Calvary Evangelical Free Church

ROAR VBS 2019 Volunteer Signup

Monday, June 10th -Thursday, June 13th , 2019

Vacation Bible School at Calvary from 8:40 a.m. to 12:00 p.m

Volunteer positions are for the full VBS week unless noted otherwise. Substitutes will be available if needed and please indicate which days you are available to help. Please contact Jess or Laura if you will be needing a sub.

Date: 06/10/2019 (Mon.)

Created by:   Calvary VBS Coordinators
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
Calvary EFC  8:40am - 12:00pm  

Decorations (3)

Help create the decorations; Most work the week before VBS, Dates & Times TBD

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kathy Schroeder
Rachelen Varghese

Prep Helpers (10)

Help prepare things for VBS, Dates & Times TBD

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Deborah Kaczor

Design Coordinator (3)

 
All slots filled
Judith Kirk
Steve and Judith
Margaret Joseph
Tim and Margaret
Amy Vogt
8:40am - 12:00pm  

Projection (2)

 

Sound (2)

 

Photography

 
Jennifer Grandouiller
8:40am - 12:00pm  

Prayer Team

 

Adult Registration Team (3)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Recker
Judith Kirk
Tenille Rounds

Worship Coordinator

 
Jill Pearson
8:40am - 12:00pm  

June 9 Set up

 
5 slots filled - more available
Kathy Schroeder
Wayne Dickie (4)
Dickie Family

June 13 Take down VBS

Take Down starting right after VBS....at noon

 
5 slots filled - more available
Kathy Schroeder
Wayne Dickie (4)
Dickie Family
Elementary  8:40am - 12:00pm  

Adult Crew Leader (40)

 
9 of 40 slots filled
Tara Brannon
Amanda Wright
request with Ethan Wright's group
Kerri Neil Storm
Deborah Kaczor
Request to be with Mark Kaczor
Mark Kaczor
Request to be with Deborah Kaczor
Kacey McQuilkin
Please put with Piper and Wren if possible
Wayne Dickie
Stephanie Dickie
Rose Doda
8:40am - 12:00pm  

HS Teen Crew Leader (25)

For 9th Grade & Up

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Olivia Thurley
8:40am - 12:00pm  

7/8 Teen Crew Leader (25)

7th-8th grade

 
2 of 25 slots filled
Justine Dickie
Kelsey Dickie
8:40am - 12:00pm  

Substitute - crew leader sub or where needed

For 7th Grade & Up

 
8:40am - 12:00pm  

Games Coordinator

 
Scott King

Games Helpers (3)

For 9th Grade & Up

 

Craft Coordinators (3)

 
All slots filled
Mindy Slettedahl
Erica Hoffman
Kelsey Chesney

Craft Helpers (6)

For 9th Grade and Up

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Katie King
Heidi Koster
8:40am - 12:00pm  

Craft Teen Helper (3)

7th-8th grade

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bradyn Lee
8:40am - 12:00pm  

Bible Adventures Coordinators (5)

 
All slots filled
Angela Johnson
Sarah Satterblom
Jana Pecinovsky
Elizabeth Homme
Todd Johnson

EKOM Leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Speary
Grace Barnhart

Special Impact One on One Buddy (20)

 
Kitchen  8:40am - 12:00pm  

Snack Coordinators (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Lagerlund
Teresa Haugen

Snack Adult Helpers (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Sara Keller
Nursery/Walkers  8:40am - 12:00pm  

Nursery Helpers (5)

For 7th Grade & Up

 
2 of 5 slots filled
David Henry
Chris Negley

Walkers Room Leader

 

Walkers Helpers (5)

For 7th grade & Up

 
Preschool  8:40am - 12:00pm  

Preschool Helpers (15)

For 7th Grade & Up

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Kristin Holmberg
Preschool or fill-in wherever needed!
Deidre Cullen
Jennifer Stephenson

Preschool Coordinators (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Pease
Nancy Pedersen
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home