Spring 2020 - AA / AAA

Deep Run - AA / AAA Evaluations (Spring 2020)

If you registered for the Deep Run AAA or AA Divisions, all players are encouraged but NOT REQUIRED to be evaluated.  Evaluations help ensure that teams are balanced and players are in an appropriate division.  Please signup for one of the tryout slots below.

Following evaluations, teams will be formed in early March.  All 10-11 year-olds will play in the AAA Division (kid pitch), and all 8-9 year-olds will play in the AA Division [formerly Minor A] (kid / coach pitch).  The ages and rules have been adjusted this season to improve the experience of players in these Divisions.

Please arrive 10-15 minutes before your time-slot begins.  Bring sneakers, a baseball glove, bat, and helmet with you.  We will have bats and helmets if you don't have any.

All participants must fill-out the following online waiver
https://waiver.smartwaiver.com/v/a2ipa/

Deep Run Baseball Board
[email protected]
http://deeprunbaseball.org/

 

Looking for the Majors Tryouts player signup?
Deep Run - Majors Tryouts (Spring 2020)

Looking for the Winter Training Sessions player signup?
Deep Run Winter Training Sessions (2020)

Looking for the Volunteer signup for Evaulations / Tryouts?
Deep Run - Volunteer Signup - Evaluations / Tryouts (Spring 2020)

Location: A2i
3030 Unionville Pike Suite 120, Hatfield, PA 18944

Created by:   Deep Run Baseball
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
02/15/2020 (Sat.) 3:10pm - 3:40pm  

AAA / AA Evaluations (15)

Please include your child's full name, Division, and age

 
All slots filled
Cole Cochran
Carter Henry
Beau Diakon
Mikele Dalessio
Bradley DeCicco
Ethan Snyder
Andrew Mulford
Logan Sabol
Matt Coffin
Tyler Overberger
Zane ROWAND
Jack Lauver
Noah Weise
Donna Lanatto
Dominic Lanatto
Gabriel Ciocca
3:50pm - 4:20pm  

AAA / AA Evaluations (15)

Please include your child's full name, Division, and age

 
All slots filled
Brendan Lowery
Liam McIlhinney
Eamon Schmidt
Kelly Rodriguez
Grady Cronin
Benjamin Robinson
Connor Crognale
Mason Forrester
Evan Beidler
Amy Berk
Noah Berk
Bernadette Dodd
Kellen Dodd
Lucas Mott
Lindsey Boehmke
Blake Boehmke
Jaime Voels
Jackson Voels
Anthony Moan
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

AAA / AA Evaluations (20)

Please include your child's full name, Division, and age

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Karen Hamburger
Callen Hamburger
Casey Hearn
Joy Rice
Carson Rice
Mike Tyburski (2)
Kenneth Goldenberg (2)
Henry and Mark Goldenberg
Owen Hatfield
Requesting Chris DiDonato for Owens coach
Ryland Hatfield
Please keep Ryland and his twin brother Jack together!
Jack Hatfield
Please keep Jack and his twin brother Ryland together and on the same team. Thanks!
Brandon Eirikis
Evan Eirikis
Joe Ricker
Graham Russell
5:10pm - 5:40pm  

AAA / AA Evaluations (20)

Please include your child's full name, Division, and age

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Ethan Nadler
Austin Boyd
Chris Flood
Christian Flood
Chris Flood
Ryan Flood
Danielle Castelli
Daniel Castelli
Liam Matijasick
Jack Stoupakis
Susan Long
Thomas Long
Dennis Stricker
Luke Stricker
Dennis Stricker
Chase Stricker
Brandon Schumack
Nolan Maraschiello
Nolan Maraschiello
Brady Mattle
5:50pm - 6:20pm  

AAA / AA Evaluations (20)

Please include your child's full name, Division, and age

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Ryan Gottshall
Milo Shapiro
Thomas DeMoss
Michael DeMoss
Melissa Chiarelli
Alex Chiarelli
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

AAA / AA Evaluations (20)

Please include your child's full name, Division, and age

 
02/22/2020 (Sat.) 3:10pm - 3:40pm  

AAA / AA Evaluations (17)

Please include your child's full name, Division, and age

 
All slots filled
Jake Roller
Jack Murray
Declan Brown
Levi Bachman
Daniel Coady
Karter Leddy
Cole Montigney
Drew Montigney
Andrew Daley
Billy Van Sant
Shea Loughran
Sean Loughran
Harrison Zimmerman
jJulian DiDonato
Daniel Parrish
Giovanni Busa
Matteo Busa
3:50pm - 4:20pm  

AAA / AA Evaluations (20)

Please include your child's full name, Division, and age

 
All slots filled
Benjamin Kaczinski
Bryson Fryer
Connor Murphy
Lukas Bouc
Brennen McCarthy
Ryan Gulbinski
Liam Reynolds
Jen Schmucker
Brandon Schmucker
Cynthia Lees
Harrison Lees
Connor Bouc
Matt Steigerwalt
Michael Bennis
Lindsey Boehmke
Ashton Mckeogh
Danielle Orsino
Francesco Orsino
Craig Lear
Austin Leae
Brayden Hesketh
Kelly Johnson
Logan Johnson
Amanda Natalie
Aiden Somers
Mike Cowper
Blake Cowper
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info