Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Santa Express Volunteers

Santa Express VOLUNTEERS 2022

Thank you to our Volunteer Sponsor:

Great Clips! 

 

With help from our Presenting Sponsor: 

TDS Fiber

 


     Welcome to the Santa Express Volunteer Calendar site!  Thank you for your interest in supporting Vanessa Behan.  Your generosity helps keep kids safe from abuse and neglect, and makes a positive impact on the families in our community. THANK YOU!!!

Please follow our Facebook page for up to date information. Any weather closures or delays will be communicated through the page.  https://www.facebook.com/SantaExpressSpokane/

IMPORTANT- Santa Express relies on volunteers. Please let us know if you are unable to make it to your shift. We appreciate your commitment to your shift. 

STORE DATES, ADDRESS AND HOURS OF OPERATION:

2022 Location: River Park Square- Old Mobius Basement 

Santa Express will be open from November 25th through December 22nd.  

The Santa Express Store will be open during the hours listed below:  

  • Monday-Friday: 11 a.m. - 7:00 p.m. 
  • Saturday: 10 a.m.- 7 p.m.
  • Sundays: 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

 

OPEN VOLUNTEER POSITIONS:

ELVES: This is where we need the most help!!  These volunteers will help the kiddos who come to our store to shop! Volunteers will interact directly with the kids, help them choose gifts by helping them stay within their budget, help them wrap their gifts then direct them to the checkout area.  Ideally this person will be 16 years of age or older.  

LEAD ELF: For each shift, we need a person to coordinate the "Elves" (volunteers) and get them up to speed on Santa Express. This person will give a mini-training to the volunteers and be available during the shift to answer questions and problem solve.  Ideally, this person would sign up for more than one shift and be familiar with Santa Express. 

MANAGER: If you have experience in retail management, have managed for us before, or have been a lead elf/ elf many times, please consider taking a shift as a manager. Responsibilities include money handling, reconciliation, and working with the Lead Elf/ Elf volunteers.  You are responsible for the shift and can delegate what you think is appropriate with your Lead Elf.  

Please note, there will be a mandatory manager training in mid November, before the store opens. We would like all managers to sign up for at least 3 shifts, but hopefully more!  Don't hesitate to reach out to our director with any questions about being a manager.

NOTE... Please remember when our volunteers do not show up, we have to turn kids away.  Please plan to work the shift(s) you sign up for.  In an emergency or unforeseen need to cancel, please try and find a replacement for your shift(s), and please email the director.

**We ask that all Volunteers plan to stay until the end of their shift.
 

SANTA EXPRESS DIRECTOR:

  Hayley Lydig    [email protected]

 

Created by:   Santa Express
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Available Slot
11/14/2022 (Mon.) MANDATORY MANAGER TRAINING: at Vanessa Village/Santa Express Store  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

MANDATORY MANAGER TRAINING (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Kate Mai
Kate Mai
Jenny Zachman
Jenny Zachman
Toni Lydig
Toni Lydig
11/15/2022 (Tue.) MANDATORY MANAGER TRAINING: at Vanessa Village/Santa Express Store  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

MANDATORY MANAGER TRAINING (15)

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Kerry Heinemann
Kerry Heinemann
Jenny Bryant
Self
Riana Bronson
Riana Bronson, Ferris High School National Honor Society
Joy Wod
Joy Wood
Mary Macri
Mary
11/16/2022 (Wed.) MANDATORY MANAGER TRAINING: at Vanessa Village/Santa Express Store  10:00am - 11:00am  

MANDATORY MANAGER TRAINING (15)

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Melinda Lorge (2)
Melinda & Chandi
Gina Mosey
Gina Mosey
Amy Vega
Amy Vega
Toni Davidson
Toni Davidson
Maggie Kazemba
Spokane Elite Dance Studio
11/25/2022 (Fri.)   10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf

 

Store Manager

 

Elves (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Ann Schroeder
The Ridge
Vince Zimmer
Vince Zimmer
Jennifer Robinson (3)
Ellie, Balien, Michael -Robinson Family
Elaine Lennex
Elaine Lennex
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Sammie Fletcher
Becky Twiss

Store Manager

 
Sammie Fletcher
Sammie Fletcher

Elves (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Robin Walter
Robin Walter Horizon Credit Union
Charma Belle (3)
Charma Belle + Madeline & Patrick Abendroth
Julia Goble
Julia Goble
Barbara Taketa
Barbara Taketa
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Lead Elf

 

Store Manager

 
Bridgit Kenney
Bridgit kenney

Elves (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Riana Bronson
Riana Bronson, Ferris High School National Honor Society
Jennalee Burnett
Jennalee Burnett, cheney highschool, Key club
Jayden Bridge
Ferris High School
Devin From
Devin From
Jillian Ferrer
Spokane Leadership-Youth
Jaycee Ellefsen
Jaycee Ellefsen/Mead HS/NHS
Julia Goble
Julia Goble
11/26/2022 (Sat.)   9:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Sophie Solinsky
Jose

Store Manager

 
Sophie Solinsky
Sophie

Elves (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Christian Fey
Ferris High School
Jaycee Ellefsen
Jaycee Ellefsen/Mead HS/NHS
Dani Damon
Dani Damon
Avalon Tofsrud
Avalon Tofsrud
Becky Oswald
Becky
Theresa Milam Georgie
Theresa Milam Georgie
Natalie Lingow
University High School Key Club
Madeleine Smart
University High School Key Club
Jan Yoder (2)
Jan Yoder and Gary Jewell
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf

 

Store Manager

 
Toni Davidson
Toni Davidson

Elves (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Rylee Johns
Rylee Johns, Ferris High School
Jessica Titchenal
Lexi Titchenal University High School
Jennalee Burnett
Jennalee Burnett, cheney highschool, key club
Aliyah Simpson
Ferris High School
Merci Learned
Merci Learned/Ferris high school
Konny Sinton
Konny Sinton
Melissa Peterson (5)
Peterson Family
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Tate Batten
Lewis and clark high school

Store Manager

 
Jenny Zachman
Jenny Zachman

Elves (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Jillian Ferrer
Spokane Leadership-Youth
Konny Sinton
Konny Sinton
Alexandria Friedman
university high school
Lilya Anzalone
University High School
Ella Parnell
Uhigh Key Club
Icesis Bauer
Uhigh Key Club
Anika Kappauf
Mead High School
Laur Kappauf
Laur Kappauf
11/27/2022 (Sun.)   10:30am - 1:30pm  

Elves (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Rylee Johns
Rylee Johns, Ferris High School
Emily Dearman
Numerica Credit Union
Paige Valdez
Numerica Credit Union
Sage Davis
Numerica Credit Union
Logan Clayden
Numerica
Javier Valdez
Numerica
Christine Pirwitz
Devyn Pirwitz/Gonzaga Prep

Lead Elf

 
Mary Stadtmueller
Mary Stadtmueller

Store Manager

 
Kerry Heinemann
Kerry Heinemann
1:00pm - 5:30pm  

Lead Elf

 

Store Manager

 
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher

Elves (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Samantha Autrey
Samantha Autrey (Lewis and Clark High School)
Roxy Robinson
YLS
Victoria Usab
Victoria Usab
Jaycee Ellefsen
Jaycee Ellefsen/Mead HS/NHS
Morgan Hiatt
Morgan Hiatt (University HS)
Darci Hiatt
Darci Hiatt
Ashlyn Carver
U High School
Debbie Carver
Debbie Carver
11/28/2022 (Mon.)   10:30am - 1:30pm  

Store Manager

 
Gina Mosey
Gina Mosey Re/Max of Spokane

Lead Elf

 
Sammie Fletcher
Sammie Fletcher

Elves (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tami Peterson
Spokane Association of REALTORS
Jeannette Karis
11/28 10.30am-1.30pm
barbara richard
barbara richard
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Store Manager

 
Jenny Bryant
Jenny Bryant-self

Lead Elf

 
Barbara Taketa
Barbara Taketa

Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Sonya De Leon
Sonya De Leon/Robert Half
Jennifer Koenig
Jennifer Koenig - Robert Half
Madison Hanson
Madison Hanson
Jackson Cooley
Jackson Cooley/McKinstry
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Store Manager

 
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher

Lead Elf

 
Jennifer Goe
Jen Goe Disaster Response

Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennalee Burnett
Jennalee Burnett, cheney highschool, key club
Jaycee Ellefsen
Jaycee Ellefsen/Mead HS/NHS
Sophia Tibbetts
NHS
Ashleigh Burger
West Valley High School
11/29/2022 (Tue.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf

 

Store Manager

 
Jenny Bryant
Jenny Bryant-self

Elves (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Halvorson
Jennifer Halvorson, Great Clips
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Elves (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kim Erzen
Kim Erzen/BernardoWills
Sheila Gates-Ping
Bernardo Wills
Debbie Anderson
Debbie Anderson

Store Manager

 
Mary Macri
Mary

Lead Elf

 
Jackie Klein
Banner Bank
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Jadyn Dane
Leadership Spokane
Isabella Wood
Isabella Wood
Barbara Taketa
Barbara Taketa
Dannika O'Neil
Dannika -West Valley HS

Lead Elf

 
Louis Summe
Louis Summe/Gonzaga University Junior Year Student

Store Manager

 
Kate Mai
Kate Mai
11/30/2022 (Wed.)   10:30am - 1:30pm  

Store Manager

 
Kerry Heinemann
Kerry Heinemann

Elves (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Claudette Kenmir
Claudette Kenmir
Amy Nichols
Amy Nichols
Holly Granly
Holly Granly

Lead Elf

 
Santa Express  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Louis Summe
Louis Summe/Gonzaga University Junior Year Student

Store Manager

 
Jenny Bryant
Jenny Bryant-self

Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Shea
Nicole Shea-Mountain West Bank
Jennalee Burnett
Jennalee Burnett, cheney highschool, key club
Tracey McPherson
Umpqua Bank
Lenny Bolton
Lenny Bolton/Umpqua Bank
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennalee Burnett
Jennalee Burnett, cheney highschool, key club
Jaycee Ellefsen
Jaycee Ellefsen/Mead HS/NHS
Cassidy Kuhlmann (2)
Kuhlmann

Lead Elf

 
Colleen Vandenboom
Colleen vandenboom

Store Manager

 
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher
12/01/2022 (Thu.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Sammie Fletcher
Kathy Zingraf

Store Manager

 
Sammie Fletcher
Sammie Fletcher

Elves (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sammie Fletcher (2)
Susan Kinyon, Karen Schuermer
Carol Kriegh
Carol Kriegh
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Jackie Klein
Banner Bank

Store Manager

 
Jenny Bryant
Jenny Bryant-self

Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Renae Meredith
Renae Meredith
Kevin Thomas
Ferris National Honors Society
Donna Reinbold (2)
Donna Reinbold
  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Sophie Solinsky
Jose

Store Manager

 
Sophie Solinsky
Sophie

Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennalee Burnett
Jennalee Burnett
Morgan Hiatt
Morgan Hiatt (University HS)
Darci Hiatt
Darci Hiatt
Isabella Wood
Isabella Wood
12/02/2022 (Fri.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf

 

Store Manager

 
Diane Daugherty
KREM TV

Elves (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Randi Johnson (2)
Randi Johnson/Jordan Ruger
Amy Nichols
Amy Nichols
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Lynn Richards
Lynn Richards-Stonebraker McQuary Ins

Store Manager

 
Linda Seghetti-Moholt
Linda Seghetti-Moholt

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Luke Hoene (3)
TDS Fiber
Heather Latta
TDS Fiber
Randy Brunes
TDS Fiber
Brett Cooper
TDS Fiber
Kevin Brown
TDS Fiber
Jenny Hoene
Jenny Hoene
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Callie Coomes
Callie Coomes

Store Manager

 
Bridgit Kenney
Bridgit kenney

Elves (10)

 
All slots filled
Geneva Johns (10)
Women Helping Women Fund
12/03/2022 (Sat.) Santa Express  9:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Carpenter
Kathy Carpenter

Store Manager

 
Linda Seghetti-Moholt
Linda Seghetti Moholt

Elves (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Jennalee Burnett
Jennalee Burnett,cheney highschool, key club
Kanako Walker
Kanako Walker
Krista Delaney (3)
Cheney High School Key Club
Elsa Bertelsen
Elsa Bertelsen Youth Leadership Spokane/Cheney HS Key Club
Dani Damon
Dani Damon
Avalon Tofsrud
Avalon Tofsrud
Cassidy Kuhlmann (2)
Kuhlmann
Marie Hawkins (2)
Marie Hawkins and Rhonda Seacrist
Jody Gentemann (2)
Jody Gentemann
Hailey Ficca
Numerica CU
Eveline Baisch
eveline baisch
Louis Summe
Louis Summe/Gonzaga University Junior Year Student
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf (2)

 
All slots filled
CHRISTINE DIRKS
christine dirks
Toni Davidson
Toni Davidson

Store Manager

 

Elves (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Hannah Leckner
Hannah Leckner
Alexis Heitman
Alexis Heitman
Vince Zimmer
Vince Zimmer
Jessica Titchenal
Lexi Titchenal University High School
Jennalee Burnett
Jennalee Burnett, cheney highschool,keyclub
Krista Delaney (2)
Cheney High School Key Club
Jessica Swenson (6)
Girl Scouts
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Toni Davidson
Toni Davidson

Store Manager

 

Elves (15)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Swenson (12)
Girl scout troop 5110, 6008, 1930
Anika Kappauf
Mead High School
India Woodside
Ferris High School NHS
Sonja Toillion
ferris high school NHS
12/04/2022 (Sun.) Santa Express  10:30am - 2:30pm  

Lead Elf (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Stadtmueller
Mary Stadtmueller

Store Manager

 
Kerry Geinemann
Kerry Heinemann

Elves (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Jessica Titchenal
Lexi Titchenal University High School
Sara Smith (10)
Saint George's School
Avalon Tofsrud
Avalon Tofsrud
Becky Oswald
Becky
Rebecca Coe
Uhigh Key Club
Icesis Bauer
Uhigh Key Club
Bettie Kibala
Bettie Kibala
Dani Damon
Dani Damon
Olivia Mallo
Lewis and Clark High School
2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Lead Elf (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Noddings
Amanda Noddings w/Spokane Mudhens Fastpitch
Colleen Vandenboom
Colleen vandenboom

Store Manager

 
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher

Elves (15)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Noddings (15)
Spokane Mudhens
12/05/2022 (Mon.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf

 

Store Manager

 
Sammie Fletcher
Sammie fletcher

Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
SAMMIE FLETCHER (4)
Trailhead Golf
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Toni Lydig
Toni Lydig

Elves (6)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Douglas
Barbara Douglas
Rebecca Coe
Uhigh Key Club
Alison Holstad
ENGIE Impact
Hannah Tomsha
ENGIE Impact
Kaitlin Antles
Kaitlin Antles/ENGIE Impact
Mary Jo Woods
Mary Jo Woods

Store Manager

 
Toni Lydig
Doug Lydig
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Lead Elf

 

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Kovach (2)
Jenn & Lea
Alexandria Friedman
university high school
Lilya Anzalone
University High School
Hoa Le
H. Le/ Christmas
Raini Armentino
Ferris High School
Jacob Bro
Ferris High School
Gianna Zangar
Gianna Zangar CVHS

Store Manager

 
Toni Lydig
Toni Lydig
12/06/2022 (Tue.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf

 

Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Laurie Miller (2)
Great clips
Jodee Cahalan
Jodee Cahalan
Nicole Lloyd
Nicole Lloyd/Spokane Elite Dance

Store Manager

 
Maggie Kazemba
Spokane Elite Dance Studio
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Jackie Klein
Banner Bank

Elves (6)

 
All slots filled
Brenda McFarling (5)
Oakesdale ASB
Rebecca Coe
Uhigh Key Club

Store Manager

 
Brenda McFarling
Brenda McFarling
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Brenda McFarling
Brenda McFarling

Store Manager

 
Kate Mai
Kate Mai

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Autrey
Lewis and Clark High School
Morgan Hiatt (2)
Morgan Hiatt (University HS)
Isabella Wood
Isabella Wood
Debbie Anderson
Debbie Anderson
Luke Anderson
Luke Anderson
Brenda McFarling (2)
Oakesdale ASB
12/07/2022 (Wed.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Theresa Osterhaus
Theresa

Store Manager

 
Joy Wood
Joy Wood

Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
barbara richard
barbara richard
Marissa Richard
Marissa Richard
Kaitlyn Osborn
Horizon Credit Union
Rebecca Coe
Uhigh Key Club
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Barbara Taketa
Barbara Taketa

Store Manager

 
Toni Davidson
Toni Davidson

Elves (6)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Douglas
Barbara Douglas
Debbie Anderson
Debbie Anderson
Luke Anderson
Stacy Anderson
Melissa Koontz (3)
Melissa Koontz / HUB, Ashley Kellogg Fruci, Katie Yeigh Salesforce
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Jeanette Jolley (8)
Inland Imaging

Lead Elf

 
Samantha Autrey
Samantha Autrey

Store Manager

 
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher
12/08/2022 (Thu.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Theresa Osterhaus
Theresa

Store Manager

 
Kerry Geinemann
Kerry Heinemann

Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Annette Edwards
Annette Edwards
Kaitlyn Osborn
Horizon Credit Union
Elaine Lennex
Elaine Lennex
Claudette Kenmir
Claudette Kenmir
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Jackie Klein
Banner Bank

Store Manager

 
Mary Macri
Mary Macri

Elves (6)

 
All slots filled
Robin Walter
Robin Walter Horizon Credit Union
Renae Meredith
Renae Meredith
Lisa Sweeney
Windermere Real Estate Cornerstone
Christina Marzetta
Windermere Real Estate Cornerstone
Cristi Zacherle
Windermere Real Estate Cornerstone
Jolene Baldwin
Windermere Real Estate Cornerstone
  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Jennifer Goe
Jen Goe Disaster Response

Store Manager

 
Jenny Zachman
Jenny Zachman

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Jennalee Burnett
Jennalee Burnett,cheney highschool,key club
Isabella Wood
Isabella Wood
Jim McGuffin
Windermere Real Estate Cornerstone
Alexandria Friedman
university high school
Lilya Anzalone
University High School
Ella Parnell
Uhigh Key Club
Kailan Wright
Kailan Wright
Barbara Taketa
Barbara Taketa
12/09/2022 (Fri.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Theresa Osterhaus
Theresa

Store Manager

 
Diane Daugherty
KREM TV

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Kuntz
Teresa Kuntz/ Mountain West Bank
Jessica Leach (2)
Jessica Leach
Debbie Anderson (2)
Debbie Anderson
Hannah Tomsha
Engie Impact
Alison Holstad
ENGIE Impact
Elaine Lennex
Elaine Lennex
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Sammie Fletcher
Sammie Fletcher

Elves (10)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Board (8)
Pacific Northwest Family Law
Jessica Leach (2)
Jessica Leach

Store Manager

 
Linda Seghetti-Moholt
Linda Seghetti-Moholt
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Sophie Solinsky
Jose

Elves (14)

 
12 of 14 slots filled
Jennalee Burnett
Jennalee Burnett,cheney highschool, key club
Marianne Nemeth
Marianne Nemeth
Rhonda Giardina
Santa Express
Diane Wallis
Diane wallis
Diana Price
Diana Price
Patricia Goodman
Patricia Goodman
Bev Bernier
Santa Express
Claire Lyle (3)
Claire Lyle
Jennifer Rainey
Jennifer Rainey
Kevin Thomas
Ferris NHS

Store Manager

 
Sophie Solinsky
Sophie
12/10/2022 (Sat.) Santa Express  9:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf (2)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Osterhaus
Theresa
Colleen Vandenboom
Colleen vandenboom

Store Manager (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Zachman
Jenny Zachman
Mary Macri
Mary Macri

Elves (30)

 
All slots filled
Kanako Walker
Kanako Walker
Olivia Ferraro
Olivia Ferraro
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Kyla Gurkowski
Ferris High School
Max Petrie
Ferris High School
Esther Buckner
Youth Leadership Spokane
Cassidy Kuhlmann (2)
Kuhlmann
Natalie Singer
Youth Leadership Spokane
Betty Wolf
Betty Wolf, Pioneer School
Kathleen Jones
Kathleen Jones
Lexi Titchenal
University High School
Becky Oswald
Becky
Pamela Vilhauer (6)
Silgan Unicep
Karen Round (8)
Gonzaga Prep High school
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf (2)

 
All slots filled
Kate Mai
Kate Mai
Grace Windsheimer
Spokane C.A.R. Society

Elves (30)

 
All slots filled
Hailey Somerday (20)
Whitworth OTD SOTA
Vince Zimmer
Vince Zimmer
McKenzie Bissell (8)
Indian Trail STCU
Connie Harvey
I am a retired teacher who loves children and I’ve been volunteering as an elf for years.

Store Manager (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Elves (25)

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Jennalee Burnett
Jennalee Burnett,cheney highschool,key club
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Hannah McLin (15)
Lewis & Clark DECA
Susan Booth
Quinn Muggli (Booth)
Anika Kappauf
Mead High School
Jennifer Crawford
Jennifer Komski/Molina Healthcare
Samantha Autrey
Samantha Autrey

Lead Elf (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Booth
Susan Booth
Jennifer Crawford
Jennifer Crawford/Molina Healthcare

Store Manager

 
12/11/2022 (Sun.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Stadtmueller
Mary Stadtmueller
Toni Davidson
Toni Davidson

Store Manager (2)

 
All slots filled
Kerry Geinemann
Kerry Heinemann
Melinda Lorge
Santa Express

Elves (30)

 
All slots filled
Holly Fernalld (8)
Beta Sigma Phi. Xi Alpha Lambda
Hannah McLin (15)
Lewis & Clark DECA
Theresa Osterhaus
Theresa Osterhaus
Avalon Tofsrud
Avalon Tofsrud
Rebecca Coe
Uhigh Key Club
Julie Walker (2)
Julie Walker
Icesis Bauer
Uhigh Key Club
Andrew Kapaun
Boy Scouts 313
1:00pm - 5:30pm  

Elves (30)

 
All slots filled
Jennalee Burnett
Sonic drive in
Samantha Autrey
Samantha Autrey (Lewis and Clark High School)
Sheldon Hencz
Leadership spokane
Jillian Ferrer
Spokane Leadership-Youth
Rachelle Strawther (5)
Rachelle Strawther/INUUC
Rachelle Strawther (3)
Inland NW Unitarian Universalist Community
Kelli Isbelle (6)
Family and Friends
Jennifer Kovach
Jenn & Lea
JoEllen Windham
Northern Quest
Lilya Anzalone
University High School
Ella Parnell
Uhigh Key Club
Natalie Lingow
University High School Key Club
Madeleine Smart
University High School Key Club
Julie Stephens (3)
Julie , Grant , Blake Stephens U high
Rebecca Coe
Uhigh Key Club
Dannika O'Neil
Dannika -West Valley HS
Kevin Thomas
Ferris NHS

Lead Elf (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni Davidson
Toni Davidson
Jennifer Crawford
Jennifer Crawford/Molina Healthcare

Store Manager (2)

 
All slots filled
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher
Melinda Lorge
Santa Express
12/12/2022 (Mon.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Toni Lydig
Toni Lydig

Store Manager

 
Doug Lydig
Doug Lydig

Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Osterhaus
Theresa Osterhaus
Chelsea McFarland (2)
Chelsea McFarland, MFP Real Estate
Elaine Lennex
Elaine Lennex
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Cynthia Flannery
Cynthia Flannery

Store Manager

 
Gina Mosey
Gina Mosey

Elves (12)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Autrey
Samantha Autrey (Lewis and Clark High School)
Tanna Belitz (11)
Heritage Home Loan
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Melinda Lorge
Santa Express

Store Manager

 
Jenny Zachman
Jenny Zachman

Elves (15)

 
All slots filled
Jan Yoder (2)
Jan Yoder and Gary Jewell
Georgie Gorham (2)
Georgie Gorham and Marc Whitman
Barbara Taketa
Barbara Taketa
ELISE SHMOORKOFF
Elise Shmoorkoff Yokes Fresh Market
Hoa Le
H. Le/ Christmas
Raini Armentino
Ferris High School
Jacob Bro
Ferris High School
Gianna Zangar
Gianna Zangar CVHS
Gianna Zangar
Sequoia Hart CVHS
KELLY STRATTON
Kelly Stratton Windermere CornerStone
Wendy Shiley
Wendy Shiley Windermere Cornerstone
Bettie Kibala
Bettie Kibala
Colleen Kittilstved
Colleen K
12/13/2022 (Tue.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Theresa Osterhaus
Theresa

Store Manager

 
Maggie Kazemba
Spokane Elite Dance Studio

Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Lloyd
Nicole Lloyd/Spokane Elite Dance
Nicole Carpenter (2)
Great clips
Jennifer Halvorson
Great clips
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Jackie Klein
Banner Bank

Store Manager

 
Kerry Heinemann
Kerry Heinemann

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Jessie Juarez
Innovation high school
Kate Vanskike (7)
Gonzaga University
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Mary Stadtmueller
Mary Stadtmueller

Store Manager

 
Kate Mai
Kate Mai

Elves (15)

 
All slots filled
Jennalee Burnett
Jennalee Burnett,cheney highschool,key club
Isabella Wood
Isabella Wood
Michael Robinson (10)
Salk Middle School Leadership Academy
Alexandria Friedman
university high school
Lilya Anzalone
University High School
Ella Parnell
Uhigh Key Club
12/14/2022 (Wed.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Theresa Osterhaus
Theresa

Store Manager

 
Sammie Fletcher
Sammie Fletcher

Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Larson (4)
SRM Development
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Lynn Richards
Stonebraker McQuary

Store Manager

 

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Larson (4)
SRM Development
Ann Schroeder
The Ridge
Leslie Larson
SRM Development
Bettie Kibala
Bettie Kibala
Megan Schmidt
Megan Schmidt
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Elves (15)

 
All slots filled
Michael Robinson (15)
Salk Middle School Leadership Academy

Lead Elf

 
Kathy Carpenter
Kathy Carpenter

Store Manager

 
Melinda Lorge
Santa Express
12/15/2022 (Thu.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Theresa Osterhaus
Theresa

Store Manager

 
Kerry Geinemann
Kerry Heinemann

Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Annette Edwards
Annette Edwards
Andrea Beck
Andrea Beck
Stephanie Krebs-Anderson
Stephanie Krebs-Anderson, ENGIE Impact
Kaitlyn Osborn
Horizon Credit Union
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Barbara Taketa
Barbara Taketa

Store Manager

 
Toni Davidson
Toni Davidson

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Jody Maier
Greatclips
Becky Saville
Great Clips
Kristina Grooms
Great Clips
Tyler Durall
Great Clips
Renae Meredith
Renae Meredith
Linda Devlin (2)
Linda Devlin and Julie Cosby
Elaine Lennex
Elaine Lennex
  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Sophie Solinsky
Jose

Store Manager

 
Sophie Solinsky
Sophie

Elves (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Isabella Wood
Isabella Wood
Jeslyn Cai (7)
Lewis and Clark Key Club
Bettie Kibala
Bettie Kibala
Ashley Hollis (3)
Spokane International Academy
Sage Fernandes-Wert
Sage Fernandes-Wert
12/16/2022 (Fri.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Mary Stadtmueller
Mary Stadtmueller

Store Manager

 
Diane Daugherty
KREM TV

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Julie Delaney (2)
Julie Delaney & Lauren Hallett
Shane Tweedy
KREM2
Chad Jacobson (2)
KREM 2
Erik Gamble
Erik Gamble/KREM 2
Makayla Barrom (2)
Terri Savitz
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf

 
Gina Mosey
Gina Mosey

Elves (20)

 
All slots filled
Nikki Myers
Nikki Myers
Samantha Autrey
Lewis and Clark High School
Jessica Leach (2)
Jessica Leach
Danielle Thrasher
Danielle Thrasher
Noelle Russell
Robert Half
Amber Killingbeck (2)
Amber Killingbeck & Dana Dobson
Misty Hale (3)
Misty, Hannah and Evan Hale
Katelyn Orchard (9)
Northwest Farm Credit Services

Store Manager

 
Linda Seghetti-Moholt
Linda Seghetti-Moholt
4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Elves (20)

 
All slots filled
Jennalee Burnett
Jennalee Burnett,cheney highschool,keyclub
Athena Ha (19)
Mead Serves

Lead Elf

 

Store Manager

 
Jenny Zachman
Jenny Zachman
12/17/2022 (Sat.) Santa Express  9:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Beck
Andrea Beck
Theresa Osterhaus
Theresa

Store Manager (2)

 
All slots filled
Kyla Meredith-Boucher (2)
Kyla Boucher + Jonathon or Gracie

Elves (30)

 
All slots filled
Kanako Walker
Kanako Walker
Olivia Ferraro
Olivia Ferraro
Samantha Autrey
Samantha Autrey (Lewis and Clark High School)
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Avalon Tofsrud
Avalon Tofsrud
Cassidy Kuhlmann (2)
Kuhlmann
Natalie Singer
Youth Leadership Spokane
Melinda Lorge
Santa Express
Cameron LaMotte (15)
Freeman HS National Honor Society
Raini Armentino
Ferris High School
Jacob Bro
Ferris High School
Bettie Kibala
Bettie Kibala
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Elves (30)

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Vince Zimmer
Vince Zimmer
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Melody Zimmer
Melody Zimmer
Kate Vanskike (10)
Prep Grads & Parents
Julie Stephens (4)
Julie, Arron, Grant, Blake Stephens U High
Becky Cosner
Becky Cosner
Benjamin Cosner
Ben Cosner
Icesis Bauer
Uhigh Key Club
Megan Kapaun (3)
Megan, Ben, Andrew Kapaun
Kennedi Preble (2)
Kennedi
Theresa Milam Georgie
Theresa Milam Georgie

Lead Elf (2)

 
All slots filled
CHRISTINE DIRKS
christine dirks
Melinda Lorge
Santa Express

Store Manager (2)

 
All slots filled
Kyla Meredith-Boucher (2)
Kyla Boucher + Jonathon or Gracie
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Elves (30)

 
All slots filled
Bri Kastning (2)
Bri Kastning/McKinstry
Emma Hernandez
Whitworth University
Isabella Hernandez
Lewis and Clark HS
Anika Kappauf
Mead High School
Gianna Zangar
Gianna Zangar CVHS
Gianna Zangar
Sequoia Hart CVHS
Bettie Kibala
Bettie Kibala
Jeslyn Cai (8)
Lewis and Clark Key Club
Emma Daniels (7)
Lewis & Clark
Tami BATES
Tami Bates
Linn Kishiyama (4)
Lewis and Clark Key Club
Ron Lockard
Ron Lockard
Samantha Autrey
Samantha Autrey

Lead Elf (2)

 
All slots filled
Melinda Lorge
Santa Express
Toni Davidson
Toni Davidson

Store Manager

 
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher
12/18/2022 (Sun.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Stadtmueller
Mary Stadtmueller
Talia Brestar
Talia Brestar (Budinger & Associates, Inc.)

Store Manager (2)

 
All slots filled
Kerry Geinemann
Kerry Heinemann
Toni Davidson
Toni Davidson

Elves (30)

 
All slots filled
Adalayda Rios
Adalayda Rios/ Rogers High School
Theresa Osterhaus
Theresa Osterhaus
Avalon Tofsrud
Avalon Tofsrud
Melinda Lorge
Santa Express
Raini Armentino
Ferris High School
Jacob Bro
Ferris High School
Amy Vega (10)
Amy Vega
Amy Vega (3)
Vanessa Behan
Cynthia Klaus (2)
Cynthia Klaus
Jason Himes
Jason himes
Tessa St prix
University high school
Chyenne Arwood
University high school
Dannika ONeil
Dannika ONeil West Valley High School
Hudson buth (5)
Hudson Buth
1:00pm - 5:30pm  

Elves (30)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Autrey
Samantha Autrey (Lewis and Clark High School)
Melinda Lorge
Santa Express
Ciara Ragsdale
Numerica Credit Union
Matthew Riddle
Numerica Credit Union
Jason Himes
Jason himes
Chris Baldini
Chris Baldini
Shayley Taylor (2)
Life Center Spokane
Kay Schutz
Kay Schutz
Jenifer Kat & Sarah Gunn (3)
SGS & GPrep
Diane Ward (3)
Diane Ward, Bev Booras, and Jena Hollenbeck
Jasmine Nordhagen (2)
Jasmine Nordhagen
Debra Ornelas (5)
Medical Lake School District
Elvie Dancel (6)
Medical Lake school district
Henri Osborne (2)
Saint George’s

Lead Elf (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Ash
Mike Ash
Samantha Armstrong-Ash
Samantha Armstrong-Ash

Store Manager (2)

 
All slots filled
Kyla Meredith-Boucher (2)
Kyla Boucher + Jonathon or Gracie
12/19/2022 (Mon.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Store Manager

 
Toni Lydig
Doug Lydig

Lead Elf (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Doug Lydig
Toni Lydig
Theresa Osterhaus
Theresa

Elves (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Bri Kastning (2)
Bri Kastning/McKinstry
Heather Vanderpool (3)
Heather, Sam and Malcolm Scout Troop 313
Jacob Duran (6)
CarMax
Bettie Kibala
Bettie Kibala
Colette Sullivan (5)
Colette Sullivan
Maddy Hughes
STCU
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joy Wood
Joy Wood
Mae Peterson
Mae Peterson

Elves (20)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Autrey
Lewis and Clark High School
Nicole Lloyd
Nicole Lloyd/Spokane Elite Dance
Barbara Taketa
Barbara Taketa
Colleen Kittilstved
Colleen K
Julie Robinson (2)
Julie Robinson
Lacey Renner
Lacey Renner
Emily Gwinn (6)
Rogers High School Key Club
Mary Mai
Rogers NHS
Mae Peterson
Owen Peterson
Emily Gwinn (4)
Rogers High School - National Honors Society
Long Nguyen
Rogers NHS

Store Manager

 
Maggie Kazemba
Spokane Elite Dance Studio
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Store Manager

 
Melinda Lorge
Santa Express

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Joy Wood
Joy Wood
Melinda Lorge (2)
Melinda Santa Express

Elves (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Jill Reuter (2)
Jill and Henry Boy Scout Troop 313
ELISE SHMOORKOFF
Elise Shmoorkoff Yokes Fresh Market
Holly Finnoe (4)
Holly Finnoe/BL Iron and Finnoe Design
Amanda Monteiro (2)
Amanda Monteiro
Samantha Baker
Samantha Baker/ Finnoe Design and fabrication
Nic Eaton
Troop 313
Jason Schwegel (2)
Noah Schwegel - Scout Troop 313 & Jason
SANDRA OKERT (6)
S&S Developments
12/20/2022 (Tue.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Theresa Osterhaus
Theresa

Store Manager

 
Joy Wood
Joy Wood

Elves (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Kate Vanskike (9)
Gonzaga University
Bettie Kibala
Bettie Kibala
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gina Mosey
Gina Mosey
Jennifer Valerien
Jennifer Valerien

Store Manager

 
Gina Mosey
Gina Mosey Re/Max of Spokane

Elves (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Tami Peterson
Spokane Association of REALTORS
Elizabeth Tellesses
Winston Cashatt
Teri Presta
Spokane Association of REALTORS
Gwen Arrand
Exit Real Estate Professionals
Rick Sicilia
Rick Sicilia
Cheryl Sicilia
Cheryl Sicilia
Kristena O'Hara (4)
Vanessa Behan Program Department
Evelyn Richard
Evelyn Richard
Tracey McPherson
Umpqua Bank
Kaitlyn Osborn
Horizon Credit Union
Elaine Lennex
Elaine Lennex
Tom Clark
Tom Clark Spokane Realtors
Samantha Autrey
Samantha Autrey
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Lead Elf (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mae Peterson
Mae Peterson

Store Manager

 
Jenny Zachman
Jenny Zachman

Elves (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Peter Aronson
Peter Aronson - Great Clips
Isabella Wood
Isabella Wood
Sara Bean
Sara Bean
Cassidy Kuhlmann (2)
Kuhlmann
Mae Peterson
Owen Peterson
Brooklyn Buth (3)
Brooklyn Buth
Madeline Flett
Shadle
Kamari Williams
Shadle Park
Ashley Oehl
Ashley Oehl
12/21/2022 (Wed.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Sammie Fletcher (2)
Susan Kinyon, Karen Schuermer
Kathy Carpenter
Kathy Carpenter

Elves (20)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Osterhaus
Theresa Osterhaus
Heather Vanderpool (3)
Heather, Malcolm and Sam Troop 313
Tim McDermid (16)
Travelers Insurance

Store Manager

 
Sammie Fletcher
Sammie Fletcher
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Sara Hofstee
McKinstry- We do not want lead elf
Jennifer Goe
Jen Goe Disaster Response
Kaleb Lopez
McKinstry

Elves (20)

 
All slots filled
April Hinds
McKinstry
Laine Lambarth
Laine Lambarth/McKinstry
Rachel Simmons
Rachel Simmons - McKinstry
Janet Janes
McKinstry Co.
Sara Hofstee (2)
McKinstry
Tia Burns
McKinstry
Carolyn Hall
McKinstry
Barbara Hamilton (10)
Reardan High School
Barbara Taketa
Barbara Taketa
Lexi Titchenal
Lexi Titchenal

Store Manager

 
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Lead Elf (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Melinda Lorge
Melinda Santa Express
Mae Peterson
Mae Peterson

Elves (20)

 
All slots filled
Melinda Lorge
Santa Express
Hannah Lunnen (4)
Hannah L., Derric D., Sarah W., Brenden W.
Anika Kappauf
Mead High School
Laur Kappauf
Laur Kappauf
Gianna Zangar
Gianna Zangar CVHS
Gianna Zangar
Sequoia Hart CVHS
Mae Peterson
Owen Peterson
Cindy Peterson
Cindy Peterson
Nicole Stewart (9)
Lewis & Clark Class of 2024

Store Manager

 
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher
12/22/2022 (Thu.) Santa Express  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Lead Elf (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Theresa Osterhaus
Theresa
Joy Wood
Joy Wood

Store Manager

 
Toni Davidson
Toni Davidson

Elves (20)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Autrey
Lewis and Clark High School
Elaine Lennex
Elaine Lennex
Alexandria Friedman
university high school
Lilya Anzalone
University High School
Ella Parnell
Uhigh Key Club
Bettie Kibala
Bettie Kibala
Dee McFarlin
Dee McFarlin
Jen Wigen (2)
Jen and Josh Wigen
Clare Ellis
CLAVE ELLIS
Kylie Pybus
Kylie Pybus
Cynthia Grant (9)
Studio Inc
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Beck
Andrea Beck
Samantha Autrey
Samantha Autrey
Mae Peterson
Mae Peterson

Store Manager

 

Elves (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Barbara Taketa
Barbara Taketa
Rebecca Richard (2)
Rebecca Richard
Sheila Richard (2)
Sheila Richard
Valerie Hills
STCU
Rachel Cotter
STCU
Haley Burke
Haley STCU
Aubree Bowman
STCU
Shelbi Robles
STCU
Tawni Seifert
Tawni S/STCU
Tricia Greeley
STCU
Mae Peterson
Owen Peterson
Victoria Presley
Horizon Credit Union
FEDELIZA BURKE
HORIZON CREDIT UNION
Jasmine Rease
Horizon
Madeleine Schreiber (2)
Madeleine Schreiber
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Lead Elf (2)

 
All slots filled
Melinda Lorge
Santa Express
Susan Booth
Susan Booth

Store Manager

 
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher

Elves (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Isabella Wood
Isabella Wood
Susan Booth
Quinn Muggli (Booth)
Anika Kappauf
Mead High School
Raini Armentino
Ferris High School
Jacob Bro
Ferris High School
Jennalee Burnett
Sonic drive in
Jill Reuter (2)
Jill and Henry Boy Scout Troop 313
Nic Eaton
Troop 313
Jason Schwegel (2)
Noah Schwegel - Scout Troop 313 & Shaylah
Kathleen Taylor (2)
Jamison & Liam Taylor Troop 313
Jadyn Dane
Leadership Spokane
Heather Vanderpool
Malcolm Vanderpool - Scout Troop 313
12/28/2022 (Wed.) CLEAN UP/ PACK UP SANTA EXPRESS  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Clean up / Pack Up Santa Express (5)

We need help packing up all our stuff for next year.

 
All slots filled
Diane Daugherty
KREM TV
Mary Stadtmueller
Mary Stadtmueller
Andrea Beck
Andrea Beck
Elaine Lennex
Elaine Lennex
Barbara Taketa
Barbara Taketa
01/02/2023 (Mon.) CLEAN UP/ PACK UP - SANTA EXPRESS  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Clean up / Pack Up Santa Express (5)

We need help packing up all our stuff for next year.

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Andrea Beck
Andrea Beck
Elaine Lennex
Elaine Lennex
Bettie Kibala
Bettie Kibala
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |