Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Lakota YMCA Members

Group Fitness Registration - April 2021

GROUP FIT IS BACK! As of right now, we are offering limited classes and class sizes due to COVID-19. Please only sign up for a class if you are a Lakota YMCA member as we are not allowing guests at this time.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Taylor Barreto
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Class and Instructor
04/01/2021 (Thu.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
2 of 17 slots filled
Joy Osborne
Yes
Art And Caroline Schutte
Yes
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
13 of 18 slots filled
Trudy Salo
Silver sneakers
Sherry Robbins
Y
MJ Fox
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Judy Seader
Yes
Sharon Burkhard
yes
Alan Burkhard
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Carolyn Smardon
Y
Linda Groff
Yes
Linda Dunaway
Yes
Chris Geoppinger
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Deep with Jenny (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sally Brown
Yes
Peggy Rice
Yes
Kelly Helton (3)
Yes
04/02/2021 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
3 of 17 slots filled
Joy Osborne
Yes
Emily Bertke
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Group Fit Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
3 of 25 slots filled
Sumaira Furqan
yes
Kelly Helton (2)
Yes
04/03/2021 (Sat.) Program Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cycling with Jenny (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Duane Gehring
Yes
Group Fit Room  9:05am - 10:05am  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Kelly Helton (2)
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Gym  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
04/04/2021 (Sun.) Program Room  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cycling with Mark (17)

 
04/05/2021 (Mon.) Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
John Jones
John Jones
Phyllis Costello
yes
Linda Groff
Yes
Jensen Groff
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Sharon smith
Yes
sharon smith
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Juanita Westerfield
Yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Group Fit Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Lori Holthaus
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Kelly Helton (3)
Yes
Summer Breig
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Program Room  5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Cycling with Lauren/Sheena (17)

 
Group Fit Room  6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Gordon Samuels
Yes
04/06/2021 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
3 of 17 slots filled
Joy Osborne
Yes
Emily Bertke
Yes
Sheena Cole
West Chester
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
All slots filled
Trudy Salo
Silver Sneakers
Mary Jane (mj) Fox
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Judy Seader
SS
Sharon Burkhard
yes
Alan Burkhard
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Carolyn Smardon
Y
Bob Mangoff (2)
Yes
Linda Dunaway
Yes
sharon smith
Yes
Chris Geoppinger
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Lori Holthaus
Yes
diane wagner
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Jon Montani
yes
Group Fit Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Summer Breig
Liberty Township
Group Fit Room  7:10pm - 8:10pm  

Dance Jam/Zumba with Judie (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sumaira Furqan
yes
Tina Welch (2)
WEST CHESTER
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Yes
lexie kroeger
yes
Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Shallow with Jenny (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Sally Brown
Yes
Crystal Shively
Yes
Heather Jean
Yes
04/07/2021 (Wed.) Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
John Jones
John Jones
Phyllis Costello
yes
Virginia Turner
yes
sharon smith
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Juanita Westerfield
Yes
Lori Holthaus
Yes
Kevin Hauck
West Chester
Glenda Moore
Yes
Edward Grieff
Monroe
Geraldine Grieff
Monroe
Tina Welch (2)
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Group Fit Room  5:40pm - 6:40pm  

Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Reema (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Sherry Robbins
Y
Jennifer Rood
Yes
Virpal Kaur
Yes
Jean McCartney
Yes
04/08/2021 (Thu.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
6 of 17 slots filled
Joy Osborne
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Emily Bertke
Yes
Cassandra Vietas
Yes
Jo Kistner
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
All slots filled
Trudy Salo
Silver Sneakers
Sherry Robbins
Y
Mary Jane (mj) Fox
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Judy Seader
SS
Sharon Burkhard
yes
Alan Burkhard
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Linda Groff
Yes
Bob Mangoff (2)
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Linda Dunaway
Yes
sharon smith
Yes
Chris Geoppinger
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Lori Holthaus
Yes
Carolyn Smardon
Y
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Deep with Jenny (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sally Brown
Yes
Crystal Shively
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Tina Welch (2)
Yes
Rich Shively
Yes
04/09/2021 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Emily Bertke
Yes
Group Fit Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
3 of 25 slots filled
Sumaira Furqan
yes
Tina Welch (2)
Yes
04/10/2021 (Sat.) Program Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cycling with Jenny (17)

 
Group Fit Room  9:05am - 10:05am  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Lori Holthaus
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Erika Kalnai
Yes
Steve Lassetter
Yes
Sherry Robbins
y
Summer Breig
Yes
Sarah Webster (2)
Yes
Gym  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
04/11/2021 (Sun.) Program Room  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cycling with Mark (17)

 
6 of 17 slots filled
Abby Hinson
yes
Shannon Eck
yes
Sherry Robbins
y
Karl Mueller
Yes
Dennis Jonassen
Liberty Township
Cathy Luers
yes
04/12/2021 (Mon.) Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
John Jones
John Jones
Phyllis Costello
yes
Linda Groff
Yes
Jensen Groff
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
sharon smith
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Juanita Westerfield
Yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Tina Welch (2)
Yes
Sherry Robbins
y
Group Fit Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Program Room  5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Cycling with Lauren/Sheena (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Shannon Eck
yes
Group Fit Room  6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Gordon Samuels
Yes
Geoffrey Robbins
y
Sherry Robbins
y
04/13/2021 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
4 of 17 slots filled
Cassandra Vietas
yes
Joy Osborne
Yes
Jacob Prete
Yes
Tim Duncan
Yes
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
All slots filled
Trudy Salo
Silver Sneakers
Mary Jane (mj) Fox
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Judy Seader
SS
Phyllis Costello
yes
Bob Mangoff (2)
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Linda Dunaway
Yes
Chris Geoppinger
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
diane wagner
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Gil Flick (2)
Yes
Melinda Reed
yes
Susan Wainscott
Yes
Tina Welch
Yes
Group Fit Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sherry Robbins
y
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Mark James
Liberty Township
Group Fit Room  7:10pm - 8:10pm  

Dance Jam/Zumba with Judie (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sumaira Furqan
yes
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Yes
Lauryn Dixon
Yes
Alexis Kroeger
yes
Cindy Engelhardt
Yes
Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Shallow with Jenny (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Sally Brown
Yes
Crystal Shively
Yes
Jamie Brueggeman
yes
Karen Blackburn
West Chester
MARIE HOWE
yes
04/14/2021 (Wed.) Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
John Jones
John Jones
Phyllis Costello
yes
Virginia Turner
yes
sharon smith
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Juanita Westerfield
Yes
Kevin Hauck
West Chester
Glenda Moore
Yes
Edward Grieff
Monroe
Geraldine Grieff
Monroe
Tina Welch (2)
Yed
Carol Halley
yes
Group Fit Room  5:40pm - 6:40pm  

Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Reema (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Sherry Robbins
Y
Jennifer Rood
Yes
Jean McCartney
Yes
Melissa Honebrink
yes
04/15/2021 (Thu.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
5 of 17 slots filled
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Cassandra Vietas
yes
Joy Osborne
Yes
Jacob Prete
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
Trudy Salo
Silver Sneakers
Sherry Robbins
Y
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Judy Seader
SS
Phyllis Costello
yes
Linda Groff
Yes
Bob Mangoff (2)
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Linda Dunaway
Yes
sharon smith
Yes
Chris Geoppinger
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
diane wagner
yes
Gil Flick (2)
Yes
Melinda Reed
yes
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Deep with Jenny (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sally Brown
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Jennifer Vietas
Yes
Cassandra Vietas
Yes
Jay Vietas
Yea
Jake Prete
Yes
Tina Welch (2)
Yed
04/16/2021 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
Group Fit Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
3 of 25 slots filled
Sumaira Furqan
yes
Tina Welch (2)
Yed
04/17/2021 (Sat.) Program Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cycling with Jenny (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Shannon OConnell
Yes
Group Fit Room  9:05am - 10:05am  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Gym  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
04/18/2021 (Sun.) Program Room  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cycling with Mark (17)

