Members 2021-22

Camano Pickleball Court Registration

Please, you MUST be a 2021-2022 member of Camano Pickleball to use our club equipment & reserve a court during our scheduled play hours.  Starting May 10,  2021 we will allow ONE GUEST to join you on the reservation.  You will need to change the quantity to 2 and then put your guest's name in the "Guest Name" box.  They will be welcomed for up to three guest reservations; after which, we encourage them to join the Club!

Please visit our website to complete a Membership Application and pay the fees if you are not a current member.  We will add you to the access list on this site once we receive the form and payment.  Join Now

Step by Step instructions are available below, download and follow if needed.

Review the available courts below and click on the button to sign up.

  • You may register up to 5 courts per week
  • No more than 1 per day
  • No more than 1 week in advance

Come Join Us!

As of June 30, 2021

COVID 19 Return to Play Guidelines

Thank you!

Related files:

Created by:   Gordy Holmes
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Court Number (# total players)
09/24/2021 (Fri.)   11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 6 - Open Play SIGNUP (5)

Open to all skill levels - Use SignUP

 
All slots filled
Deb Burks
Ellen Alkan
Carol Savage
Beau Bailey
Clarke Hamm

Court 4 - 3.5+ Level Players (5)

Five players, one player rotation

 
All slots filled
Stephen Moore
Rick Clendenen
Mark Lacotta
Bob Dolan
Paul Shuckerow

Court 3 - 3.0 & Below Level Players (5)

Reserved for more casual play

 
All slots filled
Glenna Clendenen
Brenda Brynildsen
Wilma Hamm
Art Evjen
Fran Horvath

Court 1 - Open Play - SIGNUP (5)

Open to all skill levels - Use SignUP

 
All slots filled
Robin Tilman
Roxann Dorsey
Peggy Prichard
Bob Carr
Paul Schonberg
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 6 - SHOW UP Open Play (5)

No sign up - next 4 paddles up system

 

Court 4 - 3.5+ Level Players (5)

Five players, one player rotation

 
All slots filled
Diane ONeill
Gordy Holmes
Tom Vogel
Rick Angelo
Wayne Mcnicol
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 3 - 3.0 & Below Level Players (5)

Reserved for more casual play

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 1 - SHOW UP Open Play

No sign up - next 4 paddles up system

 
09/25/2021 (Sat.)   8:20am - 10:05am  

Round Robin-3.0 & below (all courts) (24)

Arrive 8:20 for warmup & # assigns - off court @10:05

 
All slots filled
Brenda Brynildsen
Margie Le Blanc
Bob Carr
Steve Otis
Wilma Hamm
Burt Pride
Peggy Prichard
Sandra McKenzie-Corrall
Karlenn Wendinger
Julie Anderson
Stephanie McCarthy
Bob Thacker
Connie Edlin
Chris Lingenfelter (2)
Tien Mai
Gary Lingenfelter
Kelly Otis
Marianne Honeycutt
Marjorie Hirotaka
Gary Hirotaka
Doug Groseclose
Carol Slocum (2)
David Slocum
Bill Koch
10:05am - 12:00pm  

Round Robin-3.5 skill level (split courts 1,3,4,5,6) (12)

Arrive 10:15 for warmup & # assigns - begin 10:25

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Mark Lacotta
Bob Dolan
Paul Shuckerow
Clarke Hamm
Robin Tilman
Bill Thompson
BILL TALLMAN
Jack Jia
Dana Hu
JoAnn Scott

Round Robin-4.0+ skill level (split courts 1,3,4,5,6) (12)

Arrive 10:15 for warmup & # assigns - begin 10:25

 
All slots filled
Uncle Andy Culver
Joe Zomar
Gordy Holmes
Davie Beard
Karen Rasler
Greg Ott
Rick Angelo
Wayne Mcnicol
Amanda Cardwell
Tom King
Keith Brehm
Keith Brehm
Stephen Moore
09/26/2021 (Sun.)   11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 6 - Open Play SIGNUP (5)

Open to all skill levels - Use SignUP

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Steve Otis
Kelly Otis

Court 4 - 3.5+ Level Players (5)

Five players, one player rotation

 
All slots filled
Mark Lacotta
Bill Thompson
Bob Dolan
Robin Tilman
Kathy Bisnett

Court 3 - 3.0 & Below Level Players (5)

Reserved for more casual play

 
All slots filled
Fran Horvath
Art Evjen
Diane Mcadaragh
Bill Koch
Glenna Clendenen

Court 1 - Open Play - SIGNUP (5)

Open to all skill levels - Use SignUP

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 6 - SHOW UP Open Play (5)

No sign up - next 4 paddles up system

 

Court 4 - 3.5+ Level Players (5)

Five players, one player rotation

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 3 - 3.0 & Below Level Players (5)

Reserved for more casual play

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 1 - SHOW UP Open Play

No sign up - next 4 paddles up system

 
09/27/2021 (Mon.)   11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 6 - Open Play SIGNUP (5)

Open to all skill levels - Use SignUP

 
All slots filled
Stephanie McCarthy
Peggy Prichard
Sandra McKenzie-Corrall
Bob Carr
Wilma Hamm

Court 4 - 3.5+ Level Players (5)

Five players, one player rotation

 
All slots filled
Robin Tilman
Bill Thompson
Rick Clendenen
Paul Schonberg
Mark Lacotta

Court 3 - 3.0 & Below Level Players (5)

Reserved for more casual play

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Glenna Clendenen
Deb Burks
Brenda Brynildsen

Court 1 - Open Play - SIGNUP (5)

Open to all skill levels - Use SignUP

 
All slots filled
Dana Hu
Jack Jia
Georgia Cole
JoAnn Scott
Lynne Koyamatsu
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 6 - SHOW UP Open Play (5)

No sign up - next 4 paddles up system

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 4 - 3.5+ Level Players (5)

Five players, one player rotation

 

Court 3 - 3.0 & Below Level Players (5)

Reserved for more casual play

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 1 - SHOW UP Open Play (5)

No sign up - next 4 paddles up system

 
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Beginners Play (24)

All Courts

 
6 of 24 slots filled
Rick Clendenen
Julie Anderson
Fran Horvath
Glenna Clendenen
Art Evjen
C James Corrall II MD

Court 4 - - 4.0 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 4.0 Competitive Play

 

Court 6 - 3.5 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 3.5 Competitive Play

 
09/28/2021 (Tue.)   11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 6 - Open Play SIGNUP (5)

Open to all skill levels - Use SignUP

 
All slots filled
Bob Carr
Sandra McKenzie-Corrall
Lynne Koyamatsu
Mike Cona
Burt Pride

Court 4 - 3.5+ Level Players (5)

Five players, one player rotation

 
All slots filled
Dana Hu
Jack Jia
Clarke Hamm
Roxann Dorsey
Paul Schonberg

Court 3 - 3.0 & Below Level Players (5)

Reserved for more casual play

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Fran Horvath
Art Evjen
Glenna Clendenen
Brenda Brynildsen

Court 1 - Open Play - SIGNUP (5)

Open to all skill levels - Use SignUP

 
2 of 5 slots filled
JoAnn Scott
Bill Koch
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 6 - SHOW UP Open Play

No sign up - next 4 paddles up system

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

CHALLENGE Court 3.5 to 4.0 (12)

Courts 3 & 4 - Challenge winners format

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Gordy Holmes
Diane ONeill
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 1 - SHOW UP Open Play

No sign up - next 4 paddles up system

 
09/29/2021 (Wed.)   11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 6 - Open Play SIGNUP (5)

Open to all skill levels - Use SignUP

 
All slots filled
Sandra McKenzie-Corrall
Mike Cona
JoAnn Scott
Roxann Dorsey
Clarke Hamm

Court 4 - 3.5+ Level Players (5)

Five players, one player rotation

 
All slots filled
Dana Hu
Jack Jia
Rick Clendenen
Bill Thompson
Carolann Mickels

Court 3 - 3.0 & Below Level Players (5)

Reserved for more casual play

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Glenna Clendenen

Court 1 - Open Play - SIGNUP (5)

Open to all skill levels - Use SignUP

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 6 - SHOW UP Open Play (5)

No sign up - next 4 paddles up system

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 4 - 3.5+ Level Players (5)

Five players, one player rotation

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Gordy Holmes
Diane ONeill

Court 3 - 3.0 & Below Level Players (5)

Reserved for more casual play

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 1 - SHOW UP Open Play (5)

No sign up - next 4 paddles up system

 
09/30/2021 (Thu.)   11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 6 - Open Play SIGNUP (5)

Open to all skill levels - Use SignUP

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Bob Carr
Bill Koch
Peggy Prichard

Court 4 - 3.5+ Level Players (5)

Five players, one player rotation

 
All slots filled
Carolann Mickels
Rick Clendenen
Dana Hu
Jack Jia
Clarke Hamm

Court 3 - 3.0 & Below Level Players (5)

Reserved for more casual play

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Glenna Clendenen

Court 1 - Open Play - SIGNUP (5)

Open to all skill levels - Use SignUP

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Deb Burks
Mike Cona
Burt Pride
Autumn Zeisz
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

CHALLENGE Court 3.0 to 3.5 (12)

Courts 3 & 4 - Challenge winners format

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 6 - SHOW UP Open Play

No sign up - next 4 paddles up system

 

Court 1 - SHOW UP Open Play

No sign up - next 4 paddles up system

 
10/01/2021 (Fri.)   11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 1 - 3.0 Level Play (6)

Recommended for 3.0 Casual Play

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Autumn Zeisz
11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 3 - 3.0 Level Play (6)

Recommended for 3.0 Competitive Play

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Roxann Dorsey
Paul Shuckerow
11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 4 - 4.0 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 4.0+ Competitive Play

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Tom Vogel
Jack Jia
Stephen Moore
Paul Schonberg
11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 6 - 3.5 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 3.5 Competitive Play

 
All slots filled
Carolann Mickels
Mark Lacotta
Bill Thompson
Bob Dolan
Dana Hu
11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 2 - Optional Drill Court

All Skill Levels - no sign up necessary. For bye players

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 1 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group player or limit skill level

 

Court 3 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 

Court 4 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 

Court 6 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 
10/02/2021 (Sat.)   8:20am - 10:05am  

Round Robin-3.0 & below (all courts) (24)

Arrive 8:20 for warmup & # assigns - off court @10:05

 
2 of 24 slots filled
Margie Le Blanc
Brenda Brynildsen
10:05am - 12:00pm  

Round Robin-3.5 skill level (split courts 1,3,4,5,6) (12)

Arrive 10:15 for warmup & # assigns - begin 10:25

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Bill Thompson
Dana Hu
Jack Jia
Paul Shuckerow
Clarke Hamm
Carolann Mickels
10:05am - 12:00pm  

Round Robin-4.0+ skill level (split courts 1,3,4,5,6) (12)

Arrive 10:15 for warmup & # assigns - begin 10:25

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Joe Zomar
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |