GH Bucs Sports Boosters - Concessions

Winter Concessions

The Buccaneer Sports Boosters is a volunteer organization of parents, coaches, teachers, and community members who support Grand Haven athletics.

Concessions are very easy to work and fun!!  Come meet new parents and students!  Students are encouraged to work in the concessions!!  If you've never done concessions before, don't fear - we have a spot for you!!

** Students LSMS & GHHS are welcome to work and count as a worker.  

** Only volunteers signed up are allowed in concessions that shift. **

BRING A HAT & If you're sick stay home :) - Health dept guidelines

** If you can't commit to the 2 hours per athlete per sport, there is a opt-out tab.  You pay $50 and your team will get credit for 2 hours.  **

If you have any questions contact Stacy Johnson (616)291-7489 or [email protected]

Created by:   GH Buc Boosters
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Please list team your volunteering for
12/12/2019 (Thu.) Boys F/JV BB vs Reeths Puffer & Swim  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Basketball (2)

 
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Leader

Must be certified by Boosters

 
Cayden Smaka
Student Worker
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Basketball (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Erin Chittenden
Volleyball
Shelley Robinson
Volleyball
12/17/2019 (Tue.) Boys F/JV BB vs Godwin Heights  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Basketball (2)

 
All slots filled
Robin O'Connor (2)
Girls Water Polo
3:30pm - 8:30pm  

Leader

Must be certified by Boosters

 
Ellie Slater
student worker
5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Basketball (3)

 
All slots filled
Robin O'Connor (3)
Girls Water Polo
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Basketball (3)

 
All slots filled
Robin O'Connor (3)
Girls Water Polo
12/18/2019 (Wed.) Wrestling vs Whitehall  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Leader

Must be certified by Boosters

 
Ellie Slater
student worker

Wrestling (2)

 
12/19/2019 (Thu.) Girls F/JV BB vs Spring Lake   4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Basketball (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Cunningham Joy Bajt
Hockey
Amy Lisman
Hockey
Girls F/JV BB vs Spring Lake  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Leader

Must be certified by Boosters

 
Ellie Slater
student worker
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Basketball (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Colleen Dunster
boys LAX
AJ Koster
Boys Varsity Tennis
12/20/2019 (Fri.) G/B Varsity BB vs Spring Lake - Bucs Pride  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Basketball (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Joni Bennett
Boys Track
Amanda Briegel
Lacrosse
Jeff Bewalda
Boys varsity bball
Lexi Fritz
Student worker
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Basketball (5)

 
All slots filled
Jen Snider
Girls Swim &Dive
Rachel Campbell
girls JV basketball
Laura Spencer (2)
Softball
Lexi Fritz
Student worker
12/27/2019 (Fri.) BB Lakeshore Cup - TBA  3:30pm - 9:00pm  

Leader

Must be certified by Boosters

 
12/28/2019 (Sat.) BB Lakeshore Cup - TBA  8:00am - 5:00pm  

Leader

Must be certified by Boosters

 
Cayden Smaka
Student Worker
01/07/2020 (Tue.) Girls BB vs Hamilton  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Basketball (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle VanLangevelde
hockey
Tammy Basil
Tammy Basil- Girls Swimming
3:30pm - 8:30pm  

Leader

Must be certified by Boosters

 
Lexi Fritz
Student worker
5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Basketball (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Colleen Dunster
boys LAX
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Basketball (3)

 
All slots filled
Robin O'Connor (3)
Girls Water Polo
01/09/2020 (Thu.) B/G F/JV BB vs West Ottawa  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Basketball (2)

 
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Leader

Must be certified by Boosters

 
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Basketball (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Joni Bennett
Boys Track
01/31/2020 (Fri.) VOLUNTEER OPT OUT $50.00   

VOLUNTEER OPT OUT $50.00

($50.00)

Your team will receive 2 hours credit with your payment.

 
14 slots filled - more available
A service fee of 5% + $0.50 will be added to your purchase at checkout.
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service