St. Theresa Parish Reopening Team

Reopening Volunteers

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Saint Theresa
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/12/2020 (Wed.) 8:20am - 10:00am  

DAILY MASS - Cleaner (4)

9:30 to 10 unless going to mass

 
All slots filled
Donna Markakis
philip Zarob
Barbara Zarob
Jean Klippstein

DAILY MASS - Greeter (3)

8:20 to 9:30

 
All slots filled
Kathy Bohlmann
Renee Bagg
Jean Klippstein
2:45pm - 4:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Edie Opitz

Adoration - Cleaner

Cleaner starts at 3pm

 
Joanne Hegarty
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Michael Miklius

Adoration - Cleaner

 
Liz Rahimi
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Liz Englbrecht

Adoration - Cleaner

 
Lauren Kivland
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Daniel Kliarsky

Adoration - Cleaner

 
Kathy Sullivan
08/13/2020 (Thu.) 8:20am - 10:00am  

DAILY MASS - Cleaner (4)

9:30 to 10 unless going to mass

 
All slots filled
Daniel Kliarsky
barbara simeo
Diane Knight
Lorna Maitland

DAILY MASS - Greeter (3)

8:20 to 9:30

 
All slots filled
Edie Opitz
Kathy Bohlmann
Daniel Kliarsky
9:45am - 11:00am  

Adoration - Cleaner

Cleaner starts at 10am

 
Kathy Bohlmann

Adoration - Greeter

 
Edie Opitz
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Adoration - Cleaner

 
Lynn harte

Adoration - Greeter

 
Kathy O'Brien
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Adoration - Cleaner

 
Lynn Wagner

Adoration - Greeter

 
Marilee Van Havermaet
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adoration - Cleaner

 
diana placko

Adoration - Greeter

 
Daniel Kliarsky
08/14/2020 (Fri.) 8:20am - 10:00am  

DAILY MASS - Cleaner (4)

9:30 to 10 unless going to mass

 
All slots filled
Jean Klippstein
Lisa Ginter
barbara simeo
Lisa Battin

DAILY MASS - Greeter (3)

8:20 to 9:30

 
All slots filled
Kathy Bohlmann
Jean Klippstein
Linda Mirabelli
2:45pm - 4:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Edie Opitz

Adoration - Cleaner

Cleaner starts at 3pm

 
Donna Markakis
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Michael Miklius

Adoration - Cleaner

 
Judy Ryan
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Jennifer Kim

Adoration - Cleaner

 
barbara simeo
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Daniel Kliarsky

Adoration - Cleaner

 
Kathy Sullivan
08/15/2020 (Sat.) 8:20am - 10:00am  

DAILY MASS - Cleaner (4)

9:30 to 10 unless going to mass

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Sullivan
Kristie Sundara (2)
Joe Lynch

DAILY MASS - Greeter (3)

8:20 to 9:30

 
All slots filled
Kathy Bohlmann
Kathy Sullivan
Dcn Richard Pizzato
3:20pm - 5:30pm  

MASS - Cleaner (4)

5:00 to 5:30 unless going to mass

 
All slots filled
Lisa Iannuzzelli
Johnny Casasnovas (2)
Lisa Ginter

Mass - Greeter (6)

3:20 to 5:00

 
All slots filled
Edie Opitz
Pam Klaas (2)
John Klaas
Donna Markakis
Michael Miklius
Jennifer Kim
5:50pm - 8:00pm  

MASS - Cleaner (4)

7:30 to 8:00 unless going to mass

 
All slots filled
Kathy Sullivan
Lorie Volk
Daniel Wedel Wedel
jean klippstein

Mass - Greeter (6)

5:50 to 7:30

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Kathy Sullivan
Daniel Wedel Wedel
jean klippstein
08/16/2020 (Sun.) 6:50am - 9:00am  

MASS - Cleaner (4)

8:30 to 9:00 unless going to mass

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Terry Milwee
Kathy Fischer Fischer
Matt Eaken

Mass - Greeter (6)

6:50 to 8:30

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kathy Bohlmann
Frank DiVito
Terry Milwee
Joe Braun
Need Training. It's my 1st Time
9:20am - 11:30am  

MASS - Cleaner (4)

11:00 to 11:30 unless going to mass

 
All slots filled
Monica Mammarella
Jennifer Lang
Need training. It's my first time
Pat Kudla
Daniel Kliarsky

Mass - Greeter (6)

9:20 to 11:00

 
All slots filled
Kim Gryzlo
James Abbate
Nancy Hirn
Lorna Maitland
Diane Knight
Dan Davis
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

BAPTISM - Greeter (2)

2:00 Baptism--MAI FAMILY WITH DEACON ROB

 
All slots filled
Lorrie Mammarella
Judy Ryan
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

BAPTISM - Greeter (2)

3:30 Baptism--ACUNA FAMILY WITH FR TOM

 
All slots filled
Lorrie Mammarella
Judy Ryan
08/17/2020 (Mon.) 8:20am - 10:00am  

DAILY MASS - Cleaner (4)

9:30 to 10 unless going to mass

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julie Wagner

DAILY MASS - Greeter (3)

8:20 to 9:30

 
2:45pm - 4:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Edie Opitz

Adoration - Cleaner

Cleaner starts at 3pm

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Jennifer Kim

Adoration - Cleaner

 
Terry Milwee
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Paula Cruz

Adoration - Cleaner

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Paula Cruz

Adoration - Cleaner

 
08/18/2020 (Tue.) 8:20am - 10:00am  

DAILY MASS - Cleaner (4)

9:30 to 10 unless going to mass

 

DAILY MASS - Greeter (3)

8:20 to 9:30

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Edie Opitz
9:45am - 11:00am  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Edie Opitz

Adoration - Cleaner

Cleaner starts at 10am

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 

Adoration - Cleaner

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Marilee Van Havermaet

Adoration - Cleaner

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Daniel Kliarsky

Adoration - Cleaner

 
08/19/2020 (Wed.) 8:20am - 10:00am  

DAILY MASS - Cleaner (4)

9:30 to 10 unless going to mass

 

DAILY MASS - Greeter (3)

8:20 to 9:30

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kathy Bohlmann
2:45pm - 4:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Terry Milwee

Adoration - Cleaner

Cleaner starts at 3pm

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 

Adoration - Cleaner

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Paula Cruz

Adoration - Cleaner

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Paula Cruz

Adoration - Cleaner

 
08/20/2020 (Thu.) 8:20am - 10:00am  

DAILY MASS - Cleaner (4)

9:30 to 10 unless going to mass

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Lerch (2)
Eppie

DAILY MASS - Greeter (3)

8:20 to 9:30

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Edie Opitz
Kathy Bohlmann
9:45am - 11:00am  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Edie Opitz

Adoration - Cleaner

Cleaner starts at 10am

 
Kathy Bohlmann
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 

Adoration - Cleaner

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Marilee Van Havermaet

Adoration - Cleaner

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Daniel Kliarsky

Adoration - Cleaner

 
08/21/2020 (Fri.) 8:20am - 10:00am  

DAILY MASS - Cleaner (4)

9:30 to 10 unless going to mass

 

DAILY MASS - Greeter (3)

8:20 to 9:30

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kathy Bohlmann
2:45pm - 4:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Edie Opitz

Adoration - Cleaner

Cleaner starts at 3pm

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Paula Cruz

Adoration - Cleaner

 
Judy Ryan
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

WEDDING REHEARSAL - Greeter (2)

5:30pm Wedding Rehearsal, Stecher/Hadduch, Fr Drew Olsen Visiting Priest

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lorrie Mammarella
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Paula Cruz

Adoration - Cleaner

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adoration - Greeter

 
Paula Cruz

Adoration - Cleaner

 
08/22/2020 (Sat.) 8:20am - 10:00am  

DAILY MASS - Cleaner (4)

9:30 to 10 unless going to mass

 

DAILY MASS - Greeter (3)

8:20 to 9:30

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kathy Bohlmann
12:00pm - 1:30pm  

RECONCILIATION - Greeter (2)

 
2:00pm - 3:30pm  

WEDDING - Greeter (2)

2:30pm WEDDING--Stecher/Hadduch; Visiting Priest Fr Drew Olsen

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lorrie Mammarella

WEDDING - Cleaner (2)

2:30pm WEDDING--Stecher/Hadduch; Visiting Priest Fr Drew Olsen; 3pm to 3:30 unless attending wedding

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beverly Zak
3:20pm - 5:30pm  

MASS - Cleaner (4)

5:00 to 5:30 unless going to mass

 

Mass - Greeter (6)

3:20 to 5:00

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Linda Reckamp
Edie Opitz
5:50pm - 8:00pm  

MASS - Cleaner (4)

7:30 to 8:00 unless going to mass

 

Mass - Greeter (6)

5:50 to 7:30

 
08/23/2020 (Sun.) 6:50am - 9:00am  

MASS - Cleaner (4)

8:30 to 9:00 unless going to mass

 

Mass - Greeter (6)

6:50 to 8:30

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Kathy Bohlmann
9:20am - 11:30am  

MASS - Cleaner (4)

11:00 to 11:30 unless going to mass

 

Mass - Greeter (6)

9:20 to 11:00

 
08/30/2020 (Sun.) 1:30pm - 2:30pm  

BAPTISM - Greeter (2)

2pm Baptism--BROWN FAMILY W FR TOM

 
09/05/2020 (Sat.) 1:30pm - 3:00pm  

WEDDING - Greeter (2)

2pm WEDDING--Fr Michael Presiding

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lorrie Mammarella

WEDDING - Cleaner (2)

2pm WEDDING--Fr Michael Presiding; 2:30pm to 3 unless attending wedding

 
09/06/2020 (Sun.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

BAPTISM - Greeter (2)

12:30pm Baptism--WHITE FAMILY W Fr Tom

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lorrie Mammarella
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

BAPTISM - Greeter (2)

2pm Baptism--HUMPHRIES FAMILY

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lorrie Mammarella
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

BAPTISM - Greeter (2)

3:30pm Baptism--WAITING FOR MORE INFO

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lorrie Mammarella
09/13/2020 (Sun.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

BAPTISM - Greeter (2)

12:30pm Baptism--DAVENPORT FAMILY; FR. TOM IS PRESIDING

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lorrie Mammarella
09/20/2020 (Sun.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

BAPTISM - Greeter (2)

12:30pm Baptism--DISLER FAMILY

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lorrie Mammarella
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

BAPTISM - Greeter (2)

2pm Baptism--

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lorrie Mammarella
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

BAPTISM - Greeter (2)

3:30pm Baptism--

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lorrie Mammarella
10/17/2020 (Sat.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

WEDDING - Greeter (2)

2:00pm WEDDING-- Fr Matt

 

WEDDING - Cleaner (2)

2:00pm WEDDING--Fr Matt; 2:30pm to 3:00 unless attending wedding

 
10/22/2021 (Fri.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

WEDDING REHEARSAL - Greeter (2)

6pm Wedding Rehearsal, Sally Lee Romanek & Matthew Calvey

 
10/23/2021 (Sat.) 2:00pm - 3:30pm  

WEDDING - Greeter (2)

2:30pm WEDDING-- Sally Lee Romanek & Matthew Calvey-Fr Tom

 

WEDDING - Cleaner (2)

2pm WEDDING--Sally Lee Romanek & Matthew Calvey-FR TOM; 3pm to 3:30 unless attending wedding

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info