YMCA

Aquatics (Water Aerobics) Classes

You can register up to one week before the day of each class. 

At this time, Thursday and Friday Water Aerobics classes are informal and not instructor-led.

To sign-up for SUP (Stand Up Paddleboard) or Aqua Cardio classes, please click on the "Group Exercise Schedule."

Thank you!

Created by:  Jody Alsman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
05/18/2021 (Tue.)  

2pm Water Aerobics (14)

 
13 of 14 slots filled
  Nancy Tumbleson
  Gloria Wilson
  Agnes Martin
  JoAnn Hammel
  Linda Hyder (2)
  Therese Boomershine
  RachaelH Ford
  RachaelH Ford
  Ruth Seilhamer
  Rita Gallegos (2)
  Claudia Bell
05/19/2021 (Wed.)  

8am Water Aerobics (14)

 
All slots filled
  Tracy Walter
  Janet Ballard
  Marilyn Penn
  Mandy Hite Linda Palmer (2)
  Barbara Betterly
  Linda Pope (2)
Karen Roberts
  Linda Hyder (2)
  Mary McCutcheon
  Linda Putman
  Rose Meldrum
  Jean Stell

9am Water Aerobics (14)

 
13 of 14 slots filled
  Janet Himes
  Deb Lemar
  Sue Nieman
  Doreen Burns
  Laverne McCoart
  Cindy Mast
  Karla Funk
  Linda Hughes
  Gloria Wilson
  LaDona Lahr Putman (2)
  Agnes Martin
  Nancy Tumbleson

12:15-1pm Water Movement (10)

with Jess

 
5 of 10 slots filled
  RachaelH Ford
  Linda Hohe
  Penny Eley
  Pat Stetzel
  Rita Disler
05/20/2021 (Thu.)  

2pm Water Aerobics (14)

 
8 of 14 slots filled
  JoAnn Hammel
  Gloria Wilson
  Linda Hyder (2)
  Therese Boomershine
  Agnes Martin
  RachaelH Ford
  Claudia Bell
05/21/2021 (Fri.)  

8am Water Aerobics- No Instructor (14)

Informal class

 
8 of 14 slots filled
  Tracy Walter
  Rose Meldrum
  Marilyn Penn
  Jean Stell
  Amanda Hite (2)
Linda Palmer
  Barbara Betterly
  Claudia Bell

9am Water Aerobics- No Instructor (14)

Informal class

 
All slots filled
  Deb Lemar
  linda pope
  Karen Roberts
  Janet Hines
  Lavern mcCort
  Linda Hughes
  Nancy Tumbleson
  Sam Wright
  Agnes Martin
  Linda Putman
  LaDona Lahr
  Karla Funk
  Cindy Mast
  Gloria Wilson
05/24/2021 (Mon.)  

8am Water Aerobics (14)

 

9am Water Aerobics (14)

 

12:15-1pm Water Movement (10)

with Jess

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |