Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Lakota YMCA Members

Group Fitness Registration - January 2021

GROUP FIT IS BACK! As of right now, we are offering limited classes and class sizes due to COVID-19. Please only sign up for a class if you are a Lakota YMCA member as we are not allowing guests at this time.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Taylor Barreto
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Class and Instructor
01/02/2021 (Sat.) Program Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cycling with Jenny (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Justin Volz
yes
9:05am - 10:05am  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Don French
y
East Gymnasium  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
4 of 25 slots filled
Shannon Walters
Yes
Mark James
Yes
Rebekah Amick
Yes
Jill Peters
yes
01/03/2021 (Sun.) Program Room  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
13 of 17 slots filled
Duane Geheing
Yea
Jennie Harris
Yes
Jo Kistner (2)
Yes
Cathy Luers
Yes
emily bertke
yes
Melissa Kunk
Yes
Stone Kistner
Yes
Renee Bornemann
Yes
John Beshara
Yes
Shannon Eck
Yes
Jill Peters
Yes
Don French
y
01/04/2021 (Mon.) East Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Jensen Groff
Yes
Linda Groff
Yes
Sharon Smith
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Nancy McDonald
Yes
Don French
y
Gay Kennard
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Beverly Schmldt (2)
yes
Group Fitness Room  6:40pm - 7:40pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Lynn Vancleve (2)
Yes
Rod VanCleve (2)
Yes
Carolyn Laemmle
Yes
01/05/2021 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
6 of 17 slots filled
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Duane Gehring
Yes
Don French
y
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Allison Back
Yes
Alex DaRosa
Yes
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Don French
y
Marjorie Mullins
Y
7:10pm - 8:10pm  

Dance Jam/Zumba with Judie (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Cindy Engelhardt
Yes
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
Carmen Atchison
Yes
DAngel Hall (2)
Yes
Debbie Binder
yes
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Yes
Aarrica Muncie (2)
Yes
Lap Pool  7:20pm - 8:20pm  

H20 Fitness Shallow with Jenny (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Jean McCartney
yes
Sue Parr
Yes
Angie Kerr
yes
Lesley Kimble-Pildner
yes
Theresa Christen
Yes
Rose Ann Brezley
Yes
01/06/2021 (Wed.) East Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Sharon Smith
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Nancy McDonald
Yes
Don French
y
Jean McCartney
yes
Gay Kennard
Yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Harry Schmidt (2)
yes
01/07/2021 (Thu.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
4 of 17 slots filled
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Don French
y
Marjorie Mullins
Y
East Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Phyllis Costello
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Harry Schmidt (2)
yes
Lap Pool  7:20pm - 8:20pm  

H20 Fitness Deep with Jenny (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Sue Parr
Yes
Lesley Kimble-Pildner
yes
01/08/2021 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
2 of 17 slots filled
Don French
y
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
East Gymnasium  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
3 of 25 slots filled
Cindy Engelhardt
Yes
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
Michelle Rose
Yes
01/09/2021 (Sat.) Program Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cycling with Jenny (17)

 
2 of 17 slots filled
Duane Gehring
Yes
JESSICA SMITH
yes
9:05am - 10:05am  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
Don French
y
Jamie Sobieck
yes
Jason Hunter
yes
East Gymnasium  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
3 of 25 slots filled
Mark James
Yes
Jill Peters
Yes
Valerie Grace
Yes
01/10/2021 (Sun.) Program Room  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cycling with Mark (17)

 
16 of 17 slots filled
Cathy Luers
Yes
Don French
y
Donna Jeanne VanFossen
Yes
Melissa Kunk
Yes
Duane Gehring
Yes
Janelle Simmons
yes
Jennie Harris
Yes
Ted Simmons
yes
JESSICA SMITH
YES
ADRIENNE MYERS
YES
Amanda Edwards
Yes
Jill Peters
Yes
Shannon Eck
Yes
Michelle Rose
Yes
Abby Brooke
Yes
Mandy Edwards
Yes
01/11/2021 (Mon.) East Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Sharon Smith
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Nancy McDonald
Yes
Don French
y
Jean McCartney
yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Jensen Groff
Yes
Linda Groff
Yes
Harry Schmidt (2)
yes
Gay Kennard
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Hannah Bommer
Yes
Program Room  6:00pm - 6:45pm  

