Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
YWCA Group Adult Winter Land Fitness Class 2020-2021

YWCA Winter Land Fitness Class Schedule

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

If you are unable to attend class at your reserved time, please call 432-5581 to cancel and open the slot for another member.

A face covering is required at this time in all common areas including the Fitness Center & Fitness Classes, for ages 5 and up, except while in the pool.

Thank you!

Created by:   ChrisAnn Walsh
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Available Slot
11/30/2020 (Mon.)

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

MONDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Joann Mount
Pam O’Connell
Anita Kirschling
Bette Smith

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (12)

MONDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Ann Holterman
Kris Neveau
Pam O’Connell
Sandy Olszewski
Lisa Slusarek

AIKIDO WEAPONS - 6:00 PM (10)

VIRTUAL CLASS MONDAY 6:00 - 7:30 PM

 
12/01/2020 (Tue.)

BUTZ & GUTZ- CORE - 6:30 AM (10)

TUESDAY 6:30 - 7:15 AM

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Cathy LaTour
Sally Dery
Julie Rotzenberg
Jane Sonetti
Bonnie Devroy
Sandy Olszewski

STRENGTH & CORE - 8:30 AM (12)

TUESDAY 8:30 - 9:15 AM

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Yvonne Alexander
Ronn Gantz
Lois Manders
Beth Del Frate
Phyllis Boettcher
Ann Holterman
Barbara Erickson
Barbara Erickson
Sue Ellingson

GENTLE YOGA - 9:30 AM (9)

TUESDAY 9:30 - 10:30 AM

 
5 of 9 slots filled
Karen Ditzman
Ann Holterman
Jane Greenwood
Sue Ellingson
Helen Jacobs

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

TUESDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Joann Mount
Carol Lamal
Dolores Corpus
Martha Whitlock
Karen Cornette
Anita Kirschling
Lynn Walter
Helen Jacobs

YIN YOGA & CHOCOLATE - 5:30 PM (20)

TUESDAY 5:30 - 6:30 PM

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Bonnie Devroy
Kelly Smith
Heather Strayer
Sandy Olszewski
Kris Neveau
Kathy Larkin
12/02/2020 (Wed.)

PICKLEBALL - 10:00 AM (20)

WEDNESDAY 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

WEDNESDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Joann Mount
Carol Lamal
Dolores Corpus
Martha Whitlock
Carol Wolske
Anita Kirschling

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (12)

WEDNESDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Ann Holterman
Kris Neveau
Sandy Olszewski
Lisa Slusarek

ZUMBA - 6:00 PM

No Class 12/2

 
No Class Wednesday
12/2

AIKIDO WEAPONS - 6:00 PM (10)

VIRTUAL CLASS WEDNESDAY 6:00 - 7:30 PM

 
12/03/2020 (Thu.)

CARDIO & CORE - 6:30 AM (10)

THURSDAY 6:30 - 7:15 AM

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Julie Rotzenberg
Sandy Olszewski

STRENGTH & CORE - 8:30 AM (12)

THURSDAY 8:30 - 9:15 AM

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Yvonne Alexander
Ronn Gantz
Nancy Krueger
Lois Manders
Beth Del Frate
Phyllis Boettcher
Dominique McQueen
Dominique McQueen (2)
Barbara Erickson

GENTLE YOGA - 9:30 AM (9)

THURSDAY 9:30 - 10:30 AM

 

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

THURSDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Joann Mount
Carol Lamal
Dolores Corpus
Martha Whitlock
Anita Kirschling
Lynn Walter

YIN YOGA & CHOCOLATE - 5:30 PM (20)

THURSDAY 5:30 - 6:30 PM

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Bonnie Devroy
Kelly Smith
Sandy Olszewski
12/04/2020 (Fri.)

RISE & SHINE YOGA - 6:15 AM (6)

FRIDAY 6:15 - 7:00 AM

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Sally Dery
Jane Sonetti
Sandy Olszewski

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (12)

FRIDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Ann Holterman
Kris Neveau
Sandy Olszewski
Lisa Slusarek
12/07/2020 (Mon.)

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

MONDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (12)

MONDAY 12;00 - 12:30 PM

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Lisa Slusarek

AIKIDO WEAPONS - 6:00 PM (10)

VIRTUAL CLASS MONDAY 6:00 - 7:30 PM

 
12/08/2020 (Tue.)

BUTZ & GUTZ - CORE - 6:30 AM (10)

TUESDAY 6:30 - 7:15 AM

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Jane Sonetti
Sally Dery
Bonnie Devroy
Julie Rotzenberg

STRENGTH & CORE - 8:30 AM (12)

TUESDAY 8:30 - 9:15 AM

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Ronn Gantz
Lois Manders
Phyllis Boettcher
Dominique McQueen (2)

GENTLE YOGA - 9:30 AM (10)

TUESDAY 9:30 - 10:30 AM

 

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

TUESDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Lynn Walter

YIN YOGA & CHOCOLATE - 5:30 PM (20)

TUESDAY 5:30 - 6:30 PM

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Bonnie Devroy
Heather Strayer
12/09/2020 (Wed.)

PICKLEBALL - 10:00 AM (20)

WEDNESDAY 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

WEDNESDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (12)

WEDNESDAY 12:00 - 12;30 PM

 

ZUMBA - 6:00 PM (10)

WEDNESDAY 6:00 - 6:45 PM

 

AIKIDO WEAPONS - 6:00 PM (10)

VIRTUAL CLASS WEDNESDAY 6:00 - 7:30 PM

 
12/10/2020 (Thu.)

CARDIO & CORE - 6:30 AM (10)

THURSDAY 6:30 - 7:15 AM

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Julie Rotzenberg

STRENGTH & CORE - 8:30 AM (10)

THURSDAY 8:30 - 9:15 AM

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Ronn Gantz
Nancy Krueger
Lois Manders
Dominique McQueen (2)

GENTLE YOGA - 9:30 AM (9)

THURSDAY 9:30 - 10:30 AM

 

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

THURSDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Lynn Walter

YIN YOGA & CHOCOLATE - 5:30 PMM (20)

THURSDAY 5:30 - 6:30 PM

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Bonnie Devroy
12/11/2020 (Fri.)

RISE & SHINE YOGA - 6:15 AM (6)

FRIDAY 6:15 - 7:00 AM

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jane Sonetti

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (12)

FRIDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Lisa Slusarek
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info