Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
YWCA Group Adult Spring Land Fitness Class 2021

YWCA Summer Land Fitness Class Schedule

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

If you are unable to attend class at your reserved time, please call 432-5581 to cancel and open the slot for another member.

A face covering is required at this time in all common areas including the Fitness Center & Fitness Classes, for ages 5 and up, except while in the pool.

Thank you!

Created by:   Health & Wellness
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
06/14/2021 (Mon.)

PICKLEBALL - 10:00 AM (20)

MONDAY 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (16)

MONDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
4 of 16 slots filled
Joann Mount
Bette Smith
Pam O’Connell
Nancy Mommaerts

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (16)

MONDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
7 of 16 slots filled
Ann Simon
LINDA HYDE
Kris Neveau
Sandy Olszewski
Vicki Skoczynski
Pam O’Connell
Pat Hrdlicka

AIKIDO WEAPONS - 6:00 PM (10)

MONDAY 6:00 - 7:30 PM

 
06/15/2021 (Tue.)

BUTZ & GUTZ - CORE - 6:30 AM (16)

TUESDAY 6:30 - 7:15 AM

 
3 of 16 slots filled
Julie Rotzenberg
Sally Dery
Sandy Olszewski

STRENGTH & CORE - 8:30 AM (16)

TUESDAY 8:30 - 9:15 AM

 
6 of 16 slots filled
Lois Manders
Phyllis Boettcher
marcia wiegand
Barb Erickson
Beth Del Frate
Pam O’Connell

GENTLE YOGA

NO CLASS

 
No Class

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (16)

TUESDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
5 of 16 slots filled
Joann Mount
Carol Lamal
Dolores Corpus
Nancy Mommaerts
Helen Jacobs

YIN YOGA & CHOCOLATE - 5:30 PM (18)

TUESDAY 5:30 - 6:30 PM

 
8 of 18 slots filled
Mary Banks
LINDA HYDE
Pauline Harrington (2)
Mary Hartzheim
Kris Neveau
Kathy Larkin
Sandy Olszewski
06/16/2021 (Wed.)

PICKLEBALL - 10:00 AM (20)

WEDNESDAY 10:00 AM- 1:00 PM

 

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (16)

WEDNESDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
4 of 16 slots filled
Joann Mount
Carol Lamal
Dolores Corpus
Nancy Mommaerts

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (16)

WEDNESDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
5 of 16 slots filled
Ann Simon
LINDA HYDE
Kris Neveau
Sandy Olszewski
Vicki Skoczynski

AIKIDO WEAPONS - 6:00 PM (10)

WEDNESDAY 6:00 - 7:30 PM

 
06/17/2021 (Thu.)

CARDIO, CORE & MORE - 6:30 AM (10)

THURSDAY 6:30 - 7:15 AM

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Julie Rotzenberg
Sandy Olszewski

STRENGTH & CORE - 8:30 AM (16)

THURSDAY 8:30 - 9:15 AM

 
4 of 16 slots filled
Nancy Krueger
Lois Manders
Phyllis Boettcher
marcia wiegand

GENTLE YOGA - 9:30 AM

NO CLASS

 
No Class

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (16)

THURSDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
5 of 16 slots filled
Joann Mount
Carol Lamal
Dolores Corpus
Nancy Mommaerts
Helen Jacobs

YIN YOGA & CHOCOLATE - 5:30 PM (18)

THURSDAY 5:30 - 6:30 PM

 
10 of 18 slots filled
Kay Samson
Mary Banks
LINDA HYDE
Pauline Harrington (2)
Mary Hartzheim
Mary Hartzheim
Kris Neveau
Kathy Larkin
Sandy Olszewski
06/18/2021 (Fri.)

RISE & SHINE YOGA - 6:15 AM (10)

FRIDAY 6:15 - 7:00 AM

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Sally Dery
Sandy Olszewski

PICKLEBALL - 10:00 AM (20)

FRIDAY 10:00 AM- 1:00 PM

 

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (16)

FRIDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
4 of 16 slots filled
Ann Simon
LINDA HYDE
Kris Neveau
Sandy Olszewski
06/21/2021 (Mon.)

PICKLEBALL - 10:00 AM (20)

MONDAY 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (16)

MONDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
1 of 16 slots filled
Joann Mount

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (16)

MONDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
1 of 16 slots filled
Ann Simon

AIKIDO WEAPONS - 6:00 PM (10)

MONDAY 6:00 - 7:30 PM

 
06/22/2021 (Tue.)

CARDIO, CORE & MORE - 6:30 AM (16)

TUESDAY 6:30 - 7:15 AM

 
1 of 16 slots filled
Julie Rotzenberg

STRENGTH & CORE - 8:30 AM (16)

TUESDAY 8:30 - 9:15 AM

 
2 of 16 slots filled
Lois Manders
marcia wiegand

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (16)

TUESDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
1 of 16 slots filled
Joann Mount

YIN YOGA & CHOCOLATE - 5:30 PM (18)

TUESDAY 5:30 - 6:30 PM

 
06/23/2021 (Wed.)

PICKLEBALL - 10:00 AM (20)

WEDNESDAY 10:00 AM- 1:00 PM

 

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (16)

WEDNESDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
1 of 16 slots filled
Joann Mount

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (16)

WEDNESDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
1 of 16 slots filled
Ann Simon

AIKIDO WEAPONS - 6:00 PM (10)

WEDNESDAY 6:00 - 7:30 PM

 
06/24/2021 (Thu.)

CARDIO, CORE & MORE - NO CLASS

NO CLASS

 
NO CLASS

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (16)

THURSDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
1 of 16 slots filled
Joann Mount

YIN YOGA & CHOCOLATE - 5:30 PM (18)

THURSDAY 5:30 - 6:30 PM

 
06/25/2021 (Fri.)

RISE & SHINE YOGA - 6:15 AM (10)

FRIDAY 6:15 - 7:00 AM

 

PICKLEBALL - 10:00 AM (20)

FRIDAY 10:00 AM- 1:00 PM

 

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (16)

FRIDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
1 of 16 slots filled
Ann Simon
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |