Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
University of Idaho Swim Center

Lap Swim

Please review the available slots below and click on the buttom to sign up. Morning lap swim timeslots will be 45 minutes long, while afternoon and evening timeslots will be one hour long. We ask that the first group entering the pool begin their swim at the diving block side of the pool, and the second group begin their swim at the diving board side of the pool. This will alternate as each new group enters the facility.

New! 1:00-2:00pm & 7:00-9:00pm will be considered a "family time swim", during this time, up to 4 members of the same household will be allowed per lane in the shallow pool only. All other times one swimmer per lane. At the facility we are also disinfecting all touchpoints after each program and taking other precautions to help mitigate the spread of germs.

Please consider the following facility procedure changes:
1. Enter through Memorial Gym. Exit through the southwest doors leading into gold parking lot 39 or through Memorial Gym.
2. Memorial Gym locker rooms will be open, but no towel service will be available.
3. Swim center pass cards must be kept on your person as there will not be pass storage available at the facility.

We have the following payment options for lap swim:
1. Monlty passes will be available a week before the upcoming month and will be available for $25 a month. 
2. Daily Pass $5 (can be purchased online or in person via exact change cash)
Passes can be purchased online at: http://www.active.com/moscow-id/water-sports/swimming-registrations/idaho-swim-center-september-pass-2020

We will now be opening the sign ups the Friday prior to the start of the week. We have made this change due to the large number of no shows that have been occurring. We want everyone to have the chance to sign up and show up to get in and swim!

 Email [email protected] for more information!

Created by:   Idaho SwimCenter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Available Slot
09/11/2020 (Fri.)

Morning Lap Swim 6:45am-7:30am (4)

Shallow pool

 
All slots filled
Giselle Nance
Esther Louie
Korissa Zollinger
Sheila Krehbiel

Morning Lap Swim 6:45-7:30 (4)

Shallow Pool

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nathan Appell
Debbie Hulbert
Sally Swanson

Morning Lap Swim 7:30am-8:15am (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Jill McKinney
vince Hanley
Viola Capecci
David Roon

Morning Lap Swim 7:30-8:15 (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Caleb Wray
Katy Older
Jordan Ommanney
Jessica Carter

Noon Lap Swim (11:00am-12:00pm) (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Sam Tenhulzen
John Crepeau
Eric Shortsleeve
Jason Watts
Emma Woods
Rich Goes
Casey Johnson
Kat Yager

Noon Lap Swim (11:00am-12:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
John Crepeau
Ammie Falen (2)
Sue Struble

Noon Lap Swim (12:00pm-1:00pm) (8)

Deep Pool

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Lee Vierling
Nad Alexa
Dmitr David
Baker Jacquie
Jason Frank
Taylor McCoy
Mia Goodwin

Noon Lap Swim (12:00pm-1:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Dennis Baird
franci dupont
Meghan Lonneker
Greg Moller

Noon Lap Swim (1:00pm-2:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Holly McCollister
Jackie Rigg
Dennis Sullivan
Dennis Scarnecchia

Evening Lap Swim 7:00pm-8:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Roberto Capecci
Jessica Doty (2)
Jorge Sencion (2)
Jenn D
William Miller
Naif Rajkhan

Evening Lap Swim 7:00pm-8:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Raffaella Sini
Meghan Lonneker
Laura M
Luke Fraga

Evening Lap Swim 8:00pm-9:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Greg Wallace
Peter Perlot
Y l
Maya Warnock
April Fitzgerald
Gabe Christman
Luke Fraga
Jadzia Graves

Evening Lap Swim 8:00pm-9:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Ryan Everett
Greg Wolf
noah rieth
Rachel Nickerson

Morning Lap Swim Deep Pool (4)

 
09/12/2020 (Sat.)

Weekend Lap Swim 1:00pm-2:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Eric Shortsleeve
Rich Goes
Bryli Jensen (2)
Viola Capecci
Kat Yager
Suzanne Planck
Sandy Lockett

Weekend Lap Swim 1:00pm-2:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Holly McCollister
Rick Ward
Dennis Baird
Pat Fuerst

Weekend Lap Swim 2:00pm-3:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Sam Tenhulzen
Gabe Christman
Jadzia Graves
Donna Albaitero
Chris Renggli
Lisa Halpert
Juan B Albitero Rosales
Naif Rajkhan

Weekend Lap Swim 2:00pm-3:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Natasha Wingerter (2)
Margaret Vaughn
Jill Reader

Weekend Lap Swim 3:00pm-4:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Brad Baker
Mary BAKER
Peter Perlot
Y l
Roberto Capecci
Maya Warnock
April Fitzgerald
Lauri Koster

Weekend Lap Swim 3:00pm-4:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Raffaella Sini
Meghan Lonneker
David Roon
Gretchen Boldt
09/13/2020 (Sun.)

Weekend Lap Swim 1:00pm-2:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Eric Shortsleeve
Rich Goes
Anita Thorsteinson
Maya Warnock
Viola Capecci
Suzanne Planck
Mohammed Allehyani (2)

Weekend Lap Swim 1:00pm-2:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Holly McCollister
Joann Muneta (2)
Dennis Baird

Weekend Lap Swim 2:00pm-3:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Sam Tenhulzen
William Miller
Deanna Bren
David Bounous
Grace Glueck
Charlie Gerke
Naif Rajkhan
Greg Moller

Weekend Lap Swim 2:00pm-3:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Natasha Wingerter (2)
Meghan Lonneker
Deanna Bren

Weekend Lap Swim 3:00pm-4:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Brad Baker
Mary BAKER
Peter Meserve
Y l
Roberto Capecci
Jorge Sencion (2)
Jake McCoy

Weekend Lap Swim 3:00pm-4:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Raffaella Sini
Ammie Falen (2)
Laura Ptak
Family of 3
09/21/2020 (Mon.)

Morning Lap Swim 6:45-7:30 (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Faye Nagler
Gloria Kincher
Marcia Becker
Sandy Lockett

Morning Lap Swim 7:30-8:15 (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Caleb Wray
Katy Older
Dennis Baird
Nathan Appell

Noon Lap Swim (11:00am-12:00pm) (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Margaret Vaughn
Esther Louie
Meghan Lonneker
Allison Ellingson
John Crepeau
maarn crepeau
Jill McKinney
Casey Johnson

Noon Lap Swim (11:00am-12:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Holly McCollister
David Roon
Rick Ward
vince Hanley

Noon Lap Swim (12:00pm-1:00pm) (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Nadia Alexa
Dmitr David
Mia Goodwin
Jason Frank
Giselle Nance
Roberto Capecci
Brad Baker
Mary Baker

Noon Lap Swim (12:00pm-1:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Joann Muneta (2)
Greg Moller
Raffaella Sini

Noon Lap Swim (1:00pm-2:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Pat Fuerst
Naif Rajkhan (3)

Evening Lap Swim 7:00pm-8:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Clara Anderson
Zach Leckenby
William Miller
Kathleen Burns
Zoe McCormick
Karly Knudson
Jessica Doty (2)

Evening Lap Swim 7:00pm-8:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Virginia Herbord (2)
Sydney Schoth
Carson Shriver

Evening Lap Swim 8:00pm-9:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
7 of 8 slots filled
noah rieth
gabe brandt
Greg Wallace
Gabe Christman
Peter Perlot
Yang Liu
Rachel Nickerson

Evening Lap Swim 8:00pm-9:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Meghan Lonneker
Monica Hanley
Chayce Reynolds
madalyn Asker
09/22/2020 (Tue.)

Morning Lap Swim 6:45-7:30 (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Carol Bradford
Molly Patterson
Sally Swanson
Jennifer Jeffryes

Morning Lap Swim 7:30-8:15 (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
vince Hanley
Esther Louie
Sheila Krehbiel
Jill McKinney

Noon Lap Swim (11:00am-12:00pm) (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Sterling Jones
Roberto Capecci
Meghan Lonneker
maarn crepeau
Seth Rose
Eric Wolbrecht
jim zuba
Jason Watts

Noon Lap Swim (11:00am-12:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Holly McCollister
Margaret Vaughn
Natasha Wingerter
Dennis Baird

Noon Lap Swim (12:00pm-1:00pm) (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Nadia Alexa
Dmitr David
Donna Albaitero
Mia Goodwin
Brad Baker
Mary Baker
Peter Meserve
Georgia Cloepfil

Noon Lap Swim (12:00pm-1:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Greg Moller
Lynn Baird
Sue Struble (2)

Noon Lap Swim (1:00pm-2:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Pat Fuerst
Naif Rajkhan (3)

Evening Lap Swim 7:00pm-8:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Clara Anderson
William Miller
Aida Duarte
Anna Sobczyk
Jenn D
Laura M
Peter Perlot

Evening Lap Swim 7:00pm-8:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Raffaella Sini
Meghan Lonneker
Sharon Robinson

Evening Lap Swim 8:00pm-9:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
noah rieth
gabe brandt
Korissa Zollinger
Gabe Christman
Zoe McCormick
Karly Knudson
colleen Lee
Yang Liu

Evening Lap Swim 8:00pm-9:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Virginia Herbord (3)
09/23/2020 (Wed.)

Morning Lap Swim 6:45-7:30 (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Faye Nagler
Sandy Lockett
Giselle Nance
Esther Louie

6:45-7:30 Morning lap Swim (4)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Nathan Appell
Jack Schaefer
Beverly Rhoades
Eric Sawyer

7:30-8:30 Morning Lap Swim (4)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Caleb Wray
Katy Older
Sterling Jones
Jessica Carter

Morning Lap Swim 7:30-8:15 (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Gloria Kincher
Marcia Becker
Dennis Baird
vince Hanley

Noon Lap Swim (11:00am-12:00pm) (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Allison Ellingson
Seth Rose
Taylor McCoy
Hailley Smart (2)
colleen Lee
Deanna Bren
Casey Johnson

Noon Lap Swim (11:00am-12:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Holly McCollister
Pat Fuerst
David Roon
Meghan Lonneker

Noon Lap Swim (12:00pm-1:00pm) (8)

Deep Pool

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Nadia Alexa
Dmitr David
Mia Goodwin
Jason Frank
William Miller
Debbie Hulbert
John Crepeau

Noon Lap Swim (12:00pm-1:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Greg Moller
Sue Struble
Teri Smith
Kathleen Burns

Noon Lap Swim (1:00pm-2:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Roberto Capecci
Raffaella Sini
maarn crepeau
Jill McKinney
09/24/2020 (Thu.)

Morning Lap Swim 6:45-7:30 (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Carol Bradford
Molly Patterson
Jennifer Jeffryes (2)

Morning Lap Swim 7:30-8:15 (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Gloria Kincher
vince Hanley
Esther Louie
Jill McKinney

Noon Lap Swim (11:00am-12:00pm) (8)

Deep Pool

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Sterling Jones
maarn crepeau
Seth Rose
Catherine Harner
Eric Wolbrecht
Jason Watts
Kate Watts

Noon Lap Swim (11:00am-12:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Holly McCollister
Rick Ward
Meghan Lonneker
Makenna Schuler

Noon Lap Swim (12:00pm-1:00pm) (8)

Deep Pool

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Nadia Alexa
Dmitr David
Brad Baker
Mary Baker
Peter Meserve
Chris Renggli

Noon Lap Swim (12:00pm-1:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Greg Moller
Sue Struble
Deanna Bren
Jackie Rigg

Noon Lap Swim (1:00pm-2:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Margaret Vaughn
Naif Rajkhan (3)

Evening Lap Swim 7:00pm-8:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
William Miller
Aida Duarte
Zoe McCormick
Karly Knudson
Jessica Doty (2)
madalyn asker
Kate Strum

Evening Lap Swim 7:00pm-8:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Sally Swanson
Roberto Capecci
Raffaella Sini
Meghan Lonneker

Evening Lap Swim 8:00pm-9:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
noah rieth
gabe brandt
Greg Wallace
Gabe Christman
colleen Lee
Peter Perlot
Yang Liu
Peter Cohen

Evening Lap Swim 8:00pm-9:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Greg Wolf
Jon Joiner
Corey Roberts
Lauren Perkinson
09/25/2020 (Fri.)

Morning Lap Swim 6:45-7:30 (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Faye Nagler
Sandy Lockett
Esther Louie
Beverly Rhoades

6:45-7:30 Morning lap Swim (4)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Nathan Appell
Korissa Zollinger
Korissa Zollinger
Bev Rhoades

7:30-8:30 Morning Lap Swim (4)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Caleb Wray
Katy Older
Sterling Jones
Jessica Carter

Morning Lap Swim 7:30-8:15 (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Gloria Kincher
Marcia Becker
Sheila Krehbiel
Jill McKinney

Noon Lap Swim (11:00am-12:00pm) (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Allison Ellingson
Haley Thoresen
maarn crepeau
Taylor McCoy
Eric Wolbrecht
Jason Watts
Casey Johnson
Emily Levy Levy

Noon Lap Swim (11:00am-12:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Joann Muneta (2)
Holly McCollister
David Roon

Noon Lap Swim (12:00pm-1:00pm) (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Nadia Alexa
Dmitr David
Donna Albaitero
Mia Goodwin
Jason Frank
Brad Baker
Mary Baker
John Crepeau

Noon Lap Swim (12:00pm-1:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Greg Moller
Natasha Wingerter (2)
vince Hanley

Noon Lap Swim (1:00pm-2:00pm) (4)

Shallow Pool

 
3 of 4 slots filled
vince Hanley
Meghan Lonneker
Fra Dupont

Evening Lap Swim 7:00pm-8:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Clara Anderson
William Miller
Anna Sobczyk
Jenn D
Zoe McCormick
Jessica Doty (2)
Zach Leckenby

Evening Lap Swim 7:00pm-8:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Naif Rajkhan (3)
Meghan Lonneker

Evening Lap Swim 8:00pm-9:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
7 of 8 slots filled
noah rieth
gabe brandt
Greg Wallace
Gabe Christman
colleen Lee
Peter Perlot
Yang Liu

Evening Lap Swim 8:00pm-9:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Roberto Capecci
Raffaella Sini
Chayce Reynolds
Greg Wolf
09/26/2020 (Sat.)

Weekend Lap Swim 1:00pm-2:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Clara Anderson
Jessica Carter
Zoe McCormick
Kat Yager
Karen Jaquish
colleen Lee
jim zuba
Shane Jackson

Weekend Lap Swim 1:00pm-2:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Joann Muneta (2)
Holly McCollister
Rick Ward

Weekend Lap Swim 2:00pm-3:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Clara Anderson
Lauri Koster
Sam Tenhulzen
William Miller
Aida Duarte
John Crepeau
maarn crepeau
Jason Watts

Weekend Lap Swim 2:00pm-3:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Natasha Wingerter (2)
Dennis Baird
Donna Albaitero

Weekend Lap Swim 3:00pm-4:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Roberto Capecci
Brad Baker
Mary Baker
Yang Liu
Zachary MacDonald
Jorge Sencion (2)
William Miller

Weekend Lap Swim 3:00pm-4:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
David Roon
Laura Ptak
(3)
Raffaella Sini
family
Meghan Lonneker
09/27/2020 (Sun.)

Weekend Lap Swim 1:00pm-2:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Jessica Carter
Zoe McCormick
Karen Jaquish
colleen Lee
Chris Renggli
Dakota Woodward
William Miller
Lisa Halpert

Weekend Lap Swim 1:00pm-2:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Joann Muneta (2)
Holly McCollister
Dennis Baird

Weekend Lap Swim 2:00pm-3:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Clara Anderson
Lauri Koster
Sam Tenhulzen
William Miller
Shane Jackson
Chris Renggli
Maddie Coleman (2)
for me and Kristina Cockerille

Weekend Lap Swim 2:00pm-3:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
All slots filled
Natasha Wingerter (2)
Logan Renggli (2)
2 adults plus baby

Weekend Lap Swim 3:00pm-4:00pm (8)

Deep Pool

 
All slots filled
Clara Anderson
Brad Baker
Mary Baker
Meghan Lonneker
Peter Meserve
Yang Liu
Christina Carlson
Beyonce Bea

Weekend Lap Swim 3:00pm-4:00pm (4)

Shallow Pool

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Laura Ptak
(3)
Roberto Capecci
Raffaella Sini
family
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service |  Do not sell my info