Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Triad Athletic Department

HS & MS Events 2020-2021

Due to the Director’s Order effective on August 19, 2020, there are strict guidelines that must be followed when hosting an athletic contest this fall. We are limited to only 15 percent of our fixed seating capacity. These strict guidelines will not allow the Athletic Department to offer Cardinal passes or any free admission to spectators.All spectators will have to purchase a general admission ticket using our online platform. Working an event will grant you free admission because you are part our the essential workers for that athletic contest.

Concession Stand: The Triad Athletic Department provides uniforms to our student-athletes. Uniform purchases will be made on a four-year rotation following our uniform rotation schedule. The uniform rotation schedule can be found in the Athletic Department Handbook. We have concession stands at all the sporting events in fall, winter, and spring. The profit made from the concession stand sales is what pays for our student-athletes uniforms. 

Triad Gear Incentive Program: Working events this winter will equal FREE Triad gear!

  1. 5 Events = Triad Tumbler or Triad Hat
  2. 8 Events = Triad Shirt or Triad Long Sleeve
  3. 10 Events= Triad Sweat Shirt

Thank you and Go Cardinals! 

 

Created by:   Logan Dunn
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
12/04/2020 (Fri.) HS Gym: HS Boys vs Fairbanks  5:20pm - 7:30pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Marvin Ober

Ticket Takers

 
Ashley Cozad

Stat Board

 
Dennis Walls

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Dylan Warner
12/05/2020 (Sat.) HS Gym: Freshman Basketball vs Ben Logan  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 

Ticket Takers

 
John Sharritts
HS Gym: HS Girls Basketball vs Mechanicsburg  5:20pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Bri Eaton

Ticket Takers

 
Ashley Cozad

Stat Board

 
Dennis Walls

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
12/07/2020 (Mon.) HS Gym: Girls Basketball vs Fairlawn  5:20pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Bri Eaton

Ticket Takers

 
Ashley Cozad

Stat Board

 
Dennis Walls

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Vickie Hoffman
12/08/2020 (Tue.) HS Gym: MS Girls Basketball vs NE  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Lori James

Ticket Takers

 
Tiffani Weatheford

7th Grade Concession (2)

 
All slots filled
Gabby Miller
Tiffani Weatheford

8th Grade Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Sasha Baltazar
Gabby Miller
12/09/2020 (Wed.) HS Gym: HS Girls Basketball vs NE  5:20pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Justin Louck

Ticket Takers

 
Tiffani Weatheford

Stat Board

 
Dennis Walls

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Vickie Hoffman
12/10/2020 (Thu.) HS Gym: MS Girls Basketball vs WLS  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Lori James

Ticket Takers

 
Kim Nott

7th Grade Concession (2)

 
All slots filled
Gabby Miller
Tiffani Weatheford

8th Grade Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Shaw
Sasha Baltazar
12/11/2020 (Fri.) HS Gym: HS Boys vs Northeastern  5:20pm - 7:30pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Marvin Ober

Ticket Takers

 
Ashley Cozad

Stat Board

 
Dennis Walls

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Dylan Warner
12/12/2020 (Sat.) HS Gym: Freshman Basketball vs Northeastern  9:20am - 11:30am  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Norma Bottom

Ticket Takers

 
Sasha Baltazar
HS Gym: HS Girls Basketball vs Fairbanks  11:00pm - 1:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Justin Louck

Ticket Takers

 
Ashley Cozad

Stat Board

 
Dennis Walls

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Vickie Hoffman
12/14/2020 (Mon.) HS Gym: MS Girls Basketball vs SE  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Gabby Miller

Ticket Takers

 
Tiffani Weatheford

7th Grade Concession (2)

 
All slots filled
Seth Collier
Rob McNutt

8th Grade Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Shaw
Sasha Baltazar
12/15/2020 (Tue.) HS Gym: MS Basketball vs Catholic Central  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Lori James

Ticket Takers

 
Hannah Kilgore

7th Grade Concession (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gabby Miller

8th Grade Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Sasha Baltazar
Gabby Miller
12/16/2020 (Wed.) HS Gym: HS Girls Basketball vs SE  5:20pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Justin Louck

Ticket Takers

 
Ashley Cozad

Stat Board

 
Dennis Walls

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Vickie Hoffman
12/17/2020 (Thu.) HS Gym: Boys Basketball vs Harding  5:20pm - 7:30pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Marvin Ober

