Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Quapaw Quarter Association

QQA Tour of Homes 2021 Volunteers

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Shelle Stormoe
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/01/2021 (Fri.) Curran Hall 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Pre-Tour Street Committee Work (4)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Meador Meador
Jim Metzger
Molly McNulty
Ann Ballard Bryan
10/02/2021 (Sat.) Curran Hall 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Street Committee Work (6)

 
All slots filled
Matthew McCoy
David Blick
Jim Metzger
Teresa Tate
Ann Ballard Bryan
Joan Finnegan
Loretta Bailey will be with me to help
Des Arc House 11:45am - 2:00pm  

Des Arc House Saturday Early Shift (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Felicia Anderson
Ken Milton
Kandy Cayce
John & Renee Bethel (2)
Daniel Hale
Gentry House 11:45am - 2:00pm  

Gentry House Saturday Early Shift (7)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Baxter
Antoinette Johnson
Diane Thomas-Holladay Thomas-Holladay
Scott will also sign up for this slot
SCOTT HOLLADAY HOLLADAY
John Selva
Belynda Jeffries
Helen Jeffries
Kleinschmidt House 11:45am - 2:00pm  

Kleinschmidt House Early Saturday Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Kay Cromwell
George DeRoeck
George & Cara DeRoeck
Patricia Boykin
Y
Chris Haugen
J Ryan Edwards
Lisa Harrison
Tiny House 11:45am - 2:00pm  

Tiny House Early Saturday Shift

 
Carol Young
Wassell House 11:45am - 2:00pm  

Wassell House Saturday Early Shift (5)

 
All slots filled
Ann Graves
Kirby Richardson
Ree Walker
Bill Kidd
Tabrina Bratton
Des Arc House 1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Des Arc House Saturday Afternoon Shift (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Jean Harper
Richard Duda
Denise Leeson
Gentry House 1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Gentry House Saturday Afternoon Shift (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Arline Jackson
John Selva
Lessa Lowe
Karra Land
Kleinschmidt House 1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Kleinschmidt House Saturday Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Kardiak
Claudia Carberry
Logan Bost
Rosalind Pruitt
Amber Jones (2)
With Scott Jones
Tiny House 1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Tiny House Saturday Afternoon Shift

 
Karen Martin
Wassell House 1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Wassell House Saturday Afternoon Shift (5)

 
All slots filled
Sydney Meyer
Dana Wade
Bill Kidd
Morgan Weithman
Jacob Floyd
Curran Hall 4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Afternoon Street Committee Work (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
David Blick
Jim Metzger
Champagne Station Kleinschmidt House 4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Champagne Station Help (3)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Woods
Cherika Holley
Rodriquez Holley
Pettaway Garden Champagne Station 4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Champagne Station Help (3)

 
All slots filled
Jim Rule
Lisa Harrison
Subham Sarkar
Des Arc House 4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Des Arc House Saturday Candlelight Shift (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Joe Burkett (2)
Gentry House 4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Gentry House Saturday Candlelight Shift (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Melissa Meador Meador
Charlotte Dollar
Kleinschmidt House 4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Kleinschmidt House Saturday Candlelight Shift (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Valerie Sternberg
Carol Young
Tiny House 4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Tiny House Saturday Candlelight Shift

 
Janet Badeaux
George and I will do this one
Wassell House 4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Wassell House Saturday Candlelight Shift (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mike and Dee Woodrum
Ann West
Jacob Floyd
Kleinschmidt House 7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Night Street Committee Work (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Carol Young
Patricia Blick
10/03/2021 (Sun.) Curran Hall 11:00am - 1:00pm  

Morning Street Committee Work (6)

 
All slots filled
David Blick
Melissa Woods
Jim Metzger
Gertrud Klaehre
Nancy Fujarczyk
Patricia Blick
Des Arc House 12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Sunday Early Afternoon (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Ann West (2)
Jill LaForge Jones
Robert Lashley
Margaret (Peg) Beard
Gentry House 12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Sunday Early Afternoon (7)

 
All slots filled
John Selva
Joshua Price
Joe Burkett (2)
Ellen McCloskey
Deidra Jones
Ellen McCloskey
Kleinschmidt House 12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Sunday Early Afternoon (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
J Ryan Edwards
Bobby Mathews (2)
+ Lynn Boyd
Marshall Ray
Tiny House 12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Sunday Early Afternoon

 
Brandy McNair
Wassell House 12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Sunday Early Afternoon (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
April Wafford
Elizabeth Nowak
Joseph Interligi
Jacob Floyd
Des Arc House 2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Sunday Late Afternoon (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
John Hedrick
Patti Hedrick
Gentry House 2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Sunday Late Afternoon (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
valerie sternberg
George Wise
John Selva
Kleinschmidt House 2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Sunday Late Afternoon (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Matthew McCoy
Shannon Kardiak
Tiny House 2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Sunday Late Afternoon

 
Wassell House 2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Sunday Late Afternoon (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Molly McNulty
Elizabeth Nowak
Joseph Interligi
Jacob Floyd
Curran Hall 4:00pm - 6:00pm  

After Tour Street Committee Work (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
David Blick
Jim Metzger
Patricia Blick
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |