison Gibbs
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Brenda Moultrie
Y
Marjorie Mullins
Yes
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
Lisa Leis
Yes
7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Dance Jam/Zumba with Judie (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Y
cynthia Phillips
yes
Jennifer Wilson
Yes
Orvetta Smith (2)
Yes
Lap Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Shallow with Jenny (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
jean mccartney
yes
LESLEY PILDNER
yes
Dave Cowdery
yes
Libby Cox
Yes
Darin Cox
Yes
Sandra Roche
Yes
Linda Bellaw
yes
Jenny Schwarz
Yes
11/25/2020 (Wed.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
6 of 17 slots filled
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Instructor 2 Bike
Yes
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
Lesley Bride
Yes
Abby Collins
yes
Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Jane Miller
Silver sneakers
Glenda Moore
Yes
Kathleen Gianfagna
Yes
jean mccartney
yes
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
Beverly Schmldt (2)
yes
Gay Kennard
yes
phyllis costello
y
JENSEN GROFF
Yes
Linda Groff
Yes
Kimberly Bennie
Yes
11/27/2020 (Fri.) Program Room  9:30am - 10:30am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
5 of 17 slots filled
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Instructor 2 Bike
Yes
Brittany Jones
Yes
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Laura Poe
Yes
Gymnasium  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Jennifer Wilson
Yes
11/28/2020 (Sat.) Group Fitness Room  9:05am - 10:05am  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Brenda Moultrie
Y
11/29/2020 (Sun.) Program Room  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cycling with Mark (17)

 
2 of 17 slots filled
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Laura Poe
Yes
11/30/2020 (Mon.) Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Glenda Moore
Yes
Sharon Smith
Yes
Kathleen Gianfagna
Oui
jean mccartney
yes
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
Beverly Schmldt (2)
yes
phyllis costello
y
gay kennard
yes
Group Fitness Room  6:40pm - 7:40pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Gordon Samuels
Yes
Carolyn Laemmle
Yes
Cynthia Phillips
Yes
Nora Hendrickson (2)
Yes
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info