RIVER FITNESS

RIVER FITNESS OCTOBER CLASSES

Keep up the good work this fall!  Sign up for your October classes today.  As always, classes are open to members and non-members!

Created by:   Kim Helwig
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/01/2020 (Thu.) SPINNING w/Kim  5:00pm - 5:30pm  

SPINNING (court) (10)

 
BURN w/Shannon  5:30pm - 6:15pm  

BURN (studio) (10)

 
10/02/2020 (Fri.) STRETCH & STRENGTH w/Vickie  10:30am - 11:30am  

STRETCH & STRENGTH (studio) (10)

 
FIT & STRONG w/Karen  5:00pm - 5:45pm  

FIT & STRONG (studio) (10)

 
10/03/2020 (Sat.) ZUMBA! w/Wanda  9:00am - 9:45am  

ZUMBA (conf rm A&B) (10)

 
10/05/2020 (Mon.) PICKLEBALL  8:30am - 10:00am  

PICKLEBALL-(indoor bb court) (10)

no need to sign up!

 
STRETCH & STRENGTH w/Vickie  10:30am - 11:30am  

STRETCH & STRENGTH (studio) (10)

 
M+M+A w/Shannon  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

M+M+A (studio) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Lillie Moss
POWER ABS w/Claire  5:30pm - 6:00pm  

POWER ABS (conf rm C) (10)

bring your own mat

 
KETTLEBELL TRAINING w/Claire  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

KETTLEBELL TRAINING (conf rm C) (10)

bring your own mat

 
10/06/2020 (Tue.) ZUMBA! w/Wanda  6:00pm - 6:45pm  

ZUMBA (conf rm A&B) (10)

 
10/07/2020 (Wed.) PICKLEBALL  9:30am - 12:30pm  

PICKLEBALL-(indoor bb court) (10)

no need to sign up!

 
STRETCH & STRENGTH w/Vickie  10:30am - 11:30am  

STRETCH & STRENGTH (studio) (10)

 
FIT & STRONG w/Karen  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

FIT & STRONG (studio) (10)

 
POWER ABS w/Claire  5:30pm - 6:00pm  

POWER ABS (conf rm C) (10)

bring your own mat

 
KETTLEBELL TRAINING w/Claire  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

KETTLEBELL TRAINING (conf rm C) (10)

bring your own mat

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jessica Robinson
LINE DANCING w/Wanda  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

LINE DANCING (conf rm A&B) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Tammy Dabney
10/08/2020 (Thu.) SPINNING w/Kim  5:00pm - 5:30pm  

SPINNING (court) (10)

 
BURN w/Shannon  5:30pm - 6:15pm  

BURN (studio) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jessica Robinson
10/09/2020 (Fri.) STRETCH & STRENGTH w/Vickie  10:30am - 11:30am  

STRETCH & STRENGTH (studio) (10)

 
FIT & STRONG w/Karen  5:00pm - 5:45pm  

FIT & STRONG (studio) (10)

 
10/10/2020 (Sat.) ZUMBA! w/Wanda  9:00am - 9:45am  

ZUMBA (conf rm A&B) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Tammy Dabney
10/12/2020 (Mon.) PICKLEBALL  8:30am - 10:00am  

PICKLEBALL-(indoor bb court) (10)

no need to sign up!

 
STRETCH & STRENGTH w/Vickie  10:30am - 11:30am  

STRETCH & STRENGTH (studio) (10)

 
M+M+A w/Shannon  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

M+M+A (studio) (10)

 
POWER ABS w/Claire  5:30pm - 6:00pm  

POWER ABS (conf rm C) (10)

bring your own mat

 
KETTLEBELL TRAINING w/Claire  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

KETTLEBELL TRAINING (conf rm C) (10)

bring your own mat

 
10/13/2020 (Tue.) ZUMBA! w/Wanda  6:00pm - 6:45pm  

ZUMBA (conf rm A&B) (10)

 
10/14/2020 (Wed.) PICKLEBALL  9:30am - 12:30pm  

PICKLEBALL-(indoor bb court) (10)

no need to sign up!

 
STRETCH & STRENGTH w/Vickie  10:30am - 11:30am  

STRETCH & STRENGTH (studio) (10)

 
FIT & STRONG w/Karen  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

FIT & STRONG (studio) (10)

 
POWER ABS w/Claire  5:30pm - 6:00pm  

POWER ABS (conf rm C) (10)

bring your own mat

 
KETTLEBELL TRAINING w/Claire  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

KETTLEBELL TRAINING (conf rm C) (10)

bring your own mat

 
LINE DANCING w/Wanda  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

LINE DANCING (conf rm A&B) (10)

 
10/15/2020 (Thu.) SPINNING w/Kim  5:00pm - 5:30pm  

SPINNING (court) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Lillie Moss
BURN w/Shannon  5:30pm - 6:15pm  

BURN (studio) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Jessica Robinson
Lillie Moss
ZUMBA! w/Alice  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

ZUMBA (bb court) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Kim Helwig
10/16/2020 (Fri.) STRETCH & STRENGTH w/Vickie  10:30am - 11:30am  

STRETCH & STRENGTH (studio) (10)

 
FIT & STRONG w/Karen  5:00pm - 5:45pm  

FIT & STRONG (studio) (10)

 
10/17/2020 (Sat.) ZUMBA! w/Alice  9:00am - 9:45am  

ZUMBA (bb court) (10)

 
10/19/2020 (Mon.) PICKLEBALL  8:30am - 10:00am  

PICKLEBALL-(indoor bb court) (10)

no need to sign up!

 
STRETCH & STRENGTH w/Vickie  10:30am - 11:30am  

STRETCH & STRENGTH (studio) (10)

 
M+M+A w/Shannon  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

M+M+A (studio) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Lillie Moss
10/20/2020 (Tue.) ZUMBA! w/Wanda  6:00pm - 6:45pm  

ZUMBA (conf rm A&B) (10)

 
10/21/2020 (Wed.) PICKLEBALL  9:30am - 12:30pm  

PICKLEBALL-(indoor bb court) (10)

no need to sign up!

 
STRETCH & STRENGTH w/Vickie  10:30am - 11:30am  

STRETCH & STRENGTH (studio) (10)

 
FIT & STRONG w/Karen  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

FIT & STRONG (studio) (10)

 
POWER ABS w/Claire  5:30pm - 6:00pm  

POWER ABS (conf rm C) (10)

bring your own mat

 
KETTLEBELL TRAINING w/Claire  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

KETTLEBELL TRAINING (conf rm C) (10)

bring your own mat

 
LINE DANCING w/Wanda  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

LINE DANCING (conf rm A&B) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Tammy Dabney
10/22/2020 (Thu.) SPINNING w/Kim  5:00pm - 5:30pm  

SPINNING (court) (10)

 
BURN w/Shannon  5:30pm - 6:15pm  

BURN (studio) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jessica Robinson
ZUMBA! w/Alice  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

ZUMBA (bb court) (10)

 
10/23/2020 (Fri.) STRETCH & STRENGTH w/Vickie  10:30am - 11:30am  

STRETCH & STRENGTH (studio) (10)

 
FIT & STRONG w/Karen  5:00pm - 5:45pm  

FIT & STRONG (studio) (10)

 
10/26/2020 (Mon.) PICKLEBALL  8:30am - 10:00am  

PICKLEBALL-(indoor bb court) (10)

no need to sign up!

 
STRETCH & STRENGTH w/Vickie  10:30am - 11:30am  

STRETCH & STRENGTH (studio) (10)

 
M+M+A w/Shannon  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

M+M+A (studio) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Lillie Moss
POWER ABS w/Claire  5:30pm - 6:00pm  

POWER ABS (conf rm C) (10)

bring your own mat

 
KETTLEBELL TRAINING w/Claire  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

KETTLEBELL TRAINING (conf rm C) (10)

bring your own mat

 
10/27/2020 (Tue.) ZUMBA! w/Wanda  6:00pm - 6:45pm  

ZUMBA (conf rm A&B) (10)

 
10/28/2020 (Wed.) PICKLEBALL  9:30am - 12:30pm  

PICKLEBALL-(indoor bb court) (10)

no need to sign up!

 
STRETCH & STRENGTH w/Vickie  10:30am - 11:30am  

STRETCH & STRENGTH (studio) (10)

 
FIT & STRONG w/Karen  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

FIT & STRONG (studio) (10)

 
POWER ABS w/Claire  5:30pm - 6:00pm  

POWER ABS (conf rm C) (10)

bring your own mat

 
KETTLEBELL TRAINING w/Claire  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

KETTLEBELL TRAINING (conf rm C) (10)

bring your own mat

 
LINE DANCING w/Wanda  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

LINE DANCING (conf rm A&B) (10)

 
10/29/2020 (Thu.) SPINNING w/Kim  5:00pm - 5:30pm  

SPINNING (court) (10)

 
BURN w/Shannon  5:30pm - 6:15pm  

BURN (studio) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jessica Robinson
ZUMBA! w/Alice  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

ZUMBA (bb court) (10)

 
10/30/2020 (Fri.) STRETCH & STRENGTH w/Vickie  10:30am - 11:30am  

STRETCH & STRENGTH (studio) (10)

 
FIT & STRONG w/Karen  5:00pm - 5:45pm  

FIT & STRONG (studio) (10)

 
10/31/2020 (Sat.) ZUMBA! w/Alice  9:00am - 9:45am  

ZUMBA (bb court) (10)

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info