Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Greater New Orleans Rosary Congress

A Rosary Congress of Thanksgiving

Offered For: Graces received through the Consecration

of the United States and Canada to Mary, Mother of the Church

June 1, 2020 The Feast of Mary, Mother of the Church

until

June 7, 2020 The Feast of the Most Holy Trinity

Note: Holy Hours (prayed in church or virtually) consist of:

1) Rosary 2) Divine Mercy Chaplet 3) Chaplet of Reparation for Priests

(Renewal of the Priesthood by the Holy Spirit)

For more info and prayers: http://www.rosarycongress.org

Please find an available slot(s) and sign up for your Holy Hour(s) Thank you!

Created by:   Lisa Janusa
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
06/01/2020 (Mon.) Eucharistic Adoration Local to you or virtually 

12:00PM-1:00PM

 
5 slots filled - more available
Pat Mathurin
Margaret-Ann Aquaro
Helen Hughes
Marilyn OSullivan
Kenneth Krey

1:00PM-2:00PM

 
5 slots filled - more available
Kathy Desmond
Tru Dymm
Tru Dymm
Tru Dymm
Cathryn Lang

2:00PM-3:00PM

 
5 slots filled - more available
Kristin Bird
St. Joseph Catholic Community Eldersburg, MD
Alden Ross
Carlynn Gardner
Tru Dymm
Tru Dymm

3:00PM-4:00PM

 
5 slots filled - more available
Elsa Hodges
Monica Darcey
Emily Beauchamp
Pat Payton
Tom Lang

4:00PM-5:00PM

 
5 slots filled - more available
Josefa Vargas
Robin Felber
Virtual as the HNJ Adoration Chapel is still closed
JEANNE ORY
janice romig
Sherie Grimson

5:00PM-6:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Ann Garvey
Teena Baudier
Joanne Spadafora

6:00PM-7:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Sharon Grilletta
Cindy Gainsburgh

7:00PM-8:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Jane Margavio
Anne Martinez
Zaida V
Internacional Group 8

8:00PM-9:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Rita Sargis
Ginger Spedale
Tina Coulon
Maya Irimpen
I want to sign up, and I will participate , but I’m not interested in giving my information

9:00PM-10:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Dianne Caverly
Elaine Johnson
Alison Ferrar

10:00PM-11:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Shelley Wild
Bridgette Watts

11:00PM-11:59PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Marie W
06/02/2020 (Tue.) Eucharistic Adoration Local to you or virtually 

00:00AM-01:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Jeanne Ory
James Adams

01:00AM-02:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Christine Torres

02:00AM-03:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Robin Felber
Virtual as the HNJ Adoration Chapel is still closed

03:00AM-04:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
John McCrossen

04:00AM-05:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Lisa Janusa
Pray for peace in USA

05:00AM-06:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Michael Totaro
Phyllis Totaro
Dan & Michelle Daigle

06:00AM-07:00AM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Monica Darcey
Bobby Guillot
Tricia PARSONS (2)

07:00AM-08:00AM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Pat Mathurin
Carol Carvajal
Mary Hecker
Zorayda Castillo
Zorayda Castillo

08:00AM-09:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Judy Spence

09:00AM-10:00AM

 
5 slots filled - more available
JoAnn G
Lena P
Sharon Grilletta
Jo Poche
Cecil Eichorn

10:00AM-11:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Enola Richard
Mary Ann Morriz

11:00AM-12:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Ann Cambias
Suzanne Cangelosi

12:00PM-1:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Tru Dymm

1:00PM-2:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Mary Granier
Kathy Desmond
Tru Dymm
Julie McCarthy

2:00PM-3:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Kristin Bird
St. Joseph Catholic Community Eldersburg, MD
Tru Dymm

3:00PM-4:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Monique Scheyd
Margaret St. Pe
Tru Dymm
Catherine Norman

4:00PM-5:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Josefa Vargas

5:00PM-6:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Beth Orgeron
Teena Baudier

6:00PM-7:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Cindy Schalck
Tues 6-7 pm
Gloria S

7:00PM-8:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Lisa Janusa
Tuesday Night Rosary Mission for the Love of God Worldwide
Rocio Hackney
Bernadette v
Tenessee

8:00PM-9:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
JoAnn Guillot

9:00PM-10:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Dianne Caverly

10:00PM-11:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Paulette Zeringue
Maggie Nesser

11:00PM-11:59PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Ray A
Diana Massino
EWTN VIRTUAL
Sonia Clemente
Jeanne Ory
06/03/2020 (Wed.) Eucharistic Adoration Local to you or virtually 

00:00AM-01:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Kelvin Slaton (2)

01:00AM-02:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Doug Richardson

02:00AM-03:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Robin Felber
Virtual as the HNJ Adoration Chapel is still closed

03:00AM-04:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
John McCrossen

04:00AM-05:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Joey Roman
St Rita

05:00AM-06:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Kathy Livaudais

06:00AM-07:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Monica Darcey
Bobby Guillot
Jeanne Ory

07:00AM-08:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Pat Mathurin
Linda Pippenger

08:00AM-09:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Cathy Voelkel

09:00AM-10:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Melissa Mayer
Jane Margavio
Liz Littleton

10:00AM-11:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Lena P
Gloria S

11:00AM-12:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Caroline Kitchen
Philip Kitchen
Harold Baur

12:00PM-1:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Tru Dymm

1:00PM-2:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Tru Dymm
Diana Massino
BETHANY BEACH, DE

2:00PM-3:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Kristin Bird
St. Joseph Catholic Community Eldersburg, MD
Denise Redmann Hoffman

3:00PM-4:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Carlynn Gardner
Carlynn Gardner
Elsa Hodges
Catherine Norman

4:00PM-5:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Josefa Vargas

5:00PM-6:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Sonia Clemente
Doug Richardson
Teena Baudier

6:00PM-7:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Sharon Grilletta
Doug Richardson
Maggie Pittaway

7:00PM-8:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Zaida V
Internacional Group 7
Bernadette v
Tenessee

8:00PM-9:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Dottie Haydel
Mary Isermann

9:00PM-10:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Dianne Caverly
Mary Isermann

10:00PM-11:00PM

 
5 slots filled - more available
Lisa Trigo
John Moran
Paulette Zeringue
Maggie Nesser
Mary Isermann

11:00PM-11:59PM

 
5 slots filled - more available
Millie Blanchard
Carlos Martinez
Sonia Clemente
Doug Richardson
Mary Isermann
06/04/2020 (Thu.) Eucharistic Adoration Local to you or virtually 

00:00AM-01:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Melissa Maraist

01:00AM-02:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Pattie Hron

02:00AM-03:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Robin Felber
Virtual as the HNJ Adoration Chapel is still closed

03:00AM-04:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Ronnie Farber

04:00AM-05:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Joey Alcina

05:00AM-06:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Carol Schoennagel

06:00AM-07:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Monica Darcey
JoAnn Guillot Guillot
Bobby Guillot

07:00AM-08:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Pat Mathurin
Vicki Fruge

08:00AM-09:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Lesley Bourlet
Linda Pippenger
Robin Berner

09:00AM-10:00AM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Kerrie Slaton
Shirley Zavackis
JoAnn Guillot (2)
Cecil Eichorn

10:00AM-11:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Lena P
Gloria S

11:00AM-12:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Wanda Picon
Caroline Kitchen

12:00PM-1:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Tai Nguyen
Elsa Hodges
Tru Dymm

1:00PM-2:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Judy Roman
Judy R
Judy Roman
Ethel Landry
Tru Dymm

2:00PM-3:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Kristin Bird
St. Joseph Catholic Community Eldersburg, MD
Tru Dymm

3:00PM-4:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Carlynn Gardner
Carlynn Gardner
Catherine Norman
Tru Dymm

4:00PM-5:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Tia Duhe
Josefa Vargas
Teena Baudier

5:00PM-6:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Pat Trahan
Rhea Thomas
Sonia Clemente

6:00PM-7:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Jennifer Canady
Diana Massino
BETHANY BEACH, DE

7:00PM-8:00PM

 
5 slots filled - more available
Alma Nieto (5)

8:00PM-9:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Michael Gietl
Mary Isserman
Rossville, Kansas

9:00PM-10:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Alida Wyler
Dianne Caverly
Mary Isserman
Rossville, Kansas

10:00PM-11:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Maggie Nesser
Brett Parent
Mary Isserman
Rossville, Kansas

11:00PM-11:59PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Brett Parent
Sonia Clemente
Mary Isserman
Rossville, Kansas
06/05/2020 (Fri.) Eucharistic Adoration Local to you or virtually 

00:00AM-01:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Lori Petrocelli

01:00AM-02:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Frances Kemp

02:00AM-03:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Robin Felber
Virtual as the HNJ Adoration Chapel is still closed

03:00AM-04:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Peggy Downs
Mary Isserman
Rossville, Kansas

04:00AM-05:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Diana Massino
EWTN VIRTUAL
Mary Isserman
Rossville, Kansas

05:00AM-06:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Judith Hof
My regular hour at St. Rita, Harahan, LA
Mary Isserman
Rossville, Kansas

06:00AM-07:00AM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Eddie Rafidi
Monica Darcey
Bobby Guillot
Yvette Coleman

07:00AM-08:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Marilyn Frank
Pat Mathurin

08:00AM-09:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Kerrie Slaton

09:00AM-10:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Ann Stevens
JoAnn Guillot (2)
Cecil Eichorn

10:00AM-11:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Lena P
Sandra Duhe
St, Rita

11:00AM-12:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Rita Sargis
Caroline Kitchen
Phillip Kitchen

12:00PM-1:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Sharon Grilletta
Suzanne Cangelosi
Helen Hughes

1:00PM-2:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
JoAnn Guillot

2:00PM-3:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Kristin Bird
St. Joseph Catholic Community Eldersburg, MD

3:00PM-4:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Catherine Norman
Margaret Bieser
Audrey Maduell
Kathy Desmond

4:00PM-5:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Teena Baudier

5:00PM-6:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
NANCY ROTH
my regular hour
Sonia Clemente

6:00PM-7:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Paul Leblanc
Doug Richardson

7:00PM-8:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Josefa Vargas

8:00PM-9:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Charlene Marsiglia
Zaida V

9:00PM-10:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Pat Payton
Dianne Caverly

10:00PM-11:00PM

 
4 slots filled - more available
Gloria S
Maggie Nesser
Brian Comiskey
Peter Keller

11:00PM-11:59PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Mark Mayer
Maureen Wright
Sonia Clemente
06/06/2020 (Sat.) Eucharistic Adoration Local to you or virtually 

00:00AM-01:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Gerald Duhe
Gloria S

01:00AM-02:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
John and Kathy Strickland
Schoenstatt Home Shrine

02:00AM-03:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Robin Felber
Virtual as the HNJ Adoration Chapel is still closed

03:00AM-04:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
John McCrossen
Mary Isserman
Rossville, Kansas

04:00AM-05:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Diana Massino
BETHANY BEACH, DE
Mary Isserman
Rossville, Kansas

05:00AM-06:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Melissa Maraist
Mary Isserman
Rossville, Kansas

06:00AM-07:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Monica Darcey
Bobby Guillot

07:00AM-08:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Pat Mathurin

08:00AM-09:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Teena Baudier

09:00AM-10:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
John and Kathy Strickland
Offering prayers for Deacon Jeff Roedel's Ordination which begins at 10AMAM

10:00AM-11:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Lena P
Cindy Hemelt
Prayer Warriors of St. Joan of Arc

11:00AM-12:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Gene Hickey
Caroline Kitchen
Phillip Kitchen
Cindy Hemelt
Prayer Warriors of St. Joan of Arc

12:00PM-1:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Judy & Bob Martin (2)

1:00PM-2:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Nancy & Fred DuBois (2)
Nancy & Fred

2:00PM-3:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Kristin Bird
St. Joseph Catholic Community Eldersburg, MD

3:00PM-4:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Catherine Norman
Audrey Maduell

4:00PM-5:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Tommy Flick

5:00PM-6:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Sonia Clemente
Beau & Gretchen Sagona

6:00PM-7:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Jeanette Mouney
Sharon Grilletta

7:00PM-8:00PM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Russel & Terri Rebstock
Phyllis & Bill Walker (2)

8:00PM-9:00PM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Barbara Serrone

9:00PM-10:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Kenneth DAquin
Dianne Caverly

10:00PM-11:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Maggie Nesser
Hans Trosclair

11:00PM-11:59PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
John O'Brien
Sonia Clemente
06/07/2020 (Sun.) Eucharistic Adoration Local to you or virtually 

00:00AM-01:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Diana Massino
BETHANY BEACH, DE

01:00AM-02:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Robin Felber
Virtual as the HNJ Adoration Chapel is still closed

02:00AM-03:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Claude & Nellie Barsoza

03:00AM-04:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Claude & Nellie Barsoza

04:00AM-05:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Marilyn Frank
Ann Stevens (2)
Ann & Gordon

05:00AM-06:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Linda Walker

06:00AM-07:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Monica Darcey
Bobby Guillot

07:00AM-08:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Pat Mathurin

08:00AM-09:00AM

 
3 slots filled - more available
Eddie Rafidi
Steve Hernandez
Holy hour, rosary, divine mercy chaplet
Robin Berner

09:00AM-10:00AM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Maggie Nesser
Teena Baudier

10:00AM-11:00AM

 
1 slot filled - more available
Lena P

11:00AM-12:00PM

 
2 slots filled - more available
Gene Hickey
Caroline Kitchen
Phillip Kitchen
09/18/2020
(Fri. 12:00am - 1:00am)
chapel 

00:00AM-01:00AM

 

01:00AM-02:00AM

 

02:00AM-03:00AM

 

03:00AM-04:00AM

 

04:00AM-05:00AM

 

05:00AM-06:00AM

 

06:00AM-07:00AM

 

07:00AM-08:00AM

 

08:00AM-09:00AM

 

09:00AM-10:00AM

 

10:00AM-11:00AM

 

11:00AM-12:00PM

 

12:00PM-1:00PM

 

1:00PM-2:00PM

 

2:00PM-3:00PM

 

3:00PM-4:00PM

 

4:00PM-5:00PM

 

5:00PM-6:00PM

 

6:00PM-7:00PM

 

7:00PM-8:00PM

 

8:00PM-9:00PM

 

9:00PM-10:00PM

 

10:00PM-11:00PM

 

11:00PM-11:59PM

 
09/30/2020
(Wed. 12:00am - 1:00am)
chapel 

00:00AM-01:00AM

 

01:00AM-02:00AM

 

02:00AM-03:00AM

 

03:00AM-04:00AM

 

04:00AM-05:00AM

 

05:00AM-06:00AM

 

06:00AM-07:00AM

 

07:00AM-08:00AM

 

08:00AM-09:00AM

 

09:00AM-10:00AM

 

10:00AM-11:00AM

 

11:00AM-12:00PM

 

12:00PM-1:00PM

 

1:00PM-2:00PM

 

2:00PM-3:00PM

 

3:00PM-4:00PM

 

4:00PM-5:00PM

 

5:00PM-6:00PM

 

6:00PM-7:00PM

 

7:00PM-8:00PM

 

8:00PM-9:00PM

 

9:00PM-10:00PM

 

10:00PM-11:00PM

 

11:00PM-11:59PM

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service |  Do not sell my info