 
2 of 17 slots filled
Abby Hinson
yes
Shannon Eck
yes
04/19/2021 (Mon.) Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Phyllis Costello
yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Juanita Westerfield
Yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Linda Groff
Yes
Jensen Groff
Yes
Group Fit Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Nissa Wise
Yes
Program Room  5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Cycling with Lauren/Sheena (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Shannon Eck
yes
Group Fit Room  6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Gordon Samuels
Yes
04/20/2021 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Nissa Wise
Yes
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
All slots filled
Trudy Salo
Silver Sneakers
Mary Jane (mj) Fox
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Judy Seader
SS
Phyllis Costello
yes
Bob Mangoff (2)
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Linda Dunaway
Yes
Chris Geoppinger
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
diane wagner
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Gil Flick (2)
Yes
Melinda Reed
yes
Tina Welch (2)
Yes
Group Fit Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Nissa Wise
Yes
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
Group Fit Room  7:10pm - 8:10pm  

Dance Jam/Zumba with Judie (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sumaira Furqan
yes
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Yes
04/21/2021 (Wed.) Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Phyllis Costello
yes
Virginia Turner
yes
sharon smith
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Juanita Westerfield
Yes
Kevin Hauck
West Chester
Glenda Moore
Yes
Edward Grieff
monroe
Geraldine Grieff
yes
Group Fit Room  5:40pm - 6:40pm  

Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Reema (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Sherry Robbins
Y
04/22/2021 (Thu.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
All slots filled
Trudy Salo
Silver Sneakers
Sherry Robbins
Y
Mary Jane (mj) Fox
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Judy Seader
SS
Phyllis Costello
yes
Linda Groff
Yes
Bob Mangoff (2)
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Linda Dunaway
Yes
sharon smith
Yes
Chris Geoppinger
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
diane wagner
yes
Gil Flick (2)
Yes
Melinda Reed
yes
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
04/23/2021 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
Group Fit Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
3 of 25 slots filled
Sumaira Furqan
yes
Tina Welch (2)
Yes
04/24/2021 (Sat.) Program Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cycling with Jenny (17)

 
Group Fit Room  9:05am - 10:05am  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Nissa Wise
Yes
Gym  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
04/25/2021 (Sun.) Program Room  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cycling with Mark (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Abby Hinson
yes
04/26/2021 (Mon.) Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Phyllis Costello
yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Juanita Westerfield
Yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Linda Groff
Yes
Jensen Groff
Yes
Group Fit Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Nissa Wise
Yes
Program Room  5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Cycling with Lauren/Sheena (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Shannon Eck
yes
Group Fit Room  6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Gordon Samuels
Yes
04/27/2021 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Nissa Wise
Yes
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
All slots filled
Trudy Salo
Silver Sneakers
Mary Jane (mj) Fox
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Judy Seader
SS
Phyllis Costello
yes
Bob Mangoff (2)
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Linda Dunaway
Yes
sharon smith
Yes
Chris Geoppinger
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
diane wagner
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Gil Flick (2)
Yes
Melinda Reed
yes
Susan Wainscott
Yes
Group Fit Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Nissa Wise
Yes
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
Group Fit Room  7:10pm - 8:10pm  

Dance Jam/Zumba with Judie (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sumaira Furqan
yes
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Yes
Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Shallow with Jenny (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Karen Blackburn
Yes
Sally Brown
Yes
Crystal Shively
Yes
jane barnhart
yes
04/28/2021 (Wed.) Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
John Jones
John Jones
Phyllis Costello
yes
Virginia Turner
yes
sharon smith
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Kevin Hauck
West Chester
Glenda Moore
Yes
Edward Grieff
yes
Geraldine Grieff
Monroe
Group Fit Room  5:40pm - 6:40pm  

Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Reema (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Sherry Robbins
Y
Jean McCartney
yes
04/29/2021 (Thu.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers Splash with Emmy (18)

 
All slots filled
Trudy Salo
Silver Sneakers
Sherry Robbins
Y
Mary Jane (mj) Fox
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
yes
Judy Seader
SS
Phyllis Costello
yes
Linda Groff
Yes
Bob Mangoff (2)
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Linda Dunaway
Yes
Chris Geoppinger
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
diane wagner
yes
Gil Flick (2)
Yes
Melinda Reed
yes
Susan Wainscott
Yes
Gym  7:05pm - 8:05pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
Pool  7:20pm - 8:15pm  

H20 Fitness Deep with Jenny (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Sally Brown
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
jane barnhart
yes
04/30/2021 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Sheena (17)

 
Group Fit Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Sumaira Furqan
yes
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |