Members 2021-22

Camano Pickleball Court Registration

Please, you MUST be a 2021-2022 member of Camano Pickleball to use our club equipment & reserve a court during our scheduled play hours.

Please visit our website to complete a Membership Application and pay the fees if you are not a current member.  We will add you to the access list on this site once we receive the form and payment.  Join Now

Step by Step instructions are available below, download and follow if needed.

Review the available courts below and click on the button to sign up.

  • You may register up to 5 courts per week
  • No more than 1 per day
  • No more than 1 week in advance

 

COVID 19 Return to Play Guidelines

USA Pickleball Sportsmanship Guide

 

Thank you!

Related files:

Created by:   Gordy Holmes
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Court Number (# total players)
12/03/2021 (Fri.)   11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 1 - 3.0 Level Play (6)

Recommended for 3.0 Casual Play

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Peggy Prichard
Bill Koch
Lynne Koyamatsu
Cece Fortino
Susan Baker-Herman

Court 3 - 3.0 Level Play (6)

Recommended for 3.0 Competitive Play

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Brenda Brynildsen
Bob Carr
Glenna Clendenen
Millie Hull

Court 4 - 4.0 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 4.0+ Competitive Play

 
All slots filled
Jack Jia
Rick Angelo
Robin Tilman
Rick Clendenen
Keith Brehm

Court 6 - 3.5 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 3.5 Competitive Play

 
All slots filled
Russell Kelly
JoAnn Scott
Amber Ferrese
Autumn Zeisz
Mike Cona

Court 2 - Optional Drill Court

All Skill Levels - no sign up necessary. For bye players

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 1 - Beginner's Play (6)

NEW - Winter Schedule for New & Beginning Players

 

Court 3 - Beginner's Play (6)

NEW - Winter Schedule for New & Beginning Players

 

Court 4 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 

Court 6 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 
12/04/2021 (Sat.)   8:20am - 10:05am  

Round Robin-3.0 & below (no rating required) (24)

Arrive 8:20 for warmup & # assigns - off court @10:05

 
10:05am - 12:00pm  

Round Robin - 3.5-3.9 Club/USAPA rating required (12)

Arrive 10:15 for warmup & # assigns - begin 10:25

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Paul Shuckerow
Jack Jia
Jill Garcia
Rick Clendenen
JoAnn Scott
Robin Tilman
Paul Schonberg
Mike Cona
Danielle Cooper

Round Robin - 4.0+ Club/USAPA rating required (12)

Arrive 10:15 for warmup & # assigns - begin 10:25

 
7 of 12 slots filled
kelley kanehen
Joe Zomar
Stephen Moore
Rick Angelo
Gordy Holmes
Uncle Andy Culver
Levon Yengoyan
12/05/2021 (Sun.)   11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 1 - 3.0 Level Play (6)

Recommended for 3.0 Casual Play

 

Court 3 - 3.0 Level Play (6)

Recommended for 3.0 Competitive Play

 
All slots filled
Fran Horvath
Art Evjen
Glenna Clendenen
Bill Koch
Cece Fortino
Danielle Cooper

Court 4 - 4.0 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 4.0+ Competitive Play

 

Court 6 - 3.5 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 3.5 Competitive Play

 
All slots filled
Paul Shuckerow
Robin Tilman
Amber Ferrese
JoAnn Scott
Lynne Koyamatsu

Court 2 - Optional Drill Court

All Skill Levels - no sign up necessary. For bye players

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 1 - Beginner's Play (6)

NEW - Winter Schedule for New & Beginning Players

 

Court 3 - Beginner's Play (6)

NEW - Winter Schedule for New & Beginning Players

 

Court 4 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 

Court 6 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 
12/06/2021 (Mon.)   11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 1 - 3.0 Level Play (6)

Recommended for 3.0 Casual Play

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Bob Carr

Court 3 - 3.0 Level Play (6)

Recommended for 3.0 Competitive Play

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Cece Fortino
Glenna Clendenen
Fran Horvath
Deb Burks
Carol Savage

Court 4 - 4.0 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 4.0+ Competitive Play

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Amber Ferrese
Jack Jia
Dana Hu
Robin Tilman

Court 6 - 3.5 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 3.5 Competitive Play

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Linda Hadley
Lynne Koyamatsu
Art Evjen

Court 2 - Optional Drill Court

All Skill Levels - no sign up necessary. For bye players

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 1 - Beginner's Play (6)

NEW - Winter Schedule for New & Beginning Players

 

Court 3 - Beginner's Play (6)

NEW - Winter Schedule for New & Beginning Players

 

Court 4 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 

Court 6 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 
12/07/2021 (Tue.)   11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 1 - 3.0 Level Play (6)

Recommended for 3.0 Casual Play

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Peggy Prichard
Millie Hull

Court 3 - 3.0 Level Play (6)

Recommended for 3.0 Competitive Play

 
All slots filled
Cece Fortino
Fran Horvath
Art Evjen
Glenna Clendenen
Bill Koch
Russell Kelly

Court 4 - 4.0 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 4.0+ Competitive Play

 

Court 6 - 3.5 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 3.5 Competitive Play

 
All slots filled
Robin Tilman
Jack Jia
Dana Hu
Jeff Osmundson
Lynne Koyamatsu

Court 2 - Optional Drill Court

All Skill Levels - no sign up necessary. For bye players

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 1 - Beginner's Play (6)

NEW - Winter Schedule for New & Beginning Players

 

Court 3 - Beginner's Play (6)

NEW - Winter Schedule for New & Beginning Players

 

Court 4 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 

Court 6 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 
12/08/2021 (Wed.)   11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 1 - 3.0 Level Play (6)

Recommended for 3.0 Casual Play

 

Court 3 - 3.0 Level Play (6)

Recommended for 3.0 Competitive Play

 

Court 4 - 4.0 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 4.0+ Competitive Play

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jack Jia

Court 6 - 3.5 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 3.5 Competitive Play

 

Court 2 - Optional Drill Court

All Skill Levels - no sign up necessary. For bye players

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 1 - Beginner's Play (6)

NEW - Winter Schedule for New & Beginning Players

 

Court 3 - Beginner's Play (6)

NEW - Winter Schedule for New & Beginning Players

 

Court 4 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 

Court 6 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 
12/09/2021 (Thu.)   11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 1 - 3.0 Level Play (6)

Recommended for 3.0 Casual Play

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Bill Koch
Bob Carr
Cece Fortino

Court 3 - 3.0 Level Play (6)

Recommended for 3.0 Competitive Play

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Russell Kelly

Court 4 - 4.0 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 4.0+ Competitive Play

 

Court 6 - 3.5 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 3.5 Competitive Play

 

Court 2 - Optional Drill Court

All Skill Levels - no sign up necessary. For bye players

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 1 - Beginner's Play (6)

NEW - Winter Schedule for New & Beginning Players

 

Court 3 - Beginner's Play (6)

NEW - Winter Schedule for New & Beginning Players

 

Court 4 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 

Court 6 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 
12/10/2021 (Fri.)   11:30am - 1:00pm  

Court 1 - 3.0 Level Play (6)

Recommended for 3.0 Casual Play

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Bob Carr

Court 3 - 3.0 Level Play (6)

Recommended for 3.0 Competitive Play

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Millie Hull
Glenna Clendenen
Cece Fortino

Court 4 - 4.0 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 4.0+ Competitive Play

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Amber Ferrese
Jack Jia

Court 6 - 3.5 Level Play (5)

Recommended for 3.5 Competitive Play

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Robin Tilman
Danielle Cooper

Court 2 - Optional Drill Court

All Skill Levels - no sign up necessary. For bye players

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Court 1 - Beginner's Play (6)

NEW - Winter Schedule for New & Beginning Players

 

Court 3 - Beginner's Play (6)

NEW - Winter Schedule for New & Beginning Players

 

Court 4 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 

Court 6 - Drop-In Play for All Levels (5)

Use SUG if you want to group players or limit skill level

 
12/11/2021 (Sat.)   8:20am - 10:05am  

Round Robin-3.0 & below (no rating required) (24)

Arrive 8:20 for warmup & # assigns - off court @10:05

 
1 of 24 slots filled
Bob Carr
10:05am - 12:00pm  

Round Robin - 3.5-3.9 Club/USAPA rating required (12)

Arrive 10:15 for warmup & # assigns - begin 10:25

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Jana Hawkins

Round Robin - 4.0+ Club/USAPA rating required (12)

Arrive 10:15 for warmup & # assigns - begin 10:25

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |