Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
A Plus Taekwondo

Taekwondo Group Class

 

Masters will teach students Taekwondo at the A Plus Taekwondo studio.

Classes has been adjusted to accommodate social distancing guidance and restrictions on gatherings of large groups. (10 is maximum number per each class)

    1.    Students can sign up 2 classes per week.

    2.    Please wear your uniform and belt for your class from home before you come to class.

    3.    Please wear a mask while we do this class.

    4.    All the students can earn somethings like as star patches, belt stripes, or rewards stuffs so students can still collect them after each One on One lesson.

    5.    Plan to schedule your appointment at least two days in advance. (Same-day appointments may not be available. Ms. Yoon will contact you and explain yes or no)

    6.    If you are sick, please reschedule.

    7.    For best class with safety, we want to ask to a parent or a guardian stay with your child during the class. (You can stay in waiting area)

    8.   Bring a water bottle and Taekwondo shoes or Martial arts shoes always (If you don't have the shoes or socks please contact Ms. Yoon.)

    9.   Please go to the bathroom at home before attending class.

 

The class schedule is subject to change due to any factors beyond our control. (No make-up, No refund)

Any questions please contact to Ms. Yoon at (443) 366-9724.

 

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

 

Location: A Plus Taekwondo
18018 Mateny Rd, Germantown, MD 20874

Created by:   Yoonryoung Lee
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
06/29/2020 (Mon.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
5 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
NOAH
Gloria Pak (2)
Pak Kids
Nhut Nguyen (2)
Danny & Susan

6:00pm ~ 6:40pm (10)

Beginner (Wh, Y, O, G)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Caden Balcerek
Alessandra Elhawa (2)
Sebastian

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Teen & Adult (12 & up only)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
ABRAHAM
Stella Woo (2)
Angela &Emily
Ji Won Yoo
Nicolas Bouvet
06/30/2020 (Tue.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ji Won Yoo
BOUVET’s

6:00pm ~ 6:40pm (10)

Inter. (G, Bl, P, Br)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Nikolaos Agrapidis
Dorothea Agrapidi

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Black Belt Club

 
07/01/2020 (Wed.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Nhut Nguyen (2)
Danny & Susan

6:00pm ~ 6:50pm (10)

Advance (Br, Sr. B, R, Sr. R)

 

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Teem & Adult (12 & Up only)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ji Won Yoo
Nicolas Bouvet
07/02/2020 (Thu.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Caden Balcerek
Ji Won Yoo
BOUVET’s

6:00pm ~ 6:50pm (10)

Black Belt Club

 
1 of 10 slots filled
America Solis

7:00pm ~ 7:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Nikolaos Agrapidis
Dorothea Agrapidi
07/03/2020 (Fri.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
3 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
NOAH
Gloria Pak (2)
Pak Kids

6:00pm ~ 6:40pm (10)

All Belt

 

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Teen & Adult (12 & Up only)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
ABRAHAM
Stella Woo (2)
Angela &Emily
Daniel Jang
Ji Won Yoo
Nicolas Bouvet
07/06/2020 (Mon.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
3 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
NOAH
Nhut Nguyen (2)
Danny & Susan

6:00pm ~ 6:40pm (10)

Beginner (Wh, Y, O, G)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Caden Balcerek

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Teen & Adult (12 & Up only)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
ABRAHAM
Daniel Jang
Stella Woo (2)
Angela & Emily
Ji Won Yoo
07/07/2020 (Tue.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ji Won Yoo

6:00pm ~ 6:40pm (10)

Inter. (G, Bl, P, Br)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Nikolaos Agrapidis
Dorothea Agrapidi
Ji Won Yoo
Loumie
America Solis

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Black Belt Club

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Gloria Pak (2)
Pak Kids
Alejandro Arce
07/08/2020 (Wed.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Nhut Nguyen (2)
Danny & Susan

6:00pm ~ 6:50pm (10)

Advance (Br, Sr.B, R, Sr.R)

 

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Teen & Adult (12 & Up only)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Daniel Jang
Ji Won Yoo
07/09/2020 (Thu.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Caden Balcerek
Ji Won Yoo

6:00pm ~ 6:50pm (10)

Black Belt Club

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Gloria Pak (2)
Pak Kids
Alejandro Arce
America Solis

7:00pm ~ 7:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Nikolaos Agrapidis
Dorothea Agrapidi
07/10/2020 (Fri.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
NOAH

6:00pm ~ 6:40pm (10)

All Belt

 

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Teen & Adult (12 & up only)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
ABRAHAM
Stella Woo (2)
ANGELA & EMILY
Ji Won YOO
Nicolas Bouvet
07/13/2020 (Mon.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
3 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
NOAH
Nhut Nguyen (2)
Danny & Susan

6:00pm ~ 6:40pm (10)

Beginner (Wh, Y, O, G)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Caden Balcerek
Sebastian Zapata (2)
Heather Dolce
Jackson dolce

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Teen & Adult (12 & Up only)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
ABRAHAM
Daniel Jang
Stella Woo (2)
ANGELA & EMILY
07/14/2020 (Tue.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Donna Lee (2)
Donna & Shelby
Ji Won YOO
Loumie&Leno

6:00pm ~ 6:40pm (10)

Inter. (G, Bl, P, Br)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Nikolaos Agrapidis
Dorothea Agrapidi

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Black Belt Club

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Gloria Pak (2)
Pak Kids
Alejandro Arce
America Solis
07/15/2020 (Wed.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Nhut Nguyen (2)
Danny & Susan

6:00pm ~ 6:50pm (10)

Advance (Br, Sr.B, R, Sr.R)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Donna Lee (2)
Donna & Shelby

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Teen & Adult (12 & Up only)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Daniel Jang
07/16/2020 (Thu.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Caden Balcerek
Ji Won YOO

6:00pm ~ 6:50pm (10)

Black Belt Club

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Gloria Pak (2)
Pak Kids
Alejandro Arce
America Solis

7:00pm ~ 7:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Nikolaos Agrapidis
Dorothea Agrapidi
07/17/2020 (Fri.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
NOAH

6:00pm ~ 6:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Donna Lee (2)
Donna & Shelby
Alessandra Elhawa
Alessandra

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Teen & Adult (12 & up only)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
ABRAHAM
Stella Woo (2)
ANGELA & EMILY
Ji Won YOO
07/20/2020 (Mon.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
3 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
NOAH
Nhut Nguyen (2)
Danny & Susan

6:00pm ~ 6:40pm (10)

Beginner (Wh, Y, O, G)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Caden Balcerek
Sebastian Zapata (2)
heather dolce
Jackson Class

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Teen & Adult (12 & Up only)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
Daniel Jang
Stella Woo (2)
ANGELA & EMILY
07/21/2020 (Tue.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Donna Lee (2)
Ji Won YOO
Christine Lam
Lili and Ian

6:00pm ~ 6:40pm (10)

Inter. (G, Bl, P, Br)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Nikolaos Agrapidis
Dorothea Agrapidi

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Black Belt Club

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Gloria Pak (2)
Pak Kids
Alejandro Arce
America Solis
07/22/2020 (Wed.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Nhut Nguyen (2)
Danny & Susan

6:00pm ~ 6:50pm (10)

Advance (Br, Sr.B, R, Sr. R)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Donna Lee (2)
Donna & Shelby

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Teen & Adult (12 & Up only)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Daniel Jang
Ji Won YOO
07/23/2020 (Thu.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Caden Balcerek
Ji Won YOO

6:00pm ~ 6:50pm (10)

Black Belt Club

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Gloria Pak (2)
Pak Kids
Alejandro Arce
America Solis

7:00pm ~ 7:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Nikolaos Agrapidis
Dorothea Agrapidi
Sebastian Zapata (2)
07/24/2020 (Fri.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
Noah

6:00pm ~ 6:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Donna Lee (2)
Donna & Shelby
Alessandra Elhawa (2)

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Teen & Adult (12 & up only)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
ABRAHAM
Stella Woo (2)
ANGELA & EMILY
07/27/2020 (Mon.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
3 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
NOAH
Nhut Nguyen (2)
Danny & Susan

6:00pm ~ 6:40pm (10)

Beginner (Wh, Y, O, G)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Caden Balcerek
Sebastian Zapata (2)

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Teen & Adult (12 & up only)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
ABRAHAM
Daniel Jang
Stella Woo (2)
ANGELA & EMILY
Ji Won YOO
07/28/2020 (Tue.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Donna Lee (2)
Donna & Shelby
Ji Won YOO
Christine Lam
Lili and Ian

6:00pm ~ 6:40pm (10)

Inter. (G, Bl, P, Br)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Nikolaos Agrapidis
Dorothea Agrapidi

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Black Belt Club

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Gloria Pak (2)
Pak Kids
Alejandro Arce
America Solis
07/29/2020 (Wed.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Nhut Nguyen (2)
Danny & Susan

6:00pm ~ 6:50pm (10)

Advance (Br, Sr.B, R, Sr. R)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Donna Lee (2)
Donna & Shelby

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Teen & Adult (12 & up only)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Daniel Jang
Ji Won YOO
07/30/2020 (Thu.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Caden Balcerek
Ji Won YOO
Jackson Dolce
Jackson Dolce Class 2

6:00pm ~ 6:50pm (10)

Black Belt Club

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Gloria Pak (2)
Pak Kids
Alejandro Arce
America Solis

7:00pm ~ 7:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Nikolaos Agrapidis
Dorothea Agrapidi
Sebastian Zapata (2)
07/31/2020 (Fri.)

5:00pm ~ 5:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
Noah

6:00pm ~ 6:40pm (10)

All Belt

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Donna Lee (2)
Donna & Shelby

7:00pm ~ 7:50pm (10)

Teen & Adult (12 & up only)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
ADAM MAYAKI
ABRAHAM
Stella Woo (2)
ANGELA & EMILY
Ji Won YOO
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info