Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Recreation

Video Calling (not for outdoor or window visits)

Visitor Education for COVID-19

  • Window and courtyard visits must be scheduled in advanced with Recreation.

 

  • Groups should be limited to 4 individuals.

 

  • All visitors must undergo a Covid-19 health screening prior to each visits including temperature check for fever, symptoms or exposure to the virus.  A sticker will be issued after screening to indicate to all staff that you have been screened.  

 

  • Please inform Wilton Meadows if you develop fever or symptoms consistent with Covid-19 within 14 days of visiting the facility.

 

  • Facemasks are required on the grounds of Wilton Meadows.

 

  • Hand sanitizer is always available and should be used prior to visit.

 

  • Maintain a distance of at least 6 feet from individuals at all times.

 

  • No gifts or food can be exchanged during a visit.  These items can be brought to the front entrance prior to your visit for appropriate handling.  Please make sure it has resident's name on it.
Created by:  WILTON MEADOWS
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
09/01/2020 (Tue.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  Mary Ellen Tuccillo
Norma Andersen

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Debra Cohen
Joyce Cohen

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  Linda Sheppard
Betty Korfman

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Marc Goldberg
Son Marc for Anita Goldberg

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Gloria Tucker
12pm Video Call Gloria Tucker
09/02/2020 (Wed.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  Mary Ellen and/or Mark Tuccillo
Norma Andersen

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Louise Louer
Louise Louer Courtyard

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  Alice Judway
Alice Judway Facetime

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Sue Cortese
Joan Giannitti

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Denise Altamura
Norma Pia, Birchwood 256

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Janeth Newton
Cornelius Keitt 2pm W. visit

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
09/03/2020 (Thu.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  Kelley Sanders
Eddie Carens Facetime

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Linda Sheppard
Betty Korfman

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  Miriam Granat
Marty wolf

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Jim Tuccillo
Norma Andersen

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Tom Ryan
Carolyne "Ginger" Ryan

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
09/04/2020 (Fri.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  Kyle McClave
Maria Angulo Skype call

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Louise Louer
Louise Louer Courtyard

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  Alice Judway
Alice Judway Facetime

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Mary Ellen Tuccillo
Norma Andersen

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Sue Cortese
Joan Giannitti

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Mary ann Osborne
Ginger Ryan

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Gloria DiPietro
John Harrick
09/05/2020 (Sat.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  Kelley Sanders
Eddie Carens Facetime

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Marc Goldberg
Son Marc for Anita Goldberg

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  Dorothy Daniello
11:45 Daniello Courtyard Visit Tom

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Jessica Buck
Sutherland Calling Sister Julia

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Gloria DiPietro
John Harrick

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Josephin Staunton Courtyard
Staunton 12pm courtyard
09/06/2020 (Sun.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  John Harrick (courtyard)
John Harrick Courtyard

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Elaine Bisceglia
Elaine Bisceglia (outdoor visit)

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  t beluscio
Belluscio T

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Amy Livezey
John Livezey, [email protected]

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Stain Joanne
Stain Joanne 11 am courtyard v.

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Art Hemingway
Gertrude Hemingway

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Pamela Corrie
Chris Corrie
09/07/2020 (Mon.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  Kelley Sanders
Eddie Carens Facetime

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Louise Louer
Louise Louer Courtyard

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  Sue Cortese
Joan Giannitti

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Jim Tuccillo
Norma Andersen

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Jane Ray
Joyce Cohen Maple 105

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Gloria DiPietro
John Harrick

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
09/08/2020 (Tue.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  Kelley Sanders
Eddie Carens Facetime

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  Gary and Lynn Cohen
joyce Cohen Maple 105

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Jessica Buck
Sutherland Daughter Cindy

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Gloria DiPietro
John Harrick

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Gloria Tucker
12pm Video Call Gloria Tucker
09/09/2020 (Wed.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  Mary Ellen and/or Mark Tuccillo
Norma Andersen

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Louise Louer
Louise Louer Courtyard

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  Alice Judway
Alice Judway Facetime

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Sue Cortese
Joan Giannitti

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Patricia Kessler
Delores Smith

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
09/10/2020 (Thu.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  Cecilia Villar Eljuri
Resident Mary Romano (Molly) - Skype call

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Marc Goldberg
Son Marc for Anita Goldberg

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Jim Tuccillo
Norma Andersen

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Denise Altamura
Norma Pia, Birchwood 256

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
09/11/2020 (Fri.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  Kelley Sanders
Eddie Carens Facetime

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Louise Louer
Louise Louer Courtyard

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  Alice Judway
Alice Judway Facetime

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Kyle McClave
Maria Angulo Skype Call

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Tom Ryan
Carolyne "Ginger" Ryan

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Gloria DiPietro
John Harrick

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
09/12/2020 (Sat.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  Aidan McClave
Maria Angulo (Zoom please [email protected])

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Edward Burke
ED CARENS

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  Dorothy Daniello
11:45 Daniello Courtyard Visit Tom

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Sue Cortese
Joan Giannitti

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Lisa Wolf
MArtin Wolf

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Josephin Staunton Courtyard
Staunton 12pm courtyard
09/13/2020 (Sun.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  John Harrick (courtyard)
John Harrick Courtyard

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Elaine Bisceglia
Elaine Bisceglia (outdoor visit)

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  Art Hemingway
Gertrude Hemingway

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Amy Livezey
John Livezey, [email protected]

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Susan Foreman
Foreman Todd 430 pm courtyard

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
09/14/2020 (Mon.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  Aidan McClave
Maria Angulo (Zoom please [email protected])

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Louise Louer
Louise Louer Courtyard

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  Marc Goldberg
Son Marc for Anita Goldberg

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Sue Cortese
Joan Giannitti

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Jean Oneil
Mary Dworetzky - Courtyard whatever time available

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Louise Pagano
Anthony Pagano

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
09/15/2020 (Tue.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  Kathy Bowen
Louise Louer

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Gary and Lynn Cohen
Joyce Cohen Maple 105

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  Leah Goldberg
Anita Goldberg

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Kelley Sanders
Eddie Carens Facetime

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Denise Altamura
Norma Pia, Birchwood 256

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Kathy
Gutke D 2:30 pmcourtyard

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Gloria Tucker
12pm Video Call Gloria Tucker
09/16/2020 (Wed.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  Laticia socci
Gertrude Hemingway

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Louise Louer
Louise Louer Courtyard

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  Alice Judway
Alice Judway Facetime

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Sue Cortese
Joan Giannitti

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Patricia Kessler
Delores Smith

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Linda Sheppard
Linda Sheppard

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
09/17/2020 (Thu.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  Kelley Sanders
Eddie Carens Facetime

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Sara Vasquez
Luis vazquez

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  Pearl Granat
Marty Wolf

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Amy Livezey
John Livezey, [email protected]

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  V Tucker
Tucker Gloria 2:30 Courtyard

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Joan Korfman
Betty Korfman

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
09/18/2020 (Fri.)

10:30 am - 10:50 am

 
  Bart Glickman
Anita Goldberg

11:00 am - 11:20 am

 
  Louise Louer
Louise Louer Courtyard

11:30 am - 11:50 am

 
  Alice Judway
Alice Judway Facetime

1:30 pm - 1:50 pm

 
  Kyle McClave
Maria Angulo Skype Call

#1- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Raquel Hudson
Chretien G. 2:30pm courtyard

#2- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Louise Pagano
Anthony Pagano

#3- TBD (1) Waitlist

 
  Pagano A
Pagano A. window v. 11 am
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service |  Do not sell my info