Bazaar

2018 Material Girls Christmas Bazaar

Children love the excitement of purchasing and wrapping gifts for loved ones and keeping the surprise until Christmas!  The 9th Annual Material Girls Children’s Christmas Bazaar during Hometown Holidays is designed to provide this experience, and help children (ages 3 yrs-6th grade) understand that meaningful gifts don’t need to cost a lot of money.   All items are handcrafted by the members of the Material Girls, and each costs $1 - $5.  All profits will be given to Faith-in-Action to support families during the holiday season and into the New Year.

At the Bazaar, parents and caregivers complete shopping envelopes so children know whom to shop for and how much they can spend.  Then youth from the community help children select, wrap, and pay for gifts. Space is limited. 

To reserve a 30 minute shopping appointment for your child (age 3yrs-6th grade only please

  1. Select an open time slot, making sure there are enough available spots for the # of children you have shopping. Click on "Sign up".
     
  2. Select the # of children shopping from your family in the drop down “Qty” box.  You must also type EACH child’s name and age in the comment box (i.e. Mike-8, Sarah-6).  It is very important that EACH child is listed and that your (Qty) matches the # of children shopping.  
     
  3. If your plans change, please delete your sign up so another family may use your time slot.  You will receive an email reminder of your appointment time a few days before the event.
Date: 12/01/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 10:00am - 3:00pm EST

Location: Chelsea First United Methodist Church - 128 Park Street

Created by:   Courtney Aldrich
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

10:00 (8)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Nancy McKinnon (2)
Lucas Brekke. 11, Matthew Brekke. 3 1/2
Melissa Johnson
Tenn JC (7)
Deb Holefka
Parker Holmes - 5
Deb Holefka
Emerson Holmes -3
Luann Heller
Ellahaven
Chris Orlandi (2)
Jack 11 and John 8

10:05 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Sherri Plank (2)
Chloe Herrst 6. Kinsey Herrst. 4
Susan McCalla (4)
Lilly 10 Sadie 9 Cora 7 Macey 5

10:10 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Cathy Colone (6)
Grace age 12 Samuel age 11 Violet age 10 Charlie age 7 Hazel age 7 Michael age 3

10:15 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
deb Overbey
Ranger Boos
Kim Gutierrez (2)
Victor, age 10 and Oliver, age 8
Kathy Grau (2)
Caleb and brother
Amanda Reginaldo
Jonas Reginaldo 9

10:20 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Amanda Reginaldo
Elena Reginaldo 7
Emily Jo Mortenson
Josey Jane (4)
Cathie Timberlake
Libby, 5th grade
Elisabeth Schnaidt (2)
Kylie 10 Maddie 3.5

10:25 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Jessica Federico (2)
Lucas - 7, Zachary - 4
Libby Evans (2)
Eleanor 8, Henrik 6
Lisa Werschky (2)
Luke (7) and Leah (7)

10:30 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Amy Doma (2)
Charlotte (11) Nadia (7)
Jennifer Berry (3)
Cecelia -11, Joe - 8, Lucas -5
Kasie Cousino
Avery Cousino (7)

10:35 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Vola Arnold (2)
Antonio and Aden 6 and 5
Kasie Cousino
Jake Cousino (5)
Beth Wenzel (3)
Brin 11, Cormac 9 and Devin 8

10:40 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Valisa Bristle (4)
Raelyn-10, Harlee-8, Evan-8, Kyaa-6
April Murphy
Logan Murphy 8
April Murphy
Leah Murphy 6

10:45 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Beth Sisler (4)
Wyatt (10), Nate (9), Everett (7), Lincoln (4)
Jocelyn Webber (2)
Macaela (9) & Aubrey (5)

10:50 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Heidi Church (2)
Charlie and Isaac church
Stacey Martindale
Lucy, 9
Terri Doyle
Josh age 11
Julie Gibb (2)
Lucy(7), Sydney (11)

10:55 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Christina Scripter (2)
Ava 11 and Landon 7
Bridget Favre (4)
Matthew (4), Liam (10), Evan (9), Jack (10)

11:00 (7)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Alberta Colbry (3)
Grace 9, Jack 7, Kenner 5
Michele Price (2)
Jacob 8, Johnny 7
Lisa O'Connor
Lillian - 10, Gus - 8, Roan - 5
Keri Cross
Rose -3

11:05 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Patty Hansen (2)
Aryanne 3 and Dakota 10 Hansen
Jennifer Palmbos (3)
Jack 9, Anna 5, Emma 5
Margaret Paulauski
Reese 4

11:10 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Tess Eastment (2)
Sebastian and Pia
Dana Schmunk (2)
Aila 3 and Charlotte 8
Angela Trent (2)
Aubrey 10 and Brendan 8

11:15 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Heather Issel (3)
Katie 11, Luke 9, Jake 6
Jae Yeon Day
Jea yeon day (2) Aiden day 10. Kiera day 7.
Reiley Curran (2)
Paul - 4, Lewis - 2 yrs 10 months

11:20 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Aimee Bingham Osinski
Lydia 4
Carol Boyk (2)
Excited for Ayden and Carly
Melanie Grabarkiewicz (3)
Nora (10), Harper (4), Sawyer (5)

11:25 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Courtney Thompson (2)
Jacob 6 Liam 6
Gina Watson (2)
August and Allegra

11:30 (7)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Renee Anderson (6)
Alex-12, Emma-12, Sophie-11, Shirley-10, Logan-10, Helaina-11
Muriel Gupta
Muriel - 7 yrs

11:35 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Renee Anderson (4)
Strawberry-5, Makenna-10, Sophia-12, Jack-9
Jessica Donat
Matt Donat - 6.5 years old
Jennifer Holton
Adam 10

11:40 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Nicole Bramlett
Sophia 4
Heather Turek
Sophia-4
Laura Lokers (3)
Abby 10 Jackson 7 Owen 4
Kim Greenstein
Elise (7) Henry (5)

11:45 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Cathy Kattula (2)
Carolyn (10), Norah (7)
Amanda McAllister (2)
Anna 9 & Alison 7
Brooke Ahlstrom
Ansley Ahlstrom (8)
Heidi Reyst
Arwen-7

11:50 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Anne Seyferth (2)
Elise 7, Sadie 4
Sarah Garot (3)
Audrey (8), Kate (6), Lucy (3)
Heidi Reyst
Beck-9

11:55 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Jessie Baldwin (4)
Sydney 9, Adeline 4, colbie 9, Brennan4
Jaimie Jackson
Ruby 9, Josie 11
Jen Peterson
Abby 9

12:00 (8)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Ruth Ann Steele
Mya Ahrens
Susan Orlandi-Johnson (2)
Lucy (9) Jane (6)
Ian Ballard
Landry 9, Hudson 9
Kyra Murphy
11 years old
Kate Zurenko
Dylan (4)
Kayleigh Harris
7
Jen Ackebery
5

12:05 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Aditi Fox (4)
Kush 7, Nora 7, Aaron 6, Shiv 5
Amber Schroeder (2)
Jeremy 10, Dylan 7

12:10 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Jenny Samon (3)
Ava - 8, Garrett - 6, Harper - 3
Kristi Sutton
Lily-6
Melissa Dendy (2)
Eliza-11, James-David, 11

12:15 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Tina Wiese
August Navin 8
Julia Applegate
Daniel (9)
Karen DeVries (2)
Braydon-6, Addison-4
Carrie Norton (2)
Audrey 9, Annabelle 7

12:20 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Van Hoek (2)
Ben 10, Henry 8 VanHoek
Susan Hartin (2)
Madison Braun (10) Hunter Hartin (10)
Melissa Dendy (2)
Abigail - 5, Mary-Kate - 3

12:25 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Christie (2)
Zach 10, Tyler 3
Alexis Morris
Zoë, 5
Amber Ward
Lillian, 5
Danielle Longe
Ethan, 9
Brenda Beck
Nicholas 8

12:30 (9)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Katie Hepler (2)
Will - 9, Owen - 7
Kylee Gray
Mara-8
Beth Sparks-Jackson
Cyrus Sparks-Jackson (9)
Lillian Grzeskiewicz
?
Kelli Schaefer
Emily 9
Melissa King
Melina - 8

12:35 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Erin Zempel (5)
Violet Zempel 3, Felix Zempel 6, Isaac Burr 5, Kaitlyn Burr 3, Kelsey Burr 7
Lydia Weid
Eleana 7

12:40 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Roen Montalva (2)
Ezra & Anya
Stephanie Fulton (2)
Amelia -10 and Camron -7
Elise Brantley (2)
Owen-9, Maddox- 6

12:45 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
D'Ann Gietzen (2)
Jake 10. Ella 8
Audrey McHugh (2)
Corbin (8) Delaney (6)
Holly Reiser
Brooke - 7
Holly Reiser
Lily - 4

12:50 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Amy Danielson
Beck 8
Rachel Pawlowski
Rachel
Heather Stanavich
Any and Sophia
Carolyn Stilwell (2)
Leo 8, Amia 4

12:55 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Constance Eder (2)
Jack (9) Nicholas (6)
Linda Logan (3)
Logan 8, Robin 6, Norah 5
Jessica Whitehouse
Nora (7), Maren (5)

1:00 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Sharon Hodgson (3)
Mia Thompson 4 Krista Thompson 3. David Fenner 5
Laurel McDonald
Liliana Hammond 5
Susan Kohn (2)
Trinity Cole - 11, Tristan Cole - 10

1:05 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Brody Powers
3 total
Logan Powers
3 total
Easton Powers
3 total
Ava & Lillian O’Brien (2)
11 & 8 yrs old
Michelle Yeo
Oliver 5

1:10 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Kristine Wilke
Will, age 7
Earlene Olberg (2)
Kaelyn 10 Paige 5
Amy Wagoner
Charlotte Wagoner
Kristen Fecker Peroni (2)
Ilo (10), Opal (6)

1:15 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Lisa Orlandi-Korner
Alice, 10
Michelle Datlington (3)
McKenzie 8, Stella 6, Addison 8
Val Christofferson
Tyler 6
Andrea Geer
Gabriel 4

1:20 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Kate Clifton (4)
Max- 10, Sam- 9, Mason- 7, Charlotte-6
Kamee Morton
Keslyn Partin - 3
Anne Marie Rosemberg
Eva rosemberg

1:25 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Heidi Kisselburg (2)
Dutch & Lex
Amy Busch
Emma Busch (8)
Tristan Anderson
Tristan 7
Jamie Wahl (2)
Alexis 9 Tesla 4

1:30 (8)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Heidi Cobb
Tarryn Cobb, 5
Alex Doering
Westley Collins
Sarah Nielsen (jack And Lilly) (2)
Jack and Lilly
Kate Heinze (2)
Lauren 6 yo, Gavin 8 yo
Parent Roberts (2)
Logan and Aria Roberts; ages?

1:35 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Katherine Jaynes (2)
Grace 6 Georgia 4
Brandi McCarley (2)
Audrey 8, Dane 10
sarah barth
George 9yrs

1:40 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Sara Steffanni (2)
Kathryn Dunn (7), Madelyn Dunn (3)
Heather Scott
Landyn-8 Madison-5
sarah barth
Oliver 9yrs
Samuel Blanchard (2)
Charlie Blanchard

1:45 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Kay Heller (2)
Bohdan - 8, Caleb - 5
Patricia Schmidt (2)
Veronica 10 & Emmalee 3
Amy King
Nia - 9
Isabella Sutton-Sanchez
age 9

1:50 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Jeremy Hodges (4)
Dylan-10, Drew-7, Maya-8, Sophia-4
Hyleigh Hurst
5
Kendi Hurst
10

1:55 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Meghan Nemeth (3)
Abygail 8, Milieya 6, Zoephya 5
Diane Zatkovich (2)
Afton (6) Joe (3)

2:00 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Jack Groening
Rose - 6
Radhika Bhagat (3)
Aditya - 8 Aatish 6 Brinda 5
Jen Kothe
Henry 11, Jacob 9
Susan Burgess
Sophia 7

2:05 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
All slots filled
Heather Stanavich (2)
Two kids
Sharee Burkel
Rowan 9
Danielle Choi (3)
Gabryel 10, Brody 4,Tobyn 4

2:10 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Pattern Behavioral Services Kathy 517-294-5603 (3)
kids with special needs
Vicky James (2)
Jonny 7 Zoey 10

2:15 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Candice Schopieray (2)
Sylvanus (7) and Emby (3)
Carey Valchine (3)
Gerry (7) Lilly (6) Jovey (3)

2:20 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Bella Velarde-Risso
6
Nevaeh Fields
10
Alicia Eales (2)
Taya 10, Hanna 6.

2:25 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Walther (2)
Willow and Remy
Susan Burgess
Sophia 7

2:30 (6)

please enter each child's NAME and AGE

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kathryn Harmes
Cameron Harmes 8
Katie Giardello (2)
Luca (8 yrs), Nico (5 yrs)
Anthony Burke
11
Karma M
6


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home