Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Greater New Orleans Rosary Congress *

VIRTUAL ROSARY CONGRESS

30th Greater New Orleans Rosary Congress

for Life, Reparation and Peace

 OCTOBER 3-9, 2020

Virtual

 

Note: Holy Hours (prayed in church or virtually) consist of:

1) Rosary 2) Divine Mercy Chaplet 3) Chaplet of Reparation for Priests

 

For more info and prayers: http://www.rosarycongress.org

Please find an available slot(s) and sign up for your Holy Hour(s)

Thank you!

Live Streaming Masses http://www.stdominicparish.com/video-of-mass/

Mass Dates and Times: Saturday 4pm, Sunday 10:30am,

Monday-Friday 8:30am, All at St. Dominic Church

Closing Mass: Friday 7:00pm St. Rita Church in Harahan (Healing Mass)http://www.facebook.com/StRitaHarahan

Created by:   Lisa Janusa
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
10/03/2020 (Sat.) Eucharistic Adoration Local to you or virtually 

4:00PM-5:00PM MASS

St. Dominic Church

 
2 slots filled - more available
Lisa Janusa
Rosary Congress Committee
Melanie Baglow

5:00PM-6:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Sandra Melton
St Anthony of Padua
Valence Hebert
JoAnn Guillot
SLKF
Diane Schwing
SLKF

6:00PM-7:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Vicky Barnes
jeanette mouney
St.Rita of Cascia

7:00PM-8:00PM

 
37 slots filled - more available
Deborah Clifton
St. Albert the Great Lay Dominican Community (Lafayette)
Lena Pantanelli
SLKF
Zaida Vargas (7)
Unidos en ORACION
Josefa Vargas
Zaida Vargas (7)
Unidos en ORACION
John McCrossen (20)
The Heap Family (Covington, LA.)

8:00PM-9:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Beth & Hilda Orgeron (2)
St. Rita of Cascia Harahan
Philip & Caroline Kitchen
St. Angela Merici

9:00PM-10:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Kathy Desmond
Ken DAquin
St. Rita Harahan
Reyna Padilla
ELI, en oracion

10:00PM-11:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Mary Reynolds

11:00PM-11:59PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Veronica Vasquez
10/04/2020 (Sun.) Eucharistic Adoration Local to you or virtually 

12:00AM-1:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Lisa Janusa
Opus Sanctorum Angelorum
Marie Wojdac
Holy Name of Jesus
JoAnn Guillot
SLKF

1:00AM-2:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Lisa Janusa
Opus Sanctorum Angelorum
Marie Wojdac
Holy Name of Jesus

2:00AM-3:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Celia Clay
Our Lady of the Holy Rosary chapter
jeanette mouney
St.Rita of Cascia

3:00AM-4:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Nellie R. Barsoza

4:00AM-5:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Marilyn Frank
St Rita of Cascia
Theresa Nguyen
Daughters of Our Lady of the Holy Rosary

5:00AM-6:00AM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Ana Denman
Lewis & Mary Landry
James Adams
Kathryn & Glenn Becnel
St. Joseph Adoration Chapel/St. Rita/Harahan

6:00AM-7:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Robert Guillot

7:00AM-08:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Teena Baudier
Teena Baudier - St. Dominic
AV Castay (2)
St.Rita of Cascia Harahan

8:00AM-9:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Eddie Rafidi
St Rita of Cascia Harahan

9:00AM-10:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Janice Radosti

10:30AM-11:30AM MASS

St. Dominic Church

 

11:00AM-12:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Anthony Giangiulio
St. Stephen, Pensacola
Dang Nguyen (3)
Daughters of Our Lady of The Holy Rosary

12:00PM-1:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Nancy & Fred DuBois

1:00PM-2:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Carlynn Gardner

2:00PM-3:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Gloria Salmeron
Gloria Salmeron
Tru Dymm

3:00PM-4:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Ana Denman
St. Rita/Harahan
Lewis & Mary Landry
James Adams

