Old Willow Club

OWC AQUATICS CAMP

The 2020 OWC Aquatics camp will teach the fundamentals of Swimming, Diving, and Water Polo using a game-based approach to learning, i.e. FUN! 

1984 Olympic Diving Silver Medalist Bruce Kimball will be there once/week for Weeks 2-4, and most of the coaches will be familiar faces from last year's Swim/Dive/Polo teams.

**Space is limited to 42 participants, please register as soon as possible to reserve your spot**

Groups of 6 or less will rotate through 15 minutes of 7 "stations" including games and relays.   

Swimmers must be able to swim a length unaided.  

In the event of a weather cancellation, Friday will be used as a make-up date.

$125/week or a "drop-in" 4-pack to be used any day for $150

USA Swimming COVID-19 Guidelines will be followed.    

If you have any questions, please contact Matt Wendt at [email protected]

We hope to see you soon for some fun in the pool!

 

 

Created by:   Old Willow
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
08/03/2020
(Mon. 3:30pm - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
33 of 42 slots filled
Natasha Patla (2)
Gwen and Gaby
Anna Armsby
Charlotte
Jeannine Vender (2)
STEPHANIE HERATY
Maddie
Kathryn Sheridan
Harper
Tracy Harre (2)
Callie and Carter
Colean Cody (2)
christina Pelleriti
Lucie
Kara Todd
Avery Todd
Mary Beth Harlin (2)
James & Danny Harlin
Hilary Fedorinchik
Tommy 11
Molly Foster (2)
Grayson Cunningham
Mindy Turitz
Wes 7
Ebony Chafey (2)
Thatcher 11, Buck 8
Corey Guenin
Angie Madigan (2)
Eva and Gavin
Lauer Baby
Keaten
Cathy Tucker (2)
Grant and Holly
Colleen Weatherford (2)
Mae and Grace
Jesse Schirmang (3)
Olivia, Paige and Tommy
08/04/2020
(Tue. 3:30pm - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
41 of 42 slots filled
Natasha Patla (2)
Gwen and Gaby
Anna Armsby
Charlotte
Jeannine Vender (2)
Jennifer McDill (2)
Drake, Emme
Kathryn Sheridan
Harper
Sharon Maute (2)
Chloe grace
Tracy Harre (2)
Callie and Carter
Colean Cody (2)
Ashley Bransfield
christina Pelleriti
Lucie
Amy Conversa (2)
Grace and Sophia
Mary Beth Harlin (2)
James & Danny Harlin
Alexis Baby (3)
Sully, Sienna and Campbell
Kara Todd
Avery Todd
Hilary Fedorinchik
Tommy 11
Molly Foster (2)
Claire Storino
Ebony Chafey (2)
Thatcher 11, Buck 8
Michelle Baby
Will
Corey Guenin
Andrew
Angie Madigan (2)
Eva and Gavin
Lauer Baby
Keaten
Cathy Tucker (2)
Grant and Holly
Colleen Weatherford (2)
Mae and Grace
STEPHANIE HERATY
Maddie 9
Jessica Schirmang
Paige
08/05/2020
(Wed. 3:30pm - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
38 of 42 slots filled
Natasha Patla (2)
Gwen and Gaby
Anna Armsby
Charlotte
Kathryn Sheridan
Harper
Sharon Maute (3)
Addison Chloe grace
Tracy Harre (2)
Callie and Carter
Colean Cody (2)
christina Pelleriti
Lucie
Katie Snyder
Jack
Amy Conversa (2)
Grace and Sophia
Kara Todd
Avery Todd
Mary Beth Harlin (2)
Alexis Baby (3)
Sully, Sienna and Campbell
Hilary Fedorinchik
Tommy 11
Molly Foster (2)
Grayson Cunningham
Mindy Turitz
Wes 7
Michelle Baby
Will
Corey Guenin
Angie Madigan (2)
Eva and Gavin
Lauer Baby
Keaten
Colleen Weatherford (2)
Mae and Grace
Jessica Schirmang (2)
Paige and Tommy
Jesse Schirmang (2)
Paige and Tommy
Bridget Lewis
Tommy
08/06/2020
(Thu. 3:30pm - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
All slots filled
Natasha Patla (2)
Gwen and Gaby
Anna Armsby
Charlotte
Jennifer McDill (2)
Drake, Emme
STEPHANIE HERATY
Maddie
Kathryn Sheridan
Harper
Sharon Maute (3)
Addison Chloe grace
Tracy Harre (2)
Callie and Carter
Colean Cody (2)
Ashley Bransfield (2)
christina Pelleriti
Lucie
Katie Snyder
Jack
Amy Conversa (2)
Grace and Sophia
Kara Todd
Avery Todd
Mary Beth Harlin (2)
Kara Todd
Avery Todd
Hilary Fedorinchik
Tommy 11
Molly Foster (2)
Mindy Turitz
Wes 7
Claire Storino (2)
Ebony Chafey (2)
Thatcher 11, Buck 8
Michelle Baby
Will
Corey Guenin
Angie Madigan (2)
Eva and Gavin
Lauer Baby
Keaten
Colleen Weatherford (2)
Mae and Grace
Tess Burton
Jesse Schirmang (2)
Olivia, Paige and Tommy
08/10/2020
(Mon. 3:30pm - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
41 of 42 slots filled
Natasha Patla (2)
Gwen and Gaby
Anna Armsby
Charlotte
Marni Sheehan (3)
Megan, Hannah, William
STEPHANIE HERATY
Maddie
Kathryn Sheridan
Harper
Sharon Maute (3)
Addison Chloe grace
Tracy Harre (2)
Callie and Carter
Whitney Chango (2)
Hadley and Hunter
Colean Cody (2)
Amy Turner (2)
Gabe 10 Wes 8
Robyn Clark
Lucy Clark
Mindy Turitz
Wes 7
Hilary Fedorinchik
Tommy 11
Lauer Baby
Keaten
Katie Snyder
Jack
Jennifer McDill (2)
Drake, Emme
Maggie Burton
Tess
Colleen Weatherford (2)
Mae and Grace
Mikie Hall (2)
Frankie and Nico
Andrew Quinn
Brayden
Shannon Pope Bukta (2)
Hope and Talulla
Katie Murphy (2)
Stella 11 and Declan 9
Jesse Shirmang
Olivia, Paige and Tommy
Karen Halasz (4)
Claire, John, Henry,Mae
08/11/2020
(Tue. 3:30pm - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
38 of 42 slots filled
Natasha Patla (2)
Gwen and Gaby
Anna Armsby
Charlotte
Marni Sheehan (2)
Megan, Hannah, William
Jennifer McDill (2)
Drake, Emme
Kathryn Sheridan
Harper
Sharon Maute (3)
Addison Chloe grace
Tracy Harre (2)
Callie and Carter
Whitney Chango (2)
Hadley and Hunter
Ashley Bransfield
Katie Snyder
Jack
Robyn Clark
Lucy Clark
Molly McDermott (2)
Patrick and Will
Alexis Baby (3)
Sully, Sienna and Campbell
Hilary Fedorinchik
Tommy 11
Amy Turner (2)
Gabe 10 Wes 8
Mikie Hall
Nico
Karen Halasz
Claire, John
STEPHANIE HERATY
Maddie Heraty
Colleen Weatherford (2)
Mae and Grace
Mikie Hall
Frankie
Shannon Pope Bukta (2)
Hope and Talulla
Katie Murphy (2)
Stella 11 and Declan 9
Andrew Quinn
Brayden (8)
Maggie Burton
08/12/2020
(Wed. 3:30am - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
36 of 42 slots filled
Natasha Patla (2)
Gwen and Gaby
Anna Armsby
Charlotte
Marni Sheehan (3)
Megan, Hannah, William
Kathryn Sheridan
Harper
Sharon Maute (3)
Addison Chloe grace
Tracy Harre (2)
Callie and Carter
Whitney Chango (2)
Hadley and Hunter
Robyn Clark
Lucy Clark
Amy Turner (2)
Gabe 10 Wes 8
Mindy Turitz
Wes 7
Alexis Baby (3)
Sully, Sienna and Campbell
Hilary Fedorinchik
Tommy 11
Andrew Quinn
Brayden
Lauer Baby
Keaten
Karen Halasz (2)
Claire, John
Colleen Weatherford
Mae and Grace
Mikie Hall (2)
Frankie and Nico
Shannon Pope Bukta
Hope and Talulla
Katie Murphy (2)
Stella 11 and Declan 9
Angie Madigan (2)
Eva & Gavin
Mikie Hall (2)
Tommy and Michael
08/13/2020
(Thu. 3:30pm - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
37 of 42 slots filled
Natasha Patla (2)
Gwen and Gaby
Anna Armsby
Charlotte
Marni Sheehan (3)
Megan, Hannah, William
Jennifer McDill (2)
Drake, Emme
STEPHANIE HERATY
Maddie
Kathryn Sheridan
Harper
Sharon Maute (2)
Chloe grace
Tracy Harre (2)
Calllie and Carter
Whitney Chango (2)
Hadley and Hunter
Colean Cody (2)
Robyn Clark
Lucy Clark
Alexis Baby (3)
Sully, Sienna and Campbell
Hilary Fedorinchik
Tommy 11
Colleen Weatherford
Mae
Mikie Hall (2)
Frankie and Nico
Shannon Pope Bukta (2)
Hope and Talulla
Katie Murphy (2)
Stella 11 and Declan 9
Jessica Schirmang (3)
Olivia, Paige and Tommy
Angie Madigan
Eva & Gavin
Amy Turner (2)
Gabe 10, Wes 8
Andrew Quinn
Brayden (8)
08/14/2020
(Fri. 3:30pm - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
6 of 42 slots filled
Mikie Hall (4)
Frankie, Nico, Tommy & Michael
Colean Cody (2)
Woodson (8) and Campbell (6)
08/17/2020
(Mon. 3:30pm - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
19 of 42 slots filled
Sarah Ann Harris (2)
Marni Sheehan (3)
Megan, Hannah, William
Whitney Chango (2)
Hadley and Hunter
Keira Larkin
amy turner (2)
Gabe 10 Wes 8
Jesse Schirmang (2)
Olivia and Paige
christina pelleriti
Lucie
Angie Madigan (2)
Eva and Gavin
Sharon Maute (3)
Colleen Weatherford
Mae
08/18/2020
(Tue. 3:30pm - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
29 of 42 slots filled
Sarah Ann Harris (2)
Marni Sheehan (3)
Megan, Hannah, William
Jennifer McDill (2)
Drake, Emme
Whitney Chango (2)
Hadley and Hunter
Keira Larkin
Ashley Bransfield (2)
Molly McDermott (2)
Patrick and Will
Nikki Householder (3)
Amy Black
Jesse Schirmang
Amy Turner (2)
Gabe 10 Wes 8
christina pelleriti
Lucie
Angie Madigan (2)
Eva and Gavin
Sharon Maute (3)
Karen Halasz
John
Colleen Weatherford
Mae
08/19/2020
(Wed. 3:30pm - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
20 of 42 slots filled
Sarah Ann Harris (2)
Marni Sheehan (3)
Megan, Hannah, William
Whitney Chango (2)
Hadley and Hunter
Keira Larkin
amy turner (2)
Gabe 10 Wes 8
Jesse Schirmang
christina pelleriti
Lucie
Angie Madigan (2)
Eva and Gavin
Sharon Maute (3)
Karen Halasz (2)
Henry, Mae
Colleen Weatherford
Mae
08/20/2020
(Thu. 3:30pm - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
21 of 42 slots filled
Sarah Ann Harris (2)
Marni Sheehan (3)
Megan, Hannah, William
Jennifer McDill (2)
Drake, Emme
Whitney Chango (2)
Hadley and Hunter
Keira Larkin
Jesse Schirmang
christina pelleriti
Lucie
Angie Madigan (2)
Eva and Gavib
Sharon Maute (3)
Amy Turner (2)
Gabe 10, Wes 8
Karen Halasz
John
Colleen Weatherford
Mae
08/24/2020
(Mon. 3:30pm - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
10 of 42 slots filled
Keira Larkin
Grayson Cunningham
Sharon Maute (3)
Angie Madigan (2)
Eva & Gavin
Karen Halasz (3)
Claire, Henry, Mae
08/25/2020
(Tue. 3:30pm - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
8 of 42 slots filled
Jennifer McDill (2)
Drake, Emme
Keira Larkin
Sharon Maute (3)
Angie Madigan (2)
Eva & Gavin
08/26/2020
(Wed. 3:30pm - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
5 of 42 slots filled
Keira Larkin
Grayson Cunningham
Sharon Maute (3)
08/27/2020
(Thu. 3:30pm - 5:30pm)

Aquatics Camp (42)

 
6 of 42 slots filled
Jennifer McDill (2)
Drake, Emme
Keira Larkin
Sharon Maute (3)
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info