North Middle School

North Middle School 5th Grade Open House Meeting Times August 2020

We are excited to welcome our incoming 5th graders to North Middle School this year!  In order to host our parents, guardians, and new students in a manner that provides maximum social distancing, we are changing our open house and registration procedures for this year.  All students returning to NMS and our incoming 5th grade students from Eaton Elementary and Highland Park do not have to attend registration day.  All registration paperwork for returning students or those transferring from EES and HPE will be sent home with the students on the first day of school.  We are offering this day as an option for those who would like to see one of their classrooms and meet their homeroom teacher.  All schedules will be released on July 24th via Skyward.  If you are interested in attending, please select an appointment time from the list provided under your child's homeroom teacher's name. Please only select one slot time and understand that each slot time reserves room for only the attending student and no more than two accompanying adults.  Please only attend your scheduled appointment time.  All adults and students will have their temperature taken prior to entering the building.  If you choose not to attend this event, our teachers will be working during the first week of school to provide virtual tours and welcoming information on their class webpages.  All teacher webpages and emails are available through our school website at www.northmiddle.org. Please call our office at 986-9944 with any questions.  

Date: 08/03/2020 (Mon.)

Location: Please enter through the front entrance by the office.

Created by:   Jodi Lowery
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Boals

08/03/2020 (Mon)
9:00am - 9:45am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Jeana Thomas
Candace THORSON
10:00am - 10:45am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Amanda Edwards
Jody And Missy Moore
11:00am - 11:45am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Rachel Musgrave
12:45pm - 1:30pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Rebecca Tucket
1:45pm - 2:30pm (6)  

Lewis

08/03/2020 (Mon)
9:00am - 9:45am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Jey Stamps
April Snow
10:00am - 10:45am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Joanna Marsh
We are excited to meet you!
11:00am - 11:45am (6)  
12:45pm - 1:30pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Kristi Tudor
Haleigh Tudor
Susana Barragan
1:45pm - 2:30pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Ellie Olvera
Rylee Cook

Thompson

08/03/2020 (Mon)
9:00am - 9:45am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Jennifer Welch
10:00am - 10:45am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Terace Davis
11:00am - 11:45am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Cortnee Caldwell
Casey Dyer
12:45pm - 1:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Amanda Pendleton
alexis pendleton
Maggie Horner
Knola Hinds
1:45pm - 2:30pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Treva Kesterson

Kile

08/03/2020 (Mon)
9:10am - 9:55am (6)  
All slots filled
Shawna Jones
Crystal Blevins
Kelly Cavitt
Becky Fuller
April Freeman
Amy Mizer
Reed Mizer
10:10am - 10:55am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Carrie Morton
11:10am - 11:55am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Erin McNish
Missy Moore
Susan Traylor
Rebecca Ismail
12:55pm - 1:40pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Rebekah Reid
1:55pm - 2:40pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Jennifer Krueger
Patricia Chagolla
JENNIFER CARTER

Lynde

08/03/2020 (Mon)
9:10am - 9:55am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Joanna Richardson
We are looking forward to meeting you!
Melinda Rogers
10:10am - 10:55am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Laura Niermann
Joshua Niermann
Amanda Thomas
Jacob Thomas
Amanda Roy
Grey Roy
11:10am - 11:55am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Donna Ingram
Sara Beason
Susan Seals
12:55pm - 1:40pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Krista Ash
with Alex Sams
Juan Vega
Allyson Drake
1:55pm - 2:40pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Sonja Jones
Jace Jones
Hector Ramirez-Escobar
Carol Pickel
Miles
Jessica Youell
For Tyler Youell

Young

08/03/2020 (Mon)
9:20am - 10:05am (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Jennifer Cousins
Emma Cousins
Laura Lyles
London Lyles
Kelle Noe
Kristi Thomas
Karter Thomas
Natalie Jenkins-Rice
Isaac Jenkins-Rice
10:20am - 11:05am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Brandi London
Tammy Beal
11:20am - 12:05pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Ashley Ramos
Emerson Ramos
1:05pm - 1:50pm (6)  
2:05pm - 2:50pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Kari Jett
Amy Brock
Caleb Brock
Brooke Shope
Charlotte Shope

West

08/03/2020 (Mon)
9:20am - 10:05am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Cassie Kershaw Brockamp
For Naima Kershaw
Danielle Kincer
For Kaelyn Kincer
Karen Packett-Anderson
My husband, Mark & I will attend
10:20am - 11:05am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Luke Noe
Adalyn Noe
11:20am - 12:05pm (6)  
1:05pm - 1:50pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Shana Chrisman
for Jason Chrisman
Lindsey Johnson
For Weston Johnson
2:05pm - 2:50pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Destiny McGuire
Mark McGuire teacher meet
Alena Cooper
Kiera Cooper
Stacey Shamblin
Elin Shamblin

Miller

08/03/2020 (Mon)
9:30am - 10:15am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Sara Barrett
Looking forward to meeting you! :)
Blayne McCallum
Kierston Sellers
Norah Turner
10:30am - 11:15am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Brandi Moody
Wade Sisson
For Aiden Hixson
11:30am - 12:15pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Leigha Brazelton
Looking forward to meeting you!
Zoe Greer
1:15pm - 2:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Melanie Lathum
2:15pm - 3:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Samantha Jorgensen
Looking forward to meeting you!

Giles

08/03/2020 (Mon)
9:30am - 10:15am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Lori Farris
Haylee Farris
Beth Wade
Savannah Wade
Billie Wilcox
10:30am - 11:15am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Natosha Cathey
Meeting with teacher for Kamren Cathey
Jennifer Franklin
11:30am - 12:15pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Danielle Sheumaker
1:15pm - 2:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Amy Ramsey
Ava Ramsey
Ramona Scribner
Teacher meet with Elijah kellum
2:15pm - 3:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Alaina Braun
Anna and her father Doug will be there.
Melissa Eckert
Alison Armado
Magnolia Cano
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info