4-H Concession Stand Volunteers

2019 4-H Council Food Stand

Help raise money for 4-H and have fun!

The 4-H Food Stand at the Lancaster County Super Fair is 4-H Council's primary fundraiser. 4-H Council asks clubs and independent members to staff a shift. Large clubs should divide into two shifts. At any given time 6 youth (ages 8 & up) are needed with at least 4 adults helping. If signing up as a club, only club name is needed in the slots.

All volunteers are strongly encouraged to attend a food stand training on Sunday, July 28, afternoon (time to be determined) at the Lancaster Event Center – Lincoln Room.

More info at http://lancaster.unl.edu/4h/fair/2019/foodstand19.pdf

Created by:   Tracy Anderson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
07/31/2019 (Wed.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Youth (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Lanik-Frain
Andrew
Marti Thomson
Hannah Thomson
Marti Thomson
Emma Thomson
Misti Jamison
Zoey Jamison
Nate Gabel

Adults (4)

 
All slots filled
Mark Hurt
Sarah Lanik-Frain
Misti Jamison
Misti Jamison
Angie Root

Council Member (1)

 
Brandy Gunnerson
11:15am - 3:15pm  

Youth (6)

 
All slots filled
Chris Hansen (6)
Clever clovers

Adults (4)

 
All slots filled
Chris Hansen (4)
Clever Clovers

Council Member (1)

 
Chris Hansen
Sara Hansen
08/01/2019 (Thu.) 9:30am - 12:45pm  

Youth (6)

 
All slots filled
Marsha Prior (6)

Adults (4)

 
All slots filled
Marsha Prior (4)

Council Member (1)

 
12:30pm - 3:45pm  

Youth (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Lynn Kinkaid (2)
Amber Timmer (2)
Emma (15) & Katie (13) Timmer
Frances Nebel

Adults (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tracy Anderson
Diana Laam

Council Member (1)

 
Nate Gabel
3:30pm - 6:45pm  

Youth (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Phil Wharton
Ava Wharton
Janeen Marsh (4)

Adults (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Janeen Marsh
Karol Swotek

Council Member (1)

 
Mary Ann Gabel
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Youth (6)

 
All slots filled
Erin Calcara (3)
Calcara kids
Naomi Reed
Cooper Reed
Janeen Marsh (2)

Adults (4)

 
All slots filled
Erin Calcara
Erin Calcara
Naomi Reed
Naomi Reed
Janeen Marsh
Morgan Battes

Council Member (1)

 
MItch Sump
08/02/2019 (Fri.) 9:30am - 12:45pm  

Youth (6)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Babcock (2)
Samuel, Noah
Wasuk Kose
Cathy Babcock
Noah Jelinek
Cathy Babcock
Eli Kramer
Bridget Bogle
Samuel Bogle

Adults (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tracy Anderson
Bridget Bogle
Bridget Bogle

Council Member (1)

 
Cathy Babcock
12:30pm - 3:45pm  

Youth (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Morgan Battes
Jill Hraban (2)
Jill and Jayan

Adults (4)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Nepper (4)
Sydney, Colleen, Matthew, Katie

Council Member (1)

 
Ellie Babcock
3:30pm - 6:45pm  

Youth (6)

 
All slots filled
Susan Martin (6)

Adults (4)

 
All slots filled
Susan Martin (4)

Council Member (1)

 
Mary Ann Gabel
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Youth (6)

 
All slots filled
Laura Cook (6)
Pick a Pig

Adults (4)

 
All slots filled
Laura Cook (4)
Pick a Pig

Council Member (1)

 
MItch Sump
08/03/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 12:45pm  

Youth (6)

 
All slots filled
Five Star 4-H Club Cuttlers (6)

Adults (4)

 
All slots filled
Five Star 4-H Club Cuttlers (4)

Council Member (1)

 
Sheri Ramirez
12:30pm - 3:45pm  

Youth (6)

 
All slots filled
Amber Stephens (2)
Ellianah, Akeelah
Julie Jordan (4)
Toby, Gina, Caleb, Joshua

Adults (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amber Stephens
Amber or Doug
Julie Jordan
Karol Swotek

Council Member (1)

 
Abigail Kreifels
3:30pm - 6:45pm  

Youth (6)

 
All slots filled
Susan Martin (6)

Adults (4)

 
All slots filled
Susan Martin (4)

Council Member (1)

 
Madelyn Kreifels
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Youth (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Marion Pillard (2)
Morgan & Mason Pillard
Madison Hall
Madison Hall

Adults (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kristin & Rachel Geisert (2)
Intern, Rachel Wells also
Tracy Anderson

Council Member (1)

 
Madison Hall
Jodi Freeman
08/04/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 12:45pm  

Youth (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Gwen Deutsch
Maria Deutsch
Rebecca Harris (3)
Reed, Hallie, Tate Harris
Jenny Schnase
tenative

Adults (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Gwen Deutsch
Gwen Deutsch
Rebecca Harris
Rebecca Harris

Council Member (1)

 
Brandy Gunnerson
12:30pm - 3:45pm  

Youth (6)

 
All slots filled
Five Star 4-H Club (6)

Adults (4)

 
All slots filled
Five Star 4-H Club (4)

Council Member (1)

 
Sheri Ramirez
3:30pm - 6:45pm  

Youth (6)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Polk (6)
Star City Cornhuskers

Adults (4)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Polk (4)
Star City Cornhuskers

Council Member (1)

 
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Youth (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Rhonda Bartels (4)

Adults (4)

 
All slots filled
Kristin & Rachel Geisert (2)
Intern, Rachel Wells also
Morgan Battes
Jenny Schnase

Council Member (1)

 
Tracy Anderson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service