February Volunteers Group 1

USRowing March Olympic Trials

SANCA At Nathan Benderson Park will be Hosting the USRowing Men's and Women's 1x & 2x Olympic Trials March 16th- March 21st.  Be a part of the action and signup to volunteer and cheer on these Olympic hopefuls! 

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: Nathan Benderson Park

Created by:   Casey Keiber at Nathan Benderson Park
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
03/16/2020 (Mon.) 1:30am - 4:30pm  

Launch Boat Driver (5)

Assist USRowing referees on the course for marshalling and racing

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Earl Toman
James Henderson
Moses Gingerich
Richard Schulz
Experienced waveless chase boat operator
03/17/2020 (Tue.) 7:00am - 10:00am  

Launch Boat Driver (8)

Assist USRowing referees on the course for marshalling and racing

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Earl Toman
Peter Brown
Craig Brown
Can drive waveless
Moses Gingerich
James Henderson
Richard Schulz
Experienced waveless chase boat operator

Launch and Recovery Dock Assistants (3)

Assist boats launching and recovering at the docks.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
William Davis
Mary Brija
Need to leave at 9:45am to start work
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Launch Boat Driver (5)

Assist USRowing referees on the course for marshalling and racing

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Moses Gingerich
Larry Lieving
03/18/2020 (Wed.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Launch Boat Driver (8)

Assist USRowing referees on the course for marshalling and racing

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Peter Brown
Craig Brown
Can drive waveless
James Henderson

Launch and Recovery Dock Assistants (3)

Assist boats launching and recovering at the docks.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Patrick Mack
Steve Curtis
7:30am - 10:15am  

Stake Boat Holder (5)

Assist at start line holding the boats for the start of all races

 
2 of 5 slots filled
LYNN HOLLABAUGH
SANCA
Kathleen Donohue
SANCA
1:30pm - 4:15pm  

Launch Boat Driver (5)

Assist USRowing referees on the course for marshalling and racing

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Alfred Burmeister
03/19/2020 (Thu.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Launch Boat Driver (8)

Assist USRowing referees on the course for marshalling and racing

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Clem Reiss
James Henderson
Craig Brown
Can drive waveless

Launch and Recovery Dock Assistants (3)

Assist boats launching and recovering at the docks.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
William Davis
Linda Stone
7:30am - 10:15am  

Stake Boat Holder (5)

Assist at start line holding the boats for the start of all races

 
4 of 5 slots filled
LYNN HOLLABAUGH
SANCA
Kathleen Donohue
SANCA
Larry Taggart
Sonja Perkins
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Launch Boat Driver (5)

Assist USRowing referees on the course for marshalling and racing

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Ron DaRocha
Moses Gingerich
Richard Schulz
Experienced waveless chase boat operator
03/20/2020 (Fri.) 7:00am - 9:30am  

Launch Boat Driver (8)

Assist USRowing referees on the course for marshalling and racing

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Ron DaRocha
Clem Reiss
James Henderson
Request Referee launch.
Randall Bennett
Richard Schulz
Experienced waveless chase boat operator

Launch and Recovery Dock Assistants (3)

Assist boats launching and recovering at the docks.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Linda Stone
David Keffer

Stake Boat Holder (5)

Assist at start line holding the boats for the start of all races

 
2 of 5 slots filled
LYNN HOLLABAUGH
SANCA
Kathleen Donohue
SANCA
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Launch Boat Driver (5)

Assist USRowing referees on the course for marshalling and racing

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Ron DaRocha
Moses Gingerich
03/21/2020 (Sat.) 7:00am - 9:00am  

Launch Boat Driver (8)

Assist USRowing referees on the course for marshalling and racing

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Terry Galvin
Clem Reiss
Ron DaRocha
James Henderson
Request Referee launch.
Randall Bennett

Launch and Recovery Dock Assistants (3)

Assist boats launching and recovering at the docks.

 
All slots filled
Bill Rodgers
Patrick Mack
Craig Brown

Stake Boat Holder (5)

Assist at start line holding the boats for the start of all races

 
3 of 5 slots filled
LYNN HOLLABAUGH
SANCA
Kathleen Donohue
SANCA
Wendy LaChaunce
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info