BC Coast Region - Skate Canada

2019 Super Series Victoria Day Competition

May 17th to the 19th is the 2019 Super Series Victoria Day Competition, and the BC Coast Region is asking for assistance in making this a great event for all our Skaters.  This Competition provides a wonderful stage for our Skaters to showcase their talents. Please look through the schedule, and give of your time where you are able. The success of this event needs your help.

Created by:   BC Coast Region
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
05/16/2019 (Thu.) Surrey Sports and Leisure Centre  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Set-Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Noreen Ulinder
Lois Zehr
Surrey Sports and Leisure Center  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Set up (4)

 
All slots filled
Noreen Ulinder
Ron Zehr
Chris Arney
Vivian Lee
05/17/2019 (Fri.) Surrey Sports & Leisure Center  8:00am - 11:00am  

Music Runner (2)

8 years and Older

 

Boutique (2)

 
8:00am - 11:30am  

Gate Captain Rink 3

Dress Warmly

 
8:15am - 10:30am  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Rina He

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Morgan Melnychuk
Surrey Sports and Leisure Center  8:30am - 11:15am  

Gate Captain Rink 1 (2)

Dress Warmly

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Noreen Ulinder

Timer Rink 1

Dress Warmly

 
Surrey Sports & Leisure Center  8:45am - 11:00am  

Awards Presentation (2)

8 years plus 1 adult

 
10:30am - 1:15pm  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Morgan Melnychuk

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
10:45am - 11:15am  

Ice Patchers (6)

8 years and Older

 
Surrey Sports and Lesure Center  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Gate Captain Rink 1 (2)

Dress Warmly

 
All slots filled
Noreen Ulinder
Rina He

Timer Rink 1

Dress Warmly

 
Surrey Sports & Leisure Center  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Music Runner (2)

8 years and Older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
B C
Marcus Chan

Awards Presentation (2)

8 years plus 1 adult

 

Boutique (2)

 
All slots filled
B C (2)
Brian Chan, Julia Chan
surrey Sports & Leisure Center  11:30am - 2:15pm  

Gate Captain Rink 3

Dress Warmly

 
Surrey Sports & Leisure Center  1:15pm - 1:45pm  

Ice Patchers (6)

8 years and Older

 
1:15pm - 4:15pm  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Gate Captain Rink 1 (2)

Dress Warmly

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Noreen Ulinder

Timer Rink 1

Dress Warmly

 
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Music Runner (2)

8 years and Older

 
All slots filled
Josie Fenton
Calla Campbell

Awards Presentation (2)

8 years plus 1 adult

 
All slots filled
Leanne Smith (2)
Leanne & Hayley Smith

Boutique (2)

 
All slots filled
Connie Tsang
Maddie Vic
Christina Webster
Mia W
2:15pm - 5:00pm  

Gate Captain Rink 3

Dress Warmly

 
Leanne Smith
Caitlin Smith
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Ice Patchers (6)

8 years and Older

 
2:45pm - 5:30pm  

Gate Captain Rink 1 (2)

Dress Warmly

 
All slots filled
Noreen Ulinder
Cassandra Chow

Timer Rink 1

Dress Warmly

 
Connie Tsang
4:15pm - 6:30pm  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
5:00pm - 7:15pm  

Gate Captain Rink 3

Dress Warmly

 
Cari Shorrock
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Music Runner (2)

8 years and Older

 

Awards Presentation (2)

8 years plus 1 adult

 

Boutique (2)

 
All slots filled
Leanne Smith (2)
Caitlin & Hayley Smith
5:15pm - 5:45pm  

Ice Patchers (6)

8 years and Older

 
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Gate Captain Rink 1 (2)

Dress Warmly

 
All slots filled
Noreen Ulinder
Laine Slater
I might be a bit late as I'm commuting from work.

Timer Rink 1

Dress Warmly

 
Leanne Smith
Leanne Smith
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Ann McLean

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
7:15pm - 9:15pm  

Gate Captain Rink 3

Dress Warmly

 
7:45pm - 8:15pm  

Ice Patchers (6)

8 years and Older

 
8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Gate Captain Rink 1 (2)

Dress Warmly

 
All slots filled
Noreen Ulinder
Laine Slater

Timer Rink 1

Dress Warmly

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Music Runner (2)

8 years and Older

 

Awards Presentation (2)

8 years plus 1 adult

 

Boutique (2)

 
All slots filled
Amarissa Zehr
Lois Zehr
8:30pm - 9:45pm  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Ann McLean

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
05/18/2019 (Sat.) Surrey Sports & Leisure Center  7:30am - 9:45am  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Katerina Ravasia Ravasia

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
7:30am - 10:30am  

Music Runner (2)

8 years and Older

 
7:45am - 10:30am  

Gate Captain Rink 3

Dress Warmly

 
Vivian Lee
7:45am - 10:45am  

Gate Captain Rink 1 (2)

Dress Warmly

 
All slots filled
Noreen Ulinder
Cassandra Chow

Timer Rink 1

Dress Warmly

 
Marina Lecian
7:45am - 11:00am  

Boutique (2)

 
8:15am - 11:00am  

Awards Presentation (2)

8 years plus 1 adult

 
All slots filled
Ayden Barnes
Morgan Melnychuk
9:45am - 11:45am  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Katerina Ravasia Ravasia

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Bruce Xia
10:30am - 11:00am  

Ice Patchers (6)

8 years and Older

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Elia De Pangher
10:30am - 1:15pm  

Gate Captain Rink 3

Dress Warmly

 
Vivian Lee
10:30am - 1:30pm  

Music Runner (2)

8 years and Older

 
All slots filled
Gordon Quan
Harmon
Ava Moyes
Arriving at 11:30am
10:45am - 1:45pm  

Gate Captain Rink 1 (2)

Dress Warmly

 
All slots filled
Noreen Ulinder
Cassandra Chow

Timer Rink 1

Dress Warmly

 
Tyler Gunara
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Awards Presentation (2)

8 years plus 1 adult

 
All slots filled
shirnah Cornelis
Shirnah Cornelis
Tamyra Tran

Boutique (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Fenton
Josie Fenton
11:45am - 2:00pm  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Ann McLean

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
1:15pm - 4:00pm  

Gate Captain Rink 3

Dress Warmly

 
Vivian Lee
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Ice Patchers (6)

8 years and Older

 
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Music Runner (2)

8 years and Older

 
All slots filled
Gordon Quan (2)
Harmon, Brieana
1:45pm - 3:00pm  

Gate Captain Rink 1 (2)

Dress Warmly

 
All slots filled
Noreen Ulinder
Christina Webster

Timer Rink 1

Dress Warmly

 
Ava Moyes
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Katerina Ravasia Ravasia

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Bruce Xia
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Awards Presentation (2)

8 years plus 1 adult

 
All slots filled
Christina Webster
Mia W
Connie Tsang

Boutique (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eva Leung
2:45pm - 3:15pm  

Ice Patchers (6)

8 years and Older

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Connie Tsang
3:00pm - 6:30pm  

Gate Captain Rink 1 (2)

Dress Warmly

 
All slots filled
Ann McLean
Ava Moyes

Timer Rink 1

Dress Warmly

 
Noreen Ulinder
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Gate Captain Rink 3

Dress Warmly

 
Christina Webster
Christina
4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Katerina Ravasia Ravasia

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Bruce Xia
4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Music Runner (2)

8 years and Older

 
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Ice Patchers (6)

8 years and Older

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Connie Tsang
Maddie vic
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Awards Presentation (2)

8 years plus 1 adult

 

Boutique (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenica Lowe
Vivien Liu
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Ann McLean
On Rink 1 until 6:30

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Bruce Xia
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Gate Captain Rink 1 (2)

Dress Warmly

 
All slots filled
Noreen Ulinder
Katerina Ravasia Ravasia

Timer Rink 1

Dress Warmly

 
Shohei Law
7:00pm - 9:15pm  

Gate Captain Rink 3

Dress Warmly

 
7:30pm - 10:15pm  

Music Runner (2)

8 years and Older

 
8:00pm - 10:15pm  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Ann McLean

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
8:00pm - 10:30pm  

Awards Presentation (2)

8 years plus 1 adult

 

Boutique (2)

 
8:30pm - 9:00pm  

Ice Patchers (6)

8 years and Older

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Maho Harada
9:00pm - 10:15pm  

Gate Captain Rink 1 (2)

Dress Warmly

 
All slots filled
Yee-Sin Law
Katerina Ravasia Ravasia

Timer Rink 1

Dress Warmly

 
Noreen Ulinder
05/19/2019 (Sun.) Surrey Sports & Leisure Center  7:00am - 9:30am  

Gate Captain Rink 1 (2)

Dress Warmly

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Noreen Ulinder

Timer Rink 1

Dress Warmly

 

Music Runner (2)

8 years and Older

 
7:30am - 9:00am  

Gate Captain Rink 3

Dress Warmly

 
7:30am - 9:45am  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Connie Tsang

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
7:45am - 11:00am  

Awards Presentation (2)

8 years plus 1 adult

 

Boutique (2)

 
All slots filled
Yumi Okano (2)
Yumi Okano & Aryel Lo
9:15am - 9:45am  

Ice Patchers (6)

8 years and Older

 
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Music Runner (2)

8 years and Older

 
All slots filled
Leanne Smith
Hayley Smith
Laine Slater
9:30am - 12:15pm  

Gate Captain Rink 1 (2)

Dress Warmly

 
All slots filled
Noreen Ulinder
Leanne Smith
Jeff Smith

Timer Rink 1

Dress Warmly

 
9:45am - 11:45am  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Leanne Smith
Leanne Smith

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Leanne Smith
Caitlin Smith
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Awards Presentation (2)

8 years plus 1 adult

 

Boutique (2)

 
All slots filled
Christina Webster
Mia W
Leanne Smith
Caitlin Smith
11:45am - 1:15pm  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Brenda Fenton

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Christina Webster
12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Ice Patchers (6)

8 years and Older

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Yumi Okano
Aryel Lo
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Music Runner (2)

8 years and Older

 
All slots filled
Katerina Ravasia Ravasia
shirnah Cornelis
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Gate Captain Rink 1 (2)

Dress Warmly

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elia De Pangher

Timer Rink 1

Dress Warmly

 
Noreen Ulinder
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Leanne Smith
Jeff Smith

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Lanita Mesotopitis
Ria mesotopitis
2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Gate Captain Rink 3

Dress Warmly

 
Christina Webster
Christina
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Awards Presentation (2)

8 years plus 1 adult

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christina Webster
Mia W

Boutique (2)

 
All slots filled
Amarissa Zehr
shirnah Cornelis
Emily Cornelis
2:15pm - 4:30pm  

Gate Captain Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
Lanita Mesotopitis
Ria mesotopitis

Timer Rink 2

Dress Warmly

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Music Runner (2)

8 years and Older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katerina Ravasia Ravasia
2:45pm - 3:15pm  

Ice Patchers (6)

8 years and Older

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Mia Sugino
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Gate Captain Rink 1 (2)

Dress Warmly

 
All slots filled
Noreen Ulinder
Christina Webster

Timer Rink 1

Dress Warmly

 
Shirnah Cornelis
Surrey Sports and Lesure Center  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Takedown (4)

 
All slots filled
Noreen Ulinder
Lois Zehr
Ron Zehr
Vivian Lee


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service