Cycling with Lauren/Sheena (17)

 
4 of 17 slots filled
Michelle Layman
Yes
Mark Atchison
Yes
Angela Wang
Yes
Emily Bertke
Yrs
Group Fitness Room  6:40pm - 7:40pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Rod VanCleve (2)
Yes
Carolyn Laemmle
Yes
01/12/2021 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
3 of 17 slots filled
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Duane Gehring
Yes
Alex DaRosa
Yes
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Don French
y
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Mandy Stein
Yes
7:10pm - 8:10pm  

Dance Jam/Zumba with Judie (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Cindy Engelhardt
Yes
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
DAngel Hall (2)
Yes
Debbie Binder
yes
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Yes
Jodie Rutherford
Yes
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Jennifer Wilson
Yes
Aarrica Muncie (2)
Yes
Hannah Bommer
Yes
Lap Pool  7:20pm - 8:20pm  

H20 Fitness Shallow with Jenny (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Jean McCartney
yes
Kayla Smith
Yes
Lesley Kimble-Pildner
yes
Sophie Monteiro
Yes
Jenny Schwarz
yes
Theresa Christen
Yes
Rose Ann Brezley
Yes
01/13/2021 (Wed.) East Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Sharon Smith
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Harry Schmidt (2)
yes
Gay Kennard
Yes
Virginia Turner
yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
01/14/2021 (Thu.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
8 of 17 slots filled
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
Emily Bertke
Yes
Aarrica Muncie
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Kelly Hoffman
Yes
East Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Phyllis Costello
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Harry Schmidt (2)
yes
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Jodie Rutherford (2)
YES
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Yes
Mark James
Yes
Valerie Grace
Yes
Lap Pool  7:20pm - 8:20pm  

H20 Fitness Deep with Jenny (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Kelly Pierro
Yes
Lesley Kimble-Pildner
yes
Jenny Schwarz
yes
Kayla Smith
Yes
01/15/2021 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
6 of 17 slots filled
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
Aarrica Muncie
Yes
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Abby Collins
yes
Brittany Jones
Yes
East Gymnasium  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
3 of 25 slots filled
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
Marjorie Mullins
Y
Jennifer Wilson
Yes
01/16/2021 (Sat.) Program Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cycling with Jenny (17)

 
5 of 17 slots filled
Tim South
Yes
Duane Gehring
YES
Karl Mueller
Yes
Justin Volz
yes
Nakia Dixon
Yes
9:05am - 10:05am  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Jamie Sobieck
yes
Jason Hunter
yes
East Gymnasium  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
2 of 25 slots filled
Jodie Rutherford (2)
YES
01/17/2021 (Sun.) Program Room  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cycling with Mark (17)

 
16 of 17 slots filled
Cathy Luers
Yees
Dan McCalister
Yes
Jamie Sobieck
yes
Bridget Behrmann
Yes
Duane Gehring
YES
Jennie Harris
Yes
Renee Bornemann
yes
Janelle Simmons
yes
Ted Simmons
yes
Joellen Kistner (4)
Yes
Shannon Eck
yes
Jill Peters
yes
Karl Mueller
Yes
01/18/2021 (Mon.) East Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Sharon Smith
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Harry Schmidt (2)
yes
Gay Kennard jj
Yes
Jensen Groff
Yes
Linda Groff
Yes
Nancy McDonald
Yes
Program Room  6:00pm - 6:45pm  

Cycling with Lauren/Sheena (17)

 
3 of 17 slots filled
Jamie Sobieck
yes
Melissa kunk
Yes
Angela Wang
Yes
Group Fitness Room  6:40pm - 7:40pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Carolyn Laemmle
Yes
01/19/2021 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
7:10pm - 8:10pm  

Dance Jam/Zumba with Judie (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
Debbie Binder
yes
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Yes
Jodie Rutherford
Yes
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Aarrica Muncie
Yes
Kristen Buchanan
Yes
Lap Pool  7:20pm - 8:20pm  

H20 Fitness Shallow with Jenny (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Jean McCartney
yes
Lesley Kimble-Pildner
yes
Jenny Schwarz
yes
Sophie Monteiro
yes
Kayla Smith
Yes
01/20/2021 (Wed.) East Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Sharon Smith
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Harry Schmidt (2)
yes
Gay Kennard
Yes
Nancy McDonald
Yes
01/21/2021 (Thu.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
3 of 17 slots filled
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Angela Wang
Yes
East Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Phyllis Costello
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Harry Schmidt (2)
yes
Nancy McDonald
Yes
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Jodie Rutherford (2)
YES
Kristen Buchanan
Yes
Lap Pool  7:20pm - 8:20pm  

H20 Fitness Deep with Jenny (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Lesley Kimble-Pildner
yes
Jenny Schwarz
yes
01/22/2021 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
2 of 17 slots filled
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
East Gymnasium  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
01/23/2021 (Sat.) Program Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cycling with Jenny (17)

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Sumaira Furqan
Yea
Jamie Sobieck
yes
Jason Hunter
yes
Kristen Buchanan
Yes
East Gymnasium  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
3 of 25 slots filled
Mark James
Yes
Jodie Rutherford (2)
YES
01/24/2021 (Sun.) Program Room  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cycling with Mark (17)

 
3 of 17 slots filled
Cathy Luers
Yes
Dan McCalister
Yes
Jamie Sobieck
yes
01/25/2021 (Mon.) East Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Sharon Smith
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Harry Schmidt (2)
yes
Gay Kennard
Yes
Nancy McDonald
Yes
Program Room  6:00pm - 6:45pm  

Cycling with Lauren/Sheena (17)

 
4 of 17 slots filled
Jamie Sobieck
yes
Angela Wang (2)
Yes
Kristen Buchanan
Yes
Group Fitness Room  6:40pm - 7:40pm  

Tai Chi with Don (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Carolyn Laemmle
Yes
01/26/2021 (Tue.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Group Fitness Room  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
7:10pm - 8:10pm  

Dance Jam/Zumba with Judie (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
Debbie Binder
yes
Sabrina Bohl (2)
Yes
Jodie Rutherford
Yes
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Lap Pool  7:20pm - 8:20pm  

H20 Fitness Shallow with Jenny (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Jean McCartney
yes
Lesley Kimble-Pildner
yes
Jenny Schwarz
yes
01/27/2021 (Wed.) East Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Stability with Emmy (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Sharon Smith
yes
Phyllis Costello
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Chuck Wojciechowski
Yes
Harry Schmidt (2)
yes
Gay Kennard
Yes
Nancy McDonald
Yes
01/28/2021 (Thu.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Lauren (17)

 
3 of 17 slots filled
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Angela Wang
Yes
East Gymnasium  10:15am - 11:00am  

SilverSneakers - Classic with Emmy (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Phyllis Costello
yes
Glenda Moore
Yes
Jean McCartney
yes
Harry Schmidt (2)
yes
Nancy McDonald
Yes
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Cardio Camp with Dave (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Jodie Rutherford (2)
YES
Lap Pool  7:20pm - 8:20pm  

H20 Fitness Deep with Jenny (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Atchison
Yes
Lesley Kimble-Pildner
yes
Jenny Schwarz
yes
01/29/2021 (Fri.) Program Room  9:40am - 10:40am  

Cycling with Erin (17)

 
2 of 17 slots filled
Tristan Philpot
Yes
Angela Wang
Yes
East Gymnasium  11:05am - 12:05pm  

BANG! with Sonya (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Sumaira Furqan
Yes
01/30/2021 (Sat.) Program Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cycling with Jenny (17)

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Muscle Mix with Judie (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Carolyn Schutte
Yes
Jamie Sobieck
yes
Jason Hunter
yes
East Gymnasium  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Boot Camp with Dave (25)

 
3 of 25 slots filled
Mark James
Yes
Jodie Rutherford (2)
YES
01/31/2021 (Sun.) Program Room  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cycling with Mark (17)

 
3 of 17 slots filled
Cathy Luers
Yes
Dan McCalister
Yes
Jamie Sobieck
yes
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |