Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
YWCA Group Adult Fitness Classes Summer 2 July 20 - August 29, 2020

YWCA Summer 2 Land Fitness Class Schedule

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

If you are unable to attend class at your reserved time, please call 432-5581 to cancel and open the slot for another member. 

Effective 8/1/20, face covering required in all common areas--including the Fitness Center and fitness classes--except while in the pool.

Created by:   Chrisann Walsh
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
08/03/2020 (Mon.)

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

MONDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Rosanna Mazzola
Joann Mount
Pam O’Connell
Anita Kirschling

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (12)

MONDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Lisa Slusarek
Kris Neveau
Sandy Olszewski
Pam O’Connell
08/04/2020 (Tue.)

BUTZ & GUTZ - CORE - 6:30 AM (10)

TUESDAY 6:30 - 7:15 AM

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Cathy LaTour
Sally Dery
Sandy Olszewski
Julie Rotzenberg
Julie

STRENGTH & CORE - 8:30 AM (10)

TUESDAY 8:30 - 9:15 AM

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Beth Del Frate
Lois Manders
Pam O’Connell
marcia wiegand

GENTLE YOGA - 9:30 AM (10)

TUESDAY 9:30 - 10:30 AM

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Pat Prunty
Jane Greenwood

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

TUESDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Rosanna Mazzola
Joann Mount
Carol Lamal
Martha Whitlock
Lynn Walter
Donna Youngwirth
Bette Smith

TAI CHI - 4:30 PM (6)

TUESDAY 4:30 - 5:15 PM

 
All slots filled
Ann Kapitz
Roberta Miketinac
Janis Voge
Pam O’Connell
Lisa Slusarek
Lisa Slusarek

YIN YOGA & CHOCOLATE - 5:30 PM (20)

TUESDAY 5:30 - 6:30 PM

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Ann Kapitz
Pauline Harrington (2)
Karen Ditzman
Cal & Karen
Pam O’Connell
08/05/2020 (Wed.)

PICKLEBALL - 10:00 AM (20)

WEDNESDAY 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

WEDNESDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Rosanna Mazzola
Joann Mount
Carol Lamal
Martha Whitlock
Anita Kirschling

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (12)

WEDNESDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Lisa Slusarek
Kris Neveau
Sandy Olszewski
Pam O’Connell

ZUMBA - 6:00 PM (10)

WEDNESDAY 6:00 - 6:45 PM

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Sandy Olszewski
chris casperson
will be there after water class
08/06/2020 (Thu.)

CARDIO & CORE -NO CLASS

NO CLASS

 

STRENGTH & CORE- 8:30 AM (10)

THURSDAY 8:30 - 9:15 AM

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Yvonne Alexander
Lois Manders
Beth Del Frate
Pam O’Connell
Nancy Krueger

GENTLE YOGA - 9:30 AM (10)

THURSDAY 9:30 - 10:30 AM

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Pat Prunty

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

THURSDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Rosanna Mazzola
Joann Mount
Carol Lamal
Martha Whitlock
Lynn Walter
Bette Smith

YIN YOGA & CHOCOLATE - 5:30 PM (20)

THURSDAY 5:30 - 6:30 PM

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Ann Kapitz
Pauline Harrington (2)
Karen Ditzman
Cal & Karen
Elizabeth Smith
Pam O’Connell
08/07/2020 (Fri.)

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (12)

FRIDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Kris Neveau
Sandy Olszewski
Pam O’Connell
08/10/2020 (Mon.)

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

MONDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Rosanna Mazzola
Joann Mount
Nancy Glass
Anita Kirschling

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (12)

MONDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Kris Neveau
Jamie Matczak
instructor
Lisa Slusarek
08/11/2020 (Tue.)

BUTZ & GUTZ CORE - 6:30 AM (10)

TUESDAY 6:30 - 7:15 AM

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Sally Dery
Julie Rotzenberg
Julie
Sandy Olszewski

STRENGTH & CORE - 8:30 AM (10)

TUESDAY 8:30 - 9:15 AM

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Yvonne Alexander
Lois Manders
Pam O’Connell
Dominique McQueen
Phyllis Boettcher

GENTLE YOGA - 9:30 AM (10)

TUESDAY 9:30 - 10:30 AM

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Pat Prunty

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

TUESDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Rosanna Mazzola
Joann Mount
Carol Lamal
Martha Whitlock

TAI CHI - 4:30 PM (6)

TUESDAY 4:30 - 5:15 PM

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Ann Kapitz
Janis Voge
Pam O’Connell
Lisa Slusarek
Roberta Miketinac

YIN YOGA & CHOCOLATE - 5:30 PM (20)

TUESDAY 5:30 - 6:30 PM

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Ann Kapitz
Karen Ditzman
Cal & Karen
Pam O’Connell
Sandy Olszewski
08/12/2020 (Wed.)

PICKLEBALL - 10:00 AM (20)

WEDNESDAY 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

WEDNESDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Rosanna Mazzola
Joann Mount
Nancy Glass
Carol Lamal
Martha Whitlock

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (12)

WEDNESDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Kris Neveau
Pam O’Connell
Lisa Slusarek
Sandy Olszewski

ZUMBA - 6:00 PM (10)

WEDNESDAY 6:00 - 6:45 PM

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Sandy Olszewski
08/13/2020 (Thu.)

CARDIO & CORE - 6:30 AM (10)

THURSDAY 6:30 - 7:15 AM

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Julie Rotzenberg
Julie
Sandy Olszewski

STRENGTH & CORE - 8:30 AM (10)

THURSDAY 8:30 - 9:15 AM

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Yvonne Alexander
Lois Manders
Beth Del Frate
Pam O’Connell
Dominique McQueen
Phyllis Boettcher

GENTLE YOGA - 9:30 AM (10)

THURSDAY 9:30 - 10:30 AM

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Pat Prunty

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

THURSDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Rosanna Mazzola
Joann Mount
Nancy Glass
Carol Lamal
Anita Kirschling

YIN YOGA & CHOCOLATE - 5:30 PM (20)

THURSDAY 5:30 - 6:30 PM

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Ann Kapitz
Karen Ditzman
Cal & Karen
Pam O’Connell
Sandy Olszewski
08/14/2020 (Fri.)

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (12)

FRIDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Kris Neveau
Pam O’Connell
Sandy Olszewski
08/17/2020 (Mon.)

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

MONDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Rosanna Mazzola
Joann Mount

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (12)

MONDAY 142:00 - 12:30 PM

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Lisa Slusarek
Sandy Olszewski
08/18/2020 (Tue.)

BUTZ & GUTZ - CORE - 6:30 AM (10)

TUESDAY 6:30 - 7:15 AM

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Julie Rotzenberg
Julie
Sandy Olszewski

STRENGTH & CORE - 8:30 AM (10)

TUESDAY 8:30 - 9:15 AM

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Yvonne Alexander
Lois Manders
Dominique McQueen
Beth Del frate

GENTLE YOGA - 9:30 AM (10)

TUESDAY 9:30 - 10:30 AM

 

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

TUESDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Rosanna Mazzola
Joann Mount

TAI CHI - 4:30 PM (6)

TUESDAY 4:30 - 5:15 PM

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Ann Kapitz
Lisa Slusarek

YIN YOGA & CHOCOLATE - 5:30 PM (20)

TUESDAY 5:30 - 6:30 PM

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Ann Kapitz
Sandy Olszewski
08/19/2020 (Wed.)

PICKLEBALL - 10 AM (20)

WEDNESDAY 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

WEDNESDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Rosanna Mazzola
Joann Mount

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (12)

WEDNESDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Sandy Olszewski

ZUMBA - 6:00P M (10)

WEDNESDAY 6:00 - 6:45 PM

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Sandy Olszewski
08/20/2020 (Thu.)

CARDIO & CORE - 6:30 AM (10)

THURSDAY 6:30 - 7:15 AM

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Julie Rotzenberg
Julie
Sandy Olszewski

STRENGTH & CORE - 8:30 AM (10)

THURSDAY 8:30 - 9:15 AM

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Yvonne Alexander
Lois Manders
Dominique McQueen
Beth Del frate

GENTLE YOGA - 9:30 AM (10)

THURSDAY 9:30 - 10:30 AM

 

GENTLE STRENGTH & MOVEMENT - 11:00 AM (10)

THURSDAY 11:00 - 11:45 AM

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Rosanna Mazzola
Joann Mount

YIN YOGA & CHOCOLATE - 5:30 PM (20)

THURSDAY 5:30 - 6:30 PM

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Ann Kapitz
Sandy Olszewski
08/21/2020 (Fri.)

LUNCH CRUNCH - 12:00 PM (12)

FRIDAY 12:00 - 12:30 PM

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Sandy Olszewski
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info