Ticket Takers

 
Ashley Cozad

Stat Board

 
Dennis Walls

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Dylan Warner
12/19/2020 (Sat.) HS Gym: HS Wrestling Invite  9:00am - 11:00am  

Ticket Scanner: 2. Hour Block

 
Kim Nott

Wrestling: Scoreboard (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Walborn (2)
Josh walborn will operate the other board

Wrestling: Concession Stand (2 Hour Block) (4)

 
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Ticket Scanner: 2. Hour Block

 

Wrestling: Scoreboard (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Walborn (2)
Josh walborn

Wrestling: Concession Stand (2 Hour Block) (4)

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Wrestling: Scoreboard (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Walborn (2)

Wrestling: Concession Stand (2 Hour Block) (4)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Wrestling: Scoreboard (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Walborn (2)

Wrestling: Concession Stand (2 Hour Block) (4)

 
12/21/2020 (Mon.) HS Gym: MS Girls Basketball vs Greeneview  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Norma Bottom

Ticket Takers

 
Tiffani Weatheford

7th Grade Concession (2)

 
All slots filled
Seth Collier
Rob McNutt

8th Grade Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Shaw
Sasha Baltazar
12/22/2020 (Tue.) HS Gym: MS Girls Basketball vs Fairbanks  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 

7th Grade Concession (2)

 

8th Grade Concessions (2)

 

Ticket Scanner: 2. Hour Block

 
12/23/2020 (Wed.) HS Gym: HS Boys Basketball vs Lehman Catholic  5:20pm - 7:30pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Marvin Ober

Ticket Takers

 
Ashley Cozad

Stat Board

 
Dennis Walls

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Dylan Warner
12/29/2020 (Tue.) HS Gym: HS Boys Basketball vs Greenon  5:20pm - 7:30pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Marvin Ober

Ticket Takers

 
Ashley Cozad

Stat Board

 

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Vickie Hoffman
01/04/2021 (Mon.) HS Gym: MS Basketball vs Greenon  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Lori James

Ticket Takers

 
Hannah Kilgore

7th Grade Concession (2)

 
All slots filled
John Sharritts
Rob McNutt

8th Grade Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sasha Baltazar
01/06/2021 (Wed.) HS Gym: HS Girls Basketball vs MP  5:20pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Bri Eaton

Ticket Takers

 
Tiffani Weatheford

Stat Board

 
Dennis Walls

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Vickie Hoffman
01/07/2021 (Thu.) HS Gym: MS Girls Basketball vs Cedarville  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Lori James

Ticket Takers

 
Tiffani Weatheford

7th Grade Concession (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tiffani Weatheford

8th Grade Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sasha Baltazar
01/08/2021 (Fri.) HS Gym: HS Boys Basketball vs Southeastern  5:20pm - 7:30pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Marvin Ober

Ticket Takers

 
Kim Nott

Stat Board

 

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Dylan Warner
01/11/2021 (Mon.) HS Gym: HS Girls Basketball vs Ridgemont  5:20pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Justin Louck

Ticket Takers

 
Ashley Cozad

Stat Board

 
Dennis Walls

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Vickie Hoffman
01/13/2021 (Wed.) HS Gym: HS Girls Basketball vs Catholic Central  5:20pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 

Ticket Takers

 

Stat Board

 
Dennis Walls

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Vickie Hoffman
01/14/2021 (Thu.) HS Gym: MS Girls Basketball vs Mechanicsburg  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Samantha Shaw

Ticket Takers

 
Tiffani Weatheford

7th Grade Concession (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tiffani Weatheford

8th Grade Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sasha Baltazar
01/15/2021 (Fri.) HS Gym: Boys Basketball vs Catholic Central  5:20pm - 7:30pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Marvin Ober

Ticket Takers

 

Stat Board

 

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Dylan Warner
01/16/2021 (Sat.) HS Gym: MS Wrestling Dual vs Greenon  9:30am - 11:30am  

Ticket Scanner: 2. Hour Block

 

Wrestling: Scoreboard (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Norma Bottom

Wrestling: Concession Stand (2 Hour Block) (4)

 
01/19/2021 (Tue.) Worth 2: MS Boys/Freshman vs Fairbanks  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 

Ticket Takers

 
Hannah Kilgore

7th Grade Concession (2)

 
All slots filled
Seth Collier
Rob McNutt

8th Grade Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sasha Baltazar
01/20/2021 (Wed.) HS Gym: HS Girls Basketball vs WJ  5:20pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Bri Eaton

Ticket Takers

 

Stat Board

 
Dennis Walls

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
01/21/2021 (Thu.) HS Gym: MS Girls Basketball vs WJ  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Samantha Shaw

Ticket Takers (2)

 
All slots filled
Tiffani Weatheford (2)

7th Grade Concession (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tiffani Weatheford

8th Grade Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sasha Baltazar
01/23/2021 (Sat.) HS Gym: HS Girls Basketball vs WLS  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Justin Louck

Ticket Takers

 
Ashley Cozad

Stat Board

 
Dennis Walls

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
01/25/2021 (Mon.) HS Gym: MS Basketball vs NE  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 

Ticket Takers

 
John Sharritts

7th Grade Concession (2)

 
All slots filled
Seth Collier
Rob McNutt

8th Grade Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sasha Baltazar
01/26/2021 (Tue.) HS Gym: MS Wrestling Tri (Indian Lake/Urbana)  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Ticket Takers

 
John Sharritts

Wrestling: Scoreboard (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Walborn
Norma Bottom

Wrestling: Concession Stand (2 Hour Block) (4)

 
01/28/2021 (Thu.) HS Gym: MS Boys Basketball vs WLS  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Lori James

Ticket Takers

 

7th Grade Concession (2)

 

8th Grade Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sasha Baltazar
01/29/2021 (Fri.) HS Gym: Hs Boys Basketball vs Mechanicsburg  5:20pm - 7:30pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Marvin Ober

Ticket Takers

 
Ashley Cozad

Stat Board

 

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Dylan Warner
01/30/2021 (Sat.) HS Gym: MS Boys Basketball vs MP  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 

Ticket Takers

 
Sasha Baltazar

Freshman Concession (2)

 

8th Grade Concessions (2)

 
HS Gym: Boys Basketball vs Ben Logan  5:20pm - 7:30pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Marvin Ober

Ticket Takers

 
Ashley Cozad

Stat Board

 

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
02/01/2021 (Mon.) Worth 2 HS Gym: MS Boys/Freshman Basketball vs Mechanicsburg  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 

Ticket Takers

 
John Sharritts

7th Grade Concession (2)

 
All slots filled
Seth Collier
Rob McNutt

8th Grade Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sasha Baltazar
02/04/2021 (Thu.) HS Gym: HS Girls Basketball vs Franklinton Prep  6:45pm - 9:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Bri Eaton

Ticket Takers

 
Ashley Cozad

Stat Board

 
Dennis Walls

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
02/05/2021 (Fri.) HS Gym: Boys Basketball vs West Jefferson  5:20pm - 7:30pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Marvin Ober

Ticket Takers

 
Ashley Cozad

Stat Board

 

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Dylan Warner
02/06/2021 (Sat.) HS Gym: MS Wrestling Invite  9:00am - 11:00am  

Ticket Scanner: 2. Hour Block

 
Kim Nott

Wrestling: Scoreboard (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Walborn (2)
Josh walborn

Wrestling: Concession Stand (2 Hour Block) (4)

 
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Ticket Scanner: 2. Hour Block

 

Wrestling: Scoreboard (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Walborn (2)
Josh walborn

Wrestling: Concession Stand (2 Hour Block) (4)

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Ticket Scanner: 2. Hour Block

 

Wrestling: Scoreboard (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Walborn (2)
Josh walborn

Wrestling: Concession Stand (2 Hour Block) (4)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ticket Scanner: 2. Hour Block

 

Wrestling: Scoreboard (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Walborn (2)
Josh walborn

Wrestling: Concession Stand (2 Hour Block) (4)

 
02/09/2021 (Tue.) HS Gym: Freshman Basketball vs WJ  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 

Ticket Takers

 
Hannah Kilgore
02/10/2021 (Wed.) HS Gym: HS/MS Wrestling vs WJ  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Ticket Scanner: 2. Hour Block

 

Wrestling: Scoreboard (2)

 

Wrestling: Concession Stand (2 Hour Block) (4)

 
02/12/2021 (Fri.) HS Gym: HS Boys Basketball vs WLS  5:20pm - 7:30pm  

Scoreboard-Time/Score

 
Marvin Ober

Ticket Takers

 
Ashley Cozad

Stat Board

 

Video Board

This volunteer will help run the video board for HS basketball games.

 
Vickie Hoffman
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info