Community Hub 1245

Community Meal Serving

This is a hard time for everyone.  We at the Community Hub and UCITY Family Zone want to promote hope and ensure our community that we can get through this together. 

We need YOUR help.

Serving is from Northside Baptist Church (Building B)

333 Jeremiah Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28262

 

 

Please follow CDC guidelines

 

Created by:   Charles Robinson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/19/2020 (Sun.)   11:00am - 3:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Brenna Hart
Sheree Pintea
Kristen Humphreys
Ashley Thomas
2:30pm - 6:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jerri Jones (2)
We will be there
Diana Matheson
04/20/2020 (Mon.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kimberly Jamison
Mark Perrin
Wendy Gooding
Mackenzie Lewis
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Diana Matheson
Ingrid Ward (2)
& daughter Meagan
Melody Harder
04/21/2020 (Tue.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kalisha Brown
Mark Perrin
Diana Matheson
Duane Hill
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Levinson
Becky Baker
Janet Martin
Melody Harder
Carrie Napier
Dasia Thomas
04/22/2020 (Wed.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Daniel Ellingburg
Sarah Henry
Hope Katibah
Greèg Prinz
Nathanael Levinson
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Christy Bass
Tonya Perry (4)
Tonya Perry/Shelby Perry/BJ Perry/Terkira Kelly/Elijah Kelly
04/23/2020 (Thu.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jerri Jones (2)
Mackenzie Lewis
2 people
Sarah Kissel
Kalisha Brown
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Diana Matheson
Kelly W Painter (3)
Me + 2 teens (3 total)
04/24/2020 (Fri.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Tarrah Rothwell
Hannah Smith (2)
Diana Matheson
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Tonya Perry (5)
Tonya Perry/Shelby Perry/BJ Perry/Terkira Kelly/Elijah Kelly
04/25/2020 (Sat.)   9:00am - 11:00am  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Mackenzie Lewis (4)
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Brenna Hart
Daniel Ellingburg
Ashley Thomas
Hope Katibah
Sarah Henry
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Alan Lyon
Heidi Neil (4)
04/26/2020 (Sun.)   11:00am - 3:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Brenna Hart
Kristen Humphreys
Ashley Thomas
Ryan Thomas
Zack Champion
2:30pm - 6:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
John Greer
Terry Lett
Chris Graham (2)
04/27/2020 (Mon.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Msrk Perrin
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Mark Almaraz- Black
04/28/2020 (Tue.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Carrie Napier
Melody Harder
Becky Baker
Janet Martin
Liana Riviere
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kelly W Painter (3)
Me + 2 teens
Mark Almaraz- Black
Diana Matheson
04/29/2020 (Wed.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Daniel Ellingburg
SBCC C&C
Lisa Lemmer
David Almond
Msrk Perrin
Terry Lett
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Becky Baker
Pastor Scott Vail (3)
Kim and Heather Vail also
Lisa Lovelace
family
04/30/2020 (Thu.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Terry Lett
Kalisha Brown (2)
Diana Matheson
Mackenzie Lewis
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Lesli Gration (2)
Marley Shaver
My manager has approved for me to volunteer during work hours as long as I have access to my phone for customer calls which have only been a few per day. Hoping this won’t interfere but just wanted to make note! Excited to serve!
Jayne Efird (2)
05/01/2020 (Fri.) 333 Jeremiah blvd.  9:00am - 12:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
  10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Heidi Neil (4)
Tarrah Rothwell
333 Jerrmiah blvd.  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
  2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Greg Prinz
Church
Diana Matheson
Ashley Thomas
CJ Knight
Bryan Knight
05/02/2020 (Sat.)   9:00am - 11:00am  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Diana Matheson
Kelly W Painter
Dara Scheer (3)
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Daniel Ellingburg
SBCC C&C
Nathanael Levinson
Daniel Quievryn
Ashley Thomas
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
05/03/2020 (Sun.)   11:00am - 3:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Cavan Newsome (5)
(12:00p)
2:30pm - 6:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Terry Lett
Brent Stevens - MMOG
05/04/2020 (Mon.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Mark Perrin
Mackenzie Lewis
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kelly W Painter (3)
Me + 2 teens (Malaya & Peyton)
Laurie Watson
Will Watson
Mark Black
05/05/2020 (Tue.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Melody Harder
Liana Riviere
Valerie Levinson
Carrie Napier
Janet Martin
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Bridget Harrison (2)
2 people
Justin Harrison
CJ Knight
Bryan Knight
Mark Black
05/06/2020 (Wed.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Terry Lett
Julie Moore (2)
Julie and Julia Moore
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Mark Black
Greg Prinz
Daniel Ellingburg
SBCC C&C
05/07/2020 (Thu.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Terry Lett
Mark Perrin
Christine Durham
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Marley Shaver
CJ Knight
Bryan Knight
05/08/2020 (Fri.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Malaya Painter
Sabrina Yelton (2)
Me +1 other adult
Tarrah Rothwell
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Betsy Huggins (2)
Mark Black
05/09/2020 (Sat.)   9:00am - 11:00am  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Brenna Petty
Daniel Ellingburg
SBCC C&C
Ashley Thomas
Kristen Humphreys
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Becky Baker
Heidi Neil (4)
me, Dan, Caleb, Cara
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kelly W Painter (3)
Me, Malaya & Peyton
Kendall Watson
Will Watson
05/10/2020 (Sun.)   11:00am - 3:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Veronica Washington (3)
Veronica, Tre and Tyler
2:30pm - 6:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Terry Lett
Kelly W Painter (3)
Me, Malaya & Peyton
Jordon Herdon
05/11/2020 (Mon.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Quinlan Lee (4)
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Laurie Watson (4)
Laurie, Kendall, Bo, Noah
Malaya Painter
05/12/2020 (Tue.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
All slots filled
Liana Riviere
Valerie Levinson
Melody Harder
Carrie Napier
Kalisha Brown
Janet Martin
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
CJ Knight
Bryan Knight
Bridget Y (2)
Mark Black
05/13/2020 (Wed.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Terry Lett
Nancy Albert
Mark Perrin
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Diana Childers (2)
please add Janet Ballard to work during this time also
Mark Black
05/14/2020 (Thu.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Terry Lett
Kalisha Brown
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
CJ Knight
Bryan Knight
Marley Shaver
Same as usual - must be available for customer service calls for work as needed
Tonya Perry (3)
Group of 4 or 5
05/15/2020 (Fri.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Ellingburg
SBCC C&C
Greg Prinz
Church
Kelly W Painter (2)
Kelly and Malaya
Zack Champion
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
All slots filled
Mark Black
Laurie Watson (4)
Laurie, Kendall, Bo, Noah
Debbie Milgrim
05/16/2020 (Sat.)   9:00am - 12:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kelly W Painter
Daniel Ellingburg
4 people
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Stephanie Bush (5)
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Christine Roper (2)
And Will Roper
Philip Westmoreland
05/17/2020 (Sun.)   11:00am - 2:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Philip Westmoreland
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

sign up (7)

 
All slots filled
Brent Stevens MMOG
Kelly W Painter (2)
Kelly and Malaya
Granger Smith (4)
05/18/2020 (Mon.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mark Perrin
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Mark Black
Edward Kang (2)
Kelly W Painter (2)
Kelly and Peyton
05/19/2020 (Tue.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
carrie napier
Liana Riviere
Valerie Levinson
Janet Martin
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Bryan Knight
Mark Black
Bridget Harrison
05/20/2020 (Wed.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jayne Efird
Kim Craven
Terry Lett
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Mark Black
Daniel Ellingburg
SBCC C&C
Carey Bienert
Matt Zeck
05/21/2020 (Thu.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Mark Perrin
Greg Prinz
Diana Matheson
Ashley Thomas
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
All slots filled
Bryan Knight
Mark Black
Laurie Watson (2)
Kendall and Will
Malaya Painter (2)
Malaya and Peyton
05/22/2020 (Fri.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
All slots filled
Kim Rietkerk (5)
Rietkerk family
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Bryan Knight
Betsy Huggins (2)
Valerie Levinson
05/23/2020 (Sat.)   9:00am - 12:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Cavan Newsome
Deanna Shipp (2)
Brittney B.
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

sign up (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Rick Hart (4)
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Philip Westmoreland
Mark Henderson (3)
05/24/2020 (Sun.)   11:00am - 2:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Philip Westmoreland
Brenna Hart (2)
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

sign up (7)

 
All slots filled
David Sanchez
George Violante
Granger Smith (5)
05/25/2020 (Mon.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Graham (4)
With Chris, Jordan and Jaden Graham
Mark Perrin
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
All slots filled
Kelly W Painter (2)
Kelly & Malaya
Stephen Libby (4)
05/26/2020 (Tue.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
All slots filled
Liana Riviere
Valerie Levinson
Carrie Napier
Mark Perrin
Melody Harder
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Bryan Knight
Bridget Harrison (2)
05/27/2020 (Wed.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Rietkerk family (4)
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
greg prinz
Brenna Hart
Ashley Thomas (2)
Daniel Ellingburg
SBCC C&C
05/28/2020 (Thu.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Efird (2)
Mark Perrin
Lesli Gration (2)
Melissa Gration and Lesli Gration
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
All slots filled
Bryan Knight
Amanda Efird (2)
Valerie Levinson (3)
5 people
05/29/2020 (Fri.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Carol Heck
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Bryan Knight
Lesli Gration
Lesli Gration
Betsy Huggins (2)
05/30/2020 (Sat.)   9:00am - 12:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kristen Humphreys
Hope Katibah
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

sign up (5)

 
All slots filled
Rietkerk family (5)
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
peggy barnell (2)
2 adults will volunteer
C G Drye
Kelly W Painter
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (7)

 
05/31/2020 (Sun.)   11:00am - 2:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
All slots filled
Carey Bienert (3)
Matt and David as well
Carol Heck
C Robinson
Friend
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

sign up (4)

 
All slots filled
Brenna Hart (4)
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

sign up (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Perry (2)
06/01/2020 (Mon.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Rietkerk family (4)
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Mark Black
Jolin Collins
I'm signing up for me and my two teenage children. A total of 3 of us.
Mary Jones (3)
My teenage sons will be with me.
06/02/2020 (Tue.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Levinson
Carrie Napier
Mark Perrin
Janet Martin
Liana Riviere
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
All slots filled
Bryan Knight
Mark Black
Kelly W Painter (4)
Malaya & Peyton Painter, Kendall & Will Watson
06/03/2020 (Wed.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Daniel Ellingburg (2)
SBCC C&C
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
06/04/2020 (Thu.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Julie Moore (2)
Julie and Julia Moore
Mark Perrin
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Bryan Knight
Mark Black
06/05/2020 (Fri.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Bryan Knight
Mark Black
06/06/2020 (Sat.)   9:00am - 12:00pm  

sign up (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Christine Roper (2)
and Will Roper (2)
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

sign up (5)

 
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (7)

 
06/07/2020 (Sun.)   11:00am - 2:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

sign up (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Heidi Neil (4)
06/08/2020 (Mon.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Bryan Knight
Mark Perrin
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Daniel Ellingburg
SBCC C&C
06/09/2020 (Tue.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
All slots filled
Liana Riviere
Carrie Napier
Valerie Levinson
Janet Martin
Mackenzie Lewis
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jo Ann Mays
Don Hudson
06/10/2020 (Wed.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

sign up (5)

 
All slots filled
Bryan Knight
Mark Perrin
Julia Moore (2)
Mackenzie Lewis
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

sign up (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Christine Roper (2)
And Will Roper
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info