Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Freestyle Panorama

KFC Feb 21 - 22, 2020

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

On-hill volunteer positions longer than 2 hours in duration are eligible for a complimentary lift pass.

Created by:   Freestyle Panorama
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST)

Radio pickup/return

Pickup/deliver from WiComm, transport to/from Pano

02/20/2020 (Thu) WiComm 
9:00am - 5:00pm   

Race Secretary / Registrar

02/21/2020 (Fri) Copper Crown 
7:00am - 10:00am   
Pam MacDonald
3:30pm - 4:30pm   
Pam MacDonald
02/22/2020 (Sat) Copper Crown 
7:00am - 10:00am   
Pam MacDonald
3:30pm - 4:30pm   
Pam MacDonald
02/23/2020 (Sun) Copper Crown 
7:00am - 10:00am   
Pam MacDonald
3:30pm - 4:30pm   
Pam MacDonald

Event Manager / Chair

02/21/2020 (Fri) Copper Crown 
7:00am - 10:00am   
Marla Heim
3:30pm - 4:30pm   
Marla Heim
02/22/2020 (Sat) Copper Crown 
7:00am - 10:00am   
Marla Heim
3:30pm - 4:30am   
Marla Heim
02/23/2020 (Sun) Copper Crown 
7:00am - 10:00am   
Marla Heim
3:30pm - 4:30pm   
Marla Heim

Office Support

Help participants, sell merchandise, respond to inquiries.

02/21/2020 (Fri) Copper Crown 
9:30am - 12:30pm   
Christie Webster
12:30pm - 4:30pm   
Jen Smith
02/22/2020 (Sat) Copper Crown 
9:30am - 12:30pm   
Christie Webster
12:30pm - 4:30pm   
02/23/2020 (Sun) Copper Crown 
9:30am - 12:30pm   
12:30pm - 4:30pm   

Technical Delegate

02/21/2020 (Fri) On Hill 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Steve Elekes
02/22/2020 (Sat) Mogul Course 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Steve Elekes
02/23/2020 (Sun) Slopestyle Course 
8:00am - 3:30pm   
Steve Elekes

Chief of Course

02/21/2020 (Fri) On Hill 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Rob Brace
02/22/2020 (Sat) Mogul Course 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Rob Brace
02/23/2020 (Sun) Slopestyle Course 
8:00am - 3:30pm   
Rob Brace

Chief of Competition

02/21/2020 (Fri) On Hill 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Rich Butland
02/22/2020 (Sat) Mogul Course 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Rich Butland
02/23/2020 (Sun) Slopestyle Course 
8:00am - 3:30pm   
Rich Butland

Chief of Scoring

02/22/2020 (Sat) Copper Crown 
12:30pm - 4:30pm   
02/23/2020 (Sun) Copper Crown 
12:15pm - 3:45pm   

Chief of Start

02/22/2020 (Sat) Copper Crown 
8:00am - 8:30am   
Rick Smith
Mogul Course 
10:30am - 3:45pm   
Rick Smith
02/23/2020 (Sun) Copper Crown 
8:00am - 8:30am   
Rick Smith
Slopestyle Course 
10:15am - 3:15pm   
Rick Smith

Starter Assistants

Help herd the athletes to the start line

02/22/2020 (Sat) Mogul Course 
10:30am - 3:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff Fetterly
Shane Goodwin
02/23/2020 (Sun) Slopestyle Course 
10:15am - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff Fetterly
Shane Goodwin

Head Judge

02/22/2020 (Sat) Copper Crown 
8:00am - 8:30am   
Ed MacDonald
Mogul Course 
10:30am - 3:45pm   
Ed MacDonald
02/23/2020 (Sun) Copper Crown 
8:00am - 8:30am   
Ed MacDonald
Slopestyle Course 
10:15am - 3:15pm   
Ed MacDonald

Assistant Judges

02/22/2020 (Sat) Mogul Course 
10:30am - 3:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Nelson
Raina Schnerch
02/23/2020 (Sun) Slopestyle Course 
10:15am - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Nelson
Raina Schnerch

Backup judge

02/22/2020 (Sat) as needed on Mogul Course 
10:30am - 3:45pm   
Pamela Franklin-Cooper
Jeff Cooper
02/23/2020 (Sun) as needed on Slopestyle Course 
10:15am - 3:15pm   

Mogul Choppers

Chop mogul landings during course prep.

02/21/2020 (Fri) Mogul Course 
11:30am - 1:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Mark Scott
02/22/2020 (Sat) Mogul Course 
9:00am - 9:45am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Marc Lehman
12:30pm - 12:45pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark Scott
Marc Lehman

Knoll Minder

02/23/2020 (Sun) Slopestyle Course 
9:00am - 4:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Erin Fetterly
Pamela Franklin-Cooper
Jeff Cooper
Marc Lehman

Bib collector

Collect bibs as athletes complete their competition; return and track bib deposits.

02/23/2020 (Sun) Base of Slopestyle Course 
11:15am - 12:15pm   
2:00pm - 3:15pm   

Runner

Run scores, materials between office and course.

02/22/2020 (Sat) As needed 
8:00am - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Bashow
Pamela Franklin-Cooper
Pamela Franklin-Cooper
02/23/2020 (Sun) As needed 
8:00am - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Bashow
Pamela Franklin-Cooper
Pamela Franklin-Cooper

Grill Master

Help grill up some dogs for the volunteers; run lunches to volunteers

02/22/2020 (Sat) Mogul Course 
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Shannon Lehmann
Erin Fetterly
ASTRID VO VAN
02/23/2020 (Sun) Slopestyle Course 
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Shannon Lehmann
Astrid Vo Van

Silent Auction / Merchandise setup

Help setup for silent auction and merchandise sales

02/29/2020 (Sat) Great Hall 
4:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Rob Brace
Shannon King

Banquet Ticket takers

Collect tickets for banquet

02/29/2020 (Sat) Great Hall 
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  

Merchandise sales

Man the merchandise table, take payments

02/22/2020 (Sat) Great Hall 
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  

Silent Auction Cash-out

Collect payment for silent auction items

02/22/2020 (Sat) Great Hall 
8:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  

Recycling run

Take all recyclables to depot

02/23/2020 (Sun) Recycle depot 
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

Refundables return

Take all refundable cans / bottles to depot

02/23/2020 (Sun) Bottle Depot 
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

Pack Up Office

Pack office supplies, merchandise, retrieve items brought down from ski patrol, transport to storage

02/23/2020 (Sun) Copper Crown 
4:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info