Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Friends of Moreland Schools 2020

Volunteer Phone Bank

Sign up below to contact residents and neighbors for repairs and upgrades for safe, modern Moreland school facilities that support student achievement at every grade level. 

Created by:   Yes for Moreland Schools
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Available Slot
01/07/2020 (Tue.) TBD  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Phone Bank (25)

 
01/08/2020 (Wed.) TBD  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Phone Bank (25)

 
01/09/2020 (Thu.) TBD  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Phone Bank (25)

 
01/14/2020 (Tue.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Baker School - Phone Bank (25)

 
6 of 25 slots filled
Chris Barbara
Lisa Dimick
Tony Messina
Alycyn Hensley
Bonnie Tribke
Jenna Naylor
01/15/2020 (Wed.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Anderson School - Phone Bank (25)

 
4 of 25 slots filled
Tasha Quinonez
Maggie Day
Stephany Morales
Julie Reynolds-Grabbe
Julie RG
01/16/2020 (Thu.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Country Lane School - Phone Bank (25)

 
6 of 25 slots filled
Carla Jones (2)
Keri Billings
Miriam Chu
Caroline Sienknecht
Julie Reynolds-Grabbe
Julie RG
01/21/2020 (Tue.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

EDS - Phone Bank (25)

 
12 of 25 slots filled
Robyn Yorke
beth barstow
Sherri Vasquez
Christie Schauer
Julie Reynolds-Grabbe
Julie RG
Mary Kay Going
Amy Trayer (2)
Audrey will also be there!
Ruthie Rensel
Stephanie De Raynal
I will be able to come between 5:30-7pm.
Maria Kinney
Erin Hammer
01/22/2020 (Wed.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Latimer - Phone Bank (25)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Cisler
Chanelle Brearley (3)
Madi will come too
Julie Reid (2)
Julie Reynolds-Grabbe
Julie RG
Helma Lee
I should be able to come for a little bit!
Erin Hammer
Allison Holzapfel
Chris Bean
Heather Scharer
Dawn Kragelund (2)
Larry & I will come. I'm bringing apples & dip.
Corey Coronado (2)
Becky Peters (2)
Jeannie Grigsby
Darlene Sales (3)
Ryan Sales (2)
Tara Borwey
01/23/2020 (Thu.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

MMS - Phone Bank (25)

 
12 of 25 slots filled
Ann Doumanian
Hilary Gill
Rob Barelli
Melissa Rhyne (4)
Rob and the boys will be there too.
Julie Reynolds-Grabbe
Part of the time I hope -Julie RG
Wendy Johnson
I will be there after my basketball game (somewhere around 6)
Mary Kay Going
Meg Lauber-DeLuca
Jean Soliven
Be there after I drop off my kiddo at Prospect and will need to leave before concert begins
01/28/2020 (Tue.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Payne School - Phone Bank (25)

 
8 of 25 slots filled
Katie Berg
APARNA SARASAM SARASAM
Elizabeth Kahn
Melissa Rhyne
I can help with a meal or food
Ramin Omid
Erin Hammer
Will only be able to stay until 6pm
Crystal DeRyke
Lesley Kirkendall
01/29/2020 (Wed.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

District Office - Phone Bank (25)

 
20 of 25 slots filled
Theresa Molinelli
Matt Day
Maggie Day
Meg Lauber-DeLuca
Jen Baldwin
Anne Pak (2)
will be bringing my 2nd grade daughter (EDS), can't stay for entire time - e.g. will likely have to arrive after 6 pm and may need to leave by around 7:30 pm
Carlos Salazar
Patti Ernsberger
Evangeline Reyes
Debbi LyonNo
Debbi Lyon
Tracy Dwyer
Mary Kay Goin
Mike Pan (3)
Will be bring 2nd grade sons and won't be able to stay the entire time
Julie Reynolds-Grabbe
Erin Hammer
Jerry Fillingim
01/30/2020 (Thu.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Latimer School - Phone Bank (25)

 
9 of 25 slots filled
Nancy Cisler
Jen England
Patti Ernsberger
Julie Reynolds-Grabbe
Erin Hammer
Jen Meadows
Jaya Gopalan
Julie Bohn
Rachelle Brown
02/01/2020 (Sat.) Ryan & Darlene Sales Residence 10:30am - 12:30pm  

Yard Sign Distribution (25)

 
6 of 25 slots filled
Tanya De La Cruz (2)
Simon and kids will likely be with me to help.
beth barstow
Katie Berg (3)
My 2 kids will be with me to help
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Yard Sign Distribution (25)

 
2 of 25 slots filled
Cristi Dendy (2)
husband (possibly kid too) will help!
02/04/2020 (Tue.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Baker School - Phone Bank (25)

 
17 of 25 slots filled
Chris Barbara
Matt Day
Azra Kelecija
Brenda Valine
I can only go from 5:30-6:30
Michiko Tibayan
5:30-6:30pm
Angela Amico
Jen Baldwin
Jenny Thetford
Post Cards Only Please
Kelsey Potter
Post Cards Only Please
Nicole Barelli
Lisa Zankich
Lisa Zankich
Afsaneh Afkham
Postcards only please
Alycyn Hensley
Bonnie Tribke
Julie Reynolds-Grabbe
Sriram Chatrathi
Erin Hammer
02/05/2020 (Wed.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Country Lane - Phone Bank (25)

 
14 of 25 slots filled
Carla Jones
Karen Dodge
Keri Billings
Janelle Givens
Jonna Quinn
Caroline Sienknecht
Sylvia Chen
Destiny Ortega
Patti Ernsberger
Maggie Day
Dawn Siemer
Julie Reynolds-Grabbe
Sriram Chatrathi
Erin Hammer
02/06/2020 (Thu.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

EDS - Phone Bank (25)

 
14 of 25 slots filled
Robyn Yorke
beth barstow
Sherri Vasquez
Jessica Irwin
Maria Kinney
Patti Ernsberger
Kimberly Price-Kirk
Erin Hammer
nikita Shah
Laura McNeil
We’ll be there but need to leave by 7/7:30. Looking forward to helping!
Ken McNeil
We can help out until 7-7:30.
Su Jin Kim Yoon (3)
02/11/2020 (Tue.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Anderson School - Phone Bank (25)

 
4 of 25 slots filled
Katie Kelly
Justin Morado
Thao Le
Erin Hammer
02/12/2020 (Wed.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

MMS - Phone Bank (25)

 
14 of 25 slots filled
Ann Doumanian
Hilary Gill
Rob Barelli
Meg Lauber-DeLuca
Jen Baldwin
Destiny Ortega
Lori Crumley
Katharine Song
Katy Fisk
I will likely have my daughter (11) with me, but she'll occupy herself.
Miranda K
I will bring food.
Melissa Rhyne (3)
The boys will come for part of the time
Julie Reynolds-Grabbe
02/13/2020 (Thu.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Payne School - Phone Bank (25)

 
9 of 25 slots filled
Chelsea Armann
Michele Mandarino
Sun Lee
Alicia Paquette
Melissa Rhyne (3)
The boys will come for part of the time
Julie Reynolds-Grabbe
Erin Hammer
02/25/2020 (Tue.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

EDS/Latimer - Phone Bank (25)

 
22 of 25 slots filled
Robyn Yorke
Heather Scharer
beth barstow
Sherri Vasquez
Christie Schauer
Wendy Johnson
Lisa Whelan
Jeffrey Spafford
Post cards or non-phone/canvassing task :)
Jen England
Nancy Cisler
Julie Reid (2)
I’ll bring Ewan too.
Miranda K
I will bring food.
Chanelle Brearley (2)
Madi will come too
Allison Holzapfel
I'll bring my 2nd grader too
Ruthie Rensel
Sara Kim
Will bring David & Sofia
nikita Shah
Jessica Irwin
Erin Hammer
Julie Reynolds-Grabbe
02/26/2020 (Wed.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Baker/Country Lane - Phone Bank (25)

 
15 of 25 slots filled
Chris Barbara
Carla Jones
Keri Billings
Alycyn Hensley
Joanne Endo
Satomi Fujikawa
Nicki Phillips
Jen Baldwin
Jenna Naylor
Will be there around 6:30. Have kid event.
Sylvia Chen
Julie Reed
Bonnie Kham
Bonnie Kham
Erin Hammer
Heather Sutton
02/27/2020 (Thu.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Anderson/ District Office - Phone Bank (25)

 
9 of 25 slots filled
Maggie Day
Destiny Ortega
Jen Baldwin
Debbi LyonNo
Debbi Lyon
Theresa Molinelli
Mary Kay Going
Erin Hammer
Julie Reynolds-Grabbe
03/02/2020 (Mon.) Sugimura Finney Architects 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Payne/MMS - Phone Bank (25)

 
14 of 25 slots filled
Katie Berg
Tanya De La Cruz (2)
Simon and kids will likely be with me to help.
Rob Barelli
Ann Doumanian
Naomi Tudor
Melissa Capurro
Joanna Simon
Sabrina Sarkis
Miranda K
I will bring food.
Danielle Patterson
Erin Hammer
Tracy Dwyer
Heather Sutton
03/03/2020 (Tue.) Sugimura Finney Architects 9:30am - 12:00pm  

Election Day Phone Bank (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Julie Reynolds-Grabbe
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Election Day Phone Bank (25)

 
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Election Day Phone Bank (25)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info