Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Lakota YMCA Members

Group Fitness Registration - May 2021

GROUP FIT IS BACK! As of right now, we are offering limited classes and class sizes due to COVID-19. Please only sign up for a class if you are a Lakota YMCA member as we are not allowing guests at this time.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Lakota YMCA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Class and Instructor
05/01/2021 (Sat.) Group Fitness Room  9:05am - 10:05am  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Erika Kalnai
Yes
Steve Lassetter
Yes
Mark James
Yes
J Frey
Yes
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Gym  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
LaDasha Reeder
Yes
05/02/2021 (Sun.) Program Room  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cycling with Mark (17)

 
5 of 17 slots filled
Jennie Harris
Yes
Kistner Jo (2)
Yes
Stone Kistner
Yes
Tony Kistner
Yes
05/03/2021 (Mon.) Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Linda Groff
Yes
Jensen Groff
Yes
Kathleen Shearer
Kathleen Shearer
Virginia Turner
yes
Rosemary Willis (2)
Yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Jackie Westerfield
Yes
Roberta Thomas
Yes
Stephanie Wallace (2)
Yes
John E. Jones Jones
yes
Deborah Mischler
Yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Scarlett Schatz
Yes
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Mandi Garibay
yes
Lori Holthaus
Y
Marjorie Mullins
Y
6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Gordon Samuels
Yes
Geoffrey Robbins
y
05/04/2021 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Sheena (17)

 
5 of 17 slots filled
Abby Schwarz
yes
Bill Schick
Yes
Maria Schwarz
Yes
Joy Osborne
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
All slots filled
Judy seader
SS
Trudy Salo
Yes
Sharon Smith
Yes
Kathleen Shearer
Kathleen Shearer
John E. Jones Jones
yes
Virginia Turner
yes
M.J. Fox
Yes
Diane Wagner
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Roberta Thomas
Yes
Carolyn Smardon
Yes
Alan Burkhard (2)
Yes
Chris Geoppinger
Yes
Deborah Mischler
Yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Linda Dunaway
Yes
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Mandi Garibay
yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
Group Fitness Room  7:10pm - 8:10pm  

Dance Jam/Zumba with Judie (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Yes
Debbie Binder
yes
Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Shallow with Jenny (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Lesley Pildner
yes
Rebecca Johnson (2)
Yes
J Frey
Yes
Sally Brown
yes
Jennifer Vietas
Yes
05/05/2021 (Wed.) Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Kathleen Shearer
Kathleen Shearer
John E. Jones Jones
yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Rosemary Willis (2)
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Stephanie Wallace
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Kevin Hauck
West Chester
Jackie Westerfield
Yes
Lori Holthaus
Y
Glenda Moore
Yes
Edward Grieff
yes
Geraldine Grieff
yes
ED & Geri Grieff
yes
Scarlett Schatz
Yes
Group Fitness Room  5:40pm - 6:40pm  

Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Reema (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Susan Ebding
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
05/06/2021 (Thu.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
7 of 17 slots filled
Abby Schwarz
yes
Bill Schick
Yes
Maria Schwarz
Yes
Joy Osborne
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Emily Bertke
Yes
Ceira Garcia
Yes
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
Judy seader
SS
Linda Groff
Yes
Trudy Salo
Yes
Kathleen Shearer
Kathleen Shearer
Charlene Boerger
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
M.J. Fox
Yes
Diane Wagner
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Roberta Thomas
Yes
Alan Burkhard (2)
Yes
Chris Geoppinger
Yes
Deborah Mischler
Yes
Melinda Reed
yes
Melinda Reed
yes
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05am  

Gentle Yoga (18)

