South Milwaukee Little League

2019 Clean Up Dates

We will be cleaning up/prepping all the little league facilities.  You may be required to paint, rake, and in general get dirty as we get our facilities ready for the season so please dress appropriately.  Each shift is a 2 hour shift and will be at specific locations.

 

 

Remember there is a maximum of one grounds shift per family for the 3 required volunteer shifts.  Please bring your Volunteer Hours form -found in the In-season parent packet or on the documents tab of our website.

Created by:   Dan Strasser
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/13/2019 (Sat.) Blakewood Fields  8:00am - 10:00am  

Clean Up Crew (10)

Come prepared to get dirty!

 
All slots filled
Steven Sosalla
Jim Dunham
Julie Schramm
Chris Paprocki
Aubrey Willms
Josh Raasch
David Santi
Ben Auer
Adam Behnke
Kathy Murguia
Lakeview  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (10)

Come prepared to get dirty!

 
All slots filled
Joy Katzka
Jason Weiss
Lori Blackmore
Shannon Uhrig
Jarod Adams
Christina Garcia
Cary Fischer
richard dricken
Joe Wilson
Amanda Theys
Jim Theys is coming
South Milwaukee Little League Park  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (10)

Come prepared to get dirty!

 
All slots filled
Katie Pincolic
Pam Ivey
Jonathan Seel
Matthew LaDousa
Paul Komassa
Keyana Jeffrey
Marty Van Hoof
Donald Krueger
Joshua Pietrowski
Ann Witt
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (10)

Come prepared to get dirty!

 
All slots filled
Danielle Cooke
Jennifer Brunner
Chris Grell
Jim Fleming (2)
Brittany Wysocki
Jamie Van Boxtel
Christie Van Boxtel
Diana Gresser
Tom Barbian
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (10)

Come prepared to get dirty!

 
All slots filled
Alicia Fish
Kiyler fish with small fries
Becca Osmak (3)
Chris Dwyer
Amy McIntosh (4)
Mike Esser
04/27/2019 (Sat.) Blakewood Fields  8:00am - 10:00am  

Clean Up Crew (5)

Come prepared to get dirty!

 
All slots filled
Justin Gurgul
Scott Gromowski
Abraham Orosco
Alicia Fish
Kiyler fish with small fries
Lalo Zarate
South Milwaukee Little League Park  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (5)

Come prepared to get dirty!

 
All slots filled
Melissa Oberlin
I will bring my Little League Players forsome extra help
Kerry Trotter
Scot Totsky
JAKE KLEPPIN
Lisa Blaskowski
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (5)

Come prepared to get dirty!

 
All slots filled
Tom Czaskos
Cassandra VanDusen (4)
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (5)

Come prepared to get dirty!

 
All slots filled
Chris Grell
Jeff Parzych
Bryan Olsen
Meriah Elm
for Leland Elm
Kelly Nowakowski
05/02/2019 (Thu.) South Milwaukee Little League Park 5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (9)

Come prepared to get dirty!

 
5 of 9 slots filled
Mark Stempihar
Lisa Blaskowski
Sandy Rosploch
Clay Stolpa
Chad Swedberg
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (9)

Come prepared to get dirty!

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Nate Keller
Adam Behnke
Travis Torino
05/03/2019 (Fri.) South Milwaukee Little League Park  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (9)

Come prepared to get dirty!

 
All slots filled
Mindy Johannsen
Justin Gurgul
Jeff Parzych
Scott Gromowski
Moriah Zeman
Carlos Marrero
Christina Garcia
Lindsey Saylor
Amanda Kirby
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (9)

Come prepared to get dirty!

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Travis Torino
Moriah Zeman
Brittany Archibald
Ted Davis
Henry Bordas
Melissa Oberlin
Kerry Trotter


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service