Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Ardmore Baptist Church

Ardmore Baptist Remote Learning Facility

Thank you for your interest and willingness to volunteer at the Remote Learning Facility. As this is a new adventure in partnership with WSFCS we are still figuring this out as we go. Thank you in advance for your flexibility, support, and encouragement. 

As a volunteer you must pass a volunteer background check with WSFCS. Please visit the following site to get started. During your application or renewal (if you have volunteered in the past) you will be asked about which school you want to volunteer with. You will select "Remote Learning Center". When you receive an email from WSFCS clearing you to volunteer please forward that email to our Site Supervisor, Becky Bryant, at [email protected]

Volunteer Background Check Site: https://www.wsfcs.k12.nc.us/Page/1264

If you have any questions please feel free to get in touch with our Site Supervisor at [email protected] or 336-725-8767 ext.115.

To learn more about this opportunity read our Volunteer Guide: 

https://docs.google.com/document/d/15NB1ym3J7MoI5m9QfvBCuZuMtfYv82XL9H95cB0IZnA/edit?usp=sharing

 

Created by:   Amy Gallaher
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
09/21/2020 (Mon.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Belinda Beard
Carolyn Coram

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Belinda Beard
Katie Bryant
Carolyn Coram
Meredith Menius

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Belinda Beard
Carolyn Coram
09/22/2020 (Tue.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Kamtman
Spencer Ayscue

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Janny Gauss
Lisa Gfeller

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anne Dowell
Emily Collins
09/23/2020 (Wed.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Susan David
Susan Riddle

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ellen Bumgarner
Susan David
Barbara Hudgens

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lee Ritchie
Belinda Beard
Barbara Hudgens
09/24/2020 (Thu.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Beth Steen
James Davidson
Timothy Roten

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ellen Bumgarner
Penny Lindsey
Timothy Roten

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Leigh Ann Sanders
Amy Gallaher
09/28/2020 (Mon.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Carolyn Coram
Belinda Beard

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Carolyn Coram
Belinda Beard
Tanisha Moreland

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Carolyn Coram
Belinda Beard
09/29/2020 (Tue.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
All slots filled
Mark Queen
Penny Lindsey
Leslie Kamtman
Debbie Layman

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Daniela Miller
Susan Doughton
Janny Gauss
Emily Collins

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Jim Gallaher
Anne Dowell
Forrest Truitt
Virginia Truitt
09/30/2020 (Wed.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Susan David
Timothy Roten

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Barbara Hudgens
Timothy Roten

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Barbara Hudgens
10/01/2020 (Thu.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Susan David
James Davidson
Timothy Roten

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Timothy Roten

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Leigh Ann Sanders
10/05/2020 (Mon.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Carolyn Coram
Meredith Menius

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
10/06/2020 (Tue.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Kamtman
Spencer Ayscue

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Daniela Miller
Susan Doughton
Janet Gauss
Lisa Gfeller

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jim Gallaher
Debbie Layman
Anne Dowell
10/07/2020 (Wed.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
10/08/2020 (Thu.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Beth Steen
James Davidson

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
10/12/2020 (Mon.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Meredith Menius

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
10/13/2020 (Tue.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Kamtman
Debbie Layman

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Daniela Miller
Susan Doughton
Janet Gauss
Lisa Gfeller

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jim Gallaher
10/14/2020 (Wed.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
10/15/2020 (Thu.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Beth Steen
James Davidson

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
10/19/2020 (Mon.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
10/20/2020 (Tue.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Kamtman

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Daniela Miller
Susan Doughton
Lisa Gfeller

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jim Gallaher
10/21/2020 (Wed.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
10/22/2020 (Thu.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Beth Steen
James Davidson

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
10/26/2020 (Mon.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
10/27/2020 (Tue.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Kamtman

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Susan Doughton
Janet Gauss
Lisa Gfeller

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jim Gallaher
10/28/2020 (Wed.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
10/29/2020 (Thu.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
James Davidson

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
11/02/2020 (Mon.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Meredith Menius

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
11/03/2020 (Tue.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Kamtman

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Daniela Miller
Susan Doughton
Lisa Gfeller

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jim Gallaher
11/04/2020 (Wed.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
11/05/2020 (Thu.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
James Davidson

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
11/09/2020 (Mon.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Meredith Menius

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
11/10/2020 (Tue.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Kamtman
Susan Doughton

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Daniela Miller
Susan Doughton
Janet Gauss
Lisa Gfeller

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jim Gallaher
11/12/2020 (Thu.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
James Davidson

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
11/16/2020 (Mon.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
11/17/2020 (Tue.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Kamtman

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Daniela Miller
Susan Doughton
Janet Gauss
Lisa Gfeller

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jim Gallaher
11/18/2020 (Wed.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
11/19/2020 (Thu.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
James Davidson

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
11/23/2020 (Mon.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
11/24/2020 (Tue.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Kamtman

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Susan Doughton
Janet Gauss
Lisa Gfeller

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jim Gallaher
11/30/2020 (Mon.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
James Davidson

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
12/01/2020 (Tue.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Kamtman

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Daniela Miller
Susan Doughton
Lisa Gfeller

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jim Gallaher
Janet Gauss
12/02/2020 (Wed.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
12/03/2020 (Thu.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
James Davidson

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
12/07/2020 (Mon.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
12/08/2020 (Tue.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Kamtman

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Daniela Miller
Susan Doughton
Janet Gauss
Lisa Gfeller

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jim Gallaher
12/09/2020 (Wed.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
12/10/2020 (Thu.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
James Davidson

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
12/14/2020 (Mon.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
12/15/2020 (Tue.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Kamtman

11am-1:30pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Daniela Miller
Susan Doughton
Janet Gauss
Lisa Gfeller

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jim Gallaher
12/16/2020 (Wed.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
12/17/2020 (Thu.)

8:30am-11am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
James Davidson

11am-1:30pm (4)

 

1:30pm-4:00pm (4)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service |  Do not sell my info