Mount Vernon Kiwanis

2022 Kiwanis Salmon BBQ

Welcome back volunteers and fellow Kiwanians!  We are operating a modified format for this year's Salmon Barbeque, so please make sure to verify your dates and shift times.

Salmon cooks are critical - if you have experience with smaller fish, please sign up! 

Day Chairs will be asked to chair a shift each weekend (or more!) to help us maitain consistency and get back in the groove!

Thanks for your support.

Created by:   MV Kiwanis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Available Slot
04/01/2022 (Fri.)

Day Chair*** - 8:00 am to 2:00 pm

 

Day Chair*** - 2:00 pm to 8:00 pm

 
Diane Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 2:30 pm - 7:00 pm

 
Kathy Brown
KCMV Kathy Brown

Kitchen Staff: 3:30-8:00

 

Cashier*** - 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
diane fox
Josh Anderson KCMV

Salmon Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Richard Brocksmith
MV Kiwanis
Brian Linde
MV Kiwanis Club - noon

Potato Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Doug Faber
Mount Vernon

Serving Line - 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Audrey Poliquin
Bellingham Kiwanis Club
Erika Sigmon
Stanwood-Camano Kiwanis
Glenda Mitchell
Stanwood-Camano Kiwanis

Dining Room 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Arellano
Key club
Alexia Santacruz
Key club

Setup Crew 11:00 am - 4:00 pm (15)

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Jack Stuart
jack stuart mv k
Kristofer Niehouse
Stanwood-Camano Kiwanis Club
Carolyn Cross (3)
Aktion Club Stanwood Camano
04/02/2022 (Sat.)

Day Chair*** - 8:00 am to 2:00 pm

 
Diane Fox Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 9:00 am - 2:30 pm

 
Jack Stuart
jack stuart mv k

Cashier*** - 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

 
Ed Johnson
Fran Starr KCMV

Kitchen Staff: 10:00-3:30

 
Doug Faber
Mount Vernon

Salmon Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Doug Faber
Mount Vernon
Ed Johnson
Ed Johnson KCMV 360.610.2172

Potato Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm

 
Linda Barrett-Squire-Hall
Bellingham Kiwanis

Serving Line - 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
JAMES ZIELINSKI
KCMV
Janet Armstrong
Bellingham Kiwanis
Carolyn Cross Cross
Aktion Club Stanwood Camano

Dining Room 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristofer Niehouse
Stanwood-Camano AKtion Club
Carolyn Cross Cross
Aktion Club Stanwood Camano

Day Chair*** - 2:00 pm to 8:00 pm

 
Diane Fox Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 2:30 pm - 7:00 pm

 
Judy Wiefels
LA Conner Kiwanis

Kitchen Staff: 3:30-8:00

 

Cashier*** - 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Connie Moore
La Conner Kiwanis

Salmon Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Craig Olsen
KCMV
Joe Bowen
KCMV

Potato Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 

Serving Line - 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Erika Sigmon
Stanwood-Camano Kiwanis

Dining Room 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Lidder
Key Club
Emmanuel Vázquez Mendoza
KeyClub
04/03/2022 (Sun.)

Day Chair*** - 8:00 am to 2:00 pm

 
Diane Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 9:00 am - 2:30 pm

 
Audrey Poliquin
Bellingham Kiwanis Club

Cashier*** - 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

 
Mary McIntosh
KCMV

Kitchen Staff: 10:00-3:30

 
Carolyn Cross
Stanwood-Camano AKtion Club

Salmon Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Doug Faber
Mount Vernon
Joe Bowen
KCMV

Potato Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm

 

Serving Line - 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
JAMES ZIELINSKI
KCMV
Carolyn Cross (2)
Aktion Club Stanwood Camano

Dining Room 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carolyn Cross
Aktion Club Stanwood Camano

Day Chair*** - 2:00 pm to 8:00 pm

 
Diane Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 2:30 pm - 7:00 pm

 

Kitchen Staff: 3:30-8:00

 

Cashier*** - 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
diane fox
Scott McMillan KCMV

Salmon Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Johnson
Ed Johnson KCMV 360.610.2172
Dylan C Hartman Hartman
Kiwanis Bellingham

Potato Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 

Serving Line - 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Erika Sigmon
Stanwood-Camano Kiwanis
Glenda Mitchell
Stanwood-Camano Kiwanis
Diane Fox
KMV Arliss Abbott

Dining Room 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Solano
Mt Vernon Key Club
Johanna Gamboa
MV Key Club
04/08/2022 (Fri.)

Day Chair*** - 8:00 am to 2:00 pm

 
Gary Jones
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 9:00 am - 2:30 pm

 
Jack Stuart
jack stuart mv k

Cashier*** - 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

 
diane fox
Josh Anderson KCMV

Kitchen Staff: 10:00-3:30

 
Carolyn Cross
Aktion Club Stanwood Camano

Salmon Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Grenz (2)
Monday noon Kiwanis

Potato Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm

 
John Visick
KCMV

Serving Line - 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
James Zielinski
Kcmv
Carolyn Cross (2)
Aktion Club Stanwood Camano

Dining Room 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristofer Niehouse
Stanwood-Camano AKtion Club
Carolyn Cross
Aktion Club Stanwood Camano

Day Chair*** - 2:00 pm to 8:00 pm

 

Kitchen Prep - 2:30 pm - 7:00 pm

 
Audrey Poliquin
Bellingham Kiwanis Club

Kitchen Staff: 3:30-8:00

 
Doug Faber
Mount Vernon

Cashier*** - 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
diane fox
Fran Starr KCMV

Salmon Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Doug Faber
Mount Vernon
Ian Faley
MV

Potato Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Craig Olsen
KCMV

Serving Line - 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Connie Moore
La Conner Kiwanis
Erika Sigmon
Stanwood-Camano Kiwanis
Glenda Mitchell
Stanwood-Camano Kiwanis

Dining Room 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda Hall
BHKC
04/09/2022 (Sat.)

Day Chair*** - 8:00 am to 2:00 pm

 
Diane Fox Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 9:00 am - 2:30 pm

 
Danya Wolf

Cashier*** - 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

 
Danya Wolf

Kitchen Staff: 10:00-3:30

 
Danya Wolf

Salmon Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Danya Wolf (2)

Potato Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm

 
Danya Wolf

Serving Line - 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Danya Wolf (3)

Dining Room 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Danya Wolf (2)

Day Chair*** - 2:00 pm to 8:00 pm

 
Diane Fox Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 2:30 pm - 7:00 pm

 
Danya Wolf

Kitchen Staff: 3:30-8:00

 
Danya Wolf

Cashier*** - 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Danya Wolf

Salmon Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Danya Wolf (2)

Potato Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Danya Wolf

Serving Line - 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Danya Wolf (3)

Dining Room 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Danya Wolf (2)
04/10/2022 (Sun.)

Day Chair*** - 8:00 am to 2:00 pm

 
Diane Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 9:00 am - 2:30 pm

 
Janet Armstrong
Bellingham Kiwanis

Cashier*** - 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

 
Connie Moore
La Conner Kiwanis

Kitchen Staff: 10:00-3:30

 
Diane Fox
KMV Arliss Abbott

Salmon Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Richard Brocksmith
MV Kiwanis
Ed Johnson
Scott McMullen KCMV 360.420.7070

Potato Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm

 

Serving Line - 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
JAMES ZIELINSKI
KCMV
Audrey Poliquin
Bellingham Kiwanis Club
Jan Fetzner
Jan Fetzner Bellingham Kiwanis

Dining Room 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Cross (2)
Aktion Club Stanwood Camano

Day Chair*** - 2:00 pm to 8:00 pm

 
Karen Parnell
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 2:30 pm - 7:00 pm

 
Anita Davis
KCMV

Kitchen Staff: 3:30-8:00

 
Allen Workman
KCMV

Cashier*** - 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Jennifer Solano
Mt Vernon Key Club

Salmon Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Joe Bowen (2)
KCMV

Potato Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Craig Olsen
KCMV

Serving Line - 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Rita Ordonez
KCMV
Ron Farrell
KCMV
Sarah Workman
KCMV

Dining Room 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Smiley
KCMV
Wende Dolstad
KCMV
04/15/2022 (Fri.)

Day Chair*** - 8:00 am to 2:00 pm

 
Diane Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 9:00 am - 2:30 pm

 
Jack Stuart
jack stuart mv k

Cashier*** - 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

 
diane fox
Josh Anderson KCMV

Kitchen Staff: 10:00-3:30

 
Janet Armstrong
Bellingham Kiwanis

Salmon Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Linde
MV
Jim Grenz
Monday noon Kiwanis

Potato Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm

 
Dan Carson
KCMV

Serving Line - 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Audrey Poliquin
Bellingham Kiwanis Club
Jan Fetzner
Stanwood-Camano AKtion Club
Carolyn Cross
Aktion Club Stanwood Camano

Dining Room 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Bennett
Bellingham
Kristofer Niehouse
Stanwood Camano AKtion Club

Day Chair*** - 2:00 pm to 8:00 pm

 
Diane Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 2:30 pm - 7:00 pm

 
Jarrod Ball
kcmv

Kitchen Staff: 3:30-8:00

 

Cashier*** - 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Diane fox
Fran Starr KCMV

Salmon Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Johnson
Ed Johnson KCMV 360.610.2172
Doug Faber (2)
KCMV

Potato Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Doug Faber (2)
KCMV

Serving Line - 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Erika Sigmon
Stanwood-Camano Kiwanis
Glenda Mitchell
Stanwood-Camano Kiwanis
Kathy Brown
mvkw

Dining Room 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (2)

 
04/16/2022 (Sat.)

Day Chair*** - 8:00 am to 2:00 pm

 
Joe Bowen
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 9:00 am - 2:30 pm

 
Joe Bowen

Cashier*** - 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

 
Joe Bowen

Kitchen Staff: 10:00-3:30

 
Joe Bowen

Salmon Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Joe Bowen (2)

Potato Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm

 
Kathryn Wigner
Stanwood-Camano

Serving Line - 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Joe Bowen (3)

Dining Room 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Joe Bowen (2)

Day Chair*** - 2:00 pm to 8:00 pm

 
Joe Bowen
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 2:30 pm - 7:00 pm

 
Joe Bowen

Kitchen Staff: 3:30-8:00

 
Joe Bowen

Cashier*** - 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Joe Bowen

Salmon Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Joe Bowen (2)

Potato Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Joe Bowen

Serving Line - 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Joe Bowen (3)

Dining Room 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Joe Bowen (2)
04/17/2022 (Sun.)

Day Chair*** - 8:00 am to 2:00 pm

 
Diane Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 9:00 am - 2:30 pm

 
Janet Armstrong
Bellingham Kiwanis

Cashier*** - 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

 
diane fox
Fran Starr KCMV

Kitchen Staff: 10:00-3:30

 
Wende Dolstad (+1)
MV

Salmon Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Richard Brocksmith
MV Kiwanis
Linda Barrett-Squire-Hall
Ray Hall Bellingham

Potato Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm

 
Linda Barrett-Squire-Hall
Linda Hall Bellingham

Serving Line - 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Brown
KCMV Kathy Brown
Carolyn Cross Cross (2)
Aktion Club Stanwood Camano

Dining Room 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Cross Cross (2)
Aktion Club Stanwood Camano

Day Chair*** - 2:00 pm to 8:00 pm

 
Diane Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 2:30 pm - 7:00 pm

 
LInda & Ray Hall
KCBH

Kitchen Staff: 3:30-8:00

 
Kathryn Wigner
Stanwood Camano

Cashier*** - 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Mary McIntosh
KCMV

Salmon Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm (2)

 

Potato Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 
LInda & Ray Hall
KCBH

Serving Line - 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Joy Neal
La Conner
Connie Moore
La Conner Kiwanus
Ella Blair
MVHS Key Club

Dining Room 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Erika Sigmon
Stanwood-Camano Kiwanis
Shaan Kumar
MVHS Key Club
04/22/2022 (Fri.)

Day Chair*** - 8:00 am to 2:00 pm

 
Diane Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 9:00 am - 2:30 pm

 
Jack Stuart
jack stuart mv k

Cashier*** - 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

 
diane fox
Josh Anderson KCMV

Kitchen Staff: 10:00-3:30

 
Janet Armstrong
Bellingham Kiwanis

Salmon Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Linde
MV
Jim Grenz
Monday noon Kiwanis

Potato Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm

 
John Visick
John Visick

Serving Line - 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
John Visick
Christine Visick
Kathy Brown
KCMV Kathy Brown
Audrey Poliquin
Bellingham Kiwanis Club

Dining Room 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Bennett
Bellingham
Kristofer Niehouse
Stanwood-Camano Kiwanis Club

Day Chair*** - 2:00 pm to 8:00 pm

 
Karen Parnell
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 2:30 pm - 7:00 pm

 
Anita Davis
KCMV

Kitchen Staff: 3:30-8:00

 
Allen Workman
KCMV

Cashier*** - 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Mary McIntosh
KCMV

Salmon Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
John Hanstad
KCMV
Bill Henkel
KCMV

Potato Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Pat Donnelly
KCMV

Serving Line - 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Diane Smith
KCMV
Joy Neal
La Conner

Dining Room 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Workman
KCMV
Karen Beckner
KCMV
04/23/2022 (Sat.)

Day Chair*** - 8:00 am to 2:00 pm

 
Diane Fox Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 9:00 am - 2:30 pm

 
Ed Johannesen

Cashier*** - 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

 
Ed Johannesen

Kitchen Staff: 10:00-3:30

 
Ed Johannesen

Salmon Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Johannesen (2)

Potato Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm

 
Ed Johannesen

Serving Line - 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Ed Johannesen (3)

Dining Room 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Johannesen (2)

Day Chair*** - 2:00 pm to 8:00 pm

 
Diane Fox Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 2:30 pm - 7:00 pm

 
Ed Johannesen

Kitchen Staff: 3:30-8:00

 
Ed Johannesen

Cashier*** - 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Ed Johannesen

Salmon Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Johannesen (2)

Potato Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Ed Johannesen

Serving Line - 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Ed Johannesen (3)

Dining Room 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Johannesen (2)
04/24/2022 (Sun.)

Day Chair*** - 8:00 am to 2:00 pm

 
Diane Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 9:00 am - 2:30 pm

 
Janet Armstrong
Bellingham Kiwanis

Cashier*** - 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

 
diane fox
Fran Starr KCMV

Kitchen Staff: 10:00-3:30

 
Emilia Henrichs
Mountain Vibes

Salmon Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Brocksmith
MV Kiwanis

Potato Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm

 
Jarrod Ball
kcmv

Serving Line - 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carolyn Cross Cross (2)
Aktion Club Stanwood Camano

Dining Room 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Cross Cross (2)
Aktion Club Stanwood Camano

Day Chair*** - 2:00 pm to 8:00 pm

 
Diane Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 2:30 pm - 7:00 pm

 
Marlene Rios
2

Kitchen Staff: 3:30-8:00

 
Melissa Self
KCMV

Cashier*** - 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Dillon Walsh
KCMV

Salmon Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Aviathar Pemberton
KCMV
Aviathar Pemberton
KCMV

Potato Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Danya Wolf
Kiwanis Club of Mount Vernon

Serving Line - 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Anita Davis
KCMV
Edwin Cholula-Ortiz
Key Club
Johanna Gamboa
MV Key Club

Dining Room 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Stout Stout
la conner
Kellie Cargile
KCMV
04/29/2022 (Fri.)

Day Chair*** - 8:00 am to 2:00 pm

 
Diane Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 9:00 am - 2:30 pm

 
Jack Stuart
jack stuart mv k

Cashier*** - 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

 
diane fox
Josh Anderson KCMV

Kitchen Staff: 10:00-3:30

 
Janet Armstrong
Bellingham Kiwanis

Salmon Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Linde
MV
Jim Grenz
Monday noon Kiwanis

Potato Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm

 
Diane Fox Fox
KCMV Pat Donnelly

Serving Line - 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
John Visick
Christine Visick
Joy Neal
La Conner
John & Christine Visick
John Visick

Dining Room 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Bennett
Bellingham

Day Chair*** - 2:00 pm to 8:00 pm

 
Diane Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 2:30 pm - 7:00 pm

 
Janice Gaare
Oak Harbor Kiwanis

Kitchen Staff: 3:30-8:00

 
Janice Gaare
Oak HarborKiwanis

Cashier*** - 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
diane fox
Ed Johannesen KCMV

Salmon Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ian Faley
KCMV

Potato Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Jarrod Ball
KCMV

Serving Line - 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Erika Sigmon
Stanwood-Camano Kiwanis

Dining Room 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Drake
IMVERT
04/30/2022 (Sat.)

Day Chair*** - 8:00 am to 2:00 pm

 
Karem Parnell
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 9:00 am - 2:30 pm

 
Ian Faley

Cashier*** - 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

 
Ian Faley

Kitchen Staff: 10:00-3:30

 
Ian Faley

Salmon Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ian Faley (2)

Potato Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm

 
Ian Faley

Serving Line - 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Ian Faley (3)

Dining Room 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ian Faley (2)

Day Chair*** - 2:00 pm to 8:00 pm

 
Jarrod Ball
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 2:30 pm - 7:00 pm

 
Ian Faley

Kitchen Staff: 3:30-8:00

 
Ian Faley

Cashier*** - 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Ian Faley

Salmon Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ian Faley (2)

Potato Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 
Ian Faley

Serving Line - 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Ian Faley (3)

Dining Room 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ian Faley (2)
05/01/2022 (Sun.)

Day Chair*** - 8:00 am to 2:00 pm

 
Diane Fox
KCMV

Kitchen Prep - 9:00 am - 2:30 pm

 
Emily Ney
MVKC

Cashier*** - 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

 
Kristin Christy
Mount Vernon Kiwanis

Kitchen Staff: 10:00-3:30

 
John & Christine Visick
John Visick

Salmon Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Brocksmith
MV Kiwanis

Potato Cook - 8:30 am - 2:30 pm

 

Serving Line - 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Brown
KCMV Kathy Brown
Diane Fox Fox
KCMV Arliss Abbott
Marsha Rickards
KCMV

Dining Room 10:00 am - 3:30 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Drake
IMVERT

Kitchen Prep - 2:30 pm - 7:00 pm

 
Jack Stuart
jack stuart mv k

Kitchen Staff: 3:30-8:00

 

Cashier*** - 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
diane fox
Dillon Walsh KCMV

Salmon Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Joe Bowen
KCMV
Peter Wheeler
KCMV

Potato Cook - 2:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 

Serving Line - 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Erika Sigmon
Stanwood-Camano Kiwanis

Dining Room 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
James Drake (2)
IMVERT

Cleanup Crew

 
Jack Stuart
jack stuart mv k
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |