2019 Talent Show

2019 Talent Show Audition Times

Colvin Run, get ready!  It's Talent Show time!!

We are very excited for you to audition for the 16th Annual Starry Night Talent Show!  Auditions will be held on Wednesday, March 13th (Teacher's Lounge) and Thursday, March 14th (Cafeteria), from 4:30-7:30PM. Please select one audition slot per act.

Please read this entire message as it contains a great deal of important information in order to audition!

Group Acts:  This year's show focuses on group acts!  All auditions should include two or more performers.  So grab a friend (or several!) and show us what you've got!

Time limit:  All acts should be NO LONGER THAN 75 seconds

Content:  Music and content should be age and subject matter appropriate for an elementary school production. 

Registration process in 3 easy steps:  

1.  Select an audition timeslot in Sign-Up Genius.

2.  Fill out the Talent Show Registration Form (linked below) electronically.  This required form includes names of all of the performers and other information about the act.

3.  Fill out the Parent Consent Form (linked below) for each performer.  Please print one per student, have a parent sign, and bring to the audition!

-------

Talent Show Registration Form: Please fill out before auditions.  There is a link to upload music.  Include information about the students and a description of the act.  Modifications can be made later manually, if needed.

https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeJIjYr_bsV7h5kyFph0ybZGzsdVISSjP4LsrYHuQqgy2rRiA/viewform 

Music Submissions:  we will only be accepting recorded music electronically. We strongly encourage you to attach the music file to the registration form. Music submitted ideally should be edited to the length of the act BEFORE submission. There are many free, easy-to-use music editing programs available online (like Audacity).

Parent Consent Form:  please print, sign, and bring to auditions.  One per student is required.  

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1IiQQT5UHZztZPHGJBjbCF-c9fU8o5PD2PipGiHEPMiU/edit?usp=sharing

Questions?  Contact [email protected]

More information, including dates for dress rehearsals and the final performances, can be found on the Colvin Run PTO website.

Created by:   Alison Mills
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/13/2019 (Wed.) Teacher's Lounge, Room 109  4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Schreiber
Girl Scout Troop 51100
Yasmin Cupala
Sonia, Emily, Nicole, Rachel, Isabella
Melody Aryavand
#girlpower ponteha Aryavand, Kate mills, katheryn ji, Taylor Mathey, Caroline gray, Mia chidiac
Deeba Mckimmy
Clara, Emma, Louisa, and Riyah
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
All slots filled
Melody Aryavand
Atusa aryavand, Israa younes
Shannon Snow
Audrey Snow, Lily Malekzadeh, Nikta Sarani & Ella Kerrigan
Shannon Snow
Chelsea Snow & Charlotte Malekzadeh
Anne Flaherty
Catherine Flaherty, Madison Carey, Stella Thompson, Emha Franklin
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Talent Show Audition (3)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
All slots filled
Deborah Worden
Melanie Worden, Molly Samburg, Hannah Mushtaq, Charlotte Stucke
Paul Partrick
P
Seema Ganguli
Vikram, Ben, Marius, Teddy, Riyha, Daliyah, Melina, and Ahana,
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
All slots filled
Nikki Prakash
Anya and Leah’s dance
Lisa Bertin
Colin Bertin and Bennett Barletta
Kirsten McCrann
Cash McCrann
Margery Wedderburn
Lily Wedderburn and Mary Jane Christie
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Cristina Mullins
Group Dance
Jin Bao
3boys violin
Jin Bao
will be there
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sayan Debakhtar
Music needed
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Talent Show Audition (3)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Laurie Callanan
Mady Callanan & Friend
Ipsita Smolinski
Kali S and Sienna S
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kate Wesley
Logan W & Lincoln M
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Krishna Sulibhavi
Krishna will play guitar
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Pooja Atwal
Raina & Raya
Paul Zhang
Lily and May Zhang
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Talent Show Audition (3)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Paul Zhang
Dance 'Lovely" by May Zhang
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Hepei Chen
Evan and Alice
03/14/2019 (Thu.) WAIT LIST - if all slots are taken!   

Waitlist for Auditions (10)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
Cafeteria  4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
All slots filled
Awo Gray
A and C Gray
Evelyn Lee
K-3, Dancing Daisies: Abby Lee, Briana Alvarez, Cecilia Williams, Olivia Lee, Sophie Lee
SAMMI ZHOU
Iris Xie piano & Chloe Xie flute
SAMMI ZHOU
4-6 dance by Chloe Xie, Ella Zhang, Sofia Ji, & Isabella Zhang
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
All slots filled
Christopher Keller
Christopher Keller and Friend
Qi Xing
Chloe and Aspen Xing (piano/voice duo)
Amy Key Family
Amy & Valerie Flute Duet
Jing Wei
3rd Grade: Samuel & Gabriel - Tongue Twisters
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Talent Show Audition (3)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
All slots filled
Kyle Toomey
Kyle will play piano
Lan Wang
Amelia, Sadie and Lulu
Paul Zhang
Lily, Zoya, and Leah Dance Trio
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Premanee Wongsangpaiboon
Nathan and Rayden Wongsangpaiboon
Carter Abraham
4-6 grades
Anjum Masri
Singing
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Catherine Chuang
Luke and Ryan
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Talent Show Audition (3)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kuntal Singh
Aarohi. Roya, Alexis and Jade
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Danielle Kouzoukas
Grade 4 GS Troop
Xinhong Wang
Yilin Piano
Anna Wisniewski
4-6
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Li Zheng
Kindergarten, Chris Ding & Ezra Chi
Lydia Chi
Lydia piano
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Talent Show Audition (3)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Elaine Wang
Julia & Jenna
Jen Lee
Connor, Michael
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Talent Show Audition Slot (4)

Please indicate K-3 or 4-6 in comments, along with Students' Name

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Stephanie Nicolaides
JT Nicolaides


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home