Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Bird and Bee Education

5th Grade Zoom Puberty Class

Please select the class in which you would like to enroll your child.  Classes are grouped by school and gender so that students who would like to can be grouped with kids they know.  However, families are welcome to enroll their child with any school's group.

The total course cost is $90 ($15/class), and you will receive an email confirmation with payment instructions after you enroll.  Please email me to arrange a reduced rate/scholarship or to schedule private or all-gender classes: [email protected]

Thank you, and I can't wait to meet all the kids!

Location: Zoom

Created by:   Ronit Matabuena-Lev
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Group
05/11/2020 (Mon.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

Boys -- Edison -- Mondays & Wednesdays: 5/11, 5/13, 5/18, 5/20, 5/22 or 5/25, 5/27 (16)

Open to students from any school.

 
All slots filled
Lisa Mcdonough
Finn / Edison
Michelle Lager
Lukas / Edison
Nicola Taggart
Colin / Edison
Yarmela Pavlovic
Will / Edison
Sabrina Britton
Austin / Edison
Janette Turner
Zachary/Edison
Jeanne Fleming
Charlie/Edison
Heather Wagner
Max/Edison
Annemarie Ledeboer
Timothy/Edison
Sujata Bansal
Kavi/Edison
Clifford Deer
Ozzie / Edison
Maria Yen
Frederic / Edison
Christina Narensky
Raphi/Edison
Jeff Tang
Jordan/Edison
Andrea Long
Tyler/Edison
Michael Butterfield
Wesley / Edison
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Boys -- Maya Lin / Otis -- Mondays & Wednesdays: 5/11, 5/13, 5/18, 5/20, 5/22 or 5/25, 5/27 (16)

Open to students from any school.

 
All slots filled
Bettrietta Kime (2)
Valen & Zander / Otis
Liz Sand
Aron / Otis
Katy Nasitka
Tyler / Otis
April Alvarez
Jagger / Maya Lin
Heather Sullivan
Eli / Maya Lin
Renee Moreno
Dashiel / Maya Lin
Yasmin Kniep
Connor / Maya Lin
Jackie JacksonDaley
Jamison/Otis
Emerson LaFebre
Jonas/Maya Lin
Edith Tocchini
Enzo / Otis
Tiago Silva
Tiago / Franklin
Annette Tisdale
Simon/Maya Lin
Marissa Fong
Jaden/Otis
Jennifer Daniele
Peter/Otis
Mia Bonta
Andres/Otis

WAITLIST -- M/W 1:30-2:30 (16)

Boys -- Maya Lin & Otis

 
2:45pm - 3:45pm  

Girls -- Otis -- Mondays & Wednesdays: 5/11, 5/13, 5/18, 5/20, 5/22 or 5/25, 5/27 (18)

Open to students from any school.

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Maloney
Maura / Bayfarm
Susan Lindtner
Carmen / Bayfarm
Claire Sue
Caroline / Bayfarm
Allison Yardeni
Zoe / Bayfarm
Maya Goehring-Harris
Leia / Otis
Warren Morishige
Elena/Otis
Lucy MacLeod
Kylee / Otis
Jeff Chorney
Ruby / Otis
Todd Higashi
Mika/Otis
Emilly Nurthen
Naomi/Otis
Jane McKenna
Fiona / Otis
Christina Drislane
Noelle / Otis
Katie De Vries
Maria/Otis
Joann Denning
Haven / Otis
Heather Lambert
Julia / Otis
Jenny Zippin
Emma / Otis
Elizabeth Park
Nina/Otis
Neveen Acero
Ocean/Otis

WAITLIST -- M/W 2:45-3:45 (16)

Girls -- Otis

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Girls -- Edison -- Mondays & Wednesdays: 5/11, 5/13, 5/18, 5/20, 5/22 or 5/25, 5/27 (16)

Open to students from any school.

 
All slots filled
Melissa Brandt
Sophie / Edison
Rona Morris
Kaela / Edison
Ruth Schrager
Maya / Edison
Sherri Berardi
Adela / Edison
Sujata Bansal
Sabina / Edison
Julie Butts
Jessie/Edison
Pete Huddleson
Cassie / Edison
Kelly Kaufman
Shai/Edison
rowena manlapaz
Talia/Edison
Debbie Cochrane
Alys / Edison
Elena Smith
Elena / Edison
a thompson
Fiona/Edison
Jennifer Bennett
Elizabeth / Edison
Teresa Pletka
Amelia/Edison
Meresa Connors-Walters
Connor/Edison
Jason O'Broin
Lyra/Edison
05/12/2020 (Tue.) 1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Girls -- Bayfarm / Franklin -- Tuesdays & Thursdays: 5/12, 5/14, 5/19, 5/21, 5/26, 5/28 (17)

Open to students from any school.

 
All slots filled
Ann Naffziger
Rachel / Otis
Alice Cheng
Miki / Franklin
Leslie Harvey
Virginia / Franklin
Kari Halisky
Ella / Franklin
Melanie Anderson
Dahlia / Franklin
Suzanne Mikich
Esmé / Franklin
Sara DiLuna
Luciana / Franklin
Sylvia Anderson
Jayla / Love
Kristin Kobey
Elise / Otis
Alexandra Gunnell
Mattie/Franklin
Nancy Pun
Marissa/Bayfarm
Crystal Fong
Julianna / Bay farm
Kristen Bjornson
Sofia/Bay Farm
Michelle Fennell
Elsy / Bay Farm
Jay Fong
Madison / Bayfarm
Michelle Wong
Natalie / Earhart
Diana Henneman
Giana / Franklin

WAITLIST T/Th 1:30-2:30 (16)

Girls -- Franklin & Bayfarm

 
2:45pm - 3:45pm  

Girls -- Maya Lin -- Tuesdays & Thursdays: 5/12, 5/14, 5/19, 5/21, 5/26, 5/28 (13)

Open to students from any school.

 
All slots filled
Sana Tumurdash
Ninjin / Maya Lin
Alicia Peterson
Sody / Maya Lin
Elizabeth Henry
Nay / Maya Lin
Leslie Van Every
Georgia / Maya Lin
Linda Chiu
Jaelyn / Maya Lin
Kari Barnes
Aliza / Maya Lin
Erica F
Maddi / Maya Lin
Malia Sage
Pasha / Maya Lin
Kate McCarrel
Fiona / Maya Lin
Jenny Berggren
Annea/Maya Lin
Melissa Dallas
Nadia/Maya Lin
Megan Gordon
Kai/Maya Lin
Emma Dubow
Emma / Maya Lin

WAITLIST T/Th 2:45-3:45 (16)

Maya Lin -- Girls

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Boys -- Bayfarm / Franklin -- Tuesdays & Thursdays: 5/12, 5/14, 5/19, 5/21, 5/26, 5/28 (9)

Open to students from any school.

 
All slots filled
Claudia Mallin-Schmoecker
Benni / Franklin
alissa bell
Liam / Franklin
Cynthia Richard
Nathaniel / Franklin
ManNa Yau
Ian / Franklin
Aisha Barbeau
James / Franklin
Sarah Coombs
Donovan / Franklin
Francesca Swales
Cosmo / Franklin
Kim Chaney
Billy / Bayfarm
Teron Jones
Teron
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info