Santa Express Volunteers

Santa Express 2018

 


     Welcome to the Santa Express Volunteer Calendar site!  Thank you for your interest in supporting the Vanessa Behan Crisis Nursery.  Your generosity helps keep kids safe from abuse and neglect, and makes a positive impact on the families in our community. THANK YOU!!!

Please follow our Facebook page for up to date information. Any weather closures or delays will be communicated through the page.  https://www.facebook.com/SantaExpressSpokane/

STORE DATES, ADDRESS AND HOURS OF OPERATION:

We are happy to be back in River Park Square for 2018. 

Please find us at 808 W. Main, Spokane, WA. Second Floor, at the base of the old Macy's Skywalk. Next the Urban Outfitters. 

Santa Express will be open from Friday, November 23rd through Sunday, December 23rd.   

The Santa Express Store will be open during the hours listed below:  

  • Monday-Friday: 11 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
    • BLACK FRIDAY (11/23): 10 a.m.- 8 p.m.
  • Saturday: 10 a.m.- 8 p.m.
  • Sundays: 11:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.

 

OPEN VOLUNTEER POSITIONS:

ELVES: This is where we need the most help!!  These volunteers will help the kiddos who come to our store to shop! Volunteers will interact directly with the kids, help them choose gifts by helping them stay within their budget, help them wrap their gifts then direct them to the checkout area.  Ideally this person will be 16 years of age or older.  Please contact the director for consideration if you or your child is younger than 16 years of age.  No experience necessary, just a love for children and some holiday cheer! Scroll down to see available shifts.

LEAD ELF: For each shift, we need a person to coordinate the "Elves" (volunteers) and get them up to speed on Santa Express. This person will give a mini-training to the volunteers and be available during the shift to answer questions and problem solve.  Ideally, this person would sign up for more than one shift and be familiar with Santa Express. Please plan to arrive a little early prior to your shift, to talk with and coordinate efforts with the manager on duty prior to your shift start.  

MANAGER: If you have experience in retail management, have managed for us before, or have been a lead elf/ elf many times, please consider taking a shift as a manager. Responsibilities include money handling, reconciliation, and working with the Lead Elf/ Elf volunteers.  You will see that the shift runs smoothly by working and coordinating efforts with the Lead Elf.  You are responsible for the shift and can delegate what you think is appropriate with your Lead Elf.  Please read the Managers Duties attached below.  Scroll down to see all available shifts.

Please note, all managers must be approved by our director before you can sign up, and there will be a mandatory manager training in mid November, before the store opens. We would like all managers to sign up for at least 3 shifts, but hopefully more!  Don't hesitate to reach out to our director with any questions about being a manager.

NOTE... Please remember when our volunteers do not show up, we have to turn kids away.  Please plan to work the shift(s) you sign up for.  In an emergency or unforeseen need to cancel, please try and find a replacement for your shift(s), and please email the director.

**We ask that all Volunteers plan to stay until the end of their shift.
 

SANTA EXPRESS DIRECTOR:

  Hayley Lydig    [email protected]

 

Created by:   Santa Express
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Available Slot
11/13/2018 (Tue.) MANDATORY MANAGER TRAINING: at Vanessa Village/Santa Express Store  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

MANDATORY MANAGER TRAINING (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Lisa Smith
Lisa Smith / Umpqua Bank
Toni Lydig
Toni Lydig
Samuel Goeken
Umpqua Bank
Diane Daugherty
Diane Daugherty
Amy Vega
Amy Vega/VBCN
Gina Mosey
Gina Mosey RE/MAX Inland Empire
Kathy McCaffree
Kathy McCaffree
Doug Lydig
Helping Hayley.
Melinda Lorge
Melinda Lorge
Jeani Natwick
Jeani Natwick
ROXANNA BALLOU
Roxie Ballou
Kaitlyn Smock
The community school

Store Manager

 
Doug Lydig
Doug Lydig
11/14/2018 (Wed.) MANDATORY MANAGER TRAINING: at Vanessa Village/Santa Express Store  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

MANDATORY MANAGER TRAINING (15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Kerry Heinemann
Kerry Heinemann
Sammie Fletcher
Sammie Fletcher
Kathy Zinkgraf
Kathy Zinkgraf
Lindsey Gove
Lindsey Gove
Cindy Wendle
Cindy Wendle
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher
Suzanne Groves
Suzanne Groves
Mary Crawford
Black Raven Horse Rescue
Christy Rawlings
Christy Rawlings

Store Manager

 
Linda Seghetti-Moholt
Linda Seghetti-Moholt/Umpqua Bank
11/17/2018 (Sat.) MANDATORY MANAGER TRAINING: at Vanessa Village/Santa Express Store  10:00am - 11:00am  

MANDATORY MANAGER TRAINING (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Stasia Warren (2)
Stasia Warren and Jan Loux
Jenny Bryant
Jenny Bryant/self
Tuyen Nguyen
Tuyen Nguyen
Bonnie Gow
Bonnie Gow
Patty Thomas
Patty Thomas
Joseph Higgins
Joseph higgins
Kate Casbon
Kate Casbon/Clearwater Paper Corporation

Store Manager

 
Lesa Webb
Lesa A. Webb, Dragonfly Design Studio, LLC
11/23/2018 (Fri.) ON CALL VOLUNTEER- Santa Express   9:00am - 9:00pm  

ON CALL VOLUNTEER

If you would be willing to receive emails when the store is in need of extra hands, please sign up here.

 
6 slots filled - more available
Teri Osterhaus
Teri
Tausha Orlowski
Tausha
Karen Unruh
Karen unruh
Lauran Davison
Lauran Davison
Anna O’Connor
Anna O’Connor
Nancy Walker
Nancy Walker

Store Manager

 
Bonnie Gow
Bonnie Gow/WSDOT
  9:45am - 1:15am  

Store Manager

 
Bonnie Gow
Bonnie Gow/WSDOT

Store Manager

 
Patty Thomas
Patty Thomas

Lead Elf (3)

 

Elves (25)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Titchenal (2)
Shea & Kelton Titchenal/North Star school
Pamela Malmoe (2)
Pamela Malmoe
Shaelen Thompson
Shaelen Thompson East Valley Honor Society
Vanessa Andrade-Lenz
Michelle Madeen
Michelle Madeen
Alicia Sullivan
Alicia Sullivan
Hannah Hanley
Hannah Hanley/ Mt Spokane high school
ROXANNA BALLOU
Roxie Ballou
Kim Maxwell
Kim Maxwell
Jennifer Iukes
Foster parent
Kelly McCarthy
Kelly
VIcky Green
Vicky Green
Megan Dompier
Megan Dompier
Brook Morton
Self
Teresa Couper
Teresa Couper
Angela Rushing
Angela
Toni Davidson
Antoinette Davidson
Kimberly Mangis
Kimberly Mangis
Katie Lutje (2)
The Lutjes
Ellie Powers
Ellie Powers/Mead High School
Cheyenne King
Cheyenne King/ Mt.Spokane High school national honor society
Lane Applegate
East Valley
1:30pm - 5:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Patty Thomas
Patty Thomas

Store Manager

 
Kerry Heinemann
Aux Board

Lead Elf (3)

 

Elves (25)

 
21 of 25 slots filled
Marie Herrick
Volunteer... Retired
Karen Russell
Karen Russell/Retired
LEXUS Anderson
bringing Paula Cosentino
Angela Weathers (3)
Center for Pediatric Therapy
Richard Payne
Richard Ryan Payne
Islam Ahmed
Myself
Kathy Linford (4)
Kathy Linford
Aaron Trombley
Map Architecture
Lexi Mikkelsen
Lexi Mikkelsen - Carroll College
Olivia Mikkelsen
Olivia Mikkelsen - Lakeside HS
Jill Jenkins (3)
Jill and Leah Jenkins and Jack OGrady
Reagan Elzey (2)
Reagan & Morgan Elzey
Emma Cameron
Franklin
4:30pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Bridgit Kenney
Bridgit Kenney

Store Manager

 
Lesa Webb
Lesa A. Webb, Dragonfly Design Studio, LLC

Lead Elf (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
christine dirks dirks
christine dirks

Elves (25)

 
16 of 25 slots filled
Lesa Webb
Rhiannon Webb
Deanna Dwyer (11)
LC Honors Society
Amelia Haker
Mead High School
Mariya Pirumyan
Ferrris Honor Society
Nathan Owen
Ferris Honors Society
Aiden Eriksen
Ferris NHS
11/24/2018 (Sat.) Santa Express  9:45am - 2:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Suzanne Groves
Suzanne Groves

Store Manager

 
Lindsey Gove
Lindsey Gove

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Pam Ramsey
Pam Ramsey
Tonja Peters
Tonja Peters
Theresa Cahalan
Theresa

Elves (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Julie Perry (2)
Julie and Bode
Pamela Wilson
st. lukes rehab
Jessica Titchenal (2)
Shea & Kelton Titchenal/North Star school
Pam Ramsey
Brenley Ramsey
Kanako Walker (2)
Spokane International Academy
Kassidy Hammell (2)
Kassidy Hammell
Maritza Flores
Maritza Flores/ Molina Healthcare
Jae Rowe
Jae Rowe Spokane Community College
Christy Rawlings
Christy Rawlings
Chelsea Melchisedeck
Chelsea Melchisedeck
Uriah Dockins
I'm only 16 but am glad to help anyway I can.
Michelle Jacque (2)
Michelle Jacque
Allie Flynn
Mead national honors society
Nancy Walker
Nancy Walker
Joey Dvorak (2)
Joey Dvorak
Ivan Estes
Ivan Estes // Pride Prep Middle School
Ethan Granat (2)
Spokane Youth Leadership
Jamie Ginter
Jamie Ginter/Numerica Credit Union
Anna O’Connor
Anna O’Connor
Penny Shephard
Penny Shephard
Pam Ramsey
Karley Ingram
1:45pm - 5:30pm  

Store Manager

 
Kerry Heinemann
Aux Board

Store Manager

 
Sammie Fletcher
Aux Board

Lead Elf (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Krystal Miller
Myself and my helper (10) old son.
Rod Fletcher
Rod Fletcher

Elves (30)

 
All slots filled
Kelsey Parker
Kelsey Parker
Sydney Riebold
Sydney Riebold
Daphne Williams
Daphne Williams
Gretchen Delight Larmer (2)
Gretchen & Denise Larmer
Ginny Fabbe
Ginny Fabbe
Michele Fabbe (2)
Michele Fabbe
Megan Dompier (2)
Megan Dompier/ Aubrey Parker
Emily Brown
Emily Brown - University Key Club
LEXUS Anderson
bringing Paula Cosentino
Sammie Fletcher (3)
Sammie Fletcher
Melissa Mace (2)
Melissa and Amanda
Tami McCoy (2)
The KiDDS Place Dentistry
Islam Ahmed
Myself
Sharon Urlacher
Sharon Urlacher
Phoebe Milatz
Mead High School
Brent Merrel (2)
URM Stores
Juli Moore
myself
Jeannette Magee
Myself
Karen Ssebanakitta (2)
Karen & Jackie
Pam Mohney
Pam Mohney
Rayan Ahmed
Myself
5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher

Store Manager

 
Kate Casbon
Kate Casbon/Clearwater Paper Corporation

Lead Elf (3)

 

Elves (30)

 
23 of 30 slots filled
Daphne Williams
Daphne Williams
Vanessa Holmes
Vanessa Holmes
Stevie Schubach
High school student
Heather Davis
Heather Davis
Tom Davis
Tom Davis
Emily Brown
Emily Brown - University Key Club
Krista Hastings (6)
Krista Hastings, Donna DeBit, Amanda Budsberg, Sarah Lyman, Erica Walters, Shannon Schnibbe
Ivan Estes
Ivan-pride prep
Jaida Freeman
Jaida Freeman // Pride Prep Schools
Elijah Vanlengen
Elijah vanlengen/pride prep
Kimberly Mangis
Kimberly Mangis
Phoebe Milatz
Mead High School
Brent Merrel (2)
URM stores
Camden VerStrate
Honor Society/Cheney
Madison O'Callaghan
National Honor Society - Cheney
Ethan Dahl
Ethan Dahl
Alanna Davis
Alanna Davis
11/25/2018 (Sun.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Jenny Bryant
Jenny Bryant/self

Store Manager

 
Diane Daugherty
Diane Daugherty

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher
Stasia Warren
Stasia Warren
Janet Lambert
Janet Lambert/Individual Volunteer/Wheatland Bank

Elves (25)

 
All slots filled
Kassidy Hammell
Kassidy Hammell
Gracie Boucher
Gracie Boucher
Debbie Swem
Providence
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Kaitlyn Ruiz
Kaitlyn Ruiz
Christy Rawlings
Christy Rawlings
Theresa Cahalan
Theresa
Shelby Mobley
Shelby Mobley
Jenn Mitchell
STCU
Grace Martin
Ferris National honors society
Allie Flynn
Mead national honor society
Ron Mogel
Ron Mogel
Netha Mogel
Netha Mogel
Anieca Ashley
Deaconess, Volunteer
Avery Riley (2)
Lewis and Clark
Diana Bayramkulova
Diana Bayramkulova
Rachel Stankey
Rachel Stankey
Judy Long
Judy Long
Amber Juliano (3)
Amber Juliano
Judy Rogers (2)
Judy & Ben Rogers
Anna O’Connor
Anna O’Connor
1:45pm - 6:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Patty Thomas
Patty Thomas

Store Manager

 
Jan Loux
Jan Loux

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Aldi Sabanovic (3)
Ferris High School

Elves (25)

 
19 of 25 slots filled
Kirsten Hallock (2)
Kirsten Hallock + friend
Kelsey Parker
Kelsey Parker
Daphne Williams
Daphne Williams
Jazmyne Crotsley
Jazmyne Crotsley/Medical Lake High SchoolJazmyne Crotsley/Medical Lake High School
Corinne Cahill
Corinne Cahill
Jason Stay
Jason Stay
Kali Curlee
Kali Curlee
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Marie Chapman
Marie Chapman
Toni Davidson
Antoinette Davidson
Kimberly Mangis
Kimberly Mangis
Ellie Powers
Ellie Powers
Cheyenne King
Cheyenne king/ Mt. Spokane national honor society
Kaylee Gibbs
Kaylee Gibbs/ Mt. Spokane National Honor Society
Jill Hedquist
Jill Hedquist
Joyce Mullane (2)
Joyce Mullane/Leslie Lindgren
Stevie Schubach
Stevie Schubach
11/26/2018 (Mon.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Lisa Smith
Lisa Smith / Umpqua Bank

Lead Elf

 
Jackie Klein
Jackie Klein - Banner Bank

Elves (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Marie Herrick
Volunteer
Tori Korakas
Tori Korakas - Engie Insight
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Samuel Goeken
Umpqua Bank

Lead Elf

 

Elves (5)

 
All slots filled
Katy McNutt
Katy McNutt/Stonebraker McQuary Insurance
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
LEXUS Anderson (2)
Lexus anderson
Kaely Santos
Kaely Santos
  4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Bridgit Kenney
Bridgit Kenney

Lead Elf

 
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher

Elves (5)

 
All slots filled
Gracie Boucher
Gracie Boucher
Melissa McFadgen (4)
NAC Architecture
11/27/2018 (Tue.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Toni Lydig
Toni Lydig

Lead Elf

 
Susan Renzini
Susan Renzini

Elves (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Katie Stolz
Katie Stolz - Principal
Bettina Ringquist
Principal
Candice Naasz
Principal
Kat McKenna
Kat McKenna - Principal
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Cindy Wendle
Cindy Wendle

Lead Elf

 

Elves (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Shelly Holcomb
Shelly Holcomb
Sharon Mellis (2)
S Mellis & C Boileau
4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Jeani Natwick
Jeani Natwick

Lead Elf

 
Janet Lambert
Janet Lambert/Individual Volunteer/Wheatland Bank

Elves (5)

 
All slots filled
Kirsten Hallock (2)
Kirsten Hallock + friend
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Kathy Amistoso Main
Kathy Amistoso Main/RE/MAX of Spokane
Toni Davidson
Antoinette Davidson
11/28/2018 (Wed.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Jeani Natwick
Jeani Natwick

Lead Elf

 
Deborah Veltry
Deborah Veltry

Elves (5)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Arthur (4)
Brenda Arthur
Kim Mangis
Kim mangis
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Kerry Heinemann
Kerry Heinemann

Lead Elf

 

Elves (5)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Titchenal (2)
Shea & Kelton Titchenal/North Star school
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Carol Wos
Carol Wos
Danielle Putt
Umpqua Bank
4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Amy Vega
Amy Vega/VBCN

Lead Elf

 
Cindy Becker
Cindy Becker

Elves (5)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Ocheltree (2)
St Lukes Rehab
Maritza Flores
Maritza Flores/Molina Healthcare
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Ann Moloney
College student
11/29/2018 (Thu.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Jenny Bryant
Jenny Bryant/self

Lead Elf

 
Jackie Klein
Jackie Klein - Banner Bank

Elves (5)

 
All slots filled
Mykenna Muchmore (3)
Spokane Federal Credit Union
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Kim Mangis
Kim mangis
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Gina Mosey
Gina Mosey RE/MAX Inland Empire

Lead Elf

 
Sammie Fletcher
Sammie Fletcher

Elves (5)

 
All slots filled
Kelsey Parker
Kelsey Parker / St. Lukes
Cynthia Flannery
Cynthia Flannery
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Julie French
Volunteer
Candice Denowh
Retired CCS
Santa Express   4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher

Lead Elf

 
Mary Stadtmueller
volunteer

Elves (5)

 
All slots filled
Kirsten Hallock (2)
Kirsten Hallock + friend
Gracie Boucher
Gracie Boucher
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Avery Riley
Avery Riley
11/30/2018 (Fri.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Lisa Smith
Lisa Smith / Umpqua Bank

Lead Elf

 

Elves (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Tammy Mutton
Principal Financial Group
Karen Lake
Principal Financial Group
Jesica Dowd
Jesica Dowd/Principal
Kim Mangis
Kim mangis
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Linda Seghetti-Moholt
Linda Seghetti-Moholt/Umpqua Bank

Lead Elf

 

Elves (5)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Titchenal (2)
Shea & Kelton Titchenal/North Star school
Kyndell White
Kyndell White
Lynn Richards
Lynn Richards Stonebraker McQuary Insurance
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Bonnie Gow
Bonnie Gow/WSDOT

Lead Elf

 

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Marissa Verzosa (2)
BECU
Tracy vanHalderen (2)
Tracy vanHalderen /Spokane Public Schools
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Stevie Schubach
High school volunteer
Allison Zabinski
Student at Gonzaga Prep
Briannah Nelms
High school volunteer
12/01/2018 (Sat.) Santa Express  9:45am - 2:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Lindsey GOve
Lindsey Gove

Store Manager

 
Tuyen Nguyen
Tuyen Nguyen

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Sammie Fletcher
Sammie Fletcher
Samantha J Armstrong Ash Armstrong Ash (2)
Eastern Washington University/VBCN Board Member

Elves (30)

 
All slots filled
Jaspreet Kaur (20)
Eastern Washington University (SAIL)
MIRANDA TRUKOSITZ
STCU
Linda Zehm (8)
Tekoa Beta Sigma Phi
Jaida Freeman
Jaida Freeman // Pride Prep Schools
1:45pm - 5:30pm  

Store Manager

 
Suzanne Groves
Suzanne Groves

Store Manager

 
Patty Thomas
Patty Thomas

Lead Elf (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jamilyn Cassel
Jamilyn Cassel

Elves (30)

 
All slots filled
Monika Hawkinson (6)
Miss Spokane Scholarship Organization
Hannah Schultz (18)
HYPE
Jessica Hendricks (4)
Jessica Hendricks
Kanako W
Spokane International Academy
Daphne Williams
Daphne Williams
5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Melinda Lorge
Melinda Lorge Yoke's Fresh Markets

Store Manager

 

Lead Elf (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jamilyn Cassel
Jamilyn Cassel
Lexus Anderson
Lexus

Elves (30)

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Maritza Flores
Maritza Flores/Molina Healthcare
Vanessa Holmes
Vanessa Holmes
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Gina Socha (2)
Church Members
Emily Brown
Emily Brown - University Key Club
Mia Voelker
Fox 28 KAYU
Rachel Peterson
Fox 28 KAYU
Cindie Allers (2)
Volunteer
Toni Davidson
Antoinette Davidson
Emma Kerkering (11)
LC Honors Society
Emily Meythaler
Emily
Eli Hollon
Eli Hollon
Sydney Williams
Sydney Williams
Arika Whiteaker (2)
Title Nine
Olga Stark
Olga s
Karen Unruh
Karen
12/02/2018 (Sun.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Kerry Heinemann
Kerry Heinemann

Store Manager

 
Amy Vega
Amy Vega/VBCN

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Tonja Peters
Tonja Peters
Pam Ramsey
Pam Ramsey
Mary Stadtmueller
volunteer

Elves (25)

 
All slots filled
TODD HARNETIAUX (6)
MODERN CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTING SERVICES
Julie Perry (3)
Julie, Bode and Taylor
Zaeda Cragun
Zaeda Cragun
Pam Ramsey
Brenley Ramsey
Kassidy Hammell (2)
Kassidy Hammell
Shay Galvin (10)
DaBella
Jeff Rugan
Express Employment Professionals
Allie Flynn
Mead high school
1:45pm - 6:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Melinda Lorge
Melinda Lorge/Santa Express Auxiliary

Store Manager

 
Melinda Lorge
Lori Deckard/Santa Express Auxiliary

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Melinda Lorge (3)
Cathy Dixon/Carrie Dahmen/Lisa Stiles

Elves (25)

 
21 of 25 slots filled
Michelle Petrilli
Michelle Petrilli
Gracie Boucher
Gracie Boucher
Hailey Alexenko (2)
Alexenko family
Julian Pagano (6)
Verizon Coeur d'alene
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Kay Yoke
Kay Yoke / Yokes Fresh Market
Jo Flanigan
Volunteer
Jenn Mitchell
STCU
Julian Pagano
Verizon
Jody Horton
Jody Horton
Debi Valenzuela (4)
Debi Valenzuela
Ashton Silva
Innovation high
12/03/2018 (Mon.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Sammie Fletcher
Sammie Fletcher

Lead Elf

 
Kathy Zinkgraf
Kathy Zinkgraf

Elves (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Diane Ward
Diane Ward
Bev Booras
Bev Booras
Amy Riggs
Amy riggs
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Cindy Wendle
Cindy Wendle

Lead Elf

 

Elves (5)

 
All slots filled
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Kaitlyn Ruiz
Kaitlyn Ruiz
Jeanie Neeri
Jeanie Neeri
Shelly Holcomb
Shelly Holcomb
Danielle Putt
Umpqua Bank
  4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Diane Daugherty
Diane Daugherty

Lead Elf

 
Jeanette Jolley
Jeanette Jolley

Elves (5)

 
All slots filled
Jeanette Jolley (5)
Wendy A.;Judy R.; Jill B.; Christine M.; Brittany M.; Sarah R.
12/04/2018 (Tue.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Toni Lydig
Toni Lydig

Lead Elf

 
Susan Renzini
Susan Renzini

Elves (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Barbara Douglas
Barbara Douglas
Bnnie Overlie
Bonnie Overlie
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Marie Herrick
Elves
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Samuel Goeken
Umpqua Bank

Lead Elf

 
Deena Budano
GSI B2B Group2

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Felicia Gainey (7)
GSI B2B Group #2
Olivia Merkeley
Olivia Merkeley
4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Jeani Natwick
Jeani Natwick

Lead Elf

 

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Pettey (8)
Tiffany Pettey/ Church of Jesus Christ
12/05/2018 (Wed.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Lisa Griffin Katz
Umpqua Bank

Lead Elf

 
Gretchen Renz
Bernardo|Wills Architects

Elves (5)

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Renz (5)
Bernardo|Wills Architects
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Kerry Heinemann
Kerry Heinemann

Lead Elf

 
Shelly Holcomb
Shelly Holcomb

Elves (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Colleen Nick (4)
Empire Health Foundation
Sheila Sloan
Sheila
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Olivia Merkeley
Olivia Merkeley
4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Bridgit Kenney
Bridgit Kenney

Lead Elf

 
Suzanne Groves
Suzanne Groves

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Kelsey Parker
Kelsey Parker / St. Lukes
Christina Craft (4)
Christina craft and family
Maritza Flores
Maritza Flores/Molina Healthcare
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Emily Meythaler
Emily
12/06/2018 (Thu.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Lisa Smith
Lisa Smith / Umpqua Bank

Lead Elf

 
Jackie Klein
Jackie Klein - Banner Bank

Elves (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Ingrit Marcelli
Umpqua
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Marie Herrick
Volunteer
Julie French
Volunteer
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Jenny Bryant
Jenny Bryant/self

Lead Elf

 
Cindy Becker
Cindy BEcker

Elves (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Eileen Williams (5)
Unicep
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Olivia Hull
Olivia Hull
4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Bonnie Gow
Bonnie Gow/WSDOT

Lead Elf

 
Janet Lambert
Janet Lambert/Individual Volunteer/Wheatland Bank

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Bravato (8)
Fairwinds Spokane
12/07/2018 (Fri.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Cindy Wendle
Cindy Wendle

Lead Elf

 
Deborah Veltry
Deborah Veltry

Elves (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Kate Toole
Engie Insight
Ronnie Brigman
ENGIE Insight
Sam Nemri
Engie Insight
Heather Childs
Engie Insight
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Linda Seghetti-Moholt
Linda Seghetti-Moholt/Umpqua Bank

Lead Elf

 
Jamilyn Cassel
Jamilyn Cassel

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Katy McNutt
Katy McNutt/Stonebraker McQuary Insurance
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Kaitlyn Ruiz
Kaitlyn Ruiz
Marie Chapman
Marie Chapman
Danielle Putt
Umpqua Bank
Diana Bayramkulova
Diana Bayramkulova
Jill Hedquist
Jill Hedquist
Karen Unruh
Karen banner bank
4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Suzanne Groves
Suzanne Groves

Lead Elf

 
Jamilyn Cassel
Jamilyn Cassel

Elves (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Marissa Verzosa (2)
BECU
Katie Hill (3)
NW Eyelid & Orbital
Cecilia Ellis
Cecilia
Karen Unruh
Karenunruh banner bank
12/08/2018 (Sat.) Santa Express  9:45am - 2:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Tuyen Nguyen
Tuyen Nguyen

Store Manager

 
Melinda Lorge
Melinda Lorge

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Marsha Todd
Vanessa Behan
Theresa Cahalan
Theresa
Kim Mangis
Kim mangis

Elves (30)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Parker (2)
Michelle Parker and Cari Bowerman/Kaiser Permanente
Lauri McNamara
kaiser permanente
Kanako W (2)
Spokane International Academy
Chantal Czarapata (25)
LC DECA/Leadership
1:45pm - 5:30pm  

Store Manager

 
Lesa Webb
Lesa A. Webb, Dragonfly Design Studio, LLC

Store Manager

 
Ryann LoCascio
LC Student

Lead Elf (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Karen Unruh
Karen unruh banner bank

Elves (30)

 
27 of 30 slots filled
Daphne Williams
Daphne Williams
Heidi Duffy (4)
GPrep/Spokane Int'l Academy
Emma Woolley (5)
Primerica Financial Services
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Stevie Schubach
High school student
Amy Lloyd (3)
Amy, Abby and ally
Emily Brown
Emily Brown - University Key Club
Jody Horton
Jody Horton
Lesa Webb
Rhiannon Webb
Krista Delaney
Cheney High School Key Club
Mary Ann Faloon (2)
Lori Pound/Mary Ann Faloon
Charmaine Gural
Charmaine Gural Cheney School District
Karen Unruh
Karen banner bank.
Nicholas Rice
Mead High School NHS
Keegan Tran
Mead High School NHS
Aaron Trombley
Map Architecture
Jae Rowe
Spokane Community College
5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher

Store Manager

 
Ryann LoCascio
LC Student

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
CHRISTINE BIRKELAND
CHRISTINE BIRKELAND
Karen Unruh
Karen banner bank
Pamela Malmoe
Pamela Malmoe

Elves (30)

 
All slots filled
Kelsey Parker
Kelsey Parker
Katie Hill (2)
Garrett & Katie Kitterman
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Emily Brown
Emily Brown - University Key Club
Ruthe Sexton (2)
Ruthe & Teresa BECU
Amy Brown
Amy Brown/U-High School Key Club
Emily Breeding
Emily Breeding U-High Key Club
Tehya Boehm
Lewis’s And Clark highschool
Bailey Babin
Lewis and clark high school
Karen Schlosser
Kareb schlosser
Carmen Martinez
Carmen martinez
Reny Hughes
Reny Hughes
Adeline Arpin
Lewis and Clark High School
Weston Babineau
Weston Babineau
Nate Schlosser (2)
Ferris national honor society
Shannon Smoldt (8)
Lilac Assembly Rainbow For Girls
CHRISTINE BIRKELAND
EMILY BIRKELAND
Olga Stark
Olga s
Franchesca Martinez
Franchesca Martinez
Angel Schubach
Stevie- volunteer
12/09/2018 (Sun.) Santa Express  9:45am - 2:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Kerry Heinemann
Kerry Heinemann

Store Manager

 
Jenny Zachman
Jenny Zachman

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Mace
Melissa Mace
Sabina Mckinley
Sabina mckinley
Mary Stadtmueller
volunteer

Elves (30)

 
All slots filled
Todd Harnetiaux (6)
MODERN CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTING SERVICES
Melanie Mildrew (10)
Saint George's School
Shelley Thielen (8)
Bank of America
Gretchen D Larmer (2)
Gretchen & Denise Larmer
Allie Flynn
Mead high school nhs
Madison Walker
central valley high school
Arman Shaarbaf
Youth leaderships spokane and Central Valley high school
Connie Slackman
Connie Slackman/Century 21
1:45pm - 6:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Melinda Lorge
Melinda Lorge/Santa Express Auxiliary

Store Manager

 
Melinda Lorge
Lori Deckard/Santa Express Auxiliary

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Kim Mangis
Kim mangis
Jamilyn Cassel
Jamilyn Cassel
Melinda Lorge
Irene & Kathleen Yoke's Fresh Markets

Elves (30)

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Kellie Luiten (8)
Studio Inc Dance Academy
Emily Kramer
Emily Kramer
Debbie Swem
Providence
Michelle Sanders (2)
Michelle Sanders/Northwest Orthopaedic Specialists
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Melissa Deno
Reamer Family Dentistry
Susan Booth
Susan Booth
Emily Brown
Emily Brown - University Key Club
Krista Delaney (2)
Cheney High School Key Club
Becky Renken (3)
Becky Renken...can only stay till 4:30
Tara Lentz
Tara/Zyia Active Wear
Olga Stark
Olga s
Kaelynn Burns
Northwest Christian
Faith Iverson
Northwest Christian
Halee Hazen
Halee
Kayla Stapleton
Kayla
Taylor Pelkey
Taylor
Kyler Castro
Youth Leadership Spokane
12/10/2018 (Mon.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Lisa Smith
Lisa Smith / Umpqua Bank

Lead Elf

 
Tiffany Dietzman
Tiffany Ellis Umpqua Bank

Elves (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Tiffany Seeds
Banner Bank
Pamela Malmoe (2)
Pamela
Maggie Kazemba
Maggie Kazemba Spokane Elite Dance Studio
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Cindy Wendle
Cindy Wendle

Lead Elf

 
Jessica Weisgerber
Jess Weisgerber/Umpqua Bank

Elves (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Tiffany Seeds
Banner Bank
Darci Mock (5)
STCU/Deposit Operations

Extra Elves (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tracy Kitchen
Tracy Kitchen
  4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Diane Daugherty
Diane Daugherty

Lead Elf

 
Janet Lambert
Janet Lambert/Individual Volunteer/Wheatland Bank

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Emily Kramer (7)
Lewis and clark Key Club
Jazmyne Crotsley
Jazmyne Crotsley/Medical Lake High School

