Annunciation BVM Church - Aurora

OCTOBER 2022 Mass Volunteers/Ministers

Please Sign Up below for the time(s) you can help.  

  • Greeter/Ushers should arrive at church 30 minutes before Mass. 
  • Lectors, Eucharistic Ministers and Altar Servers should arrive 15 minutes before Mass and check-in in the sacristy. 

 

Created by:   Diane Cole
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Click below to volunteer for Mass
10/01/2022 (Sat.)   5:15pm  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Garofalo
Mike Garofalo
David Hernandez

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Dianne Mutersbaugh
Jessica Zinken
Jessica Zinken

Lector

 
Tom Donnelly

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
10/02/2022 (Sun.)   7:30am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Kluber
Toni Nolde

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni Nolde
Timothy Evans

Lector

 
Marilyn Franck

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
Ken Gay
8:45am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Henry Faller
Anita Quintanilla
Armando Quintanilla

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Faunce
Anita Quintanilla
Anita Quintanilla

Lector

 
Jerry Lipinski Lipinski

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
10:00am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jane Meyer

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Smith
Gisele Petitti

Lector

 
JuliAnn Tomse

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
Dom Petitti
11:30am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Pepper

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 

Lector

 

Altar Server (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dominic Buttice

Deacon

 
Deacon Mike
10/08/2022 (Sat.)   5:15pm  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Hernandez

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Garofalo

Lector

 
Tom Donnelly

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
10/09/2022 (Sun.)   7:30am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Kluber

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Timothy Evans

Lector

 
Julie Cibulskis

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
Ken Gay
Preaching
8:45am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Henry Faller
Anita Quintanilla
Armando Quintanilla

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anita Quintanilla
Anita Quintanilla

Lector

 
Bill Fox

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
Deacon Mike
10:00am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gisele Petitti

Lector

 
JuliAnn Tomse

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
Dom Petitti
11:30am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Pepper

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 

Lector

 
Maria Olivo

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
10/13/2022 (Thu.) (Rain date - Oct 19th)  7:30pm  

Greeter / Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dave Kluber

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni Nolde
Maria Olivo

Lector

 
JuliAnn Tomse

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dom Petitti
10/15/2022 (Sat.)   5:15pm  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Cheney
Gisrle Petitti

Lector

 
Michael Garofalo
Mike Garofalo

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
Dom Petitti
10/16/2022 (Sun.)   7:30am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni Nolde
Dave Kluber

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni Nolde
Timothy Evans

Lector

 
Timothy Evans

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
8:45am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Faunce

Lector

 
Ron Piro

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
10:00am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jane Meyer

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 

Lector

 
Mary Digate
Andrew

Altar Server (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Digate
Mia & james

Deacon

 
11:30am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Pepper

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 

Lector

 

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
10/22/2022 (Sat.)   5:15pm  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Garofalo
Mike Garofalo

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jim Cheney

Lector

 
Michael Garofalo
Julie Garofalo

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
Dom Petitti
10/23/2022 (Sun.)   7:30am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Kluber
Toni Nolde

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni Nolde
Timothy Evans

Lector

 
Ern Trowbridge

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
8:45am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Henry Faller

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 

Lector

 

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
10:00am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jane Meyer

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Hirner

Lector

 

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
11:30am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Pepper

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 

Lector

 
Maria Olivo

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
10/29/2022 (Sat.)   5:15pm  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Garofalo (2)
Mike & Julie Garofalo

Lector

 

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
10/30/2022 (Sun.)   7:30am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Kluber
Toni Nolde

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni Nolde
Timothy Evans

Lector

 
Marilyn Franck

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
Dom Petitti
8:45am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 

Lector

 
Bill Fox

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
10:00am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jane Meyer

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Hirner

Lector

 

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
11:30am  

Greeter / Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Pepper

Eucharistic Minister (2)

 

Lector

 
Maria Olivo

Altar Server (2)

 

Deacon

 
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |