Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Ma'ema'e Family Night

Ma'ema'e Family Night 2020

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Ursula Costorio-Meyer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (HST) Available Slot
04/23/2020 (Thu.) Evening Set Up  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bargain Bin Set Up (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Shauna Zukeran
Amy Nose
Cheri Yoshimura
Jamie Tanigawa
Kristi Ching
Micah Ching 2-14
Bev Dang
Sasha Finch
Dara Chong

Construction-Set Up (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Carlos Alomar
Will arrive at 5:30
Jeff Sugitan
Scott Bunag
04/24/2020 (Fri.) Parking  6:20am - 8:30am  

Big Field (2)

 
Morning Booth Set Up  7:00am - 11:00am  

Bake Shop (6)

 

Bargain Bin (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Michele Nuibe (2)
Allison Kawakami (2)
Kameki Artienda
Brynne Kobatake

Country Store (5)

 
Construction  7:00am - 12:00pm  

Construction-Set Up (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Woodley Thompson
Parking  8:20am - 11:30am  

Big Field (2)

 
All slots filled
Bert Momotomi
Todd Okuda
Booths  10:50am - 2:00pm  

Bake Shop (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Cindy Yoshimasu
Marcy Antonio
Stephanie Wong
Keri Ishii
Lori Morimoto

Bargain Bin (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Michele Nuibe (2)
Kameki Artienda
Brynne Kobatake
Hiromi Ishikawa
Misty Kajitani

Country Store (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Cheyenne Yu
John Yu
Parking  11:20am - 2:00pm  

Big Field (2)

 
All slots filled
Bert Momotomi
Todd Okuda
Volunteer Booth  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer Booth (6)

 
All slots filled
Christina Choy
Diane Styles
Dee Wong
Raiza Garcia
Karen Lilly
Christie Iraha
Booths  1:50pm - 4:00pm  

Bake Shop (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Malia Day
can i work 2:30-4p?
Nalani Kunishige

Bargain Bin (10)

 

Country Store (5)

 

Face Painting (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Sara Ricer

Logo Booth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Gabrielle Valdes Lutu
Kaia 3-18 & Kylie 1-08

Redemption (6)

 

Silent Auction (6)

 
Food  1:50pm - 4:00pm  

Burgers (6)

 

Burgers (Cooks) (2)

 

Chicken/Fries (6)

 

Chicken/Fries (Cook) (4)

 

Cotton Candy (4)

 

Drinks (6)

 

Malasadas/Andagi (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Takemi Nakasone

Malasadas/Andagi (Cook) (4)

 

Nachos/Chili/Saimin (10)

 
All slots filled
Janice Lee (6)
Janice Lee (4)
Jazzercise can fill at least 10 slots total. I am adding 4 with this submission to my alread 6 count. Will add more as I can confirm.

Noodles/Mandu (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Shayna Robertson

Noodles/Mandu (Cook) (4)

 

Steak/Chicken Plates (6)

 

Steak/Chicken Plates (Cooks) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jorge Lau
Sophie Lau dad
Corey Chun

Lemonade Drinks (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Lisa Garnett
Games  1:50pm - 4:00pm  

GB 1 (4)

 

GB 2 (4)

 

GB 3 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sheryl Lau

GB 4 (4)

 

GB 5 (4)

 

GB 6 (4)

 

GB 7 (4)

 

GB 8 (4)

 

GB 9 (4)

 
Parking  1:50pm - 4:00pm  

Big Field (2)

 

Community Church (4)

 

Front Circle

Along with Ms. Largo

 

Seventh Day (4)

 
Supplies  1:50pm - 4:00pm  

Supplies (4)

 
Rides  1:50pm - 5:00pm  

Rides (6)

Assist with YMCA staff

 
Volunteer  3:20pm - 5:30pm  

Volunteer Booth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kelly Uyeda
Booths  3:50pm - 6:00pm  

Bake Shop (6)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Yamagata (2)
Hongs
Gayle Minakami
Neilson Ishida (3)

Bargain Bin (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jade Chang

Country Store (5)

 
All slots filled
Neilson Ishida (5)

Face Painting (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Susan Goya (4)
HBA Interact

Logo Booth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jen Ng
Kenneth (3-20). Sorry, might not get there until 4pm, can stay 10 minutes extra.

Redemption (6)

 

Silent Auction (6)

 
Food  3:50pm - 6:00pm  

Burgers (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Susan Goya (2)

Burgers (Cooks) (2)

 

Chicken/Fries (6)

 

Chicken/Fries (Cook) (4)

 

Cotton Candy (4)

 

Drinks (6)

 

Malasadas/Andagi (6)

 
All slots filled
Susan Goya (2)
Steven Yoshimura (4)
RHS Leo Club

Malasadas/Andagi (Cook) (4)

 

Nachos/Chili/Saimin (10)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Kato (8)
Jazzercise Group
Haunani Fujimoto
Rene Matsumura

Noodles/Mandu (6)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Kimura (2)
Steven Yoshimura (4)
RHS Leo Club

Noodles/Mandu (Cook) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Michael Domion

Steak/Chicken Plate (6)

 
All slots filled
Steven Yoshimura (6)
RHS Leo Club

Steak/Chicken (Cooks) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Corey Tom
Corey Tom

Lemonade Drinks (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Amanda and Dayton Quartero (2)
Games  3:50pm - 6:00pm  

GB 1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Neilson Ishida (4)

GB 2 (4)

 
All slots filled
Neilson Ishida (4)

GB 3 (4)

 
All slots filled
Neilson Ishida (4)

GB 4 (4)

 

GB 5 (4)

 

GB 6 (4)

 

GB 7 (4)

 

GB 8 (4)

 

GB 9 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Susan Goya (2)
Parking  3:50pm - 6:00pm  

Big Field (2)

 

Community Church (4)

 
All slots filled
Kaimuki Baseball (4)
plus 1

Seventh Day (4)

 
All slots filled
Kaimuki Baseball (4)
Plus 1

Tenrikyo (4)

 
All slots filled
Kaimuki Baseball (4)
Plus 1

Front Circle

Along with Ms Largo

 
Supplies  3:50pm - 6:00pm  

Supplies (4)

 
Rides  3:50pm - 7:00pm  

Rides (6)

Assist with YMCA staff

 
Parking 2  4:20pm - 6:30pm  

Kawananakoa Middle (3)

 
Rides  4:50pm - 8:00pm  

Rides (6)

Assist with YMCA staff

 
Volunteer Booth  5:20pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer Booth (4)

 
Booths  5:50pm - 8:00pm  

Bake Shop (6)

 

Bargain Bin (10)

 

Country Store (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Tanya Casil

Face Painting (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Susan Goya (4)
Kelly Uyeda

Logo Booth (4)

 

Redemption (6)

 

Silent Auction (6)

 
Food  5:50pm - 8:00pm  

Burgers (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Steven Yoshimura (5)
RHS Leo Club

Burgers (Cooks) (2)

 

Chicken/Fries (6)

 

Chicken/Fries (Cook) (4)

 

Cotton Candy (4)

 

Drinks (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Susan Goya (2)

Malasadas/Andagi (6)

 
All slots filled
Susan Goya (2)
Steven Yoshimura (4)
RHS Leo Club

Malasadas/Andagi (Cook) (4)

 

Nachos/Chili/Saimin (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Michelle Kato (8)
Jazzercise Group

Noodles/Mandu (6)

 
All slots filled
Steven Yoshimura (6)
RHS Leo Club

Noodles/Mandu (Cook) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Michael Domion
Ryan Miyashiro
Daniel Miyashiro 2-14

Steak/Chicken Plate (6)

 
All slots filled
Steven Yoshimura (6)
RHS Leo Club

Steak/Chicken (Cooks) (3)

 

Lemonade Drinks (5)

 
Games  5:50pm - 8:00pm  

GB 1 (4)

 

GB 2 (4)

 

GB 3 (4)

 

GB 4 (4)

 

GB 5 (4)

 

GB 6 (4)

 

GB 7 (4)

 

GB 8 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Susan Goya (2)

GB 9 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Susan Goya (2)
Supplies  5:50pm - 8:00pm  

Supplies (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Susan Goya (2)
Parking  5:50pm - 8:30pm  

Big Field (2)

 

Community Church (4)

 

Front Circle

Along with Ms. Largo

 

Kawananakoa (4)

 

Seventh Day (4)

 

Tenrikyo (4)

 
  6:20pm - 8:30pm  

Kawananakoa Middle (3)

 
Parking 2  6:20pm - 8:30pm  

Bake Shop (6)

 

Bake Shop (6)

 

Bake Shop (6)

 

Bargain Bin (10)

 

Bargain Bin Set Up (20)

 

Big Field (2)

 

Big Field (2)

 

Burgers (6)

 

Burgers (Cooks) (2)

 

Chicken/Fries (6)

 

Chicken/Fries (Cook) (4)

 

Community Church (4)

 

Construction-Set Up (20)

 

Cotton Candy (4)

 

Country Store (5)

 

Drinks (6)

 

Front Circle

Along with Ms. Largo

 

Front Circle

Along with Ms. Largo

 

GB 1 (4)

 

GB 2 (4)

 

GB 3 (4)

 

GB 4 (4)

 

GB 5 (4)

 

GB 6 (4)

 

GB 7 (4)

 

GB 8 (4)

 

GB 9 (4)

 

Kawananakoa (4)

 

Malasadas/Andagi (6)

 

Malasadas/Andagi (Cook) (4)

 

Nachos/Chili/Saimin (10)

 

Noodles/Mandu (6)

 

Noodles/Mandu (Cook) (4)

 

Steak/Chicken Plate (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Madison Rubio (2)

Steak/Chicken Plates (6)

 

Rides (6)

Assist with YMCA staff

 

Seventh Day (4)

 

Tenrikyo (4)

 

Country Store (5)

 

Face Painting (10)

 

Logo Booth (4)

 

Redemption (6)

 

Silent Auction (6)

 

Silent Auction (4)

 

Supplies (4)

 

Volunteer Booth (6)

 

Volunteer Booth (4)

 

Volunteer Booth (4)

 

Volunteer Booth (4)

 

Steak/Chicken (Cooks) (3)

 

Steak/Chicken Plates (Cooks) (3)

 

Lemonade Drinks (5)

 

Seventh Day (4)

 

Tenrikyo (4)

 

Front Circle

Along with Ms Largo

 

Construction Clean Up (50)

 

Kawananakoa Middle (3)

 

Kawananakoa Middle (3)

 
Rides  6:50pm - 9:00pm  

Rides (6)

Assist with YMCA staff

 
Booths  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bake Shop (6)

 

Bargain Bin (10)

 

Face Painting (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Susan Goya (4)

Logo Booth (4)

 

Redemption (6)

 

Silent Auction (4)

 
Food  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Burgers (6)

 
All slots filled
Steven Yoshimura (5)
RHS Leo Club
Steven Yoshimura
RHS Leo Club

Burgers (Cooks) (2)

 

Chicken/Fries (6)

 

Chicken/Fries (Cook) (4)

 

Cotton Candy (4)

 

Drinks (6)

 

Malasadas/Andagi (6)

 
All slots filled
Susan Goya (2)
Steven Yoshimura (4)
RHS Leo Club

Malasadas/Andagi (Cook) (4)

 

Nachos/Chili/Saimin (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Michelle Kato (8)
Jazzercise Group

Noodles/Mandu (6)

 
All slots filled
Steven Yoshimura (6)
RHS Leo Club

Noodles/Mandu (Cook) (4)

 

Steak/Chicken Plate (6)

 
All slots filled
Steven Yoshimura (6)
RHS Leo Club

Lemonade Drinks (5)

 
Games  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

GB 1 (4)

 

GB 2 (4)

 

GB 3 (4)

 

GB 4 (4)

 

GB 5 (4)

 

GB 6 (4)

 

GB 7 (4)

 

GB 8 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Susan Goya (2)

GB 9 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Susan Goya (2)
Volunteer Booth  7:20pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer Booth (4)

 
Supplies  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Supplies (4)

 
04/25/2020 (Sat.) Ma'ema'e Campus  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Construction Clean Up (50)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info