4:00PM-5:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Cecil Eichorn
SLKF

5:00PM-6:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Marie Wojdac
Holy Name of Jesus

6:00PM-7:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Bridgett Saylor
St Rita Harahan

7:00PM-8:00PM

 
17 slots filled - more available
Veronica Vasquez
Lena Pantanelli
SLKF
Mark Crawford
St. Rita of Cascia Parish ,Harahan
Zaida Vargas (7)
Unidos en ORACION
Zaida Vargas (7)
Unidos en ORACION

8:00PM-9:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Beth & Hilda Orgeron (2)
St. Rita of Cascia Harahan
Philip & Caroline Kitchen (2)
St. Dominic

9:00PM-10:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Kathy Desmond
Helen Hughes

10:00PM-11:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Mary Reynolds

11:00PM-11:59PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Jennifer Canady-Lauritsen
St. Rita of Cascia, Harahan
10/05/2020 (Mon.)  

12:00AM-1:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Zaida Vargas
ELI

1:00AM-2:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Randle Caire
Randy Caire
JoAnn Guillot
SLKF

2:00AM-3:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Randle Caire
Randy Caire

3:00AM-4:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Lisa Janusa
Apostolate of Divine Mercy

4:00AM-5:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Theresa Nguyen
Daughters of Our Lady of the Holy Rosary

5:00AM-6:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Melissa Maraist

6:00AM-7:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Bobby Guillot
SLKF

7:00AM-8:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
David Cooper
Queen of Most Holy Rosary, Houston

8:30AM-9:00AM MASS

St. Dominic Church

 
1 slot filled - more available
S. Perino
St. Dominic

9:00AM-10:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Margaretann Aquaro

10:00AM-11:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
John Vlosich
St Cletus Church Gretna
Deacon John Pippenger

11:00AM-12:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Sally Vlosich, OCDS
St Joseph Church & Shrine Gretna
Dang Nguyen
Sr. Francis Dang Nguyen, FMSR

12:00PM-1:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Janice Romig
St. Agnes Church

1:00PM-2:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
John McCrossen (2)
St. Rita of Cascia
Olga Shirer
ELI

2:00PM-3:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Alison Ferrara
John McCrossen (2)
Bob and Joan Meyers (2)

3:00PM-4:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Ann Virgadamo
Ann Virgadamo
Kitchen Family
St Ann

4:00PM-5:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
John & Elsa Hodges (2)
VERITAS DOMINICAN LAITY
Kitchen Family

5:00PM-6:00PM

 
5 slots filled - more available
Judy Ferro
St. Joseph Adoration Chapel/St. Rita/Harahan
Lewis & Mary Landry
James Adams
Kitchen Family
St. Angela Merici
Valence Hebert
St. Benilde

6:00PM-7:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Andree Gernhauser
St Rita Harahan
Kitchen Family
St Ann
Aaron Labat
At Rita

7:00PM-8:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Veronica Vasquez
Lena Pantanelli
SLKF
Aaron Labat
At Rita

8:00PM-9:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Beth & Hilda Orgeron (2)
St. Rita of Cascia Harahan
Philip and Caroline Kitchen
St. Angela Merici

9:00PM-10:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Mary Reynolds
Helen Hughes
Helen Hughes

10:00PM-11:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Lewis & Mary Landry
St. Joseph Adoration Chapel/St. Rita/Harahan
James Adams

11:00PM-11:59PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Gloria Salmeron
Gloria Salmeron
Bridgett Saylor
At Rita Harahan
10/06/2020 (Tue.)  

12:00AM-1:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
James Adams
St. Joseph Adoration Chapel/St. Rita/Harahan
JoAnn Guillot
SLKF

1:00AM-2:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Zaida Vargas
ELI
Gregory Wright

2:00AM-3:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Randle Caire
KC 9933

3:00AM-4:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Randle Caire
KC 9933

4:00AM-5:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Theresa Nguyen
Daughters of Our Lady of the Holy Rosary
Robert & Judy Arseneaux (2)
St. Joseph Adoration Chapel/St. Rita/Harahan

5:00AM-6:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Dan and Michelle Daigle
Dan and Michelle Daigle - St. Matthew

6:00AM-7:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Bobby Guillot
SLKF
Eddie Rafidi

7:00AM-08:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Katie Hymel
St. Rita/Harahan

8:30AM-09:00AM MASS

St. Dominic Church

 

9:00AM-10:00AM

 
5 slots filled - more available
Monique Scheyd
St. Louis King of France
Angie Comstock
Gloria Salmeron
Gloria Salmeron
Sharon Grilletta
St Rita Harahan
GIG Apostolate Clara, Deregal, tmm
GIG Apostolate

10:00AM-11:00AM

 
4 slots filled - more available
John Vlosich
St Cletus Church Gretna
MaryAnn Morriz
GIG Apostolate Clara, Deregal, tmm
GIG Apostolate
Enola Richard
St. Joseph Adoration Chapel/St. Rita/Harahan

11:00AM-12:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Sally Vlosich, OCDS
St Joseph Church & Shrine Gretna
Dang Nguyen
Sr. Francis Dang Nguyen, FMSR
GIG Apostolate Clara, Deregal, tmm
GIG Apostolate
June Kitchen
St Angela Merici

12:00PM-1:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Mary Jo Arcemont
St. Rita/Harahan
Tru Dymm
Joan Casey
St Dominic

1:00PM-2:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Mary Granier
St. Rita of Cascia
Olga Shirer
ELI
Tru Dymm
Legion of Mary
St. Rita Church/Harahan

2:00PM-3:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Mary Reynolds
Tru Dymm
Christine Fortunato
St Dominic

3:00PM-4:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Cindy Gainsburgh
Good Shepherd Parish
Tru Dymm

4:00PM-5:00PM

 
7 slots filled - more available
Alison Ferrara (2)
St. Agnes
Josefa Vargas
Nellie R. Barsoza (3)
St. Rita Mary Group
Tru Dymm Dymm

5:00PM-6:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Virginia Grubb

6:00PM-7:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Bridgett Saylor
Saint Rita Harahan

7:00PM-8:00PM

 
26 slots filled - more available
Veronica Vasquez
Lisa Janusa (8)
Mission for the Love of God Worldwide
Lena Pantanelli
SLKF
Rocio Hackney
Saint Rita of Cascia
Zaida Vargas (7)
Unidos en ORACION
Zaida Vargas (7)
Unidos en ORACION
Kitchen Family
St.Dominic

8:00PM-9:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Beth & Hilda Orgeron (2)
St. Rita of Cascia Harahan
Philip & Caroline Kitchen
St. Angela Merici

9:00PM-10:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Diana Payton
St. Rita/Harahan
Angele Hosli
St. Joseph Adoration Chapel/St. Rita/Harahan
Helen Hughes
St Angela merici

10:00PM-11:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Judy and Bob Martin
St Angela Merici
Monica Darcey
ELI

11:00PM-11:59PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Raymond Augustin
St. Rita of Cascia - Harahan
10/07/2020 (Wed.)  

12:00AM-1:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Zaida Vargas
ELI

1:00AM-2:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Marie Wojdac
Holy Name of Jesus

2:00AM-3:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Lisa Janusa
Dominican Laity-St. Dominic Chapter

3:00AM-4:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Jadzia Olson
Queen of Most Holy Rosary/Houson
Gerald Duhe
St Rita of Cascia

4:00AM-5:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Theresa Nguyen
Daughters of Our Lady of the Holy Rosary

5:00AM-6:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Kathy Lividaudais
St. Joseph Adoration Chapel/St. Rita/Harahan
Monica Darcey
ELI

6:00AM-7:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Robert Guillot
SLKF
Ruth Kitchen
St. Ann

7:00AM-08:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
David Cooper
Queen of Most Holy Rosary, Houston
Barbara Conway
Gary Carbo
Mater Dolorosa

8:30AM-9:00AM MASS

St. Dominic Church

 
2 slots filled - more available
Cathy Voelkel
Pat Carbo
Mater Delorosa

9:00AM-10:00AM

 
8 slots filled - more available
Melanie Baglow (7)
Magnificat, a ministry to Catholic women
Melissa Mayer
St. Rita of Cascia

10:00AM-11:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Nancy Weisgarber
John Vlosich
St Cletus Church Gretna

11:00AM-12:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Sally Vlosich, OCDS
St Joseph Church & Shrine Gretna
Dang Nguyen
Sr. Francis Dang Nguyen, FMSR

12:00PM-1:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Janice Romig
St. Agnes
Diane Mouton
Alpha 12 Group, St. Angela Merici
JoAnn Sclafani
St. Edward the Confessor
Tru Dymm Dymm

1:00PM-2:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Olga Shirer
ELI

2:00PM-3:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Michael & Deborah Mula

3:00PM-4:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Linda Abele
St. Patrick
JoAnn Guillot
SLKF
Kathy Desmond

4:00PM-5:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Josefa Vargas

5:00PM-6:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Judy Ferro
Virtual

6:00PM-7:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Anan & Maya Irimpen
St. Catherine of Siena

7:00PM-8:00PM

 
17 slots filled - more available
Veronica Vasquez
Lena Pantanelli
SLKF
Zaida Vargas (7)
Unidos en ORACION
Zaida Vargas (7)
Unidos en ORACION
Stephanie Mercatante
Stephanie Mercatante St. Benilde Parish

8:00PM-9:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Beth & Hilda Orgeron (2)
St. Rita of Cascia Harahan
Philip & Caroline Kitchen
St. Angela Merici
George & Gay Hernandez
Legion of Mary, St.Clement of Rome

9:00PM-10:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Mary Reynolds

10:00PM-11:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Frances Smith
St. Luke the Evangelist
Stephanie Mercatante
St. Benilde

11:00PM-11:59PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Carlos Martinez
St. Joseph Adoration Chapel/St. Rita/Harahan
10/08/2020 (Thu.)  

12:00AM-1:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Chris Borne

1:00AM-2:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Chris Borne

2:00AM-3:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
John and Kathy Strickland (2)
Schoenstatt Pilgrim Mother

3:00AM-4:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Ronnie Farber
St. Joseph Adoration Chapel/St. Rita/Harahan
Stephanie Mercatante
St. Benilde Parish

4:00AM-5:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Theresa Nguyen
Daughters of Our Lady of the Holy Rosary
Stephanie Mercatante
St. Benilde Parish

5:00AM-6:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Zaida Vargas

6:00AM-7:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Robert Guillot
SLKF
Stephanie Mercatante
St. Benilde Parish

7:00AM-08:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Mary Hecker
St Rita Church
Lisa Janusa
Grace Lay Carmelite
Stephanie Mercatante
St. Benilde Parish

8:30AM-9:00AM

St. Dominic Church

 

9:00AM-10:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Suzette Fitzmorris

10:00AM-11:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
John Vlosich
St Cletus Church Gretna
Gloria Salmeron
Gloria Salmeron
Patricia Arnoult
St Dominic Adorer

11:00AM-12:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Wanda Picon
St. Rita of Cascia, Harahan, LA
Sally Vlosich, OCDS
St Joseph Church & Shrine Gretna
Dang Nguyen
Sr. Francis Dang Nguyen, FMSR

12:00PM-1:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Janice Romig
St. Agnes
Gale Howley
OLPH
Tru Dymm Dymm

1:00PM-2:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Mary Granier
St. Rita of Cascia
Olga Shirer
ELI
Gale Howley
OLPH

2:00PM-3:00PM

 
9 slots filled - more available
Cathy Voelkel
Pat Fisher (8)
OLPH Carmelite Community

3:00PM-4:00PM

 
7 slots filled - more available
Carolyn Haar (6)
Earthen Vessels
Diane Hernandez
St. Dominic

4:00PM-5:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Josefa Vargas
Lynn Lewis
St. Clement of Rome

5:00PM-6:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Strickland Kathy and John (2)
Schoenstatt Pilgrim Mother Apostolate

6:00PM-7:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Jennifer Canady-Lauritsen
St. Rita of Cascia
Valence Hebert
St. Benilde
Anita Delaup
St. Benilde
Lisa Janusa
Grace Lay Carmelite

7:00PM-8:00PM

 
10 slots filled - more available
Veronica Vasquez
Lena Pantanelli
SLKF
Zaida Vargas (7)
Unidos en ORACION
Lisa Janusa
Grace Lay Carmelite

8:00PM-9:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Beth & Hilda Orgeron (2)
St. Rita of Cascia Harahan
Michael Gietl
Philip & Caroline Kitchen
St. Angela Merici

9:00PM-10:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Alida Wyler
St. Matthew the Apostle
Gerald Lewis
Monica Darcey
ELI

10:00PM-11:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Mary Reynolds

11:00PM-11:59PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Janet Harrison
St. Francis Xavier
Phyllis Jeandron
St. Francis Xavier
Marie Puglia
10/09/2020 (Fri.)  

12:00AM-1:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Lori Petrocelli
St. Joseph Adoration Chapel/St. Rita/Harahan
Amelie Torre
Roger Davenport

1:00AM-2:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Frances Kemp
St. Joseph Adoration Chapel/St. Rita/Harahan
Peggy Downs

2:00AM-3:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Rhonda Barrilleaux

3:00AM-4:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Rhonda Barrilleaux

4:00AM-5:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Theresa Nguyen
Daughters of Our Lady of the Holy Rosary

5:00AM-6:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Lisa Dunsmore
Our Lady, Queen of Preachers
Judy Hof
St. Rita of Cascia
Monica Darcey
ELI

6:00AM-7:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Bobby Guillot
SLKF
Stephanie Mercatante
St. Benilde Parish
Claudia B. Todaro
St. Francis Xavier Daughters of Isabella

7:00AM-08:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Marilyn Frank
St Rita of Cascia, Harahan
Stephanie Mercatante
St. Benilde Parish

8:30AM-9:00AM MASS

St. Dominic Church

 

9:00AM-10:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
David Cooper
Queen of Most Holy Rosary, Houston
Mic Hartenstein
St Dominic Parish
Lloyd Arbo

10:00AM-11:00AM

 
8 slots filled - more available
Judy and Bob Martin
St Angela Merici
Sandra Duhe
St Rita of Cascia
Gloria Salmeron
Gloria Salmeron
Nora Lambert (5)
Mary's Children

11:00AM-12:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Sally Vlosich, OCDS
St Joseph Church & Shrine Gretna
Dang Nguyen
Sr. Francis Dang Nguyen, FMSR
Yvonne Morise

12:00PM-1:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Janice Romig
St. Agnes
Mary Dermody
Tru Dymm Dymm

1:00PM-2:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Olga Shirer
ELI

2:00PM-3:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Dave Faucheux
Holy Family
Evelyn Beyer
St Benilde Church
Fern Carr

3:00PM-4:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Shirley Zavackis
St. Margaret Mary
Ken Krey

4:00PM-5:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Josefa Vargas

5:00PM-6:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Veronica Vasquez
Vikki Shackelford
Good Shepherd

6:00PM-7:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Paul LeBlanc
St. Rita

7:00PM-8:00PM HEALING MASS

St. Rita Church, Harahan

 

8:00PM-9:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Beth & Hilda Orgeron (2)
St. Rita of Cascia Harahan

9:00PM-10:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Pat Payton
St. Joseph Adoration Chapel/St. Rita/Harahan
Judy Zeringue
St. Benilde

10:00PM-11:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Brian Comiskey
St. Joseph Adoration Chapel/St. Rita/Harahan

11:00PM-11:59PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Mark Mayer
St. Rita of Cascia
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info