Extra Elves (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Erika Kellum (2)
Erika Kellum
12/11/2018 (Tue.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Toni Lydig
Toni Lydig

Lead Elf

 
Susan Renzini
Susan Renzini

Elves (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Sharon Urlacher
Sharon Urlacher
Jessica Titchenal (2)
Shea & Kelton Titchenal/North Star school
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Marie Herrick
Volunteer
Jeanie Neeri
Jeanie Neeri
maryl west
maryl west
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Jeani Natwick
Jeani Natwick

Lead Elf

 
Jennifer O'Toole
Umpqua Bank

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Bridgens (6)
NWBDA
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Amanda Coursey
Umpqua Bank

Extra Elves (4)

 
4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Jan Loux
Jan Loux

Lead Elf

 
Cindy Becker
Cindy Becker

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Nick (6)
Empire Health Foundation
Janet Baumgartner
Janet Baumgartner / NAC Architecture
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins

Extra Elves (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sandi O’Kert (2)
S&S Developments
12/12/2018 (Wed.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Sammie Fletcher
Sammie Fletcher

Lead Elf

 
Kathy Zinkgraf
Kathy Zinkgraf

Elves (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Hutchinson (4)
Principal
Aubrey Ayling (2)
Aubrey Ayling/ Wells Fargo and Ashley Ceriello/ Wells Fargo
Kathy Amistoso Main
RE/MAX OF SPOKANE
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Kerry Heinemann
Kerry Heinemann

Lead Elf

 
Michael McShane
Mike McShane/URM Stores

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Bridgens (6)
NWBDA
Aubrey Ayling (2)
Aubrey Ayling/ Wells Fargo and Ashley Ceriello/ Wells Fargo

Extra Elves (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Stacey McShane
Stacey McShane/URM Stores
4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Jan Loux
Jan Loux

Lead Elf

 
Jamilyn Cassel
Jamilyn Cassel

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Sydney Lyman (8)
Mead Serves

Extra Elves (4)

 
12/13/2018 (Thu.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Samuel Goeken
Umpqua Bank+Janet

Lead Elf

 
Tiffany Dietzman
Tiffany Ellis Umpqua Bank

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Titchenal (2)
Shea & Kelton Titchenal/North Star school
Veronica Haymore (2)
Veronica Haymore & Jen Lamoreaux
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Emily Brown
Emily Brown - University Key Club
Rene Glamp
Rene Glamp/Umpqua Bank
Amanda Noddings
Amanda Noddings
1:45pm - 5:30pm  

Store Manager

 
Samuel Goeken
Umpqua Bank+Diana

Lead Elf

 
Kelly D
Umpqua Bank

Elves (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Lynn Richards
Lynn Richards Stonebraker McQuary Insurance
Lacey Sherman
VBCN FDC / Columbia Bank
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Kaylen Bucher
Kaylen Bucher - Visit Spokane
Carrie Reeder (2)
Carrie Reeder

Extra Elves (4)

 
Santa Express   4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Bonnie Gow
Bonnie Gow/WSDOT

Lead Elf

 
Cindy Becker
Cindy Becker

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Kelsey Parker
Kelsey Parker / St. Lukes
Emily Kramer (7)
Lewis and Clark Key Club

Extra Elves (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Emily Meythaler
Emily Meythaler
12/14/2018 (Fri.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Jan Loux
Jan Loux

Lead Elf

 
Jackie Klein
Jackie Klein - Banner Bank

Elves (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Jeremy Bowman
The Principal
Chris Ferreira
Principal
Ian Lindquist
Principal
Lori Barrick
Principal Financial Group
Ingrit Marcelli
Umpqua
Amanda Runkle
Amanda Runkle/ENGIE Insight
Thao Bartkowski
ENGIE Insight
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Linda Seghetti-Moholt
Linda Seghetti-Moholt/Umpqua Bank

Lead Elf

 
Cia Watson
Cia Watson / Umpqua Bank

Elves (8)

 
All slots filled
Connie Harvey
Connie Harvey
Thao Bartkowski
ENGIE Insight
Amanda Runkle
Amanda Runkle/ENGIE Insight
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Kaitlyn Ruiz
Kaitlyn Ruiz
Katie Scofield
Numerica
Dani Poulsen
Numerica
Emily Meythaler
Emily

Extra Elves (4)

 
4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher

Lead Elf

 
Karen Unruh
Karenunruh

Elves (12)

 
All slots filled
Marissa Verzosa (2)
BECU
Gracie Boucher
Gracie Boucher
Jazmyne Crotsley
Jazmyne Crotsley/Medical Lake High School
Sydney Lyman (8)
Mead Serves

Extra Elves (4)

 
12/15/2018 (Sat.) Santa Express  9:45am - 2:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Lindsey GOve
Lindsey Gove

Store Manager

 
Tuyen Nguyen
Tuyen Nguyen

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Penny Shephard (2)
Penny Shephard
Jennifer Davey
Jennifer Davey

Elves (30)

 
26 of 30 slots filled
Kanako W (2)
Spokane International Academy
Elijah Weber (6)
CHS French Club
Emily Kramer (7)
Lewis’s and Clark Key Club
Ayisha Matthews (2)
PrimeSource Credit Union
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Elizabeth Allen (2)
Elizabeth and Mary Allen
Nicole Fiorito (2)
DSHS
Daria Markewych (2)
Ferris High School
Nicholas Rice
Mead High School NHS
Keegan Tran
NHS Mead High School
1:45pm - 5:30pm  

Store Manager

 
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher

Store Manager

 
Lesa Webb
Lesa A. Webb, Dragonfly Design Studio, LLC

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Patty Thomas
Patty Thomas
Melinda Lorge
Melinda Lorge Yoke's Fresh Markets
Ryann Elizabeth LoCascio
Lewis and Clark

Elves (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Kaitlyn Ruiz
Kaitlyn Ruiz
Patti Flanik (2)
Patti & Todd Flanik
Emily Meythaler
Emily
Lesa Webb
Rhiannon Webb
Carrie Baker
Carrie Baker
Matthew Baker
Matt Baker
Krista Delaney (3)
Cheney High School Key Club
Emma Kerkering (11)
LC Honors Society
Diana Bayramkulova
Diana Bayramkulova
Judy Rogers (2)
Judy & Ben Rogers
Meghan Edwards (2)
Meghan edwards, on track academy, kimberly inman, on track academy
Meghan Edwards (2)
Felicity, Ana
5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Kyla Meredith-Boucher
Kyla Boucher

Store Manager

 
Jan Loux
Jan Loux

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Susan Booth
Susan Booth
Karen Unruh
Karenunruh
Ryann Elizabeth LoCascio
Lewis and Clark

Elves (30)

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Kelsey Parker
Kelsey Parker
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Katie Froelich (2)
SPOKANE FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
Owen Gadd (11)
LC Honors Society
Avery Riley (2)
Lewis and Clark High School
Avery Riley (2)
Lewis and Clark High School
Chelsea Melchisedeck
Chelsea Melchisedeck
emily olsen
emily olsen
michael olsen
michael olsen
Ashley Jones
Ashley Jones
Rachael Anderson
Rachael Anderson
Sarah Bunney (2)
Sarah, Grant, Ava Bunney
Melissa Leu (2)
Lindsey & Erin Engles
Pamela Malmoe
Pamela Malmoe
12/16/2018 (Sun.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Kerry Heinemann
Kerry Heinemann

Store Manager

 
Jan Loux
Jan Loux

Lead Elf (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mary Stadtmueller
volunteer
Janet Lambert
Janet Lambert/Individual Volunteer/Wheatland Bank

Elves (30)

 
All slots filled
Emily Kramer (7)
Lewis and Clark Key Club
Judea Hendrickson (7)
The Hendrickson family and friends
Gracie Boucher
Gracie Boucher
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Christine Abou-Harb (4)
Christine Abou-Harb
Krista Delaney (3)
Cheney High School Key Club
Genesis Dashiell
Cascade Tractor Supply
Anna O’Connor
Anna O’Connor
Nyla Rieman
Kaiser Permanente
Jenny Malmquist
Providence-Sacred Heart
Olivia Hull
Olivia Hull
Jennifer Mitchell
STCU
Evelyn Rowe
Evelyn Rowe Cheney High School NHS
1:45pm - 6:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Keith O'Brien
Keith O'Brien

Store Manager

 
Jenny Zachman
Jenny Zachman

Lead Elf (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kim Mangis
Kim mangis
Melinda Lorge
Melinda Lorge Yoke's Fresh Markets

Elves (30)

 
19 of 30 slots filled
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Krista Delaney (3)
Cheney High School Key Club
Eve Jones (2)
Jones Family
Keith O'Brien (5)
Leadership Spokane Alumni
Tisha Martin (2)
Tisha Martin
Molly McCormick
Central Valley ASB
Brooke DeRuwe
Central Valley ASB
Logan Atkins (2)
Logan Atkins West Valley High School NHS
Angela Pischel
Cheney School District
Sierra Sohn
Sierra Sohn/ Mead High School/ Youth Leadership Spokane
12/17/2018 (Mon.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Sammie Fletcher
Sammie Fletcher

Lead Elf

 
Kathy Zinkgraf
Kathy Zinkgraf

Elves (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Tessa Trudeau
Tessa Trudeau
Julia Trudeau
Julia Trudeau
Aubrey Ayling
Aubrey Ayling/ Wells Fargo
Latitia Estrada
Latitia Estrada
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Sandra Wiltcher
self
Anna O’Connor
Anna O’Connor
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Cindy Wendle
Cindy Wendle

Lead Elf

 
Jessica Weisgerber
Jess Weisgerber/Umpqua Bank

Elves (15)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Taketa
Self
Emily Schilperoort
Emily Schilperoort/Northwest FCS
Katy McNutt
Katy McNutt/Stonebraker McQuary Insurance
Aubrey Ayling
Aubrey Ayling/ Wells Fargo
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Shelby Wells
Shelby Wells (GU)
Brittany Leland
Brittany Leland (GU)
Chris Schuerman
Umpqua Bank
Robin Hall
Robin Hall/ Umpqua Bank
Rochelle Potratz
Rochelle Potratz
Kristena O'Hara (4)
Kristena O'Hara/VBCN
Sandi Wendling
Elves
  4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Bridgit Kenney
Bridgit Kenney

Lead Elf

 
Janet Lambert
Janet Lambert/Individual Volunteer/Wheatland Bank

Elves (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Kelsey Parker
Kelsey Parker / St. Lukes
Rae Ortman (5)
Bret Johnson Orthodontics
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Carrie Wilkinson (4)
Carrie Wilkinson
Kelli Gardner (2)
Kelli and Kate Gardner
12/18/2018 (Tue.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Toni Lydig
Toni Lydig

Lead Elf

 
Susan Renzini
Susan Renzini

Elves (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Sharon Urlacher
Sharon Urlacher
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Katie Lutje
Katie Lutje
Michaela Lindsey
Michaela Lindsey/Umpqua Bank
maryl west
maryl west/umpqua bank
Tiffany Dietzman
Tiffany Ellis
MARYL WEST
marylwest/umpqua bank
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Samuel Goeken
Umpqua Bank

Lead Elf

 
Debbie Murphy
Balfour Beatty Communities

Elves (15)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Taketa
Self
Jennifer Smith
Clearwter Paper Corp
Kate Casbon
Clearwater Paper Corporation
Nikki Penna
Clearwater Paper
Iveth Canales Kuhn
Clearwater Paper Corporation
Stephanie Krebs-Anderson
Stephanie Krebs-Anderson/Junior League of Spokane
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Shelby Culp
Clearwater Paper Corporation
Scott Carver (5)
Spokane Federal Credit Union
Olivia Merkeley
Olivia Merkeley
Jen Clark
Jen Clark/PrimeSource CU
4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Melinda Lorge
Melinda Lorge

Lead Elf

 
Jennie Roginski
Dermatology Specialists of Spokane

Elves (15)

 
All slots filled
Kelsey Parker
Kelsey Parker / St. Lukes
Jamie Paradiso (4)
Dermatology Specialists of Spokane
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Megan Dompier
Megan Dompier
Olga Stark
Olga s
Brenda Arthur (4)
Brenda Arthur
Summer Haupt
SpokaneTeachers CU
ManLan Craig
ManLan Craig
Kim Tuccio
Summit school
12/19/2018 (Wed.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Gina Mosey
Gina Mosey RE/MAX Inland Empire

Lead Elf

 
Lindsey Gove
Rachel stankey

Elves (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Cynthia Flannery
CYnthia Flannery
Lexis Lyle (2)
Roxanna Lyle/Umpqua Bank
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Kathi Rauch
Kathi Rauch
Tiffany Carlquist
Tiffany Carlquist/ Umpqua Bank
Cia Watson
Cia Watson / Umpqua Bank
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Kerry Heinemann
Kerry Heinemann

Lead Elf

 
Deborah Veltry
Deborah Veltry

Elves (15)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Taketa
Self
Tim McDermid (14)
Travelers Insurance
4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Amy Vega
Amy Vega/VBCN

Lead Elf

 
Amy Vega
Carlson Sheet Metal

Elves (15)

 
All slots filled
Amy Vega (15)
Carlson Sheet Medal
12/20/2018 (Thu.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Paul Parks
Bank of America Merchant Services

Lead Elf

 
Paul Parks
Bank of America Merchant Services

Elves (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Debbie Murphy
Balfour Beatty Communities
Georgia Allen
Balfour Beatty Communities
Paul Parks (5)
Bank of America Merchant Services
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Paul Parks
Bank of America Merchant Services

Lead Elf

 
Paul Parks
Bank of America Merchant Services

Elves (15)

 
All slots filled
JESSICA LEACH (2)
JESSICA LEACH - BECU
Barbara Taketa
Self
Matt Pegram (5)
Matt Pegram/STCU
Debbie Murphy
Balfour Beatty Communities
Georgia Allen
Balfour Beatty Communities
Paul Parks (5)
Bank of America Merchant Services
Santa Express   4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Melinda Lorge
Melinda Lorge Yoke's

Lead Elf

 
Melinda Lorge
Elise Shmoorkoff

Elves (15)

 
All slots filled
Kelsey Parker
Kelsey Parker
Melinda Lorge (2)
Yoke's Fresh Market Elves
Amy Leonetti (3)
Nike
Olga Stark
Olga s
Jean Hedges
Jean Hedges
Debbie Brooks
Vanessa Behan
Tana Hoyem
Tana Hoyem
Kaelynn Burns
Kaelynn Burns - Northwest Christian
Faith Iverson
Faith Iverson- Northwest Christian
Chloe Daniels
Chloe Daniels
Jake Keyes
Jake Keyes
Charmaine Gural
Charmaine Gural Cheney School District
12/21/2018 (Fri.) Santa Express  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Store Manager

 
Sammie Fletcher
Sammie Fletcher

Store Manager

 
Sammie Fletcher
Rod Fletcher

Elves (25)

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Sammie Fletcher (15)
Liberty Girls Basketball Team
Barbara Taketa
Self
Debbie Murphy
Balfour Beatty Communities
Georgia Allen
Balfour Beatty Communities
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Megan Schneider (4)
Maxim Healthcare
Jody Horton
Jody Horton

Lead Elf (2)

 
All slots filled
Sammie Fletcher (2)
Chris Colvin, Aleshia Colvin
1:30pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Jan Loux
Jan Loux

Store Manager

 
Cindy Becker
Cindy Becker

Elves (25)

 
All slots filled
Connie Harvey
Connie Hsrvey
Debbie Murphy
Balfour Beatty Communities
Georgia Allen
Balfour Beatty Communities
Sarah Johnson (5)
Russell and Johnson Family
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Aubrey Parker
Megan Dompier
Megan Dompier
Megan Dompier
Alicia Dickson
Alicia Dickson
Pam Parrish
Umpqua Bank
Alaina Spence
Bryan Crosby
Alaina Spence
Denise Eddings
Lena Cress
Lena Cress
Madison McHenry-Kroetch (3)
Madison/Logan/Karl
Caitlyn Hogan
Gonzaga Law School
Monica Bushling
Gonzaga University School of Law
Mary Ann Faloon
Mary Ann
Sharlee Abrams
Sharlee Abrams
Olivia Hull
Olivia Hull
Meghan Nulf
Meghan Nulf--Youth Leadership Spokane

Lead Elf (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alaina Spence
Alaina Spence
4:45pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Bridgit Kenney
bridgit kenney

Store Manager

 
Karen Unruh
Karen banner bank

Elves (25)

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Marissa Verzosa (2)
BECU
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Suzette Armstead (4)
Suzette Armstead
Angelique Chamberlin (3)
Angelique Chamberlin
Maritza Flores
Molina Healthcare
Julia Poffenroth (3)
Julia Poffenroth
Rae Rainey (2)
Rae Rainey St. Lukes Rehab....Betty Ost St.Lukes Rehab.
Angela Rushing
Angela Rushing
Laurie Ellis
Laurie ellis
Gina Vorpahl (5)
Vorpahl Group
Amy Leonetti
Nike

Lead Elf (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colton Foster
Cheney high school
12/22/2018 (Sat.) Santa Express  8:45am - 1:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Jenny Zachman
Jenny Zachman

Store Manager

 
Lindsey Gove
Lindsey Gove

Lead Elf (3)

 
All slots filled
Kenny Gove
Kenny Gove
Penny Shephard
Penny Shephard
Patty Thomas
Patty Thomas

Elves (30)

 
All slots filled
Shirley Mace (2)
Shirley & Olivia Mace
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Kaitlyn Ruiz
Kaitlyn Ruiz
Diana Bayramkulova
Diana Bayramkulova
Jaida Freeman
Jaida Freeman // Pride Prep Schools
Carole Amsbury (20)
EW Surf SC G04/05
Carole Amsbury (3)
Ew Surf SC
Makena Douglas
Makena Douglas
1:00pm - 5:15pm  

Store Manager

 
Jan Loux
Jan Loux

Store Manager

 

Lead Elf (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Toni Davidson
Toni Davidson

Elves (30)

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Connie Harvey
Connie Harvey
Sienna Mullins
Sienna Mullins
Brandi Berg
University of Washington
Natalie Geary
East Valley High School
Aashika Dahal (3)
East Valley High School
Jessica Ho
East Valley High School
Addison Johnso
Liberty lake
Carrie Buck
Carrie Buck
Erin Buck
Erin Buck
Cheyenne King
Cheyenne King/ Mt. Spokane national honor society
Courtney Lang
University High School Key Club
Angela Rushing
Angela Rushinbf
Emily Meythaler
Emily Meythaler
emily olsen
emily olsen
michael olsen
michael olsen
Melissa Leu (2)
Lindsey & Erin Engles
Misty Gerard
Misty
Amy Leonetti
NIke
Olga Stark
Olga s
Kim Tuccio (2)
Summit school
Corina Blakely
Corina Blakely, Softechnologies Corp.
Lindsay Graham (3)
Graham family
Mikayla James
Mikayla James/ Mt. Spokane
5:00pm - 8:15pm  

Store Manager

 

Store Manager

 

Lead Elf (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Colton Foster
Cheney high school

Elves (30)

 
20 of 30 slots filled