St. Gerard Majella, Brooklyn Park

Funeral Ministry

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Karl Kornowski
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
10/28/2021 (Thu.) Matthew Schmitt Funeral (est.300) 

VDS Operator

10:30AM

 
Dorie Saunders

Sacristan

10:30AM

 
Hai Nguyen

Ushers/Greeters (2)

10:30AM

 
All slots filled
Bob Bazinet
Laurie Carroll

Funeral Lunch Coordinator

8:00AM-3:00PM (approx)

 
Audrey Grose

Luncheon Setup Worker (4)

8:30AM-10:00AM

 
All slots filled
Jean Fuchela
Margaret Kotek
Pat Fidler
Karen Housman

Luncheon Prep and Serving (5)

10:00AM-1:30PM

 
All slots filled
Jacquie Kern
Linda Peterson
Carolyn Gauthier
Patti Galante
Diane Sawyer

Dishwasher Operator

12:30-2:00PM (approx)

 
Laurie Carroll

Cleanup (5)

12:30-2:00PM (approx)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Anderson
Kathy Ruhland
Linda Stull
Tina Palmer
Mark and Karen Scherschligt
10/30/2021 (Sat.) Anna Kniebel Funeral (est. 100) 

VDS Operator

10:30AM

 
Dorie Saunders

Sacristan

10:30AM

 
Hai Nguyen

Ushers/Greeters (2)

10:30AM

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark Saunders

Funeral Lunch Coordinator

8:00AM-3:00PM (approx)

 
Jane Erickson

Luncheon Setup Worker (4)

8:30AM-10:00AM

 
All slots filled
Sherene Holmquist
Renee Jordan
Joyce Thill
Betty Okusanya

Luncheon Prep and Serving (5)

10:00AM-1:30PM

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Sherene Holmquist
Linda Daniels
Sandy Lawkowski

Dishwasher Operator

12:30-2:00PM (approx)

 
Laurie Carroll

Cleanup (5)

12:30-2:00PM (approx)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kathy Ruhland
Karen Scherschligt
Martha Miller
11/04/2021 (Thu.) Frank Bublitz Funeral (est. 200) 

VDS Operator

10:30AM

 
Betsy Jaros

Sacristan

10:30AM

 
Hai Nguyen

Ushers/Greeters (2)

10:30AM

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gloria Hughes

Funeral Lunch Coordinator

8:00AM-3:00PM (approx)

 
Jane Erickson

Luncheon Setup Worker (4)

8:30AM-10:00AM

 
All slots filled
Linda Stull
Jean Fuchela
Mary Ann Langer
Carolyn Gauthier

Luncheon Prep and Serving (6)

10:00AM-1:30PM

 
All slots filled
Jacquie Kern
Linda Peterson
Margaret Kotek
Carolyn Gauthier
Geri Bross
Sandi Laskowski

Dishwasher Operator

12:30-2:00PM (approx)

 
Renee Jordan

Cleanup (5)

12:30-2:00PM (approx)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Ruth Anderson
Colleen Meyer
Mary Prehatney
Karen Scherschligt
11/12/2021 (Fri.) Jeannine Morrissette Funeral (est. 100) 

VDS Operator

10:30AM

 
Betsy Jaros

Sacristan

10:30AM

 
Hai Nguyen

Ushers/Greeters (2)

10:30AM

 
All slots filled
Renee Jordan (2)
My 18 yr old granddaughter Caroline will help too

Funeral Lunch Coordinator

8:00AM-3:00PM (approx)

 
Jane Erickson

Luncheon Setup Worker (4)

8:30AM-10:00AM

 
All slots filled
Sherene Holmquist
Mike Sell
Adrienne Sell
Joyce Thill

Luncheon Prep and Serving (5)

10:00AM-1:30PM

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Sherene Holmquist
Jean Fuchela
Linda Peterson
Linda Daniels

Dishwasher Operator

12:30-2:00PM (approx)

 
Karen Scherschligt
Mark

Cleanup (5)

12:30-2:00PM (approx)

 
All slots filled
Shirlann Biser
Karen Scherschligt
Pat Fidler
Kathleen Lentz
Ruth Anderson
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |