Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Arts Edge Dance Company Parents

Summer Session at AEDC

Join us for our SIX WEEK SUMMER SESSION at AEDC from July 12th-August 20th.

Please visit our website at www.artsedgedancecompany.com or email [email protected] for any questions!

Tiny Stars - Ages 2.9-3 (Beginner Level)

Rising Stars - Ages 4-5 (Beginner Level)

Level I - Ages 5-7 (Beginner/Intermediate Level)

Level II - Ages 8-10 (Beginner/Intermediate Level)

Level III - Ages 9-12 (Int./Adv. Level)

Level IV - Ages 13+ (Advanced Level)

For those on (or interested in) one of our compeition teams, please see the following:

To join/be a part of our MINI TEAM, your dancer would take Level I Classes. To join/be a part of our INTERMEDIATE TEAM, your dancer would take Level II Classes. Both the Mini Team and Intermediate Team will have choreography/rehearsal times starting in the FALL, but summer classes are HIGHLY recommended.

To join/be a part of our JUNIOR TEAM, your dancer would take Level III Classes. The classes that are required are Tap, Ballet (x2), Jazz, Lyrical and Modern. Musical Theater, Hip Hop and Acro are optional classes. To join/be a part of our SENIOR TEAM, your dancer would take Level IV Classes. All classes offered are REQUIRED.

Mini and Intermediate teams are open to all dancers interested. Junior and Senior Teams will be required to AUDITION. We will let you know the date ASAP.

There will be NO choreography/rehearsal class this summer, we will be holding CHOREOGRAPHY CAMP again at the end of our summe session for Junior and Senior Team members.

 

Created by:   Arts Edge Dance
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Dance With Me (10)

Wednesdays (July 28 - August 18) 10:00-10:30

 
All slots filled
Katie Everson (2)
Adrienne Everson and Aiden Dorr
Jaimie Bailey
Luke
Danielle Emerald
Liliana Emerald
Asheley Campbell
Mia
Julie Campbell (2)
Isla and Olive Campbell
Elizabeth Fazzino (2)
Maddox and Paxton
Nicole Squires
Makai

Dance With Me (10)

Wednesdays (July 28 - August 18) 10:45-11:15

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Cara Scinto
Sophia
Allison Paine
Emelia
Sara Corna
Grace
Christina Seymour
Maeve Rita Seymour
Samantha Rakowski
Coulter
Holly Bryant
Mila Thorpe
Nicole Finn
Scarlett Bonaparte
Amanda Booth
Maisie Booth

Princess Camp *Ages 3-6* (10)

August 2-5 (9:00-11:00)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Kate F
Moe
Kristen Souweine
Samantha Souweine
Nika Scott
Kaja Scott
Elizabeth Marsh
Kelsey Marsh
Allison Rosefort
Halle Rosefort
Nikoletta Kounadis
Valentina Kounadis

Descendants Camp *Ages 5+* (15)

August 16-19 (9:00-12:00)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Lynn Pike
Olivia
Desiree Spinner
Wesleigh Spinner
Carrie Sullivan
Isla Sullivan
Kathleen Bovino
Grace Bovino
Kathleen Bovino
Annie Bovino
Adelya Koval
Karina Koval
Megan Williams
Mia Williams
bruna MACHADO
Beatriz Falchi
Amy Gregoire (2)
Josie and Susie Gregoire
Nikoletta Kounadis
Valentina Kounadis
Annie Shaw
Jewell Shaw

Tiny Stars Creative Movement (12)

Tuesdays 3:30-4:00 (Ages 2.9-3)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Kristen Souweine
Samantha Souweine
Kate F
Moe
Angela M
Josie M
Lindsay Loumiotis
Scarlett Loumiotis
Tsvetelina Ivanova
Ava Lavoie

Level I Ballet/Tap/Jazz (16)

Mondays 3:30-4:15 (Ages 6-7)

 
12 of 16 slots filled
Annie Shaw
Jewell Shaw
Megan Williams
Mia Williams
Adelya Koval
Karina Koval
Lynn Pike
Olivia Pike
Carrie Sullivan
Isla
Kate Mooney
Fiona Mooney
Lindsay Strimaitis
Sage Strimaitis
Christina Chapman
Grace Chapman
Amy Gregoire
Susie Gregoire
Amanda Henderson
Madelyn Henderson
Kristin Wood
Eliza T.
Heather Barabe
Ava Barabe

Level I/II Hip Hop (15)

Mondays 4:15-4:45 (Ages 5-9)

 
All slots filled
Annie Shaw
Jewell Shaw
Adelya Koval
Karina Koval
Lynn Pike
Olivia Pike
Carrie Sullivan
Isla
Lindsay Strimaitis
Sage Strimaitis
Breanna Powell
Lyla Powell
Mary Rose (2)
Stella and Harper
Amy Gregoire (2)
Josie and Susie Gregoire
Jill Meyer (2)
Cynthia and Eleanor Meyer
Daniely Silva
Maylla Silva
Laiza Oliveira
Lavinia Oliveira
Petrina Pires
Laura Garcia

Level II Ballet/Tap/Jazz (15)

Mondays 4:45-5:30 (Ages 8-9)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Amy Gregoire
Josie Gregoire
Daniely Silva
Maylla Silva
Laiza Oliveira
Lavinia Oliveira
Petrina Pires
Laura Garcia

Level I/II/III Acro *AT CCG* (12)

Wednesdays 3:00-4:00 (Beginner Level Ages 6-12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Annie Shaw
Jewell Shaw
Stacey Curley
Jacqueline Curley
Karen Pulit
Annabelle Pulit
Megan Williams
Mia Williams
Susan Toto
Sarah Toto

Rising Stars Tap/Ballet (16)

Wednesdays 4:00-4:30 (Ages 4-5)

 
15 of 16 slots filled
Nichole Green
Parker green
Nika Scott
Kaja Scott
Catherine Holmes
Luhna Medina
Elizabeth Marsh
Kelsey Marsh
Alicia Hyde
Maya Hyde
Mary Franklin
KC FRANKLIN
Adriana Braga
Anastasia Braga
Jessica Bronsdon
Lillian Bronsdon
Hailey Theoharidis
Alexis Theoharidis
Marley Leiper
Uma Leiper
Ksenia Feliciano
Anastasia Feliciano
Colleen Morlock
Bella Russo
Hillary Gately
Taylor Gately
Amanda Henderson
Kennedy Henderson
Ellen Bearse
Silja Bearse

Level II/III Musical Theater (15)

Wednesdays 5:00-5:45 (Ages 8-12)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Deirdre Eldredge
Quinn Eldredge
Deirdre Eldredge
Shea Eldredge
Karen Pulit
Annabelle Pulit
Brittany Fidler
Bella Fidler
Melissa Laakso
Amber Laakso
Kyle Moreno
Scout Moreno
bruna MACHADO
Beatriz Falchi
Kathleen Allen
Maxine Allen

Level III Jazz (15)

Tuesdays 5:45-6:30 (Ages 10-12)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Deirdre Eldredge
Quinn Eldredge
Deirdre Eldredge
Shea Eldredge
Stacey Curley
Jacqueline Curley
Karen Pulit
Annabelle Pulit
Brittany Fidler
Bella Fidler
Kate Richter
Lilah Richter
Kyle Moreno
Scout Moreno
Susan Toto
Sarah Toto
Kristy Senatori
Savannah Senatori
Julianne Angiolillo
Amelia Angiolillo
Kimberly Osborne
Sadie Osborne
Melissa Laakso
Amber Laakso

Level III Tap (15)

Tuesdays 4:15-4:45 (Ages 10-12)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Deirdre Eldredge
Quinn Eldredge
Deirdre Eldredge
Shea Eldredge
Stacey Curley
Jacqueline Curley
Karen Pulit
Annabelle Pulit
Brittany Fidler
Bella Fidler
Kate Richter
Lilah Richter
Kyle Moreno
Scout Moreno
Susan Toto
Sarah Toto
Kristy Senatori
Savannah Senatori
Julianne Angiolillo
Amelia Angiolillo

Level III Ballet (15)

Tuesdays 4:45-5:45 (Ages 10-12)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Deirdre Eldredge
Quinn Eldredge
Deirdre Eldredge
Shea Eldredge
Stacey Curley
Jacqueline Curley
Karen Pulit
Annabelle Pulit
Kyle Moreno
Scout Moreno
Brittany Fidler
Bella Fidler
Kate Richter
Lilah Richter
Susan Toto
Sarah Toto
Kristy Senatori
Savannah Senatori
Julianne Angiolillo
Amelia Angiolillo
Bethany Silveira
Alice Parece

Level III Hip Hop (15)

Wednesdays 4:30-5:00 (Ages 10-12)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Deirdre Eldredge
Quinn Eldredge
Deirdre Eldredge
Shea Eldredge
Karen Pulit
Annabelle Pulit
Brittany Fidler
Bella Fidler
Abigail and Paige Meyer (2)
Abigail and Paige Meyer
Melissa Laakso
Amber Laakso
Breanna P Powell
Ava Powell

Level III Modern/Contemporary (15)

Thursdays 4:00-4:45 (Ages 10-12)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Deirdre Eldredge
Quinn Eldredge
Deirdre Eldredge
Shea Eldredge
Stacey Curley
Jacqueline Curley
Karen Pulit
Annabelle Pulit
Brittany Fidler
Bella Fidler
Kyle Moreno
Scout Moreno
Greta Aguiar
Isabella Aguiar
Kimberly Osborne
Sadie Osborne

Level III Lyrical (15)

Wednesdays 4:45-5:30 (Ages 10-12)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Deirdre Eldredge
Quinn Eldredge
Deirdre Eldredge
Shea Eldredge
Stacey Curley
Jacqueline Curley
Karen Pulit
Annabelle Pulit
Kyle Moreno
Scout Moreno
Brittany Fidler
Bella Fidler
Kimberly Osborne
Sadie Osborne

Level III Ballet (15)

Thursdays 5:30-6:30 (Ages 10-12)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Deirdre Eldredge
Quinn Eldredge
Deirdre Eldredge
Shea Eldredge
Stacey Curley
Jacqueline Curley
Karen Pulit
Annabelle Pulit
Kyle Moreno
Scout Moreno
Brittany Fidler
Bella Fidler
Leah Lewis
Presley Lewis
Bethany Silveira
Alice Parece
Kimberly Osborne
Sadie Osborne

Level III/IV Acro *At AEDC* (20)

Thursdays 6:30-7:30 (Advanced Level Ages 10 +)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Jen Watkins
Phoebe Watkins
Angela Cullinan
Evelyn Barbara
Deirdre Eldredge
Quinn Eldredge
Deirdre Eldredge
Shea Eldredge
Stacey Curley
Catherine Curley
Karen Pulit
Annabelle Pulit
Stacey Curley
Jacqueline Curley
Abigail Creedon
Abby Creedon
Anna Creedon
Anna Creedon
Brittany Fidler
Bella Fidler
Wendy Grossman (2)
Julia & Heidi Grossman
Giordana Cote
Graycen Cote
sofia naoom
Amira naoom
Kimberley Power
Sydney Power
Kyle Moreno
Scout Moreno
JUSTINE HEISE
Dominic Heise
Mazie Hollenbaugh
Luli H
julie timmerman
Allie Timmerman

Level IV Ballet (20)

Mondays 5:45-7:15 (Ages 13+)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Jen Watkins
Phoebe Watkins
Angela Cullinan
Evelyn Barbara
Stacey Curley
Catherine Curley
Abigail Creedon
Abby Creedon
Anna Creedon
Anna Creedon
Wendy Grossman (2)
Julia & Heidi Grossman
Giordana Cote
Graycen Cote
sofia naoom
Amira Naoom
Kimberley Power
Sydney Power
Kyle Moreno
Scout Moreno
Lily Gladkowski
Lily
JUSTINE HEISE
Dominic Heise
Mazie Hollenbaugh
Luli H
julie timmerman
Allie Timmerman
Valerie Sullivan
Emma Sullivan
Charlotte Terrio
Charlotte Terrio
Latasha Bordun
Nadia Bordun

Level IV Modern/Contemporary (20)

Mondays 7:15-8:15 (Ages 13+)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Rachel Marceline
Brynn Hutton
Jen Watkins
Phoebe Watkins
Angela Cullinan
Evelyn Barbara
Stacey Curley
Catherine Curley
Abigail Creedon
Abby Creedon
Anna Creedon
Anna Creedon
Wendy Grossman (2)
Julia & Heidi Grossman
Giordana Cote
Graycen Cote
sofia naoom
Amira Naoom
Kimberley Power
Sydney Power
Lily Gladkowski
Lily
JUSTINE HEISE
Dominic Heise
Mazie Hollenbaugh
Luli H
julie timmerman
Allie Timmerman
Valerie Sullivan
Emma Sullivan
Charlotte Terrio
Charlotte Terrio
Latasha Bordun
Nadia Bordun

Level IV Jazz (20)

Tuesdays 6:45-7:45 (Ages 13+)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Jen Watkins
Phoebe Watkins
Angela Cullinan
Evelyn Barbara
Stacey Curley
Catherine Curley
Abigail Creedon
Abby Creedon
Anna Creedon
Anna Creedon
Wendy Grossman (2)
Julia & Heidi Grossman
Giordana Cote
Graycen Cote
sofia naoom
Amira Naoom
Kimberley Power
Sydney Power
JUSTINE HEISE
Dominic Heise
Mazie Hollenbaugh
Luli H
julie timmerman
Allie Timmerman
Valerie Sullivan
Emma Sullivan
Charlotte Terrio
Charlotte Terrio
Melody Fadness
Sophia Kahn
Latasha Bordun
Nadia Bordun

Level IV Tap (20)

Tuesdays 7:45-8:30 (Ages 13+)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Jen Watkins
Phoebe Watkins
Angela Cullinan
Evelyn Barbara
Stacey Curley
Catherine Curley
Abigail Creedon
Abby Creedon
Anna Creedon
Anna Creedon
Wendy Grossman (2)
Julia & Heidi Grossman
Giordana Cote
Graycen Cote
sofia naoom
Amira Naoom
Kimberley Power
Sydney Power
JUSTINE HEISE
Dominic Heise
Mazie Hollenbaugh
Luli H
julie timmerman
Allie Timmerman
Valerie Sullivan
Emma Sullivan
Charlotte Terrio
Charlotte Terrio
Melody Fadness
Sophia Kahn
Latasha Bordun
Nadia Bordun

Level IV Musical Theater (20)

Wednesdays 6:00-7:00 (Ages 13+)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Jen Watkins
Phoebe Watkins
Angela Cullinan
Evelyn Barbara
Stacey Curley
Catherine Curley
Abigail Creedon
Abby Creedon
Anna Creedon
Anna Creedon
Wendy Grossman (2)
Julia & Heidi Grossman
Giordana Cote
Graycen Cote
sofia naoom
Amira Naoom
Kimberley Power
Sydney Power
JUSTINE HEISE
Dominic Heise
julie timmerman
Allie Timmerman
Mazie Hollenbaugh
Luli
Valerie Sullivan
Emma Sullivan
Charlotte Terrio
Charlotte Terrio
Latasha Bordun
Nadia Bordun

Level IV Ballet (20)

Wednesdays 7:00-8:30 (Ages 13+)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Jen Watkins
Phoebe Watkins
Angela Cullinan
Evelyn Barbara
Stacey Curley
Catherine Curley
Abigail Creedon
Abby Creedon
Anna Creedon
Anna Creedon
Wendy Grossman (2)
Julia & Heidi Grossman
Giordana Cote
Graycen Cote
sofia naoom
Amira Naoom
Kimberley Power
Sydney Power
Kyle Moreno
Scout Moreno
JUSTINE HEISE
Dominic Heise
Mazie Hollenbaugh
Luli H
julie timmerman
Allie Timmerman
Valerie Sullivan
Emma Sullivan
Charlotte Terrio
Charlotte Terrio
Latasha Bordun
Nadia Bordun

Level IV Lyrical (20)

Thursdays 7:30-8:30 (Ages 13+)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Jen Watkins
Phoebe Watkins
Angela Cullinan
Evelyn Barbara
Stacey Curley
Catherine Curley
Abigail Creedon
Abby Creedon
Anna Creedon
Anna Creedon
Wendy Grossman (2)
Julia & Heidi Grossman
Giordana Cote
Graycen Cote
sofia naoom
Amira Naoom
Kimberley Power
Sydney Power
JUSTINE HEISE
Dominic Heise
Mazie Hollenbaugh
Luli H
julie timmerman
Allie Timmerman
Valerie Sullivan
Emma Sullivan
Charlotte Terrio
Charlotte Terrio
Rachael Holzman
Rachael Holzman
Melody Fadness
Sophia Kahn
Latasha Bordun
Nadia Bordun
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |