Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Northern Clay Center

Open Studio Sign-Up

To regulate the number of people in NCC facilities at any given time, you must sign up in advance for access to open studio. To sign up for 2 - 3 hour time slots in a studio, please select the option and make sure you ONLY SELECT A QUANTITY OF 1; selecting more will not give you more time, it will only take a spot away from someone else. Please only sign up for time that you will use so that there is room for all.

Open Studio times will occur during the following times when studio space is available:
Mondays, 4 - 9 pm
Tuesday & Thursdays - 9 am - 12 am
Wednesdays & Fridays - Sundays, 9 am - 9 pm

You will also need to sign up to access the Glaze Bay. Signing up for the Glaze Bay means exclusive use of the Glaze Bay AND NOT other studios. If you wish to utilize Open Studio and the Glaze Bay within the same time frame, you will need to sign up for both locations.  

TO CANCEL YOUR SIGN UP:
Click the link below that says "Already signed up? You can change your sign up
If you have questions about this process, please visit visit this link for instructions on how to cancel your sign up,

Thank you!
~NCC Staff

Created by:   Northern Clay Center
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
01/24/2022 (Mon.) Glaze Bay  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Ryan Liu Cooper
Studio A (Wheel)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Michelle Xiong
Natalie Goben
Stacey Schultz
Jan Duddleston
Tyson Eckel
Emina Dzafic
Studio B (wheel)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Michael Monsor
Ryan Liu Cooper
ramon serrano
Rick Moser
Abby Taylor
Studio C (handbuilding)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Jim Radde
Naomi Fenske
Studio D (wheel)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Will get there closer to 5p
Glaze Bay  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Angela Pitzer
Robert Kohlmeyer
Tyson Eckel
Studio D (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
All slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Krista Swedenburg
Fredrik Sadler
Fred
Michael Storhaug
Amira Warren-Yearby
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
01/25/2022 (Tue.) Studio A (wheel)  9:00am - 11:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Lynn Nelson
Jeannie Giroux
SoJung Arvidson
Ute Bertog
Peg LaSota
Maggie Johnson
Glaze Bay  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio C (handbuilding)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Viki Plant
Randy Blase
Stephen Dinger
Studio D (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Robert Kohlmeyer
Jan Duddleston
Viki Plant
Studio A (wheel)  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Lynn Nelson
Maddy Turner
SoJung Arvidson
Peg LaSota
Ute Bertog
Linda Birnbaum
Laurie Moore
Maggie Johnson
J Johnson
Glaze Bay  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Lynn Nelson
Michael Storhaug
Studio C (handbuilding)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Jim Radde
Katinka Galanos
Sheila Murray
Aubrey Tauer
Studio D (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Robert Kohlmeyer
Sheala Finch
Jan Duddleston
Joseph Tashjian
Studio B (wheel)  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Nancy Flinn
Viki Plant
Monica Moses
Trudi Chepey
Nina Ingalls
Hilary Toren
Karin Thul
J Johnson
Glaze Bay  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Michael Holmes
Studio B (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Viki Plant
Monica Moses
J Johnson
Abby Beck
Elizabeth Abramson
Deborah Dillaway
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Studio C (handbuilding)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Jim Radde
Katinka Galanos
Sheila Murray
Josiah CLARKE
Aubrey Tauer
Studio D (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Karl Keel
Tyson Eckel
Studio A (wheel)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Maisy Byerly
Liam Leslie
Liam Leslie
Glaze Bay  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio D (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Karl Keel
Julia Wickham
Glaze Bay  9:00pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio D (wheel)  9:00pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Karl Keel
Studio A (wheel)  9:30pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Krista Swedenburg
Fred Sadler
Amira Warren
Studio B (wheel)  9:30pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio C (handbuilding)  9:30pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Carol Novak
Michael Holmes
Josiah CLARKE
Aubrey Tauer
01/26/2022 (Wed.) Studio A (wheel)  9:00am - 11:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
mark lasoff
Jeannie Giroux
Tom Dunn
Randy Blase
Jan Duddleston
Rebecca yaker Bird
Amy Lange
mark johnson
Studio B (wheel)  9:00am - 11:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Robert Kohlmeyer
Viki Plant
John Cisney
Monica Moses
Trudi Chepey
Carol Schoonover
Glaze Bay  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Tom Dunn
Maggie Johnson
Studio D (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
MARK LELLMAN
Stephanie Chaple
bob arnoldy
Studio A (wheel)  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
mark lasoff
Jeannie Giroux
Tom Dunn
Laurie Moore
Jan Duddleston
Amy Lange
mark johnson
Studio B (wheel)  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
All slots filled
Robert Kohlmeyer
Nancy Flinn
Kim Rauser
Viki Plant
Monica Moses
Darlene Fry
Trudi Chepey
J Johnson
JULIE HARRIS
Diane Homa
Glaze Bay  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Joseph Tashjian
Studio D (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Helfer
Joseph Tashjian
Tania Kibble
Tracy Waki
Lydia O'Callaghan
Studio C (handbuilding)  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Chanelle Gallagher
Carol Novak
Leslie Hacking
Hiram Cochran
Renata Scholtz
Jim Radde
Cassidy Sutton
josiah clarke
Glaze Bay  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Brigid Freed
Emina Dzafic
ramon serrano
Amy Lange
Studio C (handbuilding)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Carol Novak
Jim Radde
Renata Scholtz
Leslie Hacking
Studio D (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Ashley Nguyen
Ashley Nguyen
Chanelle Gallagher
Lydia O'Callaghan
Studio A (wheel)  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Ryan Liu Cooper
Michelle Xiong
Linda Birnbaum
Cat Choy
Studio B (wheel)  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Joyce Wefel
Viki Plant
ramon serrano
JULIE HARRIS
Rick Moser
Studio C (handbuilding)  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Carol Novak
Jim Radde
Leslie Hacking
Studio D (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Nguyen
Ashley Nguyen
Karin Thul
Adriana Lopez
Jessica Boone
01/27/2022 (Thu.) Glaze Bay  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio B (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Robert Kohlmeyer
Nancy Flinn
Kim Rauser
John Cisney
Joyce Wefel
Monica Moses
Can't be there until 10
Trudi Chepey
Viki Plant
Julie Harris
Studio C (handbuilding)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Tania Kibble
Hiram Cochran
Randy Blase
Mark Smaby
Studio D (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Peg LaSota
Joseph Tashjian
Glaze Bay  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Nancy Flinn
Julie Harris
Studio B (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
All slots filled
Robert Kohlmeyer
Nancy Flinn
Joyce Wefel
Monica Moses
Trudi Chepey
Belinda Lee
Viki Plant
J Johnson
Julie Harris
Billy Weber Jr
Studio C (handbuilding)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Mike Foley
NormaRae Hunt
Sheila Murray
Stephen Dinger
Cassidy Sutton
Studio D (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jan Duddleston
Studio A (wheel)  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Lynn Nelson
SoJung Arvidson
Ute Bertog
Jeannie Giroux
Rebecca yaker Bird
Keith Ricker
Linda Birnbaum
Glaze Bay  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Joyce Wefel
Studio A (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Natalie G
Carolina Niebres
Tara Frady
Michelle Xiong
Karl Keel
Sheala Finch
SoJung Arvidson
Keith Ricker
Peggy Larson
Studio B (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Viki Plant
J Johnson
Jill Chang
Sharon Merritt
Brigid Freed
Mary Chang
Tyson Eckel
Ava Peterson
Studio C (handbuilding)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Jim Radde
Sheila Murray
Martha Rehkamp
Studio D (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
All slots filled
MARK LELLMAN
Melvin North
Emilie Britton
bob arnoldy
Jan Duddleston
Glaze Bay  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Sheala Finch
Henry Saarinen
Studio B (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
All slots filled
Sam Meersman
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Mac Orchard
Jill Chang
Mary Chang
Laura Rich
Tracy Waki
Emina Dzafic
Elizabeth Abramson
Brigid Freed
9:00pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Laura Rich
ramon serrano
Glaze Bay  9:30pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Emina Dzafic
Studio A (wheel)  9:30pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ava Peterson
Studio C (handbuilding)  9:30pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Dawn Malcolm
Josiah Clarke
Studio D (wheel)  9:30pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (5)

 
01/28/2022 (Fri.) Glaze Bay  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jeannie Giroux
sheala finch
Studio A (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
All slots filled
Robert Kohlmeyer
Kim Rauser
John Cisney
Leah Toth
Nancy Ross
SoJung Arvidson
Theresa Helfer
Belinda Lee
Viki Plant
Tom Dunn
Studio D (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Nelson
Trudi Chepey
Amy Lange
Peg LaSota
Tania Kibble
Glaze Bay  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Amy Lange
Studio A (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
All slots filled
Jeannie Giroux
SoJung Arvidson
Ryan Liu Cooper
Belinda Lee
Viki Plant
J Johnson
Robert Kohlmeyer
Jean Wood
Janet Duddleston
Rick Moser
Studio D (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Nelson
Trudi Chepey
Peg LaSota
Janet Duddleston
Priya T
Studio C (handbuilding)  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Carol Novak
Rick Moser
Andrea Stern
Sheala Finch
Michael Holmes
Jim RAdde
Studio D (wheel)  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Karl Keel
Glaze Bay  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
cathy andrews
Karl Keel
Studio A (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Ute Bertog
Ryan Liu Cooper
J Johnson
Sheala Finch
Jean Wood
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Rick Moser
mark johnson
Studio C (handbuilding)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Carol Novak
Katinka Galanos
Jim Radde
Andrea Stern
Michael Holmes
Viki Plant
Studio B (wheel)  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Michael Monsor
Rick Moser
cathy andrews
Glaze Bay  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Sam Meersman
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Michael Monsor
Carol Novak
Studio C (handbuilding)  6:00pm - 9:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Carol Novak
Katinka Galanos
Molly Hapgood
Studio D (wheel)  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Angela Pitzer
Karl Keel
Adelae Gerten
01/29/2022 (Sat.) Glaze Bay  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Carol Schoonover
Kim Rauser
Viki Plant
Studio C (handbuilding)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Sadie Vahle
Eileen Denz
Deborah Dillaway
Studio D (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
All slots filled
Robert Kohlmeyer
Karin Thul
Natalie G
Angela Pitzer
Laura Malwitz
Glaze Bay  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Karin Thul
Laura Malwitz
Studio A (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Nguyen
Amy Lange
Carolina Niebres
Sheala Finch
JJJJoel Wilke
Michelle Xiong
Mac Orchard
Liza Pierre
J Johnson
Emina Dzafic
Studio C (handbuilding)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Randy Blase
Michael Holmes
Studio B (wheel)  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Flinn
Monica Moses
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Michael Storhaug
Jill Chang (2)
Ryan Liu Cooper
Abby Taylor
Hilary Toren
Randy Blase
Glaze Bay  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Emina Dzafic
Doug Smith
Studio A (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Ashley Nguyen
Malika Baker
Carolina Niebres
J Johnson
Karl Keel
Studio B (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Nancy Flinn
Michael Monsor
Michael Storhaug
MARY CHANG
Abby Taylor
Sarah Lillian
Sharon Merritt
Hilary Toren
Studio C (handbuilding)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Michael Holmes
Glaze Bay  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Emina Dzafic
Michael Holmes
Studio A (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Lexie Barber
J Johnson
Karl Keel
Doug Smith
Studio B (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio C (handbuilding)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Dawn Malcolm
Studio D (wheel)  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
01/30/2022 (Sun.) Studio A (wheel)  9:00am - 11:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
All slots filled
Jeannie Giroux
Edward Linder
Michael Monsor
Amy Lange
Viki Plant
Mac Orchard
Laura Rich
Marybeth Dorn
Clara King
J Johnson
Glaze Bay  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Crain
Stephen Crain
Amira Warren-Yearby
Tara Frady
mark lasoff
Studio B (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
All slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Lynn Nelson
Robert Kohlmeyer
Nancy Flinn
Melvin North
Kim Rauser
John Cisney
Ashley Nguyen
Carol Schoonover
Melvin North
Studio C (handbuilding)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Leslie Kittening
Hiram Cochran
Studio D (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
All slots filled
MARK LELLMAN
Emilie Britton
Jill Kerrigan
bob arnoldy
Julie Harris
Studio A (wheel)  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
All slots filled
Jeannie Giroux
Viki Plant
Mac Orchard
Abby Beck
Laura Rich
Shae Cronn-Mills
Clara King
J Johnson
Randy Blase
Belinda Lee
Glaze Bay  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Flinn
Viki Plant
Rick Moser
Leticia Wessel
J Johnson
Studio B (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
All slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Lynn Nelson
Robert Kohlmeyer
Melvin North
Ashley Nguyen
Melvin North
Michael Monsor
Michael Storhaug
Rick Moser
JJJJoel Wilke
Studio C (handbuilding)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Andriana Abariotes
Carol Novak
Leslie Hacking
Glaze Bay  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Karl Keel
Jean Wood
Studio B (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
All slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Michael Monsor
Michael Storhaug
Aurelia Rosko
Sarah Lillian
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Rick Moser
Adelae Gerten
Joan Asmus
liana Whitlock
Studio C (handbuilding)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Andriana Abariotes
Carol Novak
Studio A (wheel)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Kristal Leebrick
J Johnson
Doug Smith
Jean Wood
Studio D (wheel)  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Glaze Bay  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio A (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Kristal Leebrick
J Johnson
Studio B (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Lexie Barber
Joan Asmus
Studio C (handbuilding)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Carol Novak
Studio D (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Karl Keel
01/31/2022 (Mon.) Glaze Bay  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio D (wheel)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio A (wheel)  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Karin Thul
Studio B (wheel)  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Michael Monsor
Joan Asmus
Abby Taylor
Studio C (handbuilding)  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Jim Radde
Deborah Dillaway
Studio D (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
02/01/2022 (Tue.) Studio A (wheel)  9:00am - 11:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Jeannie Giroux
Tania Kibble
SoJung Arvidson
Glaze Bay  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio C (handbuilding)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio D (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Nelson
Robert Kohlmeyer
MARK LELLMAN
bob arnoldy
Joan Asmus
Studio A (Wheel)  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Jeannie Giroux
SoJung Arvidson
Glaze Bay  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio C (handbuilding)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio D (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Lynn Nelson
Robert Kohlmeyer
Emilie Britton
Joan Asmus
Studio B (wheel)  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Hilary Toren
Trudi Chepey
Nina Ingalls
Sheala Finch
Susan Mullin
Karin Thul
Monica Moses
Glaze Bay  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sara Fenlason
Studio B (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Michael Monsor
Karin Thul
Monica Moses
Aurelia Rosko
Studio C (handbuilding)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio D (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Joan Asmus
Studio A (wheel)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Studio D (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Natalie G
Angela Pitzer
9:00pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (5)

 
Glaze Bay  9:30pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Studio A (wheel)  9:30pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio B (wheel)  9:30pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio C (handbuilding)  9:30pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
02/02/2022 (Wed.) Studio A (wheel)  9:00am - 11:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Tania Kibble
Studio B (wheel)  9:00am - 11:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Robert Kohlmeyer
Trudi Chepey
John Cisney
Karin Thul
Joan Asmus
Monica Moses
Glaze Bay  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio D (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Carol S
bob arnoldy
Studio A (wheel)  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio B (wheel)  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Kim Rauser
Robert Kohlmeyer
Trudi Chepey
Karin Thul
Joan Asmus
Monica Moses
Darlene Fry
Glaze Bay  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio D (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio C (handbuilding)  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Joan Asmus
Leslie Kittening
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio D (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Glaze Bay  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Robert Kohlmeyer
Joan Asmus
Studio A (wheel)  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Studio B (wheel)  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Joyce Wefel
Glaze Bay  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Joan Asmus
Sheala Finch
Studio C (handbuilding)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Joan Asmus
Studio D (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
02/03/2022 (Thu.) Glaze Bay  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Michelle Xiong
Studio B (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Kim Rauser
Robert Kohlmeyer
Trudi Chepey
John Cisney
Susan Mullin
Karin Thul
Joan Asmus
Joyce Wefel
Belinda Lee
Studio C (handbuilding)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio D (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Glaze Bay  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Sara Fenlason
Tara Frady
Carolina Niebres
SoJung Arvidson
Studio B (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Robert Kohlmeyer
Trudi Chepey
Joan Asmus
Joyce Wefel
Monica Moses
Studio C (handbuilding)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio D (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio A (wheel)  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Lynn Nelson
SoJung Arvidson
Glaze Bay  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
All slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Tara Frady
Sara Fenlason
Ellie Anderson (2)
There are two of us at the same time
Studio A (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Tara Frady
Michael Monsor
Natalie G
Studio B (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Joan Asmus
Angela Pitzer
Monica Moses
Studio C(handbuilding)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio D (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Emilie Britton
MARK LELLMAN
bob arnoldy
Mel North
Glaze Bay  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Liza Pierre
Studio B (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Michael Monsor
Sam Meersman
Joan Asmus
9:00pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Joan Asmus
Glaze Bay  9:30pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio A (wheel)  9:30pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio C (handbuilding)  9:30pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio D (wheel)  9:30pm - 12:00am  

Open Studio (5)

 
02/04/2022 (Fri.) Glaze Bay  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio A (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Jeannie Giroux
Lynn Nelson
Nina Ingalls
Susan Mullin
SoJung Arvidson
Studio B (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Kim Rauser
Robert Kohlmeyer
Nancy Flinn
John Cisney
Joan Asmus
Monica Moses
Studio D (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Trudi Chepey
Glaze Bay  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kim Rauser
SoJung Arvidson
Studio A (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Jeannie Giroux
Lynn Nelson
Nina Ingalls
SoJung Arvidson
Studio B (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Robert Kohlmeyer
Carolina Niebres
Joan Asmus
Monica Moses
Darlene Fry
Studio D (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Trudi Chepey
Studio C (handbuilding)  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Glaze Bay  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sara Fenlason
Studio A (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio B (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Michael Monsor
Carolina Niebres
Joan Asmus
Studio C (handbuilding)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio D (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio B (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Michael Monsor
Sam Meersman
Carolina Niebres
Joan Asmus
Studio C (handbuilding)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio D (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
02/05/2022 (Sat.) Glaze Bay  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio C (handbuilding)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio D (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Carol S
Joan Asmus
Angela Pitzer
Glaze Bay  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio C (handbuilding)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio D (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Joel Wilke
Carolina Niebres
Joan Asmus
Studio B (wheel)  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Abby Taylor
Monica Moses
Glaze Bay  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio B (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Michael Monsor
Abby Taylor
Studio C (handbuilding)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio D (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Joan Asmus
Studio A (wheel)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Glaze Bay  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio A (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio B (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio C (handbuilding)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio D (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Joan Asmus
02/06/2022 (Sun.) Studio A (wheel)  9:00am - 11:00am  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Jeannie Giroux
Natalie G
Glaze Bay  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio B (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Kim Rauser
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Lynn Nelson
Michael Monsor
Nancy Flinn
Carol S
John Cisney
Joan Asmus
Studio C (handbuilding)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Karin Holen
Slab roller & Extruder to prep for aft wksp
Studio D (wheel)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jill Kerrigan
Emilie Britton
MARK LELLMAN
bob arnoldy
Studio A (wheel)  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Jeannie Giroux
Angela Pitzer
Glaze Bay  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio B (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Shehrzad Bazrafshan
Lynn Nelson
Michael Monsor
Joel Wilke
Joan Asmus
Studio D (wheel)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Glaze Bay  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio B (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Michael Monsor
Joan Asmus
Studio D (wheel)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Studio A (wheel)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio C (handbuilding)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Glaze Bay  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
Studio A (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio B (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio C (handbuilding)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (10)

 
Studio D (wheel)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open Studio (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Carolina Niebres
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |