Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Pima County School Superintendent's Office

2020 Governing Board Candidate Filing

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: 200 N. Stone Ave.

Created by:   Matthew Stamp
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy MST) Available Slot
06/08/2020 (Mon.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 
Kim Fargusson

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 
Tom Jacobs

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 
Allison Pratt

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 
Callie Tippett

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 
Eileen Jackson

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
06/09/2020 (Tue.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 
Wayne Peate

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
06/10/2020 (Wed.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 
Robert Hadley

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
06/11/2020 (Thu.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 
Ella Greasewood
Seeking third term

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
06/12/2020 (Fri.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
shari lowell
06/15/2020 (Mon.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 
Dan Post

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
06/16/2020 (Tue.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
06/17/2020 (Wed.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 
Richard Ulery

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
06/18/2020 (Thu.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 
Maribel Lopez

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
06/19/2020 (Fri.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
06/22/2020 (Mon.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 
Anne Velosa
Anne Velosa

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
06/23/2020 (Tue.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 
Eric Krznarich

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 
Wendy Effing

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
06/24/2020 (Wed.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 
Denise Reis

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 
Jim Love

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
06/25/2020 (Thu.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 
Shelley Kais

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 
Deanna Day

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 
Vicki Cox Golder

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
06/26/2020 (Fri.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 
Buck Crouch
Submitting petitions for Beki Quintero and Joaquin Nunez

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 
Lorenzo Morales
Also coming is Lonnie Guthrie

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 
Windy Robertson

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
06/29/2020 (Mon.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 
Jeffrey Neff

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
06/30/2020 (Tue.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
07/01/2020 (Wed.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 
Paula Ramirez

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 
Matthew Taylor
Submit signatures

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 
Nathan Davis

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 
Joe Pierson
Turn in Petitions

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 
Ravi Grivois-Shah
Ravi Grivois-Shah

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
Christopher King
07/02/2020 (Thu.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 
Raj Murthy Murthy
Rescheduling appointment

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 
Matthew Johnson

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 
Hunter Holt

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 
Andrew McGibbon

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
Joshua Ashton
07/06/2020 (Mon.)

8:00 am - 9:30 am

 
Cindy Winston

9:30 am - 11:00 am

 
Lisette Nuñez

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

 
Adam Andrews

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

 
Scott Baker

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 
Natalie Luna Rose

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
Sadie Shaw
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info