 
6 of 18 slots filled
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
Rosemary Willis (2)
Yes
Scarlett Schatz
Yes
Ruth Cluxton
yes
Scarlett Schatz
Yes
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Deep with Jenny (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Lesley Pildner
yes
jane barnhart
yes
Rebecca Johnson
Yes
J Frey
Yes
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sally Brown
yes
05/07/2021 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Sheena (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Emily Bertke
Yes
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Marjorie Mullins
Y
05/08/2021 (Sat.) Group Fitness Room  9:05am - 10:05am  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Erika Kalnai
Yes
Steve Lassetter
Yes
J Frey
Yes
Sarah Webster (2)
Yes
Gym  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
05/10/2021 (Mon.) Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Linda Groff
Yes
Jensen Groff
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Jackie Westerfield
Yes
Roberta Thomas
Yes
Debbi Mischler
Yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Kathleen Shearer
Yes
Stephanie Wallace
yes
Dean Schmidt (2)
West Chester
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Lori Holthaus
Y
Mandi Garibay
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Marjorie Mullins
Y
6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Gordon Samuels
Yes
Elaine Mersch
yes
05/11/2021 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
2 of 17 slots filled
Laura Poe
Yes
abby schwarz
yes
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
16 of 18 slots filled
Judy seader
SS
Trudy Salo
Yes
Sharon Smith
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
M.J. Fox
Yes
Diane Wagner
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Roberta Thomas
Yes
Bob Mangoff (2)
yes
Chris Geoppinger
Yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Melinda Reed
yes
Linda Dunaway
Yes
Carolyn Smardon
Y
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Mandi Garibay
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Lisa Jamison
yes
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Elaine Mersch
true
Sarah Webster (2)
Yes
Group Fitness Room  7:10pm - 8:10pm  

Dance Jam/Zumba with Judie (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Yes
Debbie Binder
yes
Alexis Kroeger
yes
Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Shallow with Jenny (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Lesley Pildner
yes
jane barnhart
yes
Rebecca Johnson
Yes
Sally Brown
yes
Jennifer Vietas
Ye
J Frey
Yes
Debbi Mischler
Yes
Debbi Mischler
Yes
Crystal Shively
Yes
Richard Shively
Yes
05/12/2021 (Wed.) Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
John E. Jones Jones
yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Stephanie Wallace
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Kevin Hauck
West Chester
Paula Faubel
Yes
Jackie Westerfield
Yes
Lori Holthaus
Y
Glenda Moore
Yes
Kathleen Shearer
Yes
Rosemary Willis (2)
Yes
Dean Schmidt (2)
West Chester
Amita Rikhy
yes
Group Fitness Room  5:40pm - 6:40pm  

Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Reema (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Jean McCartney
yes
Elaine Mersch
true
Laura Poe
Yes
05/13/2021 (Thu.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
4 of 17 slots filled
abby schwarz
yes
Bill Schick
Yes
Gabrielle Obrien
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
14 of 18 slots filled
Judy seader
SS
Linda Groff
Yes
Trudy Salo
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
M.J. Fox
Yes
Diane Wagner
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Roberta Thomas
Yes
Bob Mangoff (2)
yes
Linda Dunaway
Yes
Carolyn Smardon
Y
Debbi Mischler
Yes
Program Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Gentle Yoga (18)

 
9 of 18 slots filled
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
maggie ciriello
Yes
Laura Poe
Yes
Rosemary Willis (2)
Yes
Becky Schappacher (2)
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Elaine Mersch
true
Sierra Reichelderfer
Yes
Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Deep with Jenny (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Lesley Pildner
yes
Rebecca Johnson
Yes
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sally Brown
yes
Jennifer Vietas
Yes
J Frey
Yes
05/14/2021 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
2 of 17 slots filled
Bill Schick
Yes
Abby Schwarz
yes
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Marjorie Mullins
Y
05/15/2021 (Sat.) Group Fitness Room  9:05am - 10:05am  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sally Brown
yes
J Frey
Yes
Erika Kalnai
Yes
Steve Lassetter
Yes
Sierra Reichelderfer
yes
Sarah Webster (2)
Yes
Gym  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Gabrielle Obrien
Yes
05/16/2021 (Sun.) Program Room  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cycling with Mark (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Laura Poe
Yes
05/17/2021 (Mon.) Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Linda Groff
Yes
Jensen Groff
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Jackie Westerfield
Yes
Roberta Thomas
Yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Kathleen Shearer
Yes
Dean Schmidt (2)
West Chester
Debbi Mischler
Yes
Amita Rikhy
Yes
Rosemary Willis (2)
Yes
Pat Belarski
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Lori Holthaus
Y
Mandi Garibay
Yes
05/18/2021 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
All slots filled
Judy seader
SS
Trudy Salo
Yes
Sharon Smith
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
M.J. Fox
Yes
Diane Wagner
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Roberta Thomas
Yes
Bob Mangoff (2)
yes
Chris Geoppinger
Yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Melinda Reed
yes
Linda Dunaway
Yes
Debbi Mischler
Yes
jane barnhart
yes
Charlene Boerger
Yes
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Mandi Garibay
Yes
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Elaine Mersch
Yes
Mark James
Yes
Group Fitness Room  7:10pm - 8:10pm  

Dance Jam/Zumba with Judie (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Yes
Debbie Binder
yes
Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Shallow with Jenny (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Lesley Pildner
yes
jane barnhart
yes
Rebecca Johnson
Yes
Sally Brown
yes
Crystal Shively
Yes
J Frey
Yes
Ashley Plumpton
Yes
Chelsea Buzza
yes
05/19/2021 (Wed.) Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Sharon Smith
Yes
Sharon Smith
Yes
Sharon Smith
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Stephanie Wallace
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Kevin Hauck
West Chester
Jackie Westerfield
Yes
Lori Holthaus
Y
Glenda Moore
Yes
ED & Geri Grieff
yes
Kathleen Shearer
Yes
Dean Schmidt (2)
West Chester
Debbi Mischler
Yes
Amita Rikhy
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Group Fitness Room  5:40pm - 6:40pm  

Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Reema (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Jean McCartney
yes
Elaine Mersch
Yes
05/20/2021 (Thu.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
All slots filled
Judy seader
SS
Linda Groff
Yes
Trudy Salo
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
M.J. Fox
Yes
Diane Wagner
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Roberta Thomas
Yes
Bob Mangoff (2)
yes
Chris Geoppinger
Yes
Melinda Reed
yes
Linda Dunaway
Yes
Debbi Mischler
Yes
jane barnhart
yes
Charlene Boerger
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Program Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Gentle Yoga (18)

 
8 of 18 slots filled
Sharon Smith
Yes
Sharon Smith
Yes
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
maggie ciriello
Yes
Ruth C
yes
Rosemary Willis (2)
Yes
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Elaine Mersch
Yes
Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Deep with Jenny (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Lesley Pildner
yes
jane barnhart
yes
Rebecca Johnson
Yes
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sally Brown
yes
Crystal Shively
Yes
J Frey
Yes
05/21/2021 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
05/22/2021 (Sat.) Group Fitness Room  9:05am - 10:05am  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sally Brown
yes
J Frey
Yes
Gym  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
05/23/2021 (Sun.) Program Room  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cycling with Mark (17)

 
05/24/2021 (Mon.) Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Linda Groff
Yes
Jensen Groff
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Jackie Westerfield
Yes
Roberta Thomas
Yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Kathleen Shearer
Yes
Debbie Ethridge
yes
Dean Schmidt (2)
West Chester
Amita Rikhy
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Gordon Samuels
Yes
05/25/2021 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
14 of 18 slots filled
Judy seader
SS
Trudy Salo
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
M.J. Fox
Yes
Diane Wagner
Yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Roberta Thomas
Yes
Bob Mangoff (2)
yes
Chris Geoppinger
Yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Melinda Reed
yes
Linda Dunaway
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
Group Fitness Room  7:10pm - 8:10pm  

Dance Jam/Zumba with Judie (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Yes
Debbie Binder
yes
Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Shallow with Jenny (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Lesley Pildner
yes
jane barnhart
yes
Rebecca Johnson
Yes
Sally Brown
yes
Crystal Shively
Yes
J Frey
Yes
Debbi Mischler
Yes
Joy Timmerman
yes
05/26/2021 (Wed.) Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Sharon Smith
Yes
John E. Jones Jones
yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Kevin Hauck
West Chester
Jackie Westerfield
Yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Edward Grieff
yes
Geraldine Grieff
yes
Debbie Ethridge
yes
Dean Schmidt (2)
West Chester
Amita Rikhy
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Group Fitness Room  5:40pm - 6:40pm  

Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Reema (20)

 
05/27/2021 (Thu.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
14 of 18 slots filled
Judy seader
SS
Linda Groff
Yes
Trudy Salo
Yes
Sharon Smith
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
M.J. Fox
Yes
Diane Wagner
Yes
Bob Mangoff (2)
yes
Chris Geoppinger
Yes
Melinda Reed
yes
Linda Dunaway
Yes
Debbi Mischler
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Program Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Gentle Yoga (18)

 
3 of 18 slots filled
Trudy Engelhardt
Yes
maggie ciriello
Yes
Ruth C
yes
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Deep with Jenny (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Lesley Pildner
yes
jane barnhart
yes
Rebecca Johnson
Yes
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sally Brown
yes
J Frey
Yes
jean mccartney
yes
05/28/2021 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
05/29/2021 (Sat.) Group Fitness Room  9:05am - 10:05am  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sally Brown
yes
J Frey
Yes
Gym  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
05/30/2021 (Sun.) Program Room  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cycling with Mark (17)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |