Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Anthony Parish

Masses for Sign Up

St. Anthony Parish: 3720 SE 79th Ave. Portland, OR 97206

We welcome you to sign up to attend a Mass at St. Anthony  (one Mass per week). 

If you are unable to attend the Mass that you signed up for, please be sure to contact Glenn, Fr. Pat or Rosemary Childress as soon as possible in order to allow that space at Mass to be filled by others.

After reading the guidelines below from the Archdiocese you may review the available slots and click on the sign-up button for the date you desire (then click on the "submit and sign-up" button on the bottom).  Remember to include the names and number of all those in your family who are coming when providing the quantity.  You may want to enter each person individually.

The following guidelines are provided by the Archdiocese of Portland.  Included (in italics) are ways that they will be implemented at St. Anthony.

Mass attendance is limited to the government directive of 25 people. Once 25 people for a Mass is reached, no one else can be allowed entrance.  Therefore, individuals/families will be allowed to attend Mass only once per week.  This is to allow as many people in the parish as possible the opportunity to attend Mass.  The faithful are asked to sign-up for Mass at only one parish.  --  The sign-up list only has slots for 24 people (since we have already accounted for the priest).

People who simply show up for Mass and must be turned away at the entrance will be provided a way to add their name(s) to the sign-up list for Mass for a later date. -- When you arrive for Mass at St. Anthony, someone will take your name and phone number.  Be sure to arrive before Mass starts because the doors will be locked when Mass begins.

Since the Sunday Mass obligation remains lifted, it is not necessary for the faithful to attend Mass on Sundays.  --  Therefore, the St. Anthony livestreaming Sunday Mass at 10:30 am will continue.  Please note that our current Mass schedule is only temporary as we have a limited number of people allowed.  For now, attending Mass on one day is as good as the next.

Social distancing must be practiced at all times within churches (minimum of six feet apart except members of the same household).  --  At St. Anthony small strips of masking tape on the pews mark the place where people can sit.  One must also wear a face mask that covers the mouth and nose.

Cleaning and disinfecting will take place after every Mass.  --  People have been assigned to clean and disinfect after each Mass.  Your help may be needed.

Anyone attending Mass does so at their own risk. Vulnerable, at-risk, and otherwise concerned persons should remain home.  Anyone who has even the slightest symptoms or feelings of sickness must remain home.

A record of the list of those who signed-up and attended each Mass must be maintained. In the event of a COVID-19 positive case, the parish must assist public officials with tracing and contacting everyone who may have been exposed.

Created by:   Glenn Rymsza
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot for Mass
10/09/2020 (Fri.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
12 of 24 slots filled
Gene DiLoreto
Florence DiLoreto
Roselyn Mulkey
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Fr. Joe Heuberger
Mary Blackwell
Evelyn Gardner
Claudia Salazar Rodriguez
Mai Nguyen
Kim Do
Loreta Soumwei (2)
10/10/2020 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Name (24)

 
All slots filled
Joyce Lowry
Marie Stanislawski
Chris McKeever
Comella Nelson
remove
Trang Truong (3)
Teresa Dang (4)
Evelyn Gardner
Melinda Anderson
Rosemary Childress
Barbara Mirasol
Marie Gallup
Ann Lang Nguyen
Chuck Thomas
Chuck Kelly
Pat Marcum
Charlene Fischer
Pam Barteaux
Frances Zamora
Ann Henderson
10/11/2020 (Sun.)   10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
All slots filled
Mark Whitman
Victoria Cunningham (2)
Vicki & Donna T.
Diane Marcoe
Dorian Steinbrecher
Lector
Ryan Dehart
Chris Sweetman (3)
Gene DiLoreto
Florence DiLoreto
Roselyn Mulkey
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Lynnette Newsom
Claudia Salazar Rodriguez (2)
Glenn Rymsza
Loreta Soumwei (2)
With Kalmalyn, Karisa, and Kelorie
Judy Dungawin (2)
and Family
Linda Drewieske (2)
Laura Drewieske
10/13/2020 (Tue.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
20 of 24 slots filled
Comella Nelson
Victoria Cunningham
Vicki only
Diane Marcoe
Roselyn Mulkey
Teresa Dang (4)
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Claudia Salazar Rodriguez
Rosemary Childress
DeLois Pickard
Colleen Dehart (2)
Desiree LaBerge
Fr. Joe Heuberger
Mai Nguyen
Thai Pham (2)
Paula Lang
10/14/2020 (Wed.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
10 of 24 slots filled
Comella Nelson
Gene DiLoreto
Florence DiLoreto
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Mary Blackwell
Mai Nguyen
Fr. Joe Heuberger
Kim Do
Thai Pham (2)
10/15/2020 (Thu.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
15 of 24 slots filled
Diane Marcoe
Comella Nelson
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Claudia Salazar Rodriguez
Ed Magno
Connie Magno
Natividad Snaer
Trifina Fernandez
Fr. Joe Heuberger
Deanna Daschel
Mai Nguyen
Audrey Larson
Nancy Stochosky
DeLois Pickard
Kristine Sonnleitner
10/16/2020 (Fri.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
10 of 24 slots filled
Gene DiLoreto
Florence DiLoreto
Roselyn Mulkey
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Mary Blackwell
Fr. Joe Heuberger
Deanna Daschel
Mai Nguyen
Kim Do
David Fletcher
10/17/2020 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Name (24)

 
All slots filled
Joyce Lowry
Marie Stanislawski
Comella Nelson
Barbara Mirasol
Ann Henderson
Lucky Lector
Melinda Anderson
David Culbertson (2)
Betty Daschel
Linda Drewieske (2)
Deanna Daschel
Marie Gallup
Chuck Kelly
Pat Marcum
Rick Pairan
Teresa Dang (4)
Trang Truong (3)
Mimi and Anna
Frances Zamora
10/18/2020 (Sun.)   10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
All slots filled
Mark Whitman
Victoria Cunningham (2)
Vicki & Donna
Diane Marcoe
Chris McKeever
Ryan Dehart
Gene DiLoreto
Florence DiLoreto
Roselyn Mulkey
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Judy Dungawin (2)
and Family
John Le (2)
and Family
John Narruhn (2)
and Family
DeLois Pickard
DeLois Pickard
Chris Sweetman (3)
Glenn Rymsza
Lector
Henrietta Cramer
Loreta Soumwei
10/20/2020 (Tue.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
20 of 24 slots filled
Comella Nelson
Victoria Cunningham
Vicki only
Diane Marcoe
Jeanette Bard
Claudia Salazar
Teresa Dang (4)
Pierre, Mark Scott, Cuong Duong
Roselyn Mulkey
Mai Nguyen
Fr. Joe Heuberger
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Rosemary Childress
Tecla Turchy
Colleen Dehart (2)
Paula R J Lang
Thai Pham
Phong Hoang
10/21/2020 (Wed.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
11 of 24 slots filled
Comella Nelson
Mary Blackwell
Gene DiLoreto
Florence DiLoreto
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Deanna Daschel
Mai Nguyen
Kim Do
Fr. Joe Heuberger
Thai Pham
Phong Hoang
10/22/2020 (Thu.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
9 of 24 slots filled
Diane Marcoe
Claudia Salazar
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Audrey Larson
DeLois Pickard
Fr. Joe Heuberger
Mai Nguyen
Kristine Sonnleitner
Nancy Stochosky
10/23/2020 (Fri.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
14 of 24 slots filled
Comella Nelson
Mary Blackwell
Gene DiLoreto
Florence DiLoreto
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Deanna Daschel
Fr. Joe Heuberger
Chuck Kelly
Buddy Marcum
Roselyn Mulkey
Mai Nguyen
Vince DiLoreto (2)
Donna
Claudia Salazar Rodriguez
10/24/2020 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Name (24)

 
All slots filled
Joyce Lowry
Marie Stanislawski
Barbara Mirasol
Linda Drewieske (2)
Melinda Anderson
Deanna Daschel
Betty Daschel
Ann Henderson
Pam Barteaux
Charlene Fischer
Chuck Thomas
Teresa Dang (4)
Pierre, Mark Scott, Cuong Duong
Frances Zamora
Trang Truong (5)
Rosemary Childress
Marie Gallup
10/25/2020 (Sun.)   10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
23 of 24 slots filled
Mark Whitman
Victoria Cunningham (2)
Vicki & Donna T.
Diane Marcoe
Ryan Dehart
Chris McKeever
lfctor
Loreta Soumwei (4)
Claudia Salazar
Chris Sweetman (3)
Gene DiLoreto
Florence DiLoreto
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Roselyn Mulkey
Henrietta Cramer
Glenn Rymsza
Laura Drewieske
Jim & Lynnette Newsom (2)
10/27/2020 (Tue.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
21 of 24 slots filled
Comella Nelson
Victoria Cunningham
Vicki only
Diane Marcoe
Phyllis Gergen
Jeannine Huston
Teresa Dang (4)
Pierre, Mark Scott, Cuong Duong
Roselyn Mulkey
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Fr. Joe Heuberger
Mai Nguyen
Evelyn Gardner
Rosemary Childress
Colleen Dehart (2)
Ed Magno
Connie Magno
Natividad Snaer
Deanna Daschel
10/28/2020 (Wed.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
9 of 24 slots filled
Comella Nelson
Mary Blackwell
Gene DiLoreto
Florence DiLoreto
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Fr. Joe Heuberger
Mai Nguyen
Kim Do
Desiree LaBerge
10/29/2020 (Thu.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
17 of 24 slots filled
Diane Marcoe
Comella Nelson
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Fr. Joe Heuberger
Audrey Larson
Nancy Stochosky
Evelyn Gardner
Linda Drewieske (2)
Kathy Nichols
Ed Magno
Connie Magno
Natividad Snaer
Trifina Fernandez
Deanna Daschel
Deanna Daschel
Kristine Sonnleitner
Mai Nguyen
10/30/2020 (Fri.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
9 of 24 slots filled
Mary Blackwell
Roselyn Mulkey
Gene DiLoreto
Florence DiLoreto
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Fr. Joe Heuberger
Claudia Salazar Rodriguez
Mai Nguyen
Kim Do
10/31/2020 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Name (24)

 
19 of 24 slots filled
Joyce Lowry
Marie Stanislawski
Comella Nelson
Barbara Mirasol
Trang Truong
Ann Henderson
Rosemary Childress
Chuck Kelly
Melinda Anderson
Buddy Marcum
BETTY DASCHEL
Deanna Daschel
Deanna Daschel
Teresa Dang (4)
Pierre, Mark Scott, Cuong
Chuck Thomas
Frances Zamora
Charlene Fischer
11/01/2020 (Sun.)   10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
22 of 24 slots filled
Mark Whitman
Victoria Cunningham (2)
Vicki & Donna T.
Diane Marcoe
Ryan Dehart
Claudia Salazar
Lynnette Newsom
Lector
Roselyn Mulkey
Gene DiLoreto
Florence DiLoreto
Minh Thuy Thi Le
Dorian Steinbrecher
DeLois Pickard
Chris McKeever
Glenn Rymsza
Linda Drewieske (2)
David Fletcher
David Fletcher
Loreta Soumwei (4)
11/02/2020 (Mon.) All Souls' Day  9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
10 of 24 slots filled
Pat Marcum
Comella Nelson
Gene DiLoreto
Florence DiLoreto
Mary Blackwell
Jeanette Bard
Deanna Daschel
Johnny Narruhn (2)
Claudia Salazar Rodriguez
11/03/2020 (Tue.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
6 of 24 slots filled
Comella Nelson
Victoria Cunningham
Vicki only
Diane Marcoe
Evelyn Gardner
Rosemary Childress
Deanna Daschel
11/04/2020 (Wed.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
2 of 24 slots filled
Comella Nelson
Mary Blackwell
11/05/2020 (Thu.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
3 of 24 slots filled
Diane Marcoe
Evelyn Gardner
Deanna Daschel
11/06/2020 (Fri.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
1 of 24 slots filled
Mary Blackwell
11/07/2020 (Sat.)   10:00am - 10:30am  

Name (24)

 
1 of 24 slots filled
Deanna Daschel
4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Name (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Joyce Lowry
Marie Stanislawski
Comella Nelson
Deanna Daschel
11/08/2020 (Sun.)   10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
All slots filled
Victoria Cunningham (2)
Vicki & Donna T.
Diane Marcoe
Ryan Dehart
Dorian Steinbrecher
Lector
Lynnette Newsom
Lector swap
Chris McKeever
Loreta Soumwei (4)
Chris Sweetman (3)
Johnny Narruhn (10)
11/09/2020 (Mon.) Dedication of the Lateran Basilica  9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
1 of 24 slots filled
Mary Blackwell
11/10/2020 (Tue.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Victoria Cunningham
Vicki only
Comella Nelson
Evelyn Gardner
Diane Marcoe
11/11/2020 (Wed.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
1 of 24 slots filled
Mary Blackwell
11/12/2020 (Thu.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
2 of 24 slots filled
Evelyn Gardner
Diane Marcoe
11/13/2020 (Fri.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
1 of 24 slots filled
Mary Blackwell
11/14/2020 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Name (24)

 
6 of 24 slots filled
Joyce Lowry
Marie Stanislawski
Comella Nelson
Chris McKeever
lector
Jim & Lynnette Newsom (2)
11/15/2020 (Sun.)   10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
5 of 24 slots filled
Victoria Cunningham (2)
Vicki & Donna T.
Ryan Dehart
Dorian Steinbrecher
Lector
Diane Marcoe
11/17/2020 (Tue.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Victoria Cunningham
Vicki only
Comella Nelson
Evelyn Gardner
Diane Marcoe
11/18/2020 (Wed.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
1 of 24 slots filled
Mary Blackwell
11/19/2020 (Thu.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
2 of 24 slots filled
Evelyn Gardner
Diane Marcoe
11/20/2020 (Fri.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
1 of 24 slots filled
Mary Blackwell
11/21/2020 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Name (24)

 
3 of 24 slots filled
Joyce Lowry
Marie Stanislawski
Comella Nelson
11/22/2020 (Sun.)   10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Victoria Cunningham (2)
Vicki & Donna T.
Ryan Dehart
Diane Marcoe
11/24/2020 (Tue.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Victoria Cunningham
Vicki only
Comella Nelson
Evelyn Gardner
Diane Marcoe
11/25/2020 (Wed.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
1 of 24 slots filled
Mary Blackwell
11/26/2020 (Thu.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
1 of 24 slots filled
Diane Marcoe
11/27/2020 (Fri.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
1 of 24 slots filled
Mary Blackwell
11/28/2020 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Name (24)

 
3 of 24 slots filled
Joyce Lowry
Marie Stanislawski
Comella Nelson
11/29/2020 (Sun.)   10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Victoria Cunningham (2)
Vicki & Donna T.
Ryan Dehart
Diane Marcoe
12/01/2020 (Tue.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Victoria Cunningham
Vicki Only
Comella Nelson
Evelyn Gardner
Diane Marcoe
12/02/2020 (Wed.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
12/03/2020 (Thu.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
2 of 24 slots filled
Evelyn Gardner
Diane Marcoe
12/04/2020 (Fri.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
12/05/2020 (Sat.)   10:00am - 10:30am  

Name (24)

 
4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Name (24)

 
3 of 24 slots filled
Joyce Lowry
Marie Stanislawski
Comella Nelson
12/06/2020 (Sun.)   10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
3 of 24 slots filled
Victoria Cunningham (2)
Vicki & Donna T.
Ryan Dehart
12/08/2020 (Tue.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Victoria Cunningham
Vicki only
Comella Nelson
Evelyn Gardner
Diane Marcoe
12/09/2020 (Wed.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
12/10/2020 (Thu.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
3 of 24 slots filled
Comella Nelson
Evelyn Gardner
Diane Marcoe
12/11/2020 (Fri.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
12/12/2020 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Name (24)

 
3 of 24 slots filled
Joyce Lowry
Marie Stanislawski
Comella Nelson
12/13/2020 (Sun.)   10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Victoria Cunningham (2)
Vicki & Donna T.
Ryan Dehart
Diane Marcoe
12/15/2020 (Tue.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Victoria Cunningham
Vicki only
Comella Nelson
Evelyn Gardner
Diane Marcoe
12/16/2020 (Wed.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
12/17/2020 (Thu.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
2 of 24 slots filled
Evelyn Gardner
Diane Marcoe
12/18/2020 (Fri.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
12/19/2020 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Name (24)

 
3 of 24 slots filled
Joyce Lowry
Marie Stanislawski
Comella Nelson
12/20/2020 (Sun.)   10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Victoria Cunningham (2)
Vicki & Donna T.
Ryan Dehart
Diane Marcoe
12/22/2020 (Tue.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Victoria Cunningham
Vicki only
Comella Nelson
Evelyn Gardner
Diane Marcoe
12/23/2020 (Wed.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
12/24/2020 (Thu.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
3 of 24 slots filled
Comella Nelson
Evelyn Gardner
Diane Marcoe
12/25/2020 (Fri.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Victoria Cunningham (2)
Vicki& Donna T.
Ryan Dehart
Diane Marcoe
12/26/2020 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Name (24)

 
3 of 24 slots filled
Joyce Lowry
Marie Stanislawski
Comella Nelson
12/27/2020 (Sun.)   10:30am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Victoria Cunningham (2)
Vicki & Donna T.
Ryan Dehart
Diane Marcoe
12/29/2020 (Tue.)   11:00am - 11:30am  

Name (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Victoria Cunningham
Comella Nelson
Evelyn Gardner
Diane Marcoe
12/30/2020 (Wed.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name (24)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info