Westmoreland Congregational UCC

Church School Teaching Schedule 2017-18

Hello Teachers!

Please use this sign-up sheet to coordinate your church school teaching schedules for the year. Each classroom - Yellow (Preschool), Red (K-2nd grade), and Blue (3rd-5th grade) - requires two teachers each week! Simply add your name to the dates in which you can teach, then sit back and relax! You will automatically receive a reminder when your teaching days are coming up! Please indicate in the comment section whether you want to be a leader or a helper.

When you're ready to access the curriculum, visit http://www.seasonsonline.ca/ to download your lesson. To log in, enter "[email protected]" as the email address, and "Westmoreland" as the password.

Remember that each teacher is responsible for teaching 8-10 times over the course of the year. It's the most helpful to sign up for your weeks well in advance so that we have time to fill in any gaps in the schedule. 

Thank you all for your care and support of Westmoreland's children!

Location: church school classrooms

Created by:   Samantha Steinfeld
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
10/08/2017
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy O’Malley
Leader

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeanine Derr
leader
Adam Thomas
helper

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Pat Nelson
Leader
Barbara Hayden
Helper
10/15/2017
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Schoenhard
Jeannie Lorenz
happy to help

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeanine Derr
leader
Julie Reddig
Helper

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Yonce Shelton
Abby Bronson
helper
10/29/2017
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Reddig
Leader
Maia Larsson
Helper

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeanine Derr
leader
Adam Thomas
helper

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
11/05/2017
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
All slots filled
Maia Larsson
Leader
Melissa Leistra
Helper

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeanine Derr
leader
Julie Reddig
Helper

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Abby Bronson
either
11/12/2017
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
All slots filled
Trey Holloway
Leader
Lisa Holloway
Helper

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rebecca Unruh
Prefer helper
11/19/2017
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Reddig
leader
Sarah Brady
Helper

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeanine Derr
leader
Nate Engle
Helper

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Yonce Shelton
Rebecca Unruh
Helper
12/03/2017
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
All slots filled
Trey Holloway
Leader
Lisa Holloway
Helper

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeanine Derr
leader
Adam Thomas
helper

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
12/10/2017
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
All slots filled
Trey Holloway
Leader
Lisa Holloway
Helper

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy McKee
leader

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Yonce Shelton
Rebecca Unruh
Helper
12/17/2017
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Markham (2)
Leader, and my friend will join

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Reddig
leader

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yonce Shelton
01/07/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy McKee
leader
Amy Schoenhard
helper

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
01/14/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Brady
Leader

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy McKee
leader

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
01/21/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Schoenhard
helper

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Reddig
leader

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Abby Bronson
leader
01/28/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy McKee
leader

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeannie Lorenz
craft activity
Amy Schoenhard
helper
02/04/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy McKee
leader

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeannie Lorenz
leader; craft planned
02/11/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Brady
Leader
Amy O'Malley
Helper

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy McKee
leader
Abby Bronson
helper

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeannie Lorenz
will organize craft
Yonce Shelton
helper
02/18/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Schoenhard
helper

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
02/25/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Reddig
Leader

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yonce Shelton
helper
03/04/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Altidor
Helper
Laura Stuart
Either!

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Reddig
Leader
Amy Schoenhard
helper

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
03/11/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Stuart
Either!

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pat Nelson
leader

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeannie Lorenz
Leader
03/18/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pat Nelson
leas

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy McKee
Leader

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Yonce Shelton
helper
Jeannie Lorenz
Helper
03/25/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
04/01/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
04/08/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Stuart
Either

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
John Parachini
helper
Pat Nelson
Leader

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yonce Shelton
leader
04/15/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Stuart
Either

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
04/22/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Brady
Leader
Melissa Waite
Helper

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Reddig
Leader

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
04/29/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Trey Holloway
Leader
Lisa Holloway
Helper

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Yonce Shelton
leader
Jeannie Lorenz
I can help and do the craft
05/06/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
05/13/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Stuart
Either

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paola Vergara
helper

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
05/20/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Stuart
Either

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Reddig
Leader

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeannie Lorenz
have activity ; can also lead lesson
05/27/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
06/03/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Brady
Leader
Melissa Waite
Helper

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
All slots filled
Trey Holloway
Leader
Lisa Holloway
Helper

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
06/10/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Stuart
Either
Melissa Waite
Helper

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yonce Shelton
leader
09/09/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeanine Derr
leader

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
09/16/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
09/23/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
09/30/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
10/07/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
10/14/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
10/21/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeannie Lorenz
Leader
10/28/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeannie Lorenz
Leader

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
11/04/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
11/11/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
11/18/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
11/25/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
12/02/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
12/09/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
12/16/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
12/23/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
12/30/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
01/06/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
01/13/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
01/20/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
01/27/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
02/03/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
02/10/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
02/17/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
02/24/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
03/03/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
03/10/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
03/17/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
03/24/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
03/31/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
04/07/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
04/14/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
04/21/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
04/28/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
05/05/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
05/12/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
05/19/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
05/26/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
06/02/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
06/09/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 
06/16/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Yellow Room (Preschool) (2)

 

Red Room (K-2nd grade) (2)

 

Blue Room (3rd-5th